Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Salvatore (GB)
- TrainerMel Rowley
- OwnerMiss D Cope
- FamilyNot Enough
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
See also: Salvatore (GER) · Harry Derham · 6 runs · 2 wins
- Highest OR
- 134
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 10 runs (30%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,560 GB
- Last official rating
- 117 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Dec 2023, Bangor-on-Dee (PU/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 Mar 2023, Musselburgh
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 23 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/7 | 14/1 | - | Tabitha Worsley | Mel Rowley | Alfa Aggregate Products Golden Spurs Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Heavy | 10-12 | 117 | - | Hold That Taught (GB) | £15,698 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 19 Nov 23 | Fontwell | 6/6 | 18/1 | dist | Alex Edwards | Mel Rowley | John Rogerson Memorial Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 12-2 | 122 | tp | Hardy Fella (IRE) | £4,859 | 263 | 0/5 |
| 1 Mar 23 | Musselburgh | 1/5 | 2/1 | won 2 | Mr Darren Andrews | Philip Rowley | Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 12-1 | 124 | p | Shaughnessy (GB) | £2,567 | 306 | 0/3 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | PU/11 | 9/2 | - | Mr Darren Andrews | Philip Rowley | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good | 11-11 | 128 | - | Dandy Dan (IRE) | £5,133 | 53 | 4/8 |
| 7 Mar 22 | Southwell | 3/7 | EvensF | 6¾ | Mr Darren Andrews | Philip Rowley | Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Soft | 11-13 | 128 | - | Dieu Vivant (FR) | £2,903 | 24 | 1/5 |
| 11 Feb 22 | Bangor-on-Dee | 1/7 | 14/1 | won 2¼ | Mr Darren Andrews | Philip Rowley | John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-9 | 128 | - | Porlock Bay (FR) | £1,540 | 294 | 1/5 |
| 23 Apr 21 | Chepstow | 4/9 | 2/5F | 5 | Mr Zac Baker | Philip Rowley | Award Winning Burnham Plastering Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 12-2 | 132 | - | Right Of Reply (IRE) | £2,361 | 35 | 0/6 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | PU/18 | 40/1 | - | Lee Edwards | Mel Rowley | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 3m2½f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | 134 | - | Porlock Bay (FR) | £21,114 | 41 | 3/13 |
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | 1/13 | 7/4 | won 2¼ | Alex Edwards | Mel Rowley | bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2½f | Soft | 10-13 | - | - | Alcala I (FR) | £4,549 | 645 | 1/9 |
| 3 May 19 | Cheltenham | 3/15 | 13/8F | 7½ | Alex Edwards | Philip Rowley | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Latenightpass (GB) | £4,756 | - | 1/9 |
Alfa Aggregate Products Golden Spurs Handicap Chase
Class 33mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 23
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tabitha Worsley
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Race
- Alfa Aggregate Products Golden Spurs Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 117
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hold That Taught (GB)
- Winner prize
- £15,698
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
John Rogerson Memorial Handicap Chase
Class 42m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 23
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alex Edwards
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Race
- John Rogerson Memorial Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Hardy Fella (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,859
- Days
- 263
- Future form
- 0/5
Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Open Hunters' Chase
Class 53mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 23
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Mr Darren Andrews
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-1
- OR
- 124
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Shaughnessy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,567
- Days
- 306
- Future form
- 0/3
Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
Class 43m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Darren Andrews
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dandy Dan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,133
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 4/8
Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase
Class 53m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Mr Darren Andrews
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dieu Vivant (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,903
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/5
John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
Class 63mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 22
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Mr Darren Andrews
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Porlock Bay (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,540
- Days
- 294
- Future form
- 1/5
Award Winning Burnham Plastering Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 52m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 21
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 2/5F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Mr Zac Baker
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Award Winning Burnham Plastering Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-2
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Right Of Reply (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,361
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/6
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Class 23m2½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Lee Edwards
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 134
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Porlock Bay (FR)
- Winner prize
- £21,114
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 3/13
bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase
Class 43m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Alex Edwards
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Race
- bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alcala I (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 645
- Future form
- 1/9
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
Class 43m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Alex Edwards
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Latenightpass (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,756
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase | PU/11 | Caryto Des Brosses (FR) | 2 | 6 Mar 23 | Southwell | Read Davy Russell On Starsports.Bet Open Hunters' Chase |
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase | PU/11 | Zamparelli (IRE) | 5 | 27 May 22 | Stratford | White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters' Chase |
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase | PU/11 | Trappist Monk (IRE) | 6 | 26 Feb 23 | Fontwell | Betgoodwin Our Best Odds Guaranteed Open Hunters' Chase (For The Whitelaw Cha… |
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase | PU/11 | Story Of Friends (FR) | - | 25 May 22 | Newton Abbot | Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase |
| 7 Mar 22 | Southwell | Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase | 3/7 | Global Racing (IRE) | - | 19 Apr 22 | Sedgefield | Follow @AtTheRaces On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase |
| 11 Feb 22 | Bangor-on-Dee | John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase | 1/7 | Dieu Vivant (FR) | 3 | 7 Mar 22 | Southwell | Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | PU/18 | Wishing And Hoping (IRE) | - | 21 May 21 | Worcester | West Midlands Area Open Hunters' Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | PU/18 | Law Of Gold (IRE) | - | 13 May 21 | Fontwell | Peter Mendoza Memorial "Placepot Pete" Open Hunters' Chase |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase | PU/18 | Bob And Co (FR) | - | 19 Apr 21 | Hexham | Follow At The Races On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase |
| 6 Feb 21 | Musselburgh | bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase | 1/13 | Alcala I (FR) | 2 | 3 Mar 21 | Musselburgh | William Hill Scratch Of The Day Open Hunters' Chase |
| 3 May 19 | Cheltenham | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | 3/15 | Latenightpass (GB) | 1 | 3 Feb 21 | Warwick | Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase |
- PU/1129 Apr 22 · Cheltenham
Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Caryto Des Brosses (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 Mar 23
- Race won
- Read Davy Russell On Starsports.Bet Open Hunters' Chase
- PU/1129 Apr 22 · Cheltenham
Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Zamparelli (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 May 22
- Race won
- White Swan Hotel Handicap Hunters' Chase
- PU/1129 Apr 22 · Cheltenham
Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Trappist Monk (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 26 Feb 23
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Betgoodwin Our Best Odds Guaranteed Open Hunters' Chase (For The Whitelaw Cha…
- PU/1129 Apr 22 · Cheltenham
Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Ineos Grenadier Mixed Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Story Of Friends (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 25 May 22
- Race won
- Totnes And Bridgetown Chase Company Open Hunters' Chase
- 3/77 Mar 22 · Southwell
Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Global Racing (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 Apr 22
- Race won
- Follow @AtTheRaces On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/711 Feb 22 · Bangor-on-Dee
John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 22
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- John Hewitt Memorial Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Dieu Vivant (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Mar 22
- Race won
- Star Sports Bet Owners Club Guarantee Open Hunters' Chase
- PU/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Wishing And Hoping (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 May 21
- Race won
- West Midlands Area Open Hunters' Chase
- PU/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Law Of Gold (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 May 21
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Peter Mendoza Memorial "Placepot Pete" Open Hunters' Chase
- PU/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- St. James's Place Festival Challenge Cup Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Bob And Co (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 19 Apr 21
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Follow At The Races On Twitter Open Hunters' Chase
- 1/136 Feb 21 · Musselburgh
bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 1/13
- Winner next time
- Alcala I (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Mar 21
- Race won
- William Hill Scratch Of The Day Open Hunters' Chase
- 3/153 May 19 · Cheltenham
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 19
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Latenightpass (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Feb 21
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Willoughby De Broke Open Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mel Rowley | Philip Rowley | 19 Nov 23 | 15 Dec 23 | 6/6 | 122 | 117 | 122 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Philip Rowley | Mel Rowley | 23 Apr 21 | 1 Mar 23 | 4/9 | 132 | 124 | 132 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £5,255 | €0 | ||
| Mel Rowley | Philip Rowley | 6 Feb 21 | 19 Mar 21 | 1/13 | 134 | 134 | 134 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,549 | €0 | ||
| Philip Rowley | - | 3 May 19 | 3 May 19 | 3/15 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £756 | €0 |
Mel Rowley
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Moved from
- Philip Rowley
- First run
- 19 Nov 23
- Last run
- 15 Dec 23
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- OR first run
- 122
- OR last run
- 117
- Best OR
- 122
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Rowley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Moved from
- Mel Rowley
- First run
- 23 Apr 21
- Last run
- 1 Mar 23
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- OR first run
- 132
- OR last run
- 124
- Best OR
- 132
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mel Rowley
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Moved from
- Philip Rowley
- First run
- 6 Feb 21
- Last run
- 19 Mar 21
- First run for yard
- 1/13
- OR first run
- 134
- OR last run
- 134
- Best OR
- 134
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Rowley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- First run
- 3 May 19
- Last run
- 3 May 19
- First run for yard
- 3/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £10,560 | €0 | 134 | 3 May 19 | 15 Dec 23 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 134
- First run
- 3 May 19
- Last run
- 15 Dec 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £10,560 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £4,176 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,089 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,176
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £5,255 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,305 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £756 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £7,115 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,540 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £853 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £853
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,305 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,715 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,540 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,715
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,393 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,567 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,305 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,393
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,089 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,420 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £756 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Darren Andrews | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £4,960 | €0 | ||
| Alex Edwards | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,305 | €0 | ||
| Lee Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Zac Baker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| Tabitha Worsley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr Darren Andrews
- Jockey
- Mr Darren Andrews
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,960
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alex Edwards
- Jockey
- Alex Edwards
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,305
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lee Edwards
- Jockey
- Lee Edwards
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Zac Baker
- Jockey
- Mr Zac Baker
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tabitha Worsley
- Jockey
- Tabitha Worsley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Rowley | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £6,012 | €0 | ||
| Mel Rowley | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,549 | €0 |
Philip Rowley
- Trainer
- Philip Rowley
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,012
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mel Rowley
- Trainer
- Mel Rowley
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £7,994 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,567 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,994
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £756 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £853 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £295 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £4,106 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,549 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £853
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,567 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,567 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | £7,994 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,567
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,994
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSchiaparelli (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMonsun (GER)
- Sire's damSacarina (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCash 'N' Credit (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHomo Sapien (IRE)
- Dam's damNot Enough (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cash 'N' Credit (GB) · by Homo Sapien (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Not Enough (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schiaparelli (GER) | Cash 'N' Credit (GB) | Homo Sapien (IRE) | Goldline Stud (Mrs J Mann) | 8 May 13 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.2f · NH 2m4f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m4½f |
Schiaparelli (GER)
- Damsire
- Homo Sapien (IRE)
- Breeder
- Goldline Stud (Mrs J Mann)
- Foaled
- 8 May 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.2f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Schiaparelli (GER) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,753 | 209 | 503 | 10 | 3 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 438 | 64 | 150 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 483 | 62 | 160 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 109 | 18 | 45 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,753
- Wins
- 209
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 438
- Wins
- 64
- Placed
- 150
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 483
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 160
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Schiaparelli (GER) × Homo Sapien (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | £10,560 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore (GB) | 10 | 3 | 0 | £10,560 | €0 |
Salvatore (GB)
- Horse
- Salvatore (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 117 | 134 | 117 | 124 | 1 Mar 23 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 117
- Highest OR
- 134
- Lowest OR
- 117
- Last winning OR
- 124
- Last win
- 1 Mar 23
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 23 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 117 | -5 | PU/7 |
| 19 Nov 23 | Fontwell | NH | 122 | -2 | 6/6 |
| 1 Mar 23 | Musselburgh | NH | 124 | -4 | 1/5 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Cheltenham | NH | 128 | 0 | PU/11 |
| 7 Mar 22 | Southwell | NH | 128 | 0 | 3/7 |
| 11 Feb 22 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 128 | -4 | 1/7 |
| 23 Apr 21 | Chepstow | NH | 132 | -2 | 4/9 |
| 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 134 | - | PU/18 |
- PU/715 Dec 23 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 23
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- PU/7
- 6/619 Nov 23 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 19 Nov 23
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/6
- 1/51 Mar 23 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 23
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 124
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/5
- PU/1129 Apr 22 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/11
- 3/77 Mar 22 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 22
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/7
- 1/711 Feb 22 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 11 Feb 22
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/7
- 4/923 Apr 21 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 21
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/9
- PU/1819 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 134
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 117 | 117 | 0 | 124 | 1 Mar 23 | -7 | 128 | -11 | 134 | -17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 117
- OR last run
- 117
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 124
- Last win
- 1 Mar 23
- v last winning
- -7
- Highest winning OR
- 128
- v highest winning
- -11
- Highest OR
- 134
- v highest
- -17
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Schiaparelli (GER) out of Cash 'N' Credit (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Flemensworth (IRE)0W · 4R
By Presenting (GB)
- Cashed That (GB)0W · 1R
By Scorpion (IRE)
- Ballymadun (GB)3W · 30R
Female line
- 1Cash 'N' Credit (GB) · by Homo Sapien (IRE)
- 2Not Enough (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Missed That (GB)7W · 12R · 2 G1
In brief
How old is Salvatore?
Salvatore (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 May 2013 and is 13 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Salvatore?
Salvatore (GB) is by Schiaparelli (GER) out of Cash 'N' Credit (GB), a daughter of Homo Sapien (IRE), and was bred by Goldline Stud (mrs J Mann).
Who trained Salvatore?
Salvatore (GB) was trained by Mel Rowley and owned by Miss D Cope at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Philip Rowley.
What is Salvatore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Salvatore (GB) won 3 of 10 races (30%).
What is Salvatore's biggest win?
Salvatore (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the bet365 Scottish Foxhunter Open Hunters' Chase at Musselburgh on 6 February 2021.
Has Salvatore ever been beaten?
Salvatore (GB) was beaten 7 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 3 May 2019 at Cheltenham (3rd of 15).
What was Salvatore's official rating?
Salvatore (GB) was last officially rated 117 over jumps (career high 134).
Is Salvatore still racing?
Salvatore (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 December 2023 at Bangor-on-Dee in the Alfa Aggregate Products Golden Spurs Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 7 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Salvatore related to any top horses?
Salvatore (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Missed That (GB) (uncle, Grade 1 winner), from the Not Enough (GB) family.
What is Salvatore's record at Cheltenham?
Salvatore (GB) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated