Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Magar's Mandy
- TrainerMichael G Holden
- OwnerJ Hutchinson
- FamilyMagar's Pride
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1986
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 May 1991, Tipperary (IRE) (16/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | 16/18 | 50/1 | 12 | J Butler | Michael G Holden | Beech INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | Dante's Inferno I (GB) | 7 | 2/17 |
| 2 May 91 | Tramore (IRE) | 9/15 | 20/1 | 10¾ | J Butler | Michael G Holden | Barrow INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 11-1 | Zagliarelle (FR) | 17 | 0/13 |
| 15 Apr 91 | Limerick (IRE) | 9/12 | 14/1 | 15 | J Butler | Michael G Holden | Cratloe (Pro/Am) I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | Gathering Time (GB) | 14 | 0/11 |
| 1 Apr 91 | Mallow (IRE) | 9/15 | 33/1 | 20½ | J Butler | John J Walsh | Mallow INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-12 | What's In Orbit (GB) | - | 1/14 |
Beech INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- J Butler
- Trainer
- Michael G Holden
- Race
- Beech INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Dante's Inferno I (GB)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 2/17
Barrow INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 91
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- J Butler
- Trainer
- Michael G Holden
- Race
- Barrow INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Zagliarelle (FR)
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/13
Cratloe (Pro/Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 91
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- J Butler
- Trainer
- Michael G Holden
- Race
- Cratloe (Pro/Am) I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Gathering Time (GB)
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/11
- 9/151 Apr 91 · Mallow (IRE)33/1
Mallow INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 91
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 20½
- Jockey
- J Butler
- Trainer
- John J Walsh
- Race
- Mallow INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- What's In Orbit (GB)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | Beech INH Flat Race | 16/18 | The Mrs (GB) | 2 | 29 May 91 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Thomastown INH Flat Race |
| 9 May 91 | Tipperary (IRE) | Beech INH Flat Race | 16/18 | Eddie Walshe (GB) | 14 | 4 Jun 91 | Tramore (IRE) | Lismore Q.R. Handicap Hurdle |
| 1 Apr 91 | Mallow (IRE) | Mallow INH Flat Race | 9/15 | Tales To Tell (GB) | 2 | 30 Apr 91 | Navan (IRE) | Royal Tara INH Flat Race |
- 16/189 May 91 · Tipperary (IRE)
Beech INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Beech INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- The Mrs (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 May 91
- Race won
- Thomastown INH Flat Race
- 16/189 May 91 · Tipperary (IRE)
Beech INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 91
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Beech INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 16/18
- Winner next time
- Eddie Walshe (GB)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 4 Jun 91
- Race won
- Lismore Q.R. Handicap Hurdle
- 9/151 Apr 91 · Mallow (IRE)
Mallow INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 91
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/15
- Winner next time
- Tales To Tell (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Apr 91
- Race won
- Royal Tara INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G Holden | John J Walsh | 15 Apr 91 | 9 May 91 | 9/12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John J Walsh | - | 1 Apr 91 | 1 Apr 91 | 9/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael G Holden
- Trainer
- Michael G Holden
- Moved from
- John J Walsh
- First run
- 15 Apr 91
- Last run
- 9 May 91
- First run for yard
- 9/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John J Walsh
- Trainer
- John J Walsh
- First run
- 1 Apr 91
- Last run
- 1 Apr 91
- First run for yard
- 9/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 1 Apr 91 | 9 May 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 1 Apr 91
- Last run
- 9 May 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mallow (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mallow (IRE)
- Course
- Mallow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Butler | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J Butler
- Jockey
- J Butler
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G Holden | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John J Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael G Holden
- Trainer
- Michael G Holden
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John J Walsh
- Trainer
- John J Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMandalus (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMandalus (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMagar's Pride (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNo Time
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Magar's Pride (GB) · 0 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandalus (IRE) | Magar's Pride (GB) | No Time | mare | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m6½f |
Mandalus (IRE)
- Sire
- Mandalus (IRE)
- Damsire
- No Time
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m6½f
Progeny of Mandalus (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,938 | 591 | 1,615 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,454 | 179 | 502 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,418 | 112 | 322 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 517 | 31 | 96 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,938
- Wins
- 591
- Placed
- 1,615
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,454
- Wins
- 179
- Placed
- 502
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,418
- Wins
- 112
- Placed
- 322
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 517
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mandalus (IRE) × No Time mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magar's Mandy (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Magar's Mandy (GB)
- Horse
- Magar's Mandy (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mandalus (IRE) out of Magar's Pride (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Floriferous (GB)
- Pass Pride (GB)0W · 4R
By Quayside I (GB)
- Lion Rock (IRE)0W · 1R
- Crohane Quay (IRE)0W · 18R
- Cashel Quay (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Magar's Pride (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Magar's Mandy foaled?
Magar's Mandy (GB) was foaled in 1986.
Who are the sire and dam of Magar's Mandy?
Magar's Mandy (GB) is by Mandalus (IRE) out of Magar's Pride (GB), a daughter of No Time.
Who trained Magar's Mandy?
Magar's Mandy (GB) was trained by Michael G Holden and owned by J Hutchinson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John J Walsh.
What is Magar's Mandy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Magar's Mandy (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Magar's Mandy still racing?
Magar's Mandy (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 May 1991 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Beech INH Flat Race, finishing 16th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated