Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Minimongous
- TrainerPaul John Gilligan
- OwnerG P Keeley
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- grey
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €220 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Oct 2024, Punchestown (IRE) (UR/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | UR/11 | 50/1 | - | Mr O T Gilligan | Paul John Gilligan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-4 | - | Mummy Derry (IRE) | €6,490 | 18 | 0/10 |
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/12 | 28/1 | 26 | Mr O T Gilligan | Paul John Gilligan | Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | - | Amen Kate (IRE) | €7,080 | 18 | 2/11 |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | 5/15 | 100/1 | 8½ | Mr O T Gilligan | Paul John Gilligan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-4 | - | Meitheal (IRE) | €6,490 | 24 | 3/12 |
| 16 Aug 24 | Tramore (IRE) | 7/15 | 14/1 | 23½ | Mr M J O'Neill | Emmet Mullins | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good to Yielding | 11-0 | h | More Coko (FR) | €6,195 | - | 2/12 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Oct 24
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr O T Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul John Gilligan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mummy Derry (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/10
Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Mr O T Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul John Gilligan
- Race
- Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amen Kate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Mr O T Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul John Gilligan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Meitheal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/12
Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 24
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Neill
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- More Coko (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 7/12 | Carrigmoornaspruce (IRE) | 2 | 10 Nov 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 27 Sep 24 | Listowel (IRE) | Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 7/12 | Amboyna (IRE) | 3 | 10 Oct 24 | Tramore (IRE) | Copper Coast (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | 5/15 | Meitheal (IRE) | 1 | 13 Oct 24 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again November 3rd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | 5/15 | Mummy Derry (IRE) | 2 | 15 Oct 24 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
| 9 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race | 5/15 | Atomic Queen (IRE) | 12 | 29 May 25 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race |
| 16 Aug 24 | Tramore (IRE) | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race | 7/15 | More Coko (FR) | 1 | 1 Jan 25 | Tramore (IRE) | David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle |
| 16 Aug 24 | Tramore (IRE) | Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race | 7/15 | Reiki Revolution (IRE) | 5 | 8 Oct 24 | Galway (IRE) | Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race |
- 7/1227 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Carrigmoornaspruce (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 10 Nov 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 7/1227 Sep 24 · Listowel (IRE)
Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 24
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Shanahan Power Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Amboyna (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Oct 24
- Race won
- Copper Coast (Ladies Pro/Am) Flat Race
- 5/159 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Meitheal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Oct 24
- Race won
- Racing Again November 3rd (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 5/159 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Mummy Derry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Oct 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- 5/159 Sep 24 · Galway (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 24
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares' INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Atomic Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 29 May 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race
- 7/1516 Aug 24 · Tramore (IRE)
Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 24
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- More Coko (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Jan 25
- Race won
- David Flynn Construction Maiden Hurdle
- 7/1516 Aug 24 · Tramore (IRE)
Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 24
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Curragh To Curragh Charity Cycle August 31st INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Reiki Revolution (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Oct 24
- Race won
- Student Raceday On October 28th INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul John Gilligan | Emmet Mullins | 9 Sep 24 | 15 Oct 24 | 5/15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | - | 16 Aug 24 | 16 Aug 24 | 7/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul John Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul John Gilligan
- Moved from
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 9 Sep 24
- Last run
- 15 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 16 Aug 24
- Last run
- 16 Aug 24
- First run for yard
- 7/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | 16 Aug 24 | 15 Oct 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
- First run
- 16 Aug 24
- Last run
- 15 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr O T Gilligan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Mr M J O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr O T Gilligan
- Jockey
- Mr O T Gilligan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Mr M J O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul John Gilligan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Emmet Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul John Gilligan
- Trainer
- Paul John Gilligan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWalk In The Park (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damClassic Park (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFaraude (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamFaraude (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTake Risks (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Faraude (FR) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walk In The Park (IRE) | Faraude (FR) | Take Risks (FR) | Tommy James | 20 Apr 19 | grey | mare | Flat 13.2f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3f |
Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Dam
- Faraude (FR)
- Damsire
- Take Risks (FR)
- Breeder
- Tommy James
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 19
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.2f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.7f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Walk In The Park (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,459 | 875 | 2,115 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,500 | 357 | 880 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,317 | 317 | 773 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 827 | 109 | 278 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,459
- Wins
- 875
- Placed
- 2,115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,500
- Wins
- 357
- Placed
- 880
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,317
- Wins
- 317
- Placed
- 773
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 827
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 278
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Walk In The Park (IRE) × Take Risks (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minimongous (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Minimongous (IRE)
- Horse
- Minimongous (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Walk In The Park (IRE) out of Faraude (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ballingarry (IRE)
- Fairwood Mist (IRE)0W · 5R
By Jet Away (GB)
- Slemish (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Faraude (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Minimongous?
Minimongous (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Minimongous?
Minimongous (IRE) is by Walk In The Park (IRE) out of Faraude (FR), a daughter of Take Risks (FR), and was bred by Tommy James.
Who trained Minimongous?
Minimongous (IRE) was trained by Paul John Gilligan and owned by G P Keeley at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Emmet Mullins.
What is Minimongous' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Minimongous (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Minimongous still racing?
Minimongous (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 October 2024 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares INH Flat Race (result: unseated rider, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated