Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Michelles Birthday
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerWrong Option Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €677 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Jun 2009, Sligo (IRE) (8/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 09 | Sligo (IRE) | 8/15 | 6/1 | 23 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | countysligoraces.com Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Corskeagh Shadow (IRE) | €4,837 | 32 | 0/13 |
| 22 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 4/16 | 9/1 | ¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-9 | Revelling (IRE) | €3,195 | 14 | 0/13 |
| 8 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 8/16 | 3/1F | 6 | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-9 | Derrinlanna (IRE) | €5,183 | 25 | 1/14 |
| 13 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | 4/23 | 11/4F | 13½ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | Taipers (IRE) | €6,219 | 18 | 1/19 |
| 26 Mar 09 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/17 | 6/1 | 9¾ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Littleton Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Fruitful Venture (IRE) | €5,183 | - | 2/13 |
countysligoraces.com Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jun 09
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- countysligoraces.com Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Corskeagh Shadow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,837
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/13
- 4/1622 May 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)9/1
Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Borro Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Revelling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €3,195
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/13
- 8/168 May 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)3/1F
Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Derrinlanna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/14
Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/23
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Taipers (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/19
Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Fruitful Venture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 09 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race | 8/16 | Carrig Cottage (IRE) | 5 | 31 Dec 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Waterford & Tramore Directors Ladies INH Flat Race |
| 13 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 4/23 | Blazing Tempo (IRE) | 8 | 1 May 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association European Breeders Fund National Hunt … |
| 26 Mar 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Littleton Mares INH Flat Race | 8/17 | Mountain Heather (IRE) | 3 | 20 Apr 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Saltan Properties (Mares) INH Flat Race |
| 26 Mar 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Littleton Mares INH Flat Race | 8/17 | Taipers (IRE) | 10 | 13 Apr 09 | Cork (IRE) | Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 8/168 May 09 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)
Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 09
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race
- Clammers Point Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Carrig Cottage (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 31 Dec 09
- Race won
- Waterford & Tramore Directors Ladies INH Flat Race
- 4/2313 Apr 09 · Cork (IRE)
Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 13 Apr 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/23
- Winner next time
- Blazing Tempo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 1 May 09
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Breeders Association European Breeders Fund National Hunt …
- 8/1726 Mar 09 · Thurles (IRE)
Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Mountain Heather (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Apr 09
- Race won
- Saltan Properties (Mares) INH Flat Race
- 8/1726 Mar 09 · Thurles (IRE)
Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Littleton Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Taipers (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Apr 09
- Race won
- Aghabullogue Mares' (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Mar 09 | 23 Jun 09 | 8/17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Mar 09
- Last run
- 23 Jun 09
- First run for yard
- 8/17
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | 26 Mar 09 | 23 Jun 09 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
- First run
- 26 Mar 09
- Last run
- 23 Jun 09
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P W Mullins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €677 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €369 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €369
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOld Vic (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOld Vic (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damCockade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPetrea's Birthday (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Petrea's Birthday (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Old Vic (GB) | Petrea's Birthday (IRE) | Buckskin (FR) | mare | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Old Vic (GB)
- Sire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Old Vic (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,863 | 1,140 | 2,817 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,811 | 307 | 753 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 2,116 | 222 | 579 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 586 | 52 | 139 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,863
- Wins
- 1,140
- Placed
- 2,817
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,811
- Wins
- 307
- Placed
- 753
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 2,116
- Wins
- 222
- Placed
- 579
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 586
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 139
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Old Vic (GB) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 20 | 4 | 1 | 160 | 26 | 32 | £819,434 | €179,375 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 26
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £819,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €179,375
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uimhiraceathair (IRE) | 13 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €107,873 |
| Our Vic (IRE) | 34 | 13 | 0 | - | £712,304 | €0 |
| Money Trix (IRE) | 15 | 7 | 0 | - | £99,049 | €59,510 |
| Youwontcatchmenow (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £1,883 | €0 |
| Garstin (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Hi Ralph (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Shannon Gale Boy (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Flashey Vic (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Merry Vic (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £426 | €0 |
| Wayward Star (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Vics Fane (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €656 |
| Michelles Birthday (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €677 |
Uimhiraceathair (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €107,873
Our Vic (IRE)
- Horse
- Our Vic (IRE)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 13
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £712,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Money Trix (IRE)
- Horse
- Money Trix (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £99,049
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,510
Youwontcatchmenow (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,883
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Garstin (IRE)
- Horse
- Garstin (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hi Ralph (IRE)
- Horse
- Hi Ralph (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shannon Gale Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flashey Vic (IRE)
- Horse
- Flashey Vic (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Merry Vic (IRE)
- Horse
- Merry Vic (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayward Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Wayward Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vics Fane (IRE)
- Horse
- Vics Fane (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Michelles Birthday (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €677
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Uimhiraceathair (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By Woods Of Windsor (USA)
- Shuil Coillte (IRE)0W · 16R
Female line
- 1Petrea's Birthday (IRE)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Uimhiraceathair (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Michelles Birthday foaled?
Michelles Birthday (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Michelles Birthday?
Michelles Birthday (IRE) is by Old Vic (GB) out of Petrea's Birthday (IRE), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Michelles Birthday?
Michelles Birthday (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Wrong Option Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Michelles Birthday's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Michelles Birthday (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Michelles Birthday still racing?
Michelles Birthday (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 June 2009 at Sligo (IRE) in the countysligoraces.com Mares INH Flat Race, finishing 8th of 15, and has not run there since.
Is Michelles Birthday related to any top horses?
Michelles Birthday (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Uimhiraceathair (IRE) (full brother, Grade 2 winner), from the Petrea's Birthday (IRE) family.
What is Michelles Birthday's record at Wexford (RH) (IRE)?
Michelles Birthday (IRE) ran most often at Wexford (RH) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated