Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mack Attack
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerDavid Spratt
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €8,525 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Oct 2016, Naas (IRE) (12/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | 12/14 | 16/1 | 17 | Conor Hoban | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 9-1 | 84 | - | Trevanna (GB) | €59,000 | 8 | 1/12 |
| 8 Oct 16 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/14 | 13/8F | 6¼ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft | 9-1 | 85 | b | Stormy Belle (IRE) | €9,225 | 11 | 0/13 |
| 27 Sep 16 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/6 | 5/1 | 6¾ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Blenheim Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft to Heavy | 9-3 | - | - | Moonlit Show (GB) | €29,500 | 27 | 0/2 |
| 31 Aug 16 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 2/11 | 4/7F | ¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | - | Wonderful Tiger (IRE) | €10,455 | 29 | 0/8 |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | 2/13 | 10/1 | 1¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | - | Born To Be (IRE) | €9,533 | - | 2/9 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trevanna (GB)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 16
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Stormy Belle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/13
Blenheim Stakes
Listed6fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 16
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Blenheim Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlit Show (GB)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 16
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wonderful Tiger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,455
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Born To Be (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,533
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race | 12/14 | Catch A Wave (IRE) | 8 | 23 Oct 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Club Members Nursery Handicap |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/13 | Super Fun (IRE) | 4 | 20 Aug 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 2 Aug 16 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 2/13 | Impart (GB) | 5 | 27 Aug 16 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 12/1416 Oct 16 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Catch A Wave (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Oct 16
- Race won
- Leopardstown Club Members Nursery Handicap
- 2/132 Aug 16 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Super Fun (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Aug 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 2/132 Aug 16 · Cork (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 16
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Impart (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 Aug 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 2 Aug 16 | 16 Oct 16 | 2/13 | 85 | 84 | 85 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,525 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 2 Aug 16
- Last run
- 16 Oct 16
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,525 | 85 | 2 Aug 16 | 16 Oct 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 2 Aug 16
- Last run
- 16 Oct 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,525 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,230 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,230
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,945 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,580 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,945
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,580
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,230 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,230
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €7,525 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,525
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,230 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,295 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,230
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,295
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,175 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,175
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €7,525 | ||
| Conor Hoban | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,000 |
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,525
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,525 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €7,175 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,175
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,945 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,230 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,945
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,230
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €7,175 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,175
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMayson (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMayson (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damMayleaf (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFaciascura (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOratorio (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Faciascura (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayson (GB) | Faciascura (GB) | Oratorio (IRE) | colt | Flat 6.5f · NH 1m7½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Mayson (GB)
- Sire
- Mayson (GB)
- Damsire
- Oratorio (IRE)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 1m7½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Mayson (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,860 | 765 | 2,023 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,318 | 236 | 671 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 777 | 93 | 240 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Soft going | 233 | 26 | 70 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,860
- Wins
- 765
- Placed
- 2,023
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,318
- Wins
- 236
- Placed
- 671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 777
- Wins
- 93
- Placed
- 240
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Soft going
- Runs
- 233
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mayson (GB) × Oratorio mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €8,525 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Attack (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,525 |
Mack Attack (GB)
- Horse
- Mack Attack (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,525
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 85 | 84 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -1 | 12/14 |
| 8 Oct 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 85 | - | 3/14 |
- 12/1416 Oct 16 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/14
- 3/148 Oct 16 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 16
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 84 | 84 | 0 | 85 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mayson (GB) out of Faciascura (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Poet's Voice (GB)
- Feragust (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Faciascura (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mack Attack foaled?
Mack Attack (GB) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Mack Attack?
Mack Attack (GB) is by Mayson (GB) out of Faciascura (GB), a daughter of Oratorio (IRE).
Who trained Mack Attack?
Mack Attack (GB) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by David Spratt at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mack Attack's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mack Attack (GB) ran 5 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What was Mack Attack's official rating?
Mack Attack (GB) was last officially rated 84 on the Flat (career high 85).
Is Mack Attack still racing?
Mack Attack (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 October 2016 at Naas (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race, finishing 12th of 14, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated