Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Match Maker
- TrainerSimon Crisford
- OwnerMrs Doreen Tabor
- FamilyBank On Love
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,888 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Jul 2019, Sandown (3/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 Jul 2019, Newbury
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 19 | Sandown | 3/6 | 2/1 | 6½ | James Doyle | Simon Crisford | Hampton Court Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 10-0 | 85 | t | Victory Chime (IRE) | £6,469 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 11 Jul 19 | Newbury | 1/10 | 9/2 | won ¾ | James Doyle | Simon Crisford | The Newbury Weekly News Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | 80 | t | Starfighter (GB) | £6,404 | 20 | 1/9 |
| 21 Jun 19 | Ayr | 1/10 | 6/4F | won nk | Graham Lee | Simon Crisford | Guinness Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-13 | - | t | Alright Sunshine (IRE) | £3,752 | 727 | 1/8 |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | 10/15 | 12/1 | 15¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Simon Crisford | Chesham Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | t | September (IRE) | £45,368 | 25 | 2/14 |
| 30 May 17 | Leicester | 3/10 | 9/2 | 1¾ | Ryan Moore | Simon Crisford | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 9-5 | - | - | Westerland (GB) | £5,175 | - | 0/9 |
Hampton Court Handicap
Class 41m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Hampton Court Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Victory Chime (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
The Newbury Weekly News Handicap
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- The Newbury Weekly News Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Starfighter (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,404
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/9
Guinness Novice Stakes
Class 51m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Guinness Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Alright Sunshine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 727
- Future form
- 1/8
Chesham Stakes
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- September (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £45,368
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/14
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 46fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 17
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Westerland (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 19 | Newbury | The Newbury Weekly News Handicap | 1/10 | Horatio Star (GB) | 6 | 24 Jul 19 | Bath | Bristol Rainbow Casino Handicap |
| 21 Jun 19 | Ayr | Guinness Novice Stakes | 1/10 | Alright Sunshine (IRE) | 2 | 15 Jul 19 | Ripon | Fountains Abbey World Heritage Site Handicap |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 10/15 | Masar (IRE) | 3 | 2 Sep 17 | Sandown | BetBright Solario Stakes |
| 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes | 10/15 | Hey Gaman (GB) | 9 | 6 Jul 17 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 1/1011 Jul 19 · Newbury
The Newbury Weekly News Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- The Newbury Weekly News Handicap
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Horatio Star (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Jul 19
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Bristol Rainbow Casino Handicap
- 1/1021 Jun 19 · Ayr
Guinness Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 19
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Guinness Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Alright Sunshine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Jul 19
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Fountains Abbey World Heritage Site Handicap
- 10/1524 Jun 17 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Masar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Sep 17
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- BetBright Solario Stakes
- 10/1524 Jun 17 · Ascot
Chesham Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 17
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Chesham Stakes
- This horse
- 10/15
- Winner next time
- Hey Gaman (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Jul 17
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Crisford | 30 May 17 | 25 Jul 19 | 3/10 | 80 | 85 | 85 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £11,888 | €0 |
Simon Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- First run
- 30 May 17
- Last run
- 25 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £11,888 | €0 | 85 | 30 May 17 | 25 Jul 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 30 May 17
- Last run
- 25 Jul 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £11,888 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,404 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,714 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,714
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £11,118 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,118
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,404 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 |
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £8,136 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,136
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,926 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,366 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Doyle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,366 | €0 | ||
| Graham Lee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Crisford | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £11,888 | €0 |
Simon Crisford
- Trainer
- Simon Crisford
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| t | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £11,118 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,118
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,404 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,752 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £11,118 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £770 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,118
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £770
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDeclaration Of War (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireWar Front (USA)
- Sire's damTempo West (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchI'm In Love (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZafonic (USA)
- Dam's damBank On Her (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireRahy (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- I'm In Love (USA) · by Zafonic (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Bank On Her (USA) · by Rahy (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Bank On Love (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of War (USA) | I'm In Love (USA) | Zafonic (USA) | gelding | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Declaration Of War (USA)
- Damsire
- Zafonic (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Declaration Of War (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,203 | 156 | 414 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 269 | 31 | 85 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 247 | 28 | 86 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 44 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,203
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 414
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 269
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 85
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 247
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Declaration Of War (USA) × Zafonic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 10 | £92,914 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 4 | £86,946 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 3 | 1 | 58 | 11 | 14 | £179,860 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,914
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £86,946
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £179,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proschema (IRE) | 37 | 8 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £157,630 | €0 |
| Match Maker (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,888 | €0 |
| Sarim (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,342 | €0 |
| Lir (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Proschema (IRE)
- Horse
- Proschema (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £157,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Match Maker (IRE)
- Horse
- Match Maker (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sarim (IRE)
- Horse
- Sarim (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lir (IRE)
- Horse
- Lir (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 80 | 80 | 11 Jul 19 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 11 Jul 19
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 80 | 11 Jul 19 | 5 | 80 | 5 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 11 Jul 19
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Declaration Of War (USA) out of I'm In Love (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Masai (IRE)1W · 10R
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Mont Feu (IRE)0W · 2R
By Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Love To Rock (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1I'm In Love (USA) · by Zafonic (USA)
- 2Bank On Her (USA) · by Rahy (USA)
- 3Bank On Love (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Raise A Grand (IRE)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Match Maker foaled?
Match Maker (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Match Maker?
Match Maker (IRE) is by Declaration Of War (USA) out of I'm In Love (USA), a daughter of Zafonic (USA).
Who trained Match Maker?
Match Maker (IRE) was trained by Simon Crisford and owned by Mrs Doreen Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Match Maker's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Match Maker (IRE) won 2 of 5 races (40%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Match Maker's biggest win?
Match Maker (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the The Newbury Weekly News Handicap at Newbury on 11 July 2019.
Has Match Maker ever been beaten?
Match Maker (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 May 2017 at Leicester (3rd of 10).
What was Match Maker's official rating?
Match Maker (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Match Maker still racing?
Match Maker (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 July 2019 at Sandown in the Hampton Court Handicap, finishing 3rd of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Match Maker related to any top horses?
Match Maker (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Raise A Grand (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 3 winner), from the Bank On Love (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated