Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Rebelline
- TrainerKevin Prendergast
- OwnerLady O'Reilly
- FamilyTaplow
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1998
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 6 wins from 10 runs (60%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €363,475 IRE
- Last official rating
- 110 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2002, Curragh (IRE) (1/8)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 02 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/8 | 7/1 | won 2 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Tattersalls Gold Cup | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Soft | 8-11 | 110 | Bach (IRE) | €161,200 | 20 | 0/7 |
| 6 May 02 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 5/2 | won ¾ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-3 | 110 | Shoal Creek (IRE) | €39,000 | 29 | 1/7 |
| 7 Apr 02 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/7 | 8/1 | won shd | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Castlemartin/La Louviere Studs Gladness Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-10 | - | Johannesburg (USA) | €45,500 | 169 | 0/6 |
| 20 Oct 01 | Newmarket | 8/12 | 16/1 | 11¾ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Dubai Champion Stakes | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 8-8 | - | Nayef (USA) | £259,840 | 97 | 1/8 |
| 15 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/12 | 11/2 | 6 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 109 | Lailani (GB) | €162,430 | 15 | 1/9 |
| 30 Jun 01 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/12 | 2/1F | won 2 | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 8-7 | 109 | Molomo (GB) | €76,935 | 34 | 1/10 |
| 27 May 01 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/16 | 8/1 | 5½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 107 | Imagine (IRE) | €162,430 | 41 | 1/13 |
| 16 Apr 01 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/7 | 7/2 | won 5½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-10 | - | Imagine (IRE) | €33,339 | 155 | 0/6 |
| 12 Nov 00 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/19 | 5/1 | 1½ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Soft | 8-11 | - | Vinnie Roe (IRE) | - | 25 | 1/17 |
| 18 Oct 00 | Navan (IRE) | 1/18 | 7/1 | won ¾ | Declan McDonogh | Kevin Prendergast | Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | - | Karsavina (IRE) | - | - | 1/16 |
- 1/826 May 02 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Tattersalls Gold Cup
Group 11m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Tattersalls Gold Cup
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Bach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €161,200
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/7
- 1/116 May 02 · Curragh (IRE)5/2
Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes
Listed1m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Shoal Creek (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/7
- 1/77 Apr 02 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Castlemartin/La Louviere Studs Gladness Stakes
Group 37fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Castlemartin/La Louviere Studs Gladness Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Johannesburg (USA)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 169
- Future form
- 0/6
- 8/1220 Oct 01 · Newmarket16/1
Dubai Champion Stakes
Group 11m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 01
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Dubai Champion Stakes
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nayef (USA)
- Winner prize
- £259,840
- Days
- 97
- Future form
- 1/8
- 7/1215 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)11/2
Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Lailani (GB)
- Winner prize
- €162,430
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/9
- 1/1230 Jun 01 · Curragh (IRE)2/1F
Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 21m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- Molomo (GB)
- Winner prize
- €76,935
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/10
- 5/1627 May 01 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Imagine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €162,430
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/13
Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 01
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Imagine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €33,339
- Days
- 155
- Future form
- 0/6
European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes
Listed1m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 00
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/19
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vinnie Roe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/17
Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 00
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Karsavina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 02 | Curragh (IRE) | Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes | 1/11 | Villa Carlotta (GB) | 3 | 17 May 02 | Cork (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes |
| 20 Oct 01 | Newmarket | Dubai Champion Stakes (Group 1) | 8/12 | Chancellor (IRE) | 11 | 27 Apr 02 | Sandown | attheraces.co.uk Gordon Richards Stakes (Group 3) |
| 15 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 7/12 | Lailani (GB) | 1 | 4 Aug 01 | Goodwood | Vodafone Nassau Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares) |
| 30 Jun 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/12 | Dearly (GB) | 12 | 16 Sep 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Aga Khan Studs Blandford Stakes |
| 27 May 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 5/16 | Imagine (IRE) | 1 | 8 Jun 01 | Epsom | Vodafone Oaks (Showcase Race) (Group 1) (Fillies) |
| 12 Nov 00 | Leopardstown (IRE) | European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes | 2/19 | Dance Till Dawn I (IRE) | 11 | 21 Apr 01 | Curragh (IRE) | E.B.F. Fillies Race |
| 18 Oct 00 | Navan (IRE) | Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 1/18 | Diamond Trim (IRE) | 8 | 16 Apr 01 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ringsend Median Auction Maiden |
- 1/116 May 02 · Curragh (IRE)
Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Peintre Celebre European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Villa Carlotta (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 May 02
- Race won
- European Breeders Fund Blue Wind Stakes
- 8/1220 Oct 01 · Newmarket
Dubai Champion Stakes (Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Oct 01
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Dubai Champion Stakes (Group 1)
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Chancellor (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 27 Apr 02
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- attheraces.co.uk Gordon Richards Stakes (Group 3)
- 7/1215 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Lailani (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Aug 01
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- Vodafone Nassau Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/1230 Jun 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Dearly (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 16 Sep 01
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Aga Khan Studs Blandford Stakes
- 5/1627 May 01 · Curragh (IRE)
Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Imagine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 Jun 01
- At
- Epsom
- Race won
- Vodafone Oaks (Showcase Race) (Group 1) (Fillies)
- 2/1912 Nov 00 · Leopardstown (IRE)
European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 00
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- European Breeders Fund Eyrefield Stakes
- This horse
- 2/19
- Winner next time
- Dance Till Dawn I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 21 Apr 01
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- E.B.F. Fillies Race
- 1/1818 Oct 00 · Navan (IRE)
Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 00
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Kilcarn Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/18
- Winner next time
- Diamond Trim (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Apr 01
- Race won
- Ringsend Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 18 Oct 00 | 26 May 02 | 1/18 | 107 | 110 | 110 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 18 Oct 00
- Last run
- 26 May 02
- First run for yard
- 1/18
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 | 110 | 18 Oct 00 | 26 May 02 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 18 Oct 00
- Last run
- 26 May 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,501 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,500 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €76,935 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €233,539 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,501
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,500
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,935
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €233,539
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €85,474 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €277,135 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €866 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €85,474
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €277,135
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €866
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330,137 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €33,339 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330,137
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,339
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €168,701 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €76,935 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €45,500 | ||
| Listed | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €72,339 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €168,701
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,935
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,500
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,339
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240,039 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €116,801 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,636 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240,039
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €116,801
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,636
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €78,839 | ||
| May | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €206,836 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €76,935 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €866 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,839
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €206,836
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,935
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €866
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 |
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €363,475 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €201,066 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €83,571 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €78,839 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €201,066
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,571
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €78,839
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRobellino (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireRobellino (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFleeting Rainbow (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRainbow Quest (USA)
- Dam's damTaplow (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Fleeting Rainbow (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA) · 6 winners from 11 runners
- Taplow (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robellino (USA) | Fleeting Rainbow (GB) | Rainbow Quest (USA) | filly | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f |
Robellino (USA)
- Sire
- Robellino (USA)
- Damsire
- Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Robellino (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,568 | 402 | 1,136 | 10 | 6 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,044 | 91 | 275 | 5 | 3 | ||
| On Soft going | 421 | 35 | 101 | 5 | 4 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 113 | 13 | 28 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,568
- Wins
- 402
- Placed
- 1,136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 6
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,044
- Wins
- 91
- Placed
- 275
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 3
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 421
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 4
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Robellino (USA) × Rainbow Quest mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 4 | 2 | 89 | 14 | 21 | £11,236 | €363,475 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 9 | 6 | £73,059 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 5 | 3 | 124 | 23 | 27 | £84,295 | €363,475 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,236
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £73,059
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 124
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,295
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebelline (IRE) | 10 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €363,475 |
| Quws (GB) | 20 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | - | - |
| Rob Leach (GB) | 27 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £66,414 | €0 |
| Sound Appeal (GB) | 23 | 4 | 0 | - | £16,005 | €0 |
| Ansal Boy (GB) | 27 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Sannaan (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £620 | €0 |
| Coombe Centenary (GB) | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,256 | €0 |
Rebelline (IRE)
- Horse
- Rebelline (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €363,475
Quws (GB)
- Horse
- Quws (GB)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
Rob Leach (GB)
- Horse
- Rob Leach (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £66,414
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sound Appeal (GB)
- Horse
- Sound Appeal (GB)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ansal Boy (GB)
- Horse
- Ansal Boy (GB)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Sannaan (GB)
- Horse
- Sannaan (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coombe Centenary (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,256
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 107 | 110 | 26 May 02 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 107
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 26 May 02
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 02 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 0 | 1/8 |
| 6 May 02 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 110 | 1 | 1/11 |
| 15 Jul 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 0 | 7/12 |
| 30 Jun 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 109 | 2 | 1/12 |
| 27 May 01 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | - | 5/16 |
- 1/826 May 02 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/8
- 1/116 May 02 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 02
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 1/11
- 7/1215 Jul 01 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/12
- 1/1230 Jun 01 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/12
- 5/1627 May 01 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 01
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 110 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 26 May 02 | 0 | 110 | 0 | 110 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 110
- Last win
- 26 May 02
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 110
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
- Quws (GB)6W · 20R · 3 black-type
Half siblings
By Batshoof (GB)
- Flying Clouds (GB)0W · 9R
By Emarati (USA)
- Machrie Bay (GB)0W · 13R
By Night Shift (USA)
- Moonlight Man (GB)6W · 67R
By Danzero (AUS)
- Danzelline (GB)2W · 7R
By Alhaarth (IRE)
- Maraased (GB)0W · 15R
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Denny Crane (GB)5W · 47R
By Nayef (USA)
- Abu Wathab (GB)0W · 5R
By Tiger Hill (IRE)
- Fleeting Tiger (GB)0W · 8R
By Sir Percy (GB)
- Fleeting Image (GB)2W · 11R
Female line
- 1Fleeting Rainbow (GB) · by Rainbow Quest (USA)
- 2Taplow (GB)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Quws (GB)6W · 20R · 3 black-type
Son
- Recharge (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Granddaughter
- Highgarden (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Honey Girl (GB)2W · 16R · 1 black-type
Daughter
- I'm Yours (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Rebelline foaled?
Rebelline (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Rebelline?
Rebelline (IRE) is by Robellino (USA) out of Fleeting Rainbow (GB), a daughter of Rainbow Quest (USA).
Who trained Rebelline?
Rebelline (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by Lady O'Reilly at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rebelline's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rebelline (IRE) won 6 of 10 races (60%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Rebelline's biggest win?
Rebelline (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) at Curragh (IRE) on 26 May 2002.
Has Rebelline ever been beaten?
Rebelline (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 November 2000 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 19).
What was Rebelline's official rating?
Rebelline (IRE) was last officially rated 110 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Rebelline still racing?
Rebelline (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2002 at Curragh (IRE) in the Tattersalls Gold Cup, finishing 1st of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Rebelline related to any top horses?
Rebelline (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Quws (GB) (full brother, Group 2 winner), Recharge (IRE) (son, Group 3 winner) and Highgarden (GB) (granddaughter, Group 3 winner), from the Taplow (GB) family.
What is Rebelline's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Rebelline (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 4 wins from 6 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated