Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Litchanine
- TrainerM C Pipe
- OwnerP A D Scouller
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1993
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 6 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £5,811 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jun 2001, Stratford (1/16)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 01 | Stratford | 1/16 | 13/8F | won 10 | Mr P Scouller | M C Pipe | Gamekeepa Feeds Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-11 | Call Bob (IRE) | £3,189 | 9 | 0/12 |
| 23 May 01 | Cheltenham | 2/21 | 6/1 | hd | Mr P Scouller | M C Pipe | Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-13 | Yquem (IRE) | £3,486 | 11 | 1/12 |
| 12 May 01 | Huntingdon | 1/18 | 2/1F | won 5 | Mr P Scouller | M C Pipe | 4th Year of The David Woodhouse Birthday Novices' Hunters' Chase (Div I) | Class 6 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | Wise Prince (IRE) | £1,099 | 22 | 0/12 |
| 20 Apr 01 | Ayr | 5/23 | 10/1 | 23½ | Mr P Scouller | M C Pipe | Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 3m3f | Good | 11-7 | Teelin Bay (IRE) | £3,900 | 20 | 2/18 |
| 31 Mar 01 | Haydock | PU/10 | 20/1 | - | Joffret Huet | M C Pipe | Marley Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 10-7 | Gun'n Roses II (FR) | £5,671 | 795 | 2/9 |
| 26 Jan 99 | Fontwell | 3/8 | 3/1F | 1½ | P Julien | J Peromingo | Selsey Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m3f | Soft | 11-4 | Mr Jervis (IRE) | £3,597 | - | 0/7 |
Gamekeepa Feeds Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 01
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- won 10
- Jockey
- Mr P Scouller
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Gamekeepa Feeds Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Call Bob (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,189
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/12
Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 01
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/21
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Mr P Scouller
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Yquem (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,486
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/12
4th Year of The David Woodhouse Birthday Novices' Hunters' Chase (Div I)
Class 62m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 01
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 1/18
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Mr P Scouller
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- 4th Year of The David Woodhouse Birthday Novices' Hunters' Chase (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Wise Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,099
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/12
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 63m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 01
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 5/23
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 23½
- Jockey
- Mr P Scouller
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Teelin Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,900
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/18
Marley Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 01
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joffret Huet
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Marley Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Gun'n Roses II (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,671
- Days
- 795
- Future form
- 2/9
Selsey Novices' Chase Class D
Class 32m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jan 99
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- P Julien
- Trainer
- J Peromingo
- Race
- Selsey Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Jervis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,597
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 01 | Cheltenham | Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H | 2/21 | Philtre (IRE) | 3 | 1 Jun 01 | Stratford | Weatherbys Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) |
| 20 Apr 01 | Ayr | Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H | 5/23 | Lord Harry (IRE) | 6 | 19 May 01 | Bangor-on-Dee | North Western Area Point To Point Championship Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 20 Apr 01 | Ayr | Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H | 5/23 | Press To Sting (GB) | - | 12 Oct 01 | Carlisle | Betfair.com Novices' Chase Class D |
| 31 Mar 01 | Haydock | Marley Novices' Chase Class D | PU/10 | Good Time Melody (IRE) | - | 2 May 01 | Exeter | Winton Bloodstock Chase Showcase Handicap Class C |
| 31 Mar 01 | Haydock | Marley Novices' Chase Class D | PU/10 | Ahraydoubleyou (GB) | - | 24 Jun 01 | Perth | Ardbeg Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
- 2/2123 May 01 · Cheltenham
Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 01
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Endsleigh Insurance Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- 2/21
- Winner next time
- Philtre (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Jun 01
- Race won
- Weatherbys Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- 5/2320 Apr 01 · Ayr
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 01
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- 5/23
- Winner next time
- Lord Harry (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 May 01
- Race won
- North Western Area Point To Point Championship Hunters' Chase Class H
- 5/2320 Apr 01 · Ayr
Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 01
- Course
- Ayr
- Race
- Royal Scots Dragoon Guards ILPH Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- 5/23
- Winner next time
- Press To Sting (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Oct 01
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Betfair.com Novices' Chase Class D
- PU/1031 Mar 01 · Haydock
Marley Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 01
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Marley Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Good Time Melody (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 May 01
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Winton Bloodstock Chase Showcase Handicap Class C
- PU/1031 Mar 01 · Haydock
Marley Novices' Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 01
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Marley Novices' Chase Class D
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Ahraydoubleyou (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 24 Jun 01
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Ardbeg Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | J Peromingo | 31 Mar 01 | 1 Jun 01 | PU/10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £5,283 | €0 | ||
| J Peromingo | - | 26 Jan 99 | 26 Jan 99 | 3/8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Moved from
- J Peromingo
- First run
- 31 Mar 01
- Last run
- 1 Jun 01
- First run for yard
- PU/10
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Peromingo
- Trainer
- J Peromingo
- First run
- 26 Jan 99
- Last run
- 26 Jan 99
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £5,811 | €0 | 26 Jan 99 | 1 Jun 01 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 26 Jan 99
- Last run
- 1 Jun 01
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £5,811 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £4,287 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £996 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £5,811 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Huntingdon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,189 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £996 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £996
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £5,283 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,095 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,189 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,095 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,189 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr P Scouller | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £5,283 | €0 | ||
| Joffret Huet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| P Julien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 |
Mr P Scouller
- Jockey
- Mr P Scouller
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joffret Huet
- Jockey
- Joffret Huet
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
P Julien
- Jockey
- P Julien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £5,283 | €0 | ||
| J Peromingo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Peromingo
- Trainer
- J Peromingo
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £5,811 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £528 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,185 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,099 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,185
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,099
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLinamix (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLinamix (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMendez (FR)
- Sire's damLunadix (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMargello (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBargello (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Margello (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linamix (FR) | Margello (GB) | Bargello (GB) | gelding | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m5f |
Linamix (FR)
- Sire
- Linamix (FR)
- Damsire
- Bargello (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Linamix (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,468 | 162 | 384 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 477 | 44 | 109 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 171 | 25 | 44 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 58 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,468
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 384
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 477
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 109
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 171
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 44
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 58
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Linamix (FR) × Bargello mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | £5,811 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Litchanine (FR) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £5,811 | €0 |
Litchanine (FR)
- Horse
- Litchanine (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,811
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Litchanine is the only foal out of Margello (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Litchanine is the only foal out of Margello (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Margello (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Litchanine foaled?
Litchanine (FR) was foaled in 1993.
Who are the sire and dam of Litchanine?
Litchanine (FR) is by Linamix (FR) out of Margello (GB), a daughter of Bargello (GB).
Who trained Litchanine?
Litchanine (FR) was trained by M C Pipe and owned by P A D Scouller at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for J Peromingo.
What is Litchanine's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Litchanine (FR) won 2 of 6 races (33%).
What is Litchanine's biggest win?
Litchanine (FR)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 6 victories, most recently the Gamekeepa Feeds Hunters' Chase Class H at Stratford on 1 June 2001.
Has Litchanine ever been beaten?
Litchanine (FR) was beaten 4 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 January 1999 at Fontwell (3rd of 8).
Is Litchanine still racing?
Litchanine (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 June 2001 at Stratford in the Gamekeepa Feeds Hunters' Chase Class H, finishing 1st of 16, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated