Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Campfire Glow
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerDr R Lambe
- FamilyPlace Of Honour
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 107
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 9 runs (22%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €127,370 IRE
- Last official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Sep 2008, Curragh (IRE) (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Aug 2007, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/9 | 10/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | St Jovite Renaissance Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 8-12 | 104 | b | Rock Of Rochelle (USA) | €48,750 | 16 | 1/6 |
| 28 Aug 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | 11/13 | 14/1 | 9 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7½f | Soft | 9-5 | 104 | b | Psalm I (IRE) | €45,570 | 78 | 1/11 |
| 11 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/8 | 11/2 | 4¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ballycorus Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 106 | b | Summit Surge (IRE) | €45,500 | 7 | 1/6 |
| 4 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/10 | 8/1 | 2 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 106 | - | Age Of Chivalry (IRE) | €45,500 | 30 | 0/9 |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/11 | 9/2 | 5¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | 106 | - | Prima Luce (IRE) | €58,500 | 234 | 1/10 |
| 14 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/22 | 3/1F | 3¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 107 | - | Lush Lashes (GB) | €985,000 | 33 | 1/19 |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 12/1 | won nk | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 8-12 | - | - | Listen (IRE) | €81,250 | 12 | 2/7 |
| 31 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | 1/14 | 2/1F | won 4½ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Sleeveless (USA) | €13,020 | 41 | 1/13 |
| 20 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/6 | 7/2 | 5 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-12 | - | - | Allicansayis Wow (USA) | €13,020 | - | 1/5 |
- 9/913 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)10/1
St Jovite Renaissance Stakes
Group 36fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- St Jovite Renaissance Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Rock Of Rochelle (USA)
- Winner prize
- €48,750
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes
Listed7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Psalm I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,570
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 1/11
Ballycorus Stakes
Group 37fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ballycorus Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Summit Surge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/6
Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 36fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Age Of Chivalry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €45,500
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/9
- 6/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)9/2
Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Group 37fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Prima Luce (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €58,500
- Days
- 234
- Future form
- 1/10
- 5/2214 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)3/1F
Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/22
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lush Lashes (GB)
- Winner prize
- €985,000
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/19
- 1/912 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)12/1
Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
Group 27fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Listen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €81,250
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/7
www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sleeveless (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Allicansayis Wow (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | St Jovite Renaissance Stakes | 9/9 | Contest (IRE) | 7 | 10 Jan 09 | Lingfield (AW) | William Hill January Sale - Why Bet Elsewhere? Conditions Stakes |
| 28 Aug 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes | 11/13 | Almass (IRE) | 10 | 30 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Race |
| 11 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballycorus Stakes | 7/8 | Akua'Ba (IRE) | 6 | 17 Jul 08 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Racecard Advertising At Fairyhouse Race |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 6/11 | Grecian Dancer (GB) | 5 | 24 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Ridgewood Pearl Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 14 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million | 5/22 | Eva's Request (IRE) | 8 | 30 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies) |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Prima Luce (IRE) | 5 | 25 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race |
| 12 Aug 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies) | 1/9 | Solas Na Greine (IRE) | 7 | 26 Aug 07 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | MCR Security European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Jul 07 | Galway (IRE) | www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 1/14 | Yarastar (GB) | 4 | 13 Sep 07 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 20 Jun 07 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/6 | Lizard Island (USA) | 2 | 1 Jul 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Anheuser-Busch Adventure Parks Railway Stakes |
- 9/913 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)
St Jovite Renaissance Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- St Jovite Renaissance Stakes
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Contest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 Jan 09
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- William Hill January Sale - Why Bet Elsewhere? Conditions Stakes
- 11/1328 Aug 08 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fairy Bridge Stakes
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Almass (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 30 Sep 08
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Peter Keatley Curragh Equine Groundcare Race
- 7/811 Jun 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ballycorus Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ballycorus Stakes
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Akua'Ba (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Jul 08
- Race won
- Racecard Advertising At Fairyhouse Race
- 6/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Oratorio European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Grecian Dancer (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 May 08
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Ridgewood Pearl Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 5/2214 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Parknasilla Hotel Goffs Fillies Million
- This horse
- 5/22
- Winner next time
- Eva's Request (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Sep 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- C.L.Weld Park Stakes (Fillies)
- 1/912 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Prima Luce (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Aug 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Loder European Breeders Fund Fillies Race
- 1/912 Aug 07 · Curragh (IRE)
Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Solas Na Greine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Aug 07
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- MCR Security European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 1/1431 Jul 07 · Galway (IRE)
www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 07
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- www.tote.ie European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Yarastar (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Sep 07
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 5/620 Jun 07 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 07
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Lizard Island (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jul 07
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Anheuser-Busch Adventure Parks Railway Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 20 Jun 07 | 13 Sep 08 | 5/6 | 107 | 104 | 107 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 20 Jun 07
- Last run
- 13 Sep 08
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- OR first run
- 107
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 107
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 | 107 | 20 Jun 07 | 13 Sep 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
- Best OR
- 107
- First run
- 20 Jun 07
- Last run
- 13 Sep 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €33,100 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,020 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €81,250 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,100
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,020
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,250
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €125,270 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €125,270
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €112,250 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,020 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €112,250
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,020
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €81,250 | ||
| Group 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,020 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,250
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,020
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €83,350 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,020 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €83,350
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,020
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,020 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €81,250 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €31,000 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,020
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,250
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €81,250 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €44,020 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,250
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,020
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127,370 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSki Lodge I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePersian Bold (IRE)
- Dam's damPlace Of Honour (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ski Lodge I (IRE) · by Persian Bold (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Place Of Honour (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Ski Lodge I (IRE) | Persian Bold (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Damsire
- Persian Bold (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,449 | 2,194 | 5,749 | 9 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 7,525 | 889 | 2,389 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,705 | 172 | 476 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 700 | 74 | 185 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,449
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,749
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7,525
- Wins
- 889
- Placed
- 2,389
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,705
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 476
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 700
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 185
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Persian Bold mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 5 | £3,404 | €127,370 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campfire Glow (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €127,370 |
| Spirit Of The Sea (IRE) | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,404 | €0 |
Campfire Glow (IRE)
- Horse
- Campfire Glow (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127,370
Spirit Of The Sea (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 107 | 104 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 107
- Lowest OR
- 104
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | 0 | 9/9 |
| 28 Aug 08 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -2 | 11/13 |
| 11 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 7/8 |
| 4 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 0 | 4/10 |
| 5 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 106 | -1 | 6/11 |
| 14 Sep 07 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | - | 5/22 |
- 9/913 Sep 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 9/9
- 11/1328 Aug 08 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Aug 08
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 11/13
- 7/811 Jun 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/8
- 4/104 Jun 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/10
- 6/115 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/11
- 5/2214 Sep 07 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 07
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 107 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 107
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Ski Lodge I (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Marju (IRE)
- Serre Chevalier (IRE)5W · 12R
Female line
- 1Ski Lodge I (IRE) · by Persian Bold (IRE)
- 2Place Of Honour (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Tetlami (IRE)7W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Campfire Glow foaled?
Campfire Glow (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Campfire Glow?
Campfire Glow (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Ski Lodge I (IRE), a daughter of Persian Bold (IRE).
Who trained Campfire Glow?
Campfire Glow (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Dr R Lambe at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Campfire Glow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Campfire Glow (IRE) won 2 of 9 races (22%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Campfire Glow's biggest win?
Campfire Glow (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ballygallon Stud Debutante Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 12 August 2007.
Has Campfire Glow ever been beaten?
Campfire Glow (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 June 2007 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 6).
What was Campfire Glow's official rating?
Campfire Glow (IRE) was last officially rated 104 on the Flat (career high 107).
Is Campfire Glow still racing?
Campfire Glow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 September 2008 at Curragh (IRE) in the St Jovite Renaissance Stakes, finishing 9th of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Campfire Glow related to any top horses?
Campfire Glow (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Tetlami (IRE) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Place Of Honour (IRE) family.
What is Campfire Glow's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Campfire Glow (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated