Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Trevanna
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €68,225 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Aug 2017, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Oct 2016, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/10 | 25/1 | 18¼ | Mikey Melia | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 8-7 | 80 | Panstarr (GB) | €15,375 | 21 | 1/8 |
| 26 Jul 17 | Naas (IRE) | 9/10 | 14/1 | 20 | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Michael Higgins & Co. Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 84 | Pincheck (IRE) | €10,780 | 48 | 0/9 |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/6 | 9/2 | 7¼ | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Leopardstown Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-11 | 85 | Spanish Tenor (IRE) | €10,472 | 235 | 0/5 |
| 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | 1/14 | 12/1 | won nk | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft to Heavy | 8-12 | - | Cloistered (GB) | €59,000 | 37 | 1/11 |
| 9 Sep 16 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/11 | 40/1 | won nk | Chris Hayes | Kevin Prendergast | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 8-8 | - | Ultimate Dream (IRE) | €9,225 | - | 1/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Mikey Melia
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Panstarr (GB)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/8
Michael Higgins & Co. Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Michael Higgins & Co. Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Pincheck (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/9
Leopardstown Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Leopardstown Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Spanish Tenor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 235
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cloistered (GB)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 16
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ultimate Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 8/10 | Panstarr (GB) | 1 | 10 Sep 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap |
| 16 Oct 16 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race | 1/14 | Catch A Wave (IRE) | 8 | 23 Oct 16 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Club Members Nursery Handicap |
| 9 Sep 16 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | 1/11 | Ultimate Dream (IRE) | 2 | 3 Oct 16 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction (C & G) Maiden |
- 8/1016 Aug 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Panstarr (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Sep 17
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
- 1/1416 Oct 16 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Race
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Catch A Wave (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Oct 16
- Race won
- Leopardstown Club Members Nursery Handicap
- 1/119 Sep 16 · Down Royal (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 16
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Ultimate Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Oct 16
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 9 Sep 16 | 16 Aug 17 | 1/11 | 85 | 80 | 85 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- First run
- 9 Sep 16
- Last run
- 16 Aug 17
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 | 85 | 9 Sep 16 | 16 Aug 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 9 Sep 16
- Last run
- 16 Aug 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 | ||
| Mikey Melia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Mikey Melia
- Jockey
- Mikey Melia
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Prendergast | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 |
Kevin Prendergast
- Trainer
- Kevin Prendergast
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €59,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRequinto (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireRequinto (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDansili (GB)
- Sire's damDamson (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFlamelet (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTheatrical (IRE)
- Dam's damDarling Flame (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCapote (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Flamelet (USA) · by Theatrical (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Darling Flame (USA) · by Capote (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- My Darling One (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Requinto (IRE) | Flamelet (USA) | Theatrical (IRE) | Joli Racing | 22 Mar 14 | bay | mare | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f |
Requinto (IRE)
- Sire
- Requinto (IRE)
- Damsire
- Theatrical (IRE)
- Breeder
- Joli Racing
- Foaled
- 22 Mar 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Requinto (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,255 | 213 | 563 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 829 | 85 | 200 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 254 | 38 | 81 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 84 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,255
- Wins
- 213
- Placed
- 563
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 829
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 200
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 254
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 84
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Requinto (IRE) × Theatrical (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 9 | £20,913 | €68,225 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ragstone View (IRE) | 28 | 3 | 0 | £17,761 | €0 |
| Trevanna (GB) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €68,225 |
| Never Folding (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £3,152 | €0 |
Ragstone View (IRE)
- Horse
- Ragstone View (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,761
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trevanna (GB)
- Horse
- Trevanna (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €68,225
Never Folding (IRE)
- Horse
- Never Folding (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,152
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 85 | 80 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 80 | -4 | 8/10 |
| 26 Jul 17 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 84 | -1 | 9/10 |
| 8 Jun 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 85 | - | 6/6 |
- 8/1016 Aug 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Aug 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 8/10
- 9/1026 Jul 17 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 17
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 9/10
- 6/68 Jun 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 85 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Requinto (IRE) out of Flamelet (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Summerstrand (IRE)1W · 5R
By Daylami (IRE)
- Isobella Blue (GB)2W · 16R
By Street Cry (IRE)
- Arc Lighter (USA)0W · 12R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Flash Fire (IRE)4W · 17R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- My Boy Lewis (IRE)2W · 32R
By Elzaam (AUS)
- Flaming Light (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Flamelet (USA) · by Theatrical (IRE)
- 2Darling Flame (USA) · by Capote (USA)
- 3My Darling One (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Al Thakhira (GB)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Heart Lake (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Trevanna foaled?
Trevanna (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 22 March 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Trevanna?
Trevanna (GB) is by Requinto (IRE) out of Flamelet (USA), a daughter of Theatrical (IRE), and was bred by Joli Racing.
Who trained Trevanna?
Trevanna (GB) was trained by Kevin Prendergast and owned by T McCormack Ms A E Prendergast Mrs K Prendergast at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Trevanna's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Trevanna (GB) won 2 of 5 races (40%).
Has Trevanna ever been beaten?
Trevanna (GB) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 June 2017 at Leopardstown (IRE) (6th of 6).
What was Trevanna's official rating?
Trevanna (GB) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (career high 85).
Is Trevanna still racing?
Trevanna (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 August 2017 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap, finishing 8th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Trevanna related to any top horses?
Trevanna (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Al Thakhira (GB) (first cousin, Group 2 winner) and Heart Lake (GB) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), from the My Darling One (USA) family.
What is Trevanna's record at Naas (IRE)?
Trevanna (GB) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated