Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Say
Galileo (IRE) × Riskaverse (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 11 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,750 GB · €96,295 IRE
- Last official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Sep 2013, Leopardstown (IRE) (3/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 Sep 2013, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/12 | 8/1 | ½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 110 | - | La Collina (IRE) | €130,000 | 6 | 1/10 |
| 1 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 4/1 | won 1¼ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 110 | - | Aloof (IRE) | €39,000 | 10 | 0/4 |
| 22 Aug 13 | York | 2/9 | 4/1 | nk | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Breeders Backing Racing EBF Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 8-8 | 110 | - | Our Obsession (IRE) | £28,355 | 8 | 0/5 |
| 14 Aug 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/11 | 5/2 | 3 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & M… | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-0 | 110 | h | Along Came Casey (IRE) | €32,500 | 24 | 0/9 |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/8 | 8/1 | 1¾ | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 107 | h | Dank (GB) | €65,000 | 21 | 1/6 |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 20/1 | 1½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | 94 | - | Ambivalent (IRE) | €120,000 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Cork (IRE) | 5/8 | 9/2 | 4¼ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-9 | 90 | - | Midnight Soprano (IRE) | €48,750 | 16 | 1/5 |
| 31 May 13 | Epsom | 10/11 | 12/1 | 17¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Soft | 9-0 | 92 | - | Talent (GB) | £241,726 | 21 | 2/9 |
| 10 May 13 | Cork (IRE) | 1/4 | 1/6F | won 9 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding to Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Silky Pyrus (IRE) | €9,315 | 25 | 0/3 |
| 15 Apr 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/5 | 9/4 | shd | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-1 | - | - | Kerisa (IRE) | €10,695 | 187 | 1/4 |
| 10 Oct 12 | Navan (IRE) | 6/15 | 10/1 | 11¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Dubaya (GB) | €10,005 | - | 0/13 |
Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- La Collina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €130,000
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/10
- 1/71 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Dance Design Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aloof (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/4
Breeders Backing Racing EBF Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed1m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 13
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Breeders Backing Racing EBF Galtres Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Our Obsession (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £28,355
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & M…
Listed1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes (Fillies & M…
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Along Came Casey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/9
- 2/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Dank (GB)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/6
- 5/930 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 11m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Oxigen Environmental Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ambivalent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €120,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnight Soprano (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €48,750
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/5
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Talent (GB)
- Winner prize
- £241,726
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 1/6F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silky Pyrus (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,315
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kerisa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dubaya (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 3/12 | Fiesolana (IRE) | 5 | 12 Oct 13 | Newmarket | Dubai Challenge Stakes |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/8 | Fiesolana (IRE) | 6 | 22 Aug 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 16 Jun 13 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 5/8 | Beach Of Falesa (IRE) | 8 | 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | BoyleSports.com Ladies Derby Handicap |
| 31 May 13 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 10/11 | The Lark (GB) | 3 | 12 Sep 13 | Doncaster | DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 31 May 13 | Epsom | Investec Oaks (Fillies) | 10/11 | Miss You Too (GB) | 6 | 18 Sep 13 | Yarmouth | EBF At The Races John Musker Fillies' Stakes (for the John Musker Trophy) |
| 15 Apr 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 2/5 | Scintillula (IRE) | 4 | 20 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 3/127 Sep 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Oct 13
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Dubai Challenge Stakes
- 2/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Fiesolana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Aug 13
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Fairy Bridge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/816 Jun 13 · Cork (IRE)
Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Cork Racecourse Mallow Noblesse Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Beach Of Falesa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Jun 13
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- BoyleSports.com Ladies Derby Handicap
- 10/1131 May 13 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- The Lark (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Sep 13
- Race won
- DFS Park Hill Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 10/1131 May 13 · Epsom
Investec Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Investec Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 10/11
- Winner next time
- Miss You Too (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 18 Sep 13
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- EBF At The Races John Musker Fillies' Stakes (for the John Musker Trophy)
- 2/515 Apr 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Scintillula (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Jun 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 10 Oct 12 | 7 Sep 13 | 6/15 | 92 | 110 | 110 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £10,750 | €96,295 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 10 Oct 12
- Last run
- 7 Sep 13
- First run for yard
- 6/15
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,295
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £10,750 | €96,295 | 110 | 10 Oct 12 | 7 Sep 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,295
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 10 Oct 12
- Last run
- 7 Sep 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £10,750 | €96,295 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,295
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £10,750 | €62,000 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €22,500 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,480 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,000
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,500
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €68,980 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,750 | €9,315 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,980
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €62,000 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €20,480 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,750 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €62,000
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,480
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €22,000 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Group 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,000 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,750 | €4,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,795 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,000
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,000
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,795
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €58,000 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,795 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £10,750 | €26,500 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,000
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,795
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,500
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,480 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,315 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,750 | €4,500 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €57,000 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,315
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,000
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph O'Brien | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €74,295 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €22,000 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,750 | €0 |
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,295
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,000
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | £10,750 | €96,295 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,295
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £10,750 | €72,795 | ||
| h | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €23,500 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,795
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,500
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,750 | €43,000 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €32,815 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,480 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,000
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,815
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,480
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,500 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £10,750 | €72,795 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,500
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,795
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Breeding card
Female line
- Riskaverse (USA) · 4 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Riskaverse (USA) | Dynaformer (USA) | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dynaformer (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 11 | 2 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 3,716 | 609 | 1,434 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 2,879 | 466 | 1,048 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 711 | 110 | 271 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 2
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3,716
- Wins
- 609
- Placed
- 1,434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 2,879
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,048
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 711
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Dynaformer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 7 | 23 | £53,738 | €126,465 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 10 | £12,762 | €25,853 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 6 | 1 | 110 | 9 | 33 | £66,500 | €152,318 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 83
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 23
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €126,465
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,762
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,853
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 110
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 33
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €152,318
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Say (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £10,750 | €96,295 |
| Outspoken (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | £7,922 | €46,698 |
| Pink Damsel (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,235 | €0 |
| Caustic (GB) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,502 | €0 |
| Dante's View (IRE) | 23 | 1 | 0 | - | £14,634 | €0 |
| Low Profile (GB) | 26 | 1 | 0 | - | £15,457 | €0 |
| Zileo (GB) | 24 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,325 |
Say (IRE)
- Horse
- Say (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €96,295
Outspoken (IRE)
- Horse
- Outspoken (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €46,698
Pink Damsel (IRE)
- Horse
- Pink Damsel (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Caustic (GB)
- Horse
- Caustic (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dante's View (IRE)
- Horse
- Dante's View (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Low Profile (GB)
- Horse
- Low Profile (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zileo (GB)
- Horse
- Zileo (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,325
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 90 | 110 | 1 Sep 13 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 1 Sep 13
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 0 | 3/12 |
| 1 Sep 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 0 | 1/7 |
| 22 Aug 13 | York | Flat | 110 | 0 | 2/9 |
| 14 Aug 13 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 3 | 3/11 |
| 21 Jul 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 13 | 2/8 |
| 30 Jun 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 94 | 4 | 5/9 |
| 16 Jun 13 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 90 | -2 | 5/8 |
| 31 May 13 | Epsom | Flat | 92 | - | 10/11 |
- 3/127 Sep 13 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 13
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/12
- 1/71 Sep 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/922 Aug 13 · York
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 13
- Course
- York
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/9
- 3/1114 Aug 13 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 13
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 3/11
- 2/821 Jul 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 13
- Pos
- 2/8
- 5/930 Jun 13 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 5/9
- 5/816 Jun 13 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 13
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/8
- 10/1131 May 13 · Epsom
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 13
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 1 Sep 13 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 1 Sep 13
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 110
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Pink Damsel (IRE)1W · 3R
- Outspoken (IRE)3W · 10R
Half siblings
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Sadler's Risk (IRE)6W · 48R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Riskaverse (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Sadler's Risk (IRE)6W · 48R · 1 black-type
Son
- Gold Chest (USA)2W · 2R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Say foaled?
Say (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Say?
Say (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Riskaverse (USA), a daughter of Dynaformer (USA).
Who trained Say?
Say (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Say's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Say (IRE) won 2 of 11 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Say's biggest win?
Say (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Dance Design Stakes (Group 3) at Curragh (IRE) on 1 September 2013.
Has Say ever been beaten?
Say (IRE) was beaten 9 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 October 2012 at Navan (IRE) (6th of 15).
What was Say's official rating?
Say (IRE) was last officially rated 110 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Say still racing?
Say (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 September 2013 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Coolmore Fusaichi Pegasus Matron Stakes, finishing 3rd of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Say related to any top horses?
Say (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Sadler's Risk (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 3 winner) and Gold Chest (USA) (son, Listed winner), from the Riskaverse (USA) family.
What is Say's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Say (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated