Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rue Taylor
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerAnne Coffey & Susan Spence
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 117
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 4 wins from 12 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,540 GB · €24,814 IRE
- Official rating
- 112 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Aug 2026, Wexford (IRE) (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jun 2026, Wexford (IRE)
Rue Taylor has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 5/7 | 15/2 | dist | Eoin Staples | Paul Nolan | Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Steeplechase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-11 | 112 | tb | Rockonliam (IRE) | €12,000 | 39 | 0/2 |
| 30 Jun 26 | Wexford (IRE) | 1/12 | 12/1 | won nk | Carl Millar | Paul Nolan | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-7 | 105 | tb | Teenage Kiss (IRE) | €8,246 | 40 | 0/10 |
| 21 May 26 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/5 | 7/2 | dist | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | Munster Drilling Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 11-5 | - | tb | Sporting Glance (FR) | €7,363 | 27 | 2/3 |
| 24 Apr 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 8/12 | 16/1 | dist | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6½f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | - | tp | Supersundae (FR) | €7,657 | 117 | 0/11 |
| 28 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 14/18 | 25/1 | dist | Danny Gilligan | Paul Nolan | Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Yielding | 10-4 | 114 | tp | Duke Silver (IRE) | €17,700 | 42 | 0/14 |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | 7/19 | 22/1 | 18½ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 10-11 | 115 | t | Paddy's Milestone (IRE) | €26,550 | 22 | 3/18 |
| 25 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | 12/15 | 12/1 | 17¾ | Eoin Staples | Paul Nolan | W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Yielding | 10-0 | 117 | - | Sportinthepark (IRE) | €13,570 | 204 | 0/11 |
| 4 Apr 25 | Wexford (IRE) | 1/11 | 10/1 | won 2 | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m½f | Yielding | 11-4 | 108 | - | Machismo (IRE) | €8,555 | 43 | 0/9 |
| 20 Feb 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/9 | 7/1 | 23½ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | David Trundley Artist At Punchestown Novice Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Soft | 11-9 | 110 | - | Prophet's Corner (IRE) | €8,555 | 55 | 0/8 |
| 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/17 | 12/1 | 15 | Conor Smithers | Paul Nolan | Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Uhavemeinstitches (IRE) | €7,375 | 61 | 4/16 |
| 27 Oct 24 | Wexford (IRE) | 1/10 | 7/1 | won 5½ | Sean Flanagan | Paul Nolan | Remembering Bridget Hillis Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-0 | - | - | Paul Collins (IRE) | €6,490 | 169 | 0/7 |
| 11 May 24 | Hexham | 1/11 | 16/1 | won 3 | Brian Hughes | Toby Bulgin | Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 4 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 10-10 | - | - | Beau Della (IRE) | £3,540 | - | 1/10 |
Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Steeplechase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Eoin Staples
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Steeplechase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Rockonliam (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,000
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/2
Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Carl Millar
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Teenage Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,246
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/10
Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Sporting Glance (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,363
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/3
William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 26
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- William Hill Each Way Extra Challenge Series Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Supersundae (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,657
- Days
- 117
- Future form
- 0/11
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Silver (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/14
Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/19
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Paddy's Milestone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 3/18
W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Eoin Staples
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- W.B. Gavin & Co. Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 117
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sportinthepark (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,570
- Days
- 204
- Future form
- 0/11
Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Wexford Racecourse Supporters Club Rated Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Machismo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/9
David Trundley Artist At Punchestown Novice Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- David Trundley Artist At Punchestown Novice Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Prophet's Corner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 0/8
Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Conor Smithers
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Uhavemeinstitches (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 4/16
Remembering Bridget Hillis Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 24
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Remembering Bridget Hillis Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Paul Collins (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 169
- Future form
- 0/7
Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 42mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 24
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Trainer
- Toby Bulgin
- Race
- Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beau Della (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,540
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Munster Drilling Beginners Chase | 5/5 | Rusty Harkness (GB) | 2 | 24 Jul 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Hurley Family Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 May 26 | Limerick (IRE) | Munster Drilling Beginners Chase | 5/5 | Ad Caelum (IRE) | 3 | 15 Jun 26 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle | 7/19 | Gringo d'Aubrelle (FR) | 5 | 6 Dec 25 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle | 7/19 | Billy Lee Swagger (IRE) | 6 | 29 Nov 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Summerhill Meath Senior Football Champions 2025 Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle | 7/19 | Aclass (IRE) | 13 | 25 Nov 25 | Tramore (IRE) | 2026 Group Package Deals Online Beginners Chase |
| 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Workinonadream (IRE) | 2 | 16 Jan 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | HAY 'How Are Ya' Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Sainte Tartare (FR) | 3 | 28 Jan 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Slotty Dotty (IRE) | 4 | 13 Jan 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | Join The Punchestown Members Club Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Dec 24 | Limerick (IRE) | Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/17 | Barnahash Primrose (IRE) | 9 | 3 Mar 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1888 Restaurant Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 11 May 24 | Hexham | Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race | 1/11 | Ebselysees (GB) | 8 | 3 Nov 24 | Huntingdon | Discover What's Trending At Rhino.Bet Casino Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
- 5/521 May 26 · Limerick (IRE)
Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Rusty Harkness (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jul 26
- Race won
- Hurley Family Maiden Hurdle
- 5/521 May 26 · Limerick (IRE)
Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 26
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Munster Drilling Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Ad Caelum (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Jun 26
- Race won
- Paul & Carmel Fay Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 7/1916 Nov 25 · Navan (IRE)
Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/19
- Winner next time
- Gringo d'Aubrelle (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 6 Dec 25
- Race won
- Bective Stud Tea Rooms & Apartments Handicap Hurdle
- 7/1916 Nov 25 · Navan (IRE)
Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/19
- Winner next time
- Billy Lee Swagger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 29 Nov 25
- Race won
- Summerhill Meath Senior Football Champions 2025 Handicap Hurdle
- 7/1916 Nov 25 · Navan (IRE)
Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bar One Racing 'Bet #10 Get #50 Sign Up Offer' Tara Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/19
- Winner next time
- Aclass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 25 Nov 25
- Race won
- 2026 Group Package Deals Online Beginners Chase
- 5/1727 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Workinonadream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Jan 25
- Race won
- HAY 'How Are Ya' Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1727 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Sainte Tartare (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Jan 25
- Race won
- Limerick Racecourse Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1727 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Slotty Dotty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Jan 25
- Race won
- Join The Punchestown Members Club Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1727 Dec 24 · Limerick (IRE)
Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Dec 24
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Earl Of Harrington Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Barnahash Primrose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 3 Mar 25
- Race won
- 1888 Restaurant Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1111 May 24 · Hexham
Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 24
- Course
- Hexham
- Race
- Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Ebselysees (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 3 Nov 24
- Race won
- Discover What's Trending At Rhino.Bet Casino Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | Toby Bulgin | 27 Oct 24 | 8 Aug 26 | 1/10 | 110 | 112 | 117 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €24,814 | ||
| Toby Bulgin | - | 11 May 24 | 11 May 24 | 1/11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Moved from
- Toby Bulgin
- First run
- 27 Oct 24
- Last run
- 8 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 110
- OR last run
- 112
- Best OR
- 117
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,814
Toby Bulgin
- Trainer
- Toby Bulgin
- First run
- 11 May 24
- Last run
- 11 May 24
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €24,814 | 117 | 11 May 24 | 8 Aug 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,814
- Best OR
- 117
- First run
- 11 May 24
- Last run
- 8 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,730 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,084 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,730
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,084
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €9,084 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,045 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €435 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,084
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,045
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €435
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,740 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,074 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,740
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,074
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (IRE) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €23,891 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €488 | ||
| Hexham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €435 |
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,891
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €488
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €435
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,281 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,533 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,281
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,533
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €238 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €23,726 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,726
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €435 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,555 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €238 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,246 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €435
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,555
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,246
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Flanagan | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €15,718 | ||
| Eoin Staples | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €600 | ||
| Brian Hughes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 | ||
| Carl Millar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,246 | ||
| Conor Smithers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Danny Gilligan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean Flanagan
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,718
Eoin Staples
- Jockey
- Eoin Staples
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €600
Brian Hughes
- Jockey
- Brian Hughes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carl Millar
- Jockey
- Carl Millar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,246
Conor Smithers
- Jockey
- Conor Smithers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Danny Gilligan
- Jockey
- Danny Gilligan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €24,814 | ||
| Toby Bulgin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,814
Toby Bulgin
- Trainer
- Toby Bulgin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €15,730 | ||
| tb | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,084 | ||
| tp | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,730
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,084
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €238 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €17,836 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,490 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,836
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,490
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €238 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,846 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £3,540 | €15,730 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €238
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,846
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,730
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeaumec De Houelle (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGaelic Star (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAstarabad (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gaelic Star (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumec De Houelle (FR) | Gaelic Star (FR) | Astarabad (USA) | Seven Hills Bloodstock Nh Ltd | 28 Apr 20 | bay | mare | NH 2m1½f | NH 2m3½f |
Beaumec De Houelle (FR)
- Damsire
- Astarabad (USA)
- Breeder
- Seven Hills Bloodstock Nh Ltd
- Foaled
- 28 Apr 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Beaumec De Houelle (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 246 | 29 | 86 | 12 | 4 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 79 | 7 | 20 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 246
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 4
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 79
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beaumec De Houelle (FR) × Astarabad (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 3 | £4,072 | €29,044 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,044
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rue Taylor (FR) | 12 | 4 | 0 | £3,540 | €24,814 |
| Kaikoura (FR) | 16 | 0 | 0 | £532 | €4,230 |
Rue Taylor (FR)
- Horse
- Rue Taylor (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,814
Kaikoura (FR)
- Horse
- Kaikoura (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,230
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 117 | 105 | 105 | 30 Jun 26 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- Highest OR
- 117
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 30 Jun 26
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 26 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 112 | 7 | 5/7 |
| 30 Jun 26 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 105 | -9 | 1/12 |
| 28 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 114 | -1 | 14/18 |
| 16 Nov 25 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 115 | -2 | 7/19 |
| 25 Oct 25 | Galway (IRE) | NH | 117 | 9 | 12/15 |
| 4 Apr 25 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 108 | -2 | 1/11 |
| 20 Feb 25 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 110 | - | 4/9 |
- 5/78 Aug 26 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 5/7
- 1/1230 Jun 26 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 26
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -9
- Pos
- 1/12
- 14/1828 Dec 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 14/18
- 7/1916 Nov 25 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 25
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/19
- 12/1525 Oct 25 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 25
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 117
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 12/15
- 1/114 Apr 25 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 25
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/11
- 4/920 Feb 25 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 25
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 112 | 112 | 0 | 105 | 30 Jun 26 | 7 | 108 | 4 | 117 | -5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 112
- OR last run
- 112
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 105
- Last win
- 30 Jun 26
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 108
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 117
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Rue Taylor is the only foal out of Gaelic Star (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Rue Taylor is the only foal out of Gaelic Star (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Gaelic Star (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Rue Taylor?
Rue Taylor (FR) is a 6-year-old bay mare, foaled on 28 April 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Rue Taylor?
Rue Taylor (FR) is by Beaumec De Houelle (FR) out of Gaelic Star (FR), a daughter of Astarabad (USA), and was bred by Seven Hills Bloodstock Nh Ltd.
Who trains Rue Taylor?
Rue Taylor (FR) is trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Anne Coffey & Susan Spence, having previously run for Toby Bulgin in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rue Taylor's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rue Taylor (FR) has won 4 of 12 races (33%).
What is Rue Taylor's biggest win?
Rue Taylor (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Paxtons Are Case IH's No1 Dealer Mares' Open National Hunt Flat Race (Category 1 Elimination) at Hexham on 11 May 2024.
Has Rue Taylor ever been beaten?
Rue Taylor (FR) has been beaten 8 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 December 2024 at Limerick (IRE) (5th of 17).
What is Rue Taylor's official rating?
Rue Taylor (FR) is officially rated 112 over jumps (career high 117).
When did Rue Taylor last run?
Rue Taylor (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 August 2026 at Wexford (IRE) in the Poolcourt Engineering Handicap Steeplechase, finishing 5th of 7.
What is Rue Taylor's record at Wexford (IRE)?
Rue Taylor (FR) has run most often at Wexford (IRE), with 3 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated