Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Happily
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerDerrick Smith Mrs John Magnier Michael Tabor
- FamilyMariah's Storm
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 113
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 10 runs (30%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £137,557 GB · €313,070 IRE
- Last official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Oct 2018, Newmarket (2/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Sep 2017, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 18 | Newmarket | 2/9 | 8/1 | hd | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 110 | t | Laurens (FR) | £151,345 | 21 | 0/4 |
| 15 Sep 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/7 | 12/1 | 4¼ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 110 | tb | Laurens (FR) | €206,500 | 70 | 2/4 |
| 7 Jul 18 | Sandown | 5/7 | 11/2 | 4½ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Coral-Eclipse | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-8 | 112 | t | Roaring Lion (USA) | £448,363 | 41 | 2/4 |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/13 | 5/4F | 2½ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 113 | t | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | €233,000 | 21 | 3/10 |
| 6 May 18 | Newmarket | 3/15 | 11/4F | 2¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 113 | t | Billesdon Brook (GB) | £310,487 | 238 | 0/14 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/8 | 13/2 | won shd | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 109 | t | Magical (IRE) | €199,500 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/8 | 6/4 | 1¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | 109 | t | Magical (IRE) | €67,850 | 24 | 0/7 |
| 27 Jul 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/5 | 8/11F | won 5 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | t | Shalailah (IRE) | €35,400 | 27 | 0/4 |
| 30 Jun 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 8/11F | won 1¾ | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Westgrove Hotel Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | t | Shalailah (IRE) | €12,320 | 22 | 0/8 |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/11 | 5/1 | 10 | Donnacha O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | t | September (IRE) | €10,780 | - | 2/10 |
- 2/96 Oct 18 · Newmarket8/1
Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Laurens (FR)
- Winner prize
- £151,345
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/4
Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Laurens (FR)
- Winner prize
- €206,500
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 2/4
Coral-Eclipse
Group 11m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 18
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coral-Eclipse
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Roaring Lion (USA)
- Winner prize
- £448,363
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 2/4
- 3/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)5/4F
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €233,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 3/10
- 3/156 May 18 · Newmarket11/4F
Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
Group 11mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Qipco 1000 Guineas Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Billesdon Brook (GB)
- Winner prize
- £310,487
- Days
- 238
- Future form
- 0/14
- 1/810 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)13/2
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Magical (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €199,500
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
- 2/820 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)6/4
Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 6/4
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Breast Cancer Research Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Magical (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €67,850
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/7
Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jul 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shalailah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/4
- 1/930 Jun 17 · Curragh (IRE)8/11F
Westgrove Hotel Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Westgrove Hotel Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shalailah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- September (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track) | 5/7 | Laurens (FR) | 1 | 6 Oct 18 | Newmarket | Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 15 Sep 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track) | 5/7 | Magical (IRE) | 4 | 20 Oct 18 | Ascot | Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes |
| 7 Jul 18 | Sandown | Coral-Eclipse | 5/7 | Roaring Lion (USA) | 1 | 22 Aug 18 | York | Juddmonte International Stakes |
| 7 Jul 18 | Sandown | Coral-Eclipse | 5/7 | Raymond Tusk (IRE) | 6 | 20 Jul 18 | Hamilton | British Stallion Studs EBF Glasgow Stakes |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 3/13 | Alpha Centauri (IRE) | 1 | 22 Jun 18 | Ascot | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 3/13 | Yulong Gold Fairy (GB) | 5 | 2 Aug 18 | Galway (IRE) | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 3/13 | Scriobh Nua (IRE) | 10 | 14 Jun 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/11 | September (IRE) | 1 | 24 Jun 17 | Ascot | Chesham Stakes |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/11 | Easter Lily (IRE) | 4 | 13 Jul 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 5/715 Sep 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Laurens (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Oct 18
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/715 Sep 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Fastnet Rock Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Outer Track)
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Magical (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Oct 18
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Qipco British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes
- 5/77 Jul 18 · Sandown
Coral-Eclipse
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 18
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Coral-Eclipse
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Roaring Lion (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Aug 18
- At
- York
- Race won
- Juddmonte International Stakes
- 5/77 Jul 18 · Sandown
Coral-Eclipse
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 18
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Coral-Eclipse
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Raymond Tusk (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 20 Jul 18
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Glasgow Stakes
- 3/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Alpha Centauri (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Jun 18
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Yulong Gold Fairy (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 2 Aug 18
- Race won
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
- 3/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Scriobh Nua (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 14 Jun 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 7/118 Jun 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- September (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jun 17
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Chesham Stakes
- 7/118 Jun 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Easter Lily (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Jul 17
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 8 Jun 17 | 6 Oct 18 | 7/11 | 109 | 110 | 113 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €313,070 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Jun 17
- Last run
- 6 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 109
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 113
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €313,070 | 113 | 8 Jun 17 | 6 Oct 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
- Best OR
- 113
- First run
- 8 Jun 17
- Last run
- 6 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €313,070 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £80,179 | €7,000 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £57,378 | €72,400 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,320 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,850 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €199,500 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £80,179
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,400
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,320
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,850
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €199,500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £116,289 | €313,070 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £21,268 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £116,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €270,670 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €42,400 | ||
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £116,289 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £21,268 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270,670
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €42,400
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £116,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £137,557 | €243,500 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,850 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,320 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €243,500
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,850
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,320
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £21,268 | €228,350 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €35,400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £57,378 | €12,320 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £58,911 | €37,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €228,350
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,320
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £58,911 | €37,000 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,320 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £21,268 | €35,400 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €21,850 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €206,500 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £57,378 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,000
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,320
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €35,400
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,850
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €206,500
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha O'Brien | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £57,378 | €218,820 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £58,911 | €94,250 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £21,268 | €0 |
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €218,820
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,250
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €313,070 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €306,070 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,000 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €306,070
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | £57,378 | €306,070 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £21,268 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £58,911 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €306,070
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | £137,557 | €306,070 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €306,070
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchYou'resothrilling (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStorm Cat (USA)
- Dam's damMariah's Storm (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- You'resothrilling (USA) · by Storm Cat (USA) · 9 winners from 9 runners · Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Mariah's Storm (USA) · 8 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | You'resothrilling (USA) | Storm Cat (USA) | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Storm Cat (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,483 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 10 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 9 | 3 | ||
| On Good going | 3,976 | 635 | 1,472 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 965 | 176 | 399 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,483
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 3
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,976
- Wins
- 635
- Placed
- 1,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 176
- Placed
- 399
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Storm Cat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 44 | 30 | 14 | 336 | 69 | 95 | £2,663,802 | €3,784,327 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 7 | £28,545 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 46 | 32 | 14 | 376 | 73 | 102 | £2,692,347 | €3,784,327 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 44
- Winners
- 30
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 14
- Runs
- 336
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 95
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,663,802
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,784,327
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 46
- Winners
- 32
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 14
- Runs
- 376
- Wins
- 73
- 2nd/3rd
- 102
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,692,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,784,327
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleneagles (IRE) | 9 | 7 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £527,545 | €460,120 |
| Churchill (IRE) | 12 | 7 | 7 | Group/Grade 1 | £967,268 | €484,175 |
| Decorated Knight (GB) | 16 | 7 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £295,128 | €926,670 |
| Misty For Me (IRE) | 9 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,743 | €492,975 |
| Clemmie (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £202,456 | €71,670 |
| Happily (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £137,557 | €313,070 |
| Marvellous (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £7,088 | €184,005 |
| Ballydoyle (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £131,975 | €126,660 |
| Joan Of Arc (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £64,560 | €115,790 |
| Blenheim Palace (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €93,093 |
| Coolmore (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £30,223 | €47,355 |
| Toy (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €136,005 |
Gleneagles (IRE)
- Horse
- Gleneagles (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £527,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €460,120
Churchill (IRE)
- Horse
- Churchill (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 7
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £967,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €484,175
Decorated Knight (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £295,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €926,670
Misty For Me (IRE)
- Horse
- Misty For Me (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €492,975
Clemmie (IRE)
- Horse
- Clemmie (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £202,456
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,670
Happily (IRE)
- Horse
- Happily (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £137,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €313,070
Marvellous (IRE)
- Horse
- Marvellous (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,088
- Prize IRE (€)
- €184,005
Ballydoyle (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballydoyle (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £131,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €126,660
Joan Of Arc (IRE)
- Horse
- Joan Of Arc (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €115,790
Blenheim Palace (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €93,093
Coolmore (IRE)
- Horse
- Coolmore (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,223
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,355
Toy (IRE)
- Horse
- Toy (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €136,005
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 113 | 109 | 109 | 10 Sep 17 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 113
- Lowest OR
- 109
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 10 Sep 17
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 18 | Newmarket | Flat | 110 | 0 | 2/9 |
| 15 Sep 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 110 | -2 | 5/7 |
| 7 Jul 18 | Sandown | Flat | 112 | -1 | 5/7 |
| 27 May 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 113 | 0 | 3/13 |
| 6 May 18 | Newmarket | Flat | 113 | 4 | 3/15 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 20 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | - | 2/8 |
- 2/96 Oct 18 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/9
- 5/715 Sep 18 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 18
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/7
- 5/77 Jul 18 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 18
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/7
- 3/1327 May 18 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/13
- 3/156 May 18 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/15
- 1/810 Sep 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 2/820 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 109 | 10 Sep 17 | 1 | 109 | 1 | 113 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 109
- Last win
- 10 Sep 17
- v last winning
- 1
- Highest winning OR
- 109
- v highest winning
- 1
- Highest OR
- 113
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 2 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 3
- Produce
- 9 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Marvellous (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 G1
- Gleneagles (IRE)7W · 9R · 4 G1
- Coolmore (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Taj Mahal (IRE)1W · 13R
- Vatican City (IRE)1W · 7R
More · 2
- Joan Of Arc (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Toy (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Drop Dead Gorgeous (IRE)1W · 8R
Female line
- 1You'resothrilling (USA) · by Storm Cat (USA)
- 2Mariah's Storm (USA)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Gleneagles (IRE)7W · 9R · 4 G1
Full sister
- Marvellous (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 G1
- Coolmore (IRE)1W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Joan Of Arc (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Toy (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Giant's Causeway (USA)8W · 11R · 5 G1
Dam
- You'resothrilling (USA)2W · 6R · 2 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Albert Einstein (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Blue Soldier I (USA)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Happily foaled?
Happily (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Happily?
Happily (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of You'resothrilling (USA), a daughter of Storm Cat (USA).
Who trained Happily?
Happily (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith Mrs John Magnier Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Happily's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Happily (IRE) won 3 of 10 races (30%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Happily's biggest win?
Happily (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Moyglare Stud Stakes (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 10 September 2017.
Has Happily ever been beaten?
Happily (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 June 2017 at Leopardstown (IRE) (7th of 11).
What was Happily's official rating?
Happily (IRE) was last officially rated 110 on the Flat (career high 113).
Is Happily still racing?
Happily (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 October 2018 at Newmarket in the Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes, finishing 2nd of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Happily related to any top horses?
Happily (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Gleneagles (IRE) (full brother, Group 1 winner), Marvellous (IRE) (full sister, Group 1 winner) and You'resothrilling (USA) (dam, Group 2 winner), from the Mariah's Storm (USA) family.
What is Happily's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Happily (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated