Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Secret Eye
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 65
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £858 GB
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jul 2018, Brighton (8/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 18 | Brighton | 8/8 | 12/1 | 11¼ | Luke Morris | Paul Cole | Bet Online Now! starsports.bet Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 65 | b | Kachumba (GB) | £3,752 | 17 | 0/6 |
| 23 Jun 18 | Lingfield | 3/6 | 5/2 | 3¾ | Silvestre De Sousa | Paul Cole | Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | - | - | Dragon Moon (USA) | £3,752 | 227 | 1/5 |
| 8 Nov 17 | Kempton (AW) | 6/12 | 40/1 | 4¾ | PJ McDonald | Paul Cole | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | p | Lush Life (IRE) | £3,235 | 26 | 3/10 |
| 13 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 11/13 | 66/1 | 12½ | John Egan | Paul Cole | 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | b | Preening (GB) | £3,235 | - | 3/9 |
Bet Online Now! starsports.bet Fillies' Handicap
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 18
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- Race
- Bet Online Now! starsports.bet Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Kachumba (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/6
Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs)
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 18
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- Race
- Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dragon Moon (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,752
- Days
- 227
- Future form
- 1/5
- 6/128 Nov 17 · Kempton (AW)40/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lush Life (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 3/10
- 11/1313 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)66/1
32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- Race
- 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Preening (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 18 | Lingfield | Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs) | 3/6 | Brexit Time (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jul 18 | Hamilton | racinguk.com Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs) |
| 8 Nov 17 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 6/12 | Lush Life (IRE) | 1 | 28 Aug 18 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet totequadpot At totesport.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 8 Nov 17 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 6/12 | American Endeavour (USA) | 3 | 5 Dec 17 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 8 Nov 17 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 6/12 | Fondest (GB) | 5 | 28 Apr 18 | Haydock | 188Bet Casino EBF Stallions Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 13 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 11/13 | Gather (GB) | 3 | 24 May 18 | Goodwood | Oriens Aviation/British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II) |
| 13 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 11/13 | Mrs Sippy (USA) | 4 | 27 Oct 17 | Doncaster | Racing Post Trophy Betting At 188Bet EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 13 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 11/13 | Timpani (IRE) | 6 | 25 Oct 17 | Newmarket | Rewards4Racing Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II) |
- 3/623 Jun 18 · Lingfield
Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 18
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Leathwood Classic Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs)
- This horse
- 3/6
- Winner next time
- Brexit Time (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jul 18
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- racinguk.com Confined Novice Stakes (No More Than Four Flat Runs)
- 6/128 Nov 17 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Lush Life (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Aug 18
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Bet totequadpot At totesport.com EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 6/128 Nov 17 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- American Endeavour (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Dec 17
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 6/128 Nov 17 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Fondest (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Apr 18
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- 188Bet Casino EBF Stallions Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 11/1313 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)
32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Gather (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 May 18
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Oriens Aviation/British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div II)
- 11/1313 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)
32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Mrs Sippy (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Oct 17
- Race won
- Racing Post Trophy Betting At 188Bet EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 11/1313 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)
32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Redsport.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Timpani (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Oct 17
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Rewards4Racing Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Cole | 13 Oct 17 | 10 Jul 18 | 11/13 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 |
Paul Cole
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- First run
- 13 Oct 17
- Last run
- 10 Jul 18
- First run for yard
- 11/13
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 65
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 | 65 | 13 Oct 17 | 10 Jul 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 65
- First run
- 13 Oct 17
- Last run
- 10 Jul 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 |
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silvestre De Sousa
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Cole | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £858 | €0 |
Paul Cole
- Trainer
- Paul Cole
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £558 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £558
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStreet Cry (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireStreet Cry (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWhat A Treasure (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's damTreasure Trove I (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireThe Minstrel (CAN)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- What A Treasure (IRE) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
- Treasure Trove I (USA) · by The Minstrel (CAN) · 6 winners from 10 runners
- River Jig (USA) · 3 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Cry (IRE) | What A Treasure (IRE) | Cadeaux Genereux (GB) | filly | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Street Cry (IRE)
- Sire
- Street Cry (IRE)
- Damsire
- Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Street Cry (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,437 | 444 | 1,067 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,282 | 164 | 398 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,547 | 238 | 550 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 579 | 83 | 208 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,437
- Wins
- 444
- Placed
- 1,067
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,282
- Wins
- 164
- Placed
- 398
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,547
- Wins
- 238
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 579
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 208
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Street Cry (IRE) × Cadeaux Genereux mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 6 | £6,651 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,651
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strada Facendo (USA) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £4,898 | €0 |
| New Style (USA) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £895 | €0 |
| Secret Eye (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £858 | €0 |
Strada Facendo (USA)
- Horse
- Strada Facendo (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,898
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
New Style (USA)
- Horse
- New Style (USA)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £895
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Secret Eye (IRE)
- Horse
- Secret Eye (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £858
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 65 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 65
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 18 | Brighton | Flat | 65 | 8/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 65 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 65
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Strada Facendo (USA)1W · 10R
Half siblings
By Elusive Quality (USA)
- Hoarding (USA)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
- Makramah (USA)0W · 2R
By Australia (GB)
- Western Australia (IRE)2W · 17R · 1 black-type
- Beyond Boundaries (IRE)0W · 3R
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Risk Taker (IRE)1W · 7R
By Earthlight (IRE)
- Roeillaun (IRE)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1What A Treasure (IRE) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 2Treasure Trove I (USA) · by The Minstrel (CAN)
- 3River Jig (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- Leading Light (IRE)8W · 11R · 2 G1
- John Constable (IRE)5W · 54R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Coral Mist (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Dance Parade (USA)4W · 5R · 2 black-type
Half-brother
- Hoarding (USA)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
- Western Australia (IRE)2W · 17R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Secret Eye foaled?
Secret Eye (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Secret Eye?
Secret Eye (IRE) is by Street Cry (IRE) out of What A Treasure (IRE), a daughter of Cadeaux Genereux (GB).
Who trained Secret Eye?
Secret Eye (IRE) was trained by Paul Cole and owned by Hussain Alabbas Lootah at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Secret Eye's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Secret Eye (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Secret Eye's official rating?
Secret Eye (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Secret Eye still racing?
Secret Eye (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 July 2018 at Brighton in the Bet Online Now! starsports.bet Fillies' Handicap, finishing 8th of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Secret Eye related to any top horses?
Secret Eye (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hoarding (USA) (half-brother, Listed winner), Western Australia (IRE) (half-brother, Listed winner) and Leading Light (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner), from the River Jig (USA) family.
What is Secret Eye's record at Kempton (AW)?
Secret Eye (IRE) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated