Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Prima Luce
- TrainerJ S Bolger
- OwnerMrs J S Bolger John Corcoran
- FamilyRamona
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 12 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €104,440 IRE
- Last official rating
- 105 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Mar 2009, Curragh (IRE) (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 May 2008, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 09 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/7 | 6/1 | 8½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-13 | 105 | Oh Goodness Me (GB) | €58,590 | 146 | 2/6 |
| 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/6 | 10/1 | 3¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Jockey Club of Turkey Trigo Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | 106 | Famous Name (GB) | €32,550 | 43 | 0/5 |
| 14 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/6 | 3/1 | 1¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Ascon Rohcon Solonaway Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-1 | 107 | Jumbajukiba (GB) | €48,750 | 7 | 0/5 |
| 7 Sep 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/7 | 8/1 | 5½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | At The Races Kilternan Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Yielding | 9-1 | 107 | The Bogberry (USA) | €65,000 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 17 Aug 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/9 | 6/1 | 6 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Ballyroan Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 8-11 | 107 | Mores Wells (GB) | €45,500 | 9 | 2/7 |
| 8 Aug 08 | Cork (IRE) | 3/11 | 3/1F | ½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Platinum Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | 107 | Duff (IRE) | €32,550 | 26 | 0/8 |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/14 | 50/1 | 5½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | 102 | Moonstone (GB) | €280,500 | 69 | 4/8 |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 33/1 | won ¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-11 | 94 | Emily Blake (IRE) | €58,500 | 235 | 1/10 |
| 13 Sep 07 | Doncaster | 9/12 | 18/1 | 11 | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | Spacious (GB) | £42,585 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 25 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/8 | 9/2 | won 2½ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Forthefirstime (GB) | €26,040 | 13 | 1/7 |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/9 | 50/1 | 5 | D J Moran | J S Bolger | Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 8-12 | - | Campfire Glow (IRE) | €81,250 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 18 Jul 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/14 | 9/2 | 5¾ | Kevin Manning | J S Bolger | Torquay Road Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-12 | - | Maryellen's Spirit (IRE) | €10,365 | - | 0/13 |
- 6/722 Mar 09 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 31mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Oh Goodness Me (GB)
- Winner prize
- €58,590
- Days
- 146
- Future form
- 2/6
Jockey Club of Turkey Trigo Stakes
Listed1m2fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Jockey Club of Turkey Trigo Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 106
- Winner / 2nd
- Famous Name (GB)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/614 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Ascon Rohcon Solonaway Stakes
Group 31mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Ascon Rohcon Solonaway Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Jumbajukiba (GB)
- Winner prize
- €48,750
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/5
At The Races Kilternan Stakes
Group 31m2fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- At The Races Kilternan Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- The Bogberry (USA)
- Winner prize
- €65,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Ballyroan Stakes
Group 31m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Ballyroan Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Mores Wells (GB)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/7
Platinum Stakes
Listed1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Platinum Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Duff (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/8
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
Group 11m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 102
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonstone (GB)
- Winner prize
- €280,500
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 4/8
- 1/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 94
- Winner / 2nd
- Emily Blake (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €58,500
- Days
- 235
- Future form
- 1/10
Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
Group 21mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 07
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spacious (GB)
- Winner prize
- £42,585
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
- 1/825 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Forthefirstime (GB)
- Winner prize
- €26,040
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/7
- 5/912 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)50/1
Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Campfire Glow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €81,250
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
Torquay Road Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Race
- Torquay Road Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Maryellen's Spirit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,365
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/7 | Mad About You (IRE) | 3 | 5 Apr 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Bruce Betting Newbridge Gladness Stakes |
| 22 Mar 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/7 | Indiana Gal (IRE) | 7 | 11 Apr 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 7 Sep 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | At The Races Kilternan Stakes | 5/7 | Famous Name (GB) | 2 | 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Jockey Club of Turkey Trigo Stakes |
| 17 Aug 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyroan Stakes | 4/9 | Profound Beauty (IRE) | 3 | 27 Jun 09 | Curragh (IRE) | At The Races Curragh Cup |
| 17 Aug 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballyroan Stakes | 4/9 | Via Galilei (IRE) | 7 | 29 Aug 08 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Mount Leinster Maiden |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 7/14 | Katiyra (IRE) | 5 | 13 Aug 08 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 7/14 | Mad About You (IRE) | 8 | 12 Oct 08 | Naas (IRE) | Castlemartin Stud European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 7/14 | Honoria (IRE) | 9 | 25 Jul 08 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Wexford Hire Maiden |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies) | 7/14 | Festival Princess (IRE) | 13 | 4 Aug 08 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 1/11 | Grecian Dancer (GB) | 5 | 24 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Ridgewood Pearl Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 13 Sep 07 | Doncaster | Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies) | 9/12 | Soinlovewithyou (USA) | 8 | 4 Oct 07 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 25 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race | 1/8 | Forthefirstime (GB) | 2 | 15 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Flame Of Tara European Breeders' Fund Stakes (Fillies) |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 5/9 | Solas Na Greine (IRE) | 7 | 26 Aug 07 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | MCR Security European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 6/722 Mar 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Mad About You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Apr 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Bruce Betting Newbridge Gladness Stakes
- 6/722 Mar 09 · Curragh (IRE)
Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Indiana Gal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 11 Apr 09
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/77 Sep 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
At The Races Kilternan Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- At The Races Kilternan Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Famous Name (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Oct 08
- Race won
- Jockey Club of Turkey Trigo Stakes
- 4/917 Aug 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballyroan Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyroan Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Profound Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Jun 09
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- At The Races Curragh Cup
- 4/917 Aug 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballyroan Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballyroan Stakes
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Via Galilei (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Aug 08
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Mount Leinster Maiden
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Katiyra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Aug 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Hurry Harriet Stakes
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Mad About You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Oct 08
- Race won
- Castlemartin Stud European Breeders Fund Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Honoria (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 25 Jul 08
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Wexford Hire Maiden
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Darley Irish Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Festival Princess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 4 Aug 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Grecian Dancer (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 May 08
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Ridgewood Pearl Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 9/1213 Sep 07 · Doncaster
Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 07
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Frenchgate First For Fashion May Hill Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Soinlovewithyou (USA)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 4 Oct 07
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/825 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Forthefirstime (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Sep 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Flame Of Tara European Breeders' Fund Stakes (Fillies)
- 5/912 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Solas Na Greine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Aug 07
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- MCR Security European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 18 Jul 07 | 22 Mar 09 | 5/14 | 94 | 105 | 107 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- First run
- 18 Jul 07
- Last run
- 22 Mar 09
- First run for yard
- 5/14
- OR first run
- 94
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 | 107 | 18 Jul 07 | 22 Mar 09 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 18 Jul 07
- Last run
- 22 Mar 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,050 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €58,500 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,040 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,350 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,050
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,500
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,040
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,350
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €101,840 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €101,840
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €99,290 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,050 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €99,290
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,050
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Group 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €74,850 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,050 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,040 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,850
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,050
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,040
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €40,290 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €63,650 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,290
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €63,650
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €58,500 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| August | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €31,190 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,500
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,190
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Manning | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 | ||
| D J Moran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kevin Manning
- Jockey
- Kevin Manning
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
D J Moran
- Jockey
- D J Moran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J S Bolger | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 |
J S Bolger
- Trainer
- J S Bolger
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €104,440 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €28,140 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,050 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €58,500 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,140
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,050
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,500
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGalileo (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGalileo (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damUrban Sea (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRamona (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamRamona (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDesert King (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ramona (GB) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galileo (IRE) | Ramona (GB) | Desert King (IRE) | filly | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Galileo (IRE)
- Sire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Dam
- Ramona (GB)
- Damsire
- Desert King (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Galileo (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,484 | 2,106 | 4,859 | 12 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,403 | 597 | 1,329 | 8 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,719 | 271 | 636 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 499 | 85 | 199 | 4 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,484
- Wins
- 2,106
- Placed
- 4,859
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,403
- Wins
- 597
- Placed
- 1,329
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,719
- Wins
- 271
- Placed
- 636
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 499
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 199
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galileo (IRE) × Desert King mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 12 | 18 | £1,044,592 | €445,310 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | £4,805 | €2,528 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 5 | 3 | 66 | 13 | 20 | £1,049,397 | €447,838 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,044,592
- Prize IRE (€)
- €445,310
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,528
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 3
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,049,397
- Prize IRE (€)
- €447,838
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kew Gardens (IRE) | 15 | 5 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £965,325 | €147,040 |
| Snow (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £14,530 | €56,315 |
| Prima Luce (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €104,440 |
| Wordsworth (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £65,331 | €139,510 |
| Gakalina (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £4,211 | €0 |
| Believe In Angels (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Urban Desert (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €533 |
Kew Gardens (IRE)
- Horse
- Kew Gardens (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £965,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €147,040
Snow (IRE)
- Horse
- Snow (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,530
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,315
Prima Luce (IRE)
- Horse
- Prima Luce (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €104,440
Wordsworth (IRE)
- Horse
- Wordsworth (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,331
- Prize IRE (€)
- €139,510
Gakalina (IRE)
- Horse
- Gakalina (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,211
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Believe In Angels (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Urban Desert (IRE)
- Horse
- Urban Desert (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 107 | 94 | 94 | 5 May 08 | 8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Last winning OR
- 94
- Last win
- 5 May 08
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 09 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 105 | -1 | 6/7 |
| 27 Oct 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 106 | -1 | 5/6 |
| 14 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 2/6 |
| 7 Sep 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 5/7 |
| 17 Aug 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 0 | 4/9 |
| 8 Aug 08 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 107 | 5 | 3/11 |
| 13 Jul 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 102 | 8 | 7/14 |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 94 | - | 1/11 |
- 6/722 Mar 09 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 09
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/7
- 5/627 Oct 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/6
- 2/614 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/6
- 5/77 Sep 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/7
- 4/917 Aug 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/9
- 3/118 Aug 08 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 08
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 3/11
- 7/1413 Jul 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 7/14
- 1/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 105 | 105 | 0 | 94 | 5 May 08 | 11 | 94 | 11 | 107 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 94
- Last win
- 5 May 08
- v last winning
- 11
- Highest winning OR
- 94
- v highest winning
- 11
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Gakalina (IRE)1W · 5R
Half siblings
By Selkirk (USA)
- Home You Stroll (IRE)1W · 11R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Sheer Silk (IRE)1W · 15R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Toraidhe (IRE)1W · 28R
By Dalakhani (IRE)
- Atlas Mountain (IRE)0W · 1R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Sea The Lion (IRE)6W · 19R
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Bloomfield (IRE)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Ramona (GB)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Bay City Roller (IRE)4W · 8R · 1 G1
Son
- Emmaus (IRE)3W · 6R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Bloomfield (IRE)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Prima Luce foaled?
Prima Luce (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Prima Luce?
Prima Luce (IRE) is by Galileo (IRE) out of Ramona (GB), a daughter of Desert King (IRE).
Who trained Prima Luce?
Prima Luce (IRE) was trained by J S Bolger and owned by Mrs J S Bolger John Corcoran at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Prima Luce's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Prima Luce (IRE) won 2 of 12 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Prima Luce's biggest win?
Prima Luce (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Group 3) at Curragh (IRE) on 5 May 2008.
Has Prima Luce ever been beaten?
Prima Luce (IRE) was beaten 10 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 July 2007 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 14).
What was Prima Luce's official rating?
Prima Luce (IRE) was last officially rated 105 on the Flat (career high 107).
Is Prima Luce still racing?
Prima Luce (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 March 2009 at Curragh (IRE) in the Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Prima Luce related to any top horses?
Prima Luce (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bloomfield (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), Bay City Roller (IRE) (nephew, Group 1 winner) and Emmaus (IRE) (son, Listed winner), from the Ramona (GB) family.
What is Prima Luce's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Prima Luce (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 2 wins from 6 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated