Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Righteous Glory
- TrainerSeamus Mullins
- OwnerS J Rawlins
- FamilyMirazur
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 14 runs (7%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,536 GB · €656 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jul 2014, Newton Abbot (4/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jun 2014, Fontwell
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 14 | Newton Abbot | 4/10 | 9/1 | dist | Jeremiah McGrath | Seamus Mullins | ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-5 | 92 | tv | Rusty Nail (IRE) | £2,924 | 27 | 2/8 |
| 10 Jun 14 | Fontwell | 1/9 | 14/1 | won nk | Kevin Jones | Seamus Mullins | Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 10-6 | 87 | tv | Ladfromhighworth (GB) | £2,144 | 26 | 1/8 |
| 15 May 14 | Fontwell | 5/12 | 66/1 | 12½ | Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas | Mrs Sally Rawlins | Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Maiden Hunters' Chase (for The Cuckoo Maiden Ch… | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-7 | - | v | Ladfromhighworth (GB) | £936 | 728 | 0/7 |
| 17 May 12 | Folkestone | 7/9 | 8/1 | 27¼ | Mr N Pearce | Mrs Sally Rawlins | Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal… | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-9 | - | v | Commander Kev (IRE) | £1,153 | 371 | 0/4 |
| 12 May 11 | Folkestone | 3/8 | 15/2 | 1¼ | Mr N Pearce | Mrs Sally Rawlins | Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal… | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-9 | - | v | Captain Knock (IRE) | £1,154 | 667 | 0/4 |
| 14 Jul 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | PU/15 | 33/1 | - | Michael Darcy | V T Keane | Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-4 | - | tb | Essifer (IRE) | €5,183 | 40 | 1/10 |
| 4 Jun 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 8/18 | 25/1 | dist | Eoin McCarthy | V T Keane | Tipperary Racecourse Supporters Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 10-12 | 83 | b | Chasers Chance (IRE) | €5,874 | 4 | 0/14 |
| 31 May 09 | Listowel (IRE) | PU/16 | 20/1 | - | T G M Ryan | V T Keane | John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 10-7 | 83 | tb | Waterville I (IRE) | €5,874 | 349 | 1/13 |
| 16 Jun 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 7/15 | 20/1 | dist | S J Hassett | N Nevin | Martin Tyrrell Auctioneers Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | - | tb | Dreamy Gent (IRE) | €7,256 | 30 | 0/13 |
| 17 May 08 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | 6/14 | 12/1 | dist | Michael Darcy | N Nevin | Mullingar Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Firm | 11-5 | - | b | Mighty John McGee (IRE) | €7,601 | 27 | 0/10 |
| 20 Apr 08 | Cork (IRE) | 4/11 | 8/1 | 8¾ | Michael Darcy | N Nevin | O'Flynn Construction Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 11-4 | - | b | Moscow Breeze (IRE) | €11,056 | 33 | 0/10 |
| 18 Mar 08 | Naas (IRE) | 10/19 | 11/1 | 28¼ | J R Barry | N Nevin | Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-12 | - | b | Earth And Sky I (USA) | €8,292 | 28 | 1/18 |
| 19 Feb 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | 13/22 | 16/1 | dist | J R Barry | N Nevin | Book Your Festival Tickets On Line Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-10 | - | p | Rory's Pleasure (IRE) | €5,874 | 317 | 0/17 |
| 8 Apr 07 | Cork (IRE) | 14/22 | 33/1 | dist | Mr K H Clarke | N Nevin | Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-0 | - | - | Quintana (IRE) | €7,601 | - | 2/17 |
ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
Class 52m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jeremiah McGrath
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Rusty Nail (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,924
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/8
Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase
Class 52m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Kevin Jones
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Race
- Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 87
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Ladfromhighworth (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,144
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/8
Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Maiden Hunters' Chase (for The Cuckoo Maiden Ch…
Class 62m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Trainer
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Race
- Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Maiden Hunters' Chase (for The Cuckoo Maiden Ch…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Ladfromhighworth (GB)
- Winner prize
- £936
- Days
- 728
- Future form
- 0/7
- 7/917 May 12 · Folkestone8/1
Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal…
Class 62m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 12
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 27¼
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Trainer
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Race
- Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Commander Kev (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,153
- Days
- 371
- Future form
- 0/4
- 3/812 May 11 · Folkestone15/2
Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal…
Class 62m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 11
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Trainer
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Race
- Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (for the Cuckoo Maiden Chal…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Knock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,154
- Days
- 667
- Future form
- 0/4
Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Michael Darcy
- Trainer
- V T Keane
- Race
- Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Essifer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/10
Tipperary Racecourse Supporters Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Eoin McCarthy
- Trainer
- V T Keane
- Race
- Tipperary Racecourse Supporters Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Chasers Chance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 0/14
John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- T G M Ryan
- Trainer
- V T Keane
- Race
- John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Waterville I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 349
- Future form
- 1/13
Martin Tyrrell Auctioneers Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- S J Hassett
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- Martin Tyrrell Auctioneers Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Dreamy Gent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/13
Mullingar Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 08
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael Darcy
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- Mullingar Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Mighty John McGee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/10
O'Flynn Construction Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Michael Darcy
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- O'Flynn Construction Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Moscow Breeze (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/10
Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 28¼
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Earth And Sky I (USA)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/18
Book Your Festival Tickets On Line Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/22
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- Book Your Festival Tickets On Line Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Rory's Pleasure (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 317
- Future form
- 0/17
Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/22
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr K H Clarke
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Race
- Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quintana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 14 | Newton Abbot | ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | 4/10 | Rusty Nail (IRE) | 1 | 13 Aug 14 | Newton Abbot | Tricia Pask Life Begins At 60 Handicap Chase |
| 7 Jul 14 | Newton Abbot | ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | 4/10 | Moulin De La Croix (GB) | - | 31 Jul 14 | Stratford | John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase |
| 10 Jun 14 | Fontwell | Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase | 1/9 | Doctor Ric (IRE) | - | 2 Nov 14 | Huntingdon | Macer Gifford Handicap Chase |
| 14 Jul 09 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle | PU/15 | Byeforthepresent (IRE) | 2 | 7 May 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Heart Of Down (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 May 09 | Listowel (IRE) | John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Mister Buttons (IRE) | 4 | 7 Jun 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Gary Flood Landscape Handicap Chase |
| 18 Mar 08 | Naas (IRE) | Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle | 10/19 | Indianaca (IRE) | 3 | 29 Mar 08 | Navan (IRE) | Slane (Mares) Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Apr 07 | Cork (IRE) | Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 14/22 | Quintana (IRE) | 1 | 19 Sep 07 | Listowel (IRE) | Schering Plough Animal Health Veterinary Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Apr 07 | Cork (IRE) | Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race | 14/22 | Logans Run (IRE) | 2 | 24 Apr 07 | Punchestown (IRE) | Murphy International (Pro-Am) Flat Race (Fillies & Geldings) |
- 4/107 Jul 14 · Newton Abbot
ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Rusty Nail (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Aug 14
- Race won
- Tricia Pask Life Begins At 60 Handicap Chase
- 4/107 Jul 14 · Newton Abbot
ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Moulin De La Croix (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 31 Jul 14
- Race won
- John Dunbar Memorial Handicap Chase
- 1/910 Jun 14 · Fontwell
Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Doctor Ric (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Nov 14
- Race won
- Macer Gifford Handicap Chase
- PU/1514 Jul 09 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jul 09
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Magners Cider Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Byeforthepresent (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 May 10
- Race won
- Heart Of Down (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
- PU/1631 May 09 · Listowel (IRE)
John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- John B & Eamon Keane Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Mister Buttons (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Jun 09
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Gary Flood Landscape Handicap Chase
- 10/1918 Mar 08 · Naas (IRE)
Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Book Your Summer BBQ Packages Early Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/19
- Winner next time
- Indianaca (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Mar 08
- Race won
- Slane (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- 14/228 Apr 07 · Cork (IRE)
Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 14/22
- Winner next time
- Quintana (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Sep 07
- Race won
- Schering Plough Animal Health Veterinary Maiden Hurdle
- 14/228 Apr 07 · Cork (IRE)
Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 07
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Hickey Communications (Pro-Am) Flat Race
- This horse
- 14/22
- Winner next time
- Logans Run (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Apr 07
- Race won
- Murphy International (Pro-Am) Flat Race (Fillies & Geldings)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamus Mullins | Mrs Sally Rawlins | 10 Jun 14 | 7 Jul 14 | 1/9 | 87 | 92 | 92 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €0 | ||
| Mrs Sally Rawlins | V T Keane | 12 May 11 | 15 May 14 | 3/8 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| V T Keane | N Nevin | 31 May 09 | 14 Jul 09 | PU/16 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N Nevin | - | 8 Apr 07 | 16 Jun 08 | 14/22 | - | - | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 |
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Moved from
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- First run
- 10 Jun 14
- Last run
- 7 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- 1/9
- OR first run
- 87
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Trainer
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Moved from
- V T Keane
- First run
- 12 May 11
- Last run
- 15 May 14
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
V T Keane
N Nevin
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- First run
- 8 Apr 07
- Last run
- 16 Jun 08
- First run for yard
- 14/22
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €656 | 92 | 8 Apr 07 | 7 Jul 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 8 Apr 07
- Last run
- 7 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €656 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,322 | €0 | ||
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £215 | €656 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,322
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £2,536 | €656 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Folkestone | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £215 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €656 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| May | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £215 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Darcy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| J R Barry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr N Pearce | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Eoin McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jeremiah McGrath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £215 | €0 | ||
| Mr K H Clarke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| S J Hassett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| T G M Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael Darcy
- Jockey
- Michael Darcy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
J R Barry
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N Pearce
- Jockey
- Mr N Pearce
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Jones
- Jockey
- Kevin Jones
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eoin McCarthy
- Jockey
- Eoin McCarthy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jeremiah McGrath
- Jockey
- Jeremiah McGrath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr K H Clarke
- Jockey
- Mr K H Clarke
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Jockey
- Mr Samuel Davies-Thomas
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
S J Hassett
- Jockey
- S J Hassett
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
T G M Ryan
- Jockey
- T G M Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N Nevin | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Mrs Sally Rawlins | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| V T Keane | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Mullins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €0 |
N Nevin
- Trainer
- N Nevin
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Trainer
- Mrs Sally Rawlins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
V T Keane
- Trainer
- V T Keane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Mullins
- Trainer
- Seamus Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| tb | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| tv | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £177 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,359 | €656 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,359
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAccordion (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAccordion (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMirazur (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGood Thyne (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mirazur (IRE) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accordion (IRE) | Mirazur (IRE) | Good Thyne (USA) | gelding | Flat 11.6f · NH 2m3f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Accordion (IRE)
- Sire
- Accordion (IRE)
- Damsire
- Good Thyne (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.6f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Accordion (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,293 | 715 | 1,808 | 14 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,297 | 255 | 667 | 9 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 765 | 78 | 214 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 255 | 21 | 60 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,293
- Wins
- 715
- Placed
- 1,808
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 14
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,297
- Wins
- 255
- Placed
- 667
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 765
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 255
- Wins
- 21
- Placed
- 60
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Accordion (IRE) × Good Thyne mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 2 | 4 | £2,536 | €12,392 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,392
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Righteous Glory (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £2,536 | €656 |
| Accordion Twilight (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,736 |
| Music Triangle (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Beautiful Dream (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mr Quayside (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Righteous Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,536
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Accordion Twilight (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,736
Music Triangle (IRE)
- Horse
- Music Triangle (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beautiful Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Quayside (IRE)
- Horse
- Mr Quayside (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 83 | 87 | 10 Jun 14 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Last winning OR
- 87
- Last win
- 10 Jun 14
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 14 | Newton Abbot | NH | 92 | 5 | 4/10 |
| 10 Jun 14 | Fontwell | NH | 87 | 4 | 1/9 |
| 4 Jun 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | NH | 83 | 0 | 8/18 |
| 31 May 09 | Listowel (IRE) | NH | 83 | - | PU/16 |
- 4/107 Jul 14 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 4/10
- 1/910 Jun 14 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 1/9
- 8/184 Jun 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/18
- PU/1631 May 09 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 May 09
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 0 | 87 | 10 Jun 14 | 5 | 87 | 5 | 92 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 87
- Last win
- 10 Jun 14
- v last winning
- 5
- Highest winning OR
- 87
- v highest winning
- 5
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 7 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Accordion (IRE) out of Mirazur (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Pistolet Bleu (IRE)
- Jonny Rondo (IRE)0W · 6R
By Beneficial (GB)
- M M Magnifica (IRE)0W · 0R
- Chiltern Hills (IRE)3W · 17R
By Golan (IRE)
- Azure Glamour (IRE)2W · 14R
By Milan (GB)
- Vittorio (IRE)1W · 4R
By Westerner (GB)
- Ferny Hollow (IRE)6W · 9R · 2 G1
- Mirazur West (IRE)4W · 12R · 1 black-type
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Nonbinding (IRE)2W · 15R
Female line
- 1Mirazur (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Ferny Hollow (IRE)6W · 9R · 2 G1
- Mirazur West (IRE)4W · 12R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Righteous Glory foaled?
Righteous Glory (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Righteous Glory?
Righteous Glory (IRE) is by Accordion (IRE) out of Mirazur (IRE), a daughter of Good Thyne (USA).
Who trained Righteous Glory?
Righteous Glory (IRE) was trained by Seamus Mullins and owned by S J Rawlins at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 3 other trainers.
What is Righteous Glory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Righteous Glory (IRE) won 1 of 14 races (7%).
What is Righteous Glory's biggest win?
Righteous Glory (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase at Fontwell on 10 June 2014.
Has Righteous Glory ever been beaten?
Righteous Glory (IRE) was beaten 13 times in 14 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 April 2007 at Cork (IRE) (14th of 22).
What was Righteous Glory's official rating?
Righteous Glory (IRE) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Righteous Glory still racing?
Righteous Glory (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 July 2014 at Newton Abbot in the ATR Sky 415 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase, finishing 4th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Righteous Glory related to any top horses?
Righteous Glory (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ferny Hollow (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner) and Mirazur West (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Mirazur (IRE) family.
What is Righteous Glory's record at Fontwell?
Righteous Glory (IRE) ran most often at Fontwell, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated