Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Pleasurable (IRE)
- TrainerMrs John Harrington
- OwnerNotable Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
See also: Pleasurable (GB) · Renee Robeson · 6 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,628 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2019, Curragh (IRE) (19/26)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 May 2019, Sligo (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | 19/26 | 9/1 | 10¾ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 70 | t | Baby Power (IRE) | €12,320 | 5 | 3/24 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 1/13 | 100/30F | won 1 | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | www.countysligoraces.com Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-12 | 64 | t | Bionic Tonic (GB) | €6,468 | 44 | 0/12 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | 5/18 | 14/1 | 6¼ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Mallow Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 9-11 | 64 | t | The Names Jock (IRE) | €6,160 | 170 | 2/16 |
| 19 Oct 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 10/14 | 16/1 | 6½ | Tom Madden | Mrs John Harrington | Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-10 | 69 | t | Eagle Song (IRE) | €6,776 | 30 | 2/11 |
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | 11/17 | 8/1 | 9½ | Colm O'Donoghue | Mrs John Harrington | naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | 72 | - | Nikeandnemesis (IRE) | €6,776 | 19 | 2/14 |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/14 | 11/1 | 8¾ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Trethias (GB) | €10,780 | 31 | 2/9 |
| 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | 8/13 | 11/4 | 6½ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | - | Hermosa (IRE) | €10,780 | 32 | 0/12 |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/11 | 16/1 | 5½ | Colm O'Donoghue | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Peach Tree (IRE) | €10,472 | - | 2/10 |
- 19/2626 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 19/26
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Baby Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 3/24
www.countysligoraces.com Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- www.countysligoraces.com Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bionic Tonic (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/12
Mallow Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Names Jock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 170
- Future form
- 2/16
- 10/1419 Oct 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)16/1
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Eagle Song (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/11
naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nikeandnemesis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/14
- 8/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)11/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trethias (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 2/9
COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/12
- 7/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Peach Tree (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | 19/26 | Polly Douglas (IRE) | 2 | 31 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Armagh GAA Apprentice Handicap |
| 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | 19/26 | Little Clarinet (IRE) | 4 | 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | TRM's "Kurasyn" Handicap |
| 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Hanlon Concrete Handicap | 19/26 | Fit For Function (GB) | 9 | 29 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny GAA Family Fun Day June 3rd Handicap (Div I) |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Handicap | 5/18 | Njord (IRE) | 3 | 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Paulstown Handicap |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Handicap | 5/18 | Gatsby Cap (IRE) | 6 | 24 Apr 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | LMFM Dual Race Night Friday 3rd May Handicap |
| 19 Oct 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap | 10/14 | Vhagar (IRE) | 2 | 7 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden |
| 19 Oct 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap | 10/14 | Mona Lisa's Smile (USA) | 7 | 25 Oct 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Thurles Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap | 11/17 | Nikeandnemesis (IRE) | 1 | 29 Sep 18 | Navan (IRE) | Follow Navan On Twitter Nursery Handicap |
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap | 11/17 | Harvest Bow (IRE) | 10 | 15 Oct 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery Handicap |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/14 | Pink Dogwood (IRE) | 2 | 22 Sep 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 31 Aug 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/14 | Delphinia (IRE) | 7 | 29 Oct 18 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/11 | Hermosa (IRE) | 4 | 31 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 29 Jun 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 7/11 | Goddess (USA) | 9 | 12 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 19/2626 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- This horse
- 19/26
- Winner next time
- Polly Douglas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 May 19
- Race won
- Armagh GAA Apprentice Handicap
- 19/2626 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- This horse
- 19/26
- Winner next time
- Little Clarinet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- TRM's "Kurasyn" Handicap
- 19/2626 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
Hanlon Concrete Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hanlon Concrete Handicap
- This horse
- 19/26
- Winner next time
- Fit For Function (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 29 May 19
- Race won
- Kilkenny GAA Family Fun Day June 3rd Handicap (Div I)
- 5/187 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Njord (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 May 19
- Race won
- Paulstown Handicap
- 5/187 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Handicap
- This horse
- 5/18
- Winner next time
- Gatsby Cap (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 24 Apr 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- LMFM Dual Race Night Friday 3rd May Handicap
- 10/1419 Oct 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Vhagar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden
- 10/1419 Oct 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Mona Lisa's Smile (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Oct 18
- Race won
- Thurles Fillies Maiden
- 11/1719 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Nikeandnemesis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Sep 18
- Race won
- Follow Navan On Twitter Nursery Handicap
- 11/1719 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- naasracecourse.com Nursery Handicap
- This horse
- 11/17
- Winner next time
- Harvest Bow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 15 Oct 18
- Race won
- Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery Handicap
- 8/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Pink Dogwood (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Sep 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/1431 Aug 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Delphinia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 29 Oct 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 7/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Hermosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 31 Jul 18
- Race won
- COLM QUINN BMW Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 7/1129 Jun 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jun 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Goddess (USA)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 12 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 29 Jun 18 | 26 May 19 | 7/11 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 29 Jun 18
- Last run
- 26 May 19
- First run for yard
- 7/11
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | 72 | 29 Jun 18 | 26 May 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 29 Jun 18
- Last run
- 26 May 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,468 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,468
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,468 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,468
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,468 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,468
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,468 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,468
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Madden
- Jockey
- Tom Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,468 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,468
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,628 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamelot (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamelot (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damTarfah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchNotable (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamNotable (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZafonic (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Notable (GB) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot (GB) | Notable (GB) | Zafonic (USA) | Lynch Bages Ltd | 3 May 16 | bay | mare | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f |
Camelot (GB)
- Sire
- Camelot (GB)
- Dam
- Notable (GB)
- Damsire
- Zafonic (USA)
- Breeder
- Lynch Bages Ltd
- Foaled
- 3 May 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Camelot (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,169 | 600 | 1,525 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 123 | 10 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,437 | 162 | 419 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 30 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,169
- Wins
- 600
- Placed
- 1,525
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 123
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,437
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 419
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camelot (GB) × Zafonic (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | £38,400 | €6,628 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English King (FR) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £38,400 | €0 |
| Pleasurable (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,628 |
| Yulong Crown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
English King (FR)
- Horse
- English King (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pleasurable (IRE)
- Horse
- Pleasurable (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,628
Yulong Crown (IRE)
- Horse
- Yulong Crown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 72 | 64 | 64 | 21 May 19 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 64
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 21 May 19
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 70 | 6 | 19/26 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 64 | 0 | 1/13 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 64 | -5 | 5/18 |
| 19 Oct 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -3 | 10/14 |
| 19 Sep 18 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 72 | - | 11/17 |
- 19/2626 May 19 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 19
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 19/26
- 1/1321 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/13
- 5/187 Apr 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 5/18
- 10/1419 Oct 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Oct 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/14
- 11/1719 Sep 18 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 11/17
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 64 | 21 May 19 | 6 | 64 | 6 | 72 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 64
- Last win
- 21 May 19
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 64
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Camelot (GB) out of Notable (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Montjeu (IRE)
- Red Cardinal (IRE)3W · 6R
By Declaration Of War (USA)
- Proschema (IRE)8W · 37R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Notable (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Proschema (IRE)8W · 37R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Pleasurable foaled?
Pleasurable (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 May 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Pleasurable?
Pleasurable (IRE) is by Camelot (GB) out of Notable (GB), a daughter of Zafonic (USA), and was bred by Lynch Bages Ltd.
Who trained Pleasurable?
Pleasurable (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Notable Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Pleasurable's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Pleasurable (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%).
What is Pleasurable's biggest win?
Pleasurable (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the www.countysligoraces.com Handicap at Sligo (IRE) on 21 May 2019.
Has Pleasurable ever been beaten?
Pleasurable (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 June 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (7th of 11).
What was Pleasurable's official rating?
Pleasurable (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (career high 72).
Is Pleasurable still racing?
Pleasurable (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2019 at Curragh (IRE) in the Hanlon Concrete Handicap, finishing 19th of 26, and has not run there since.
Is Pleasurable related to any top horses?
Pleasurable (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Proschema (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Notable (GB) family.
What is Pleasurable's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Pleasurable (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated