Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Last Man Standing (IRE)
- TrainerM F Morris
- OwnerMrs John Magnier
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
See also: Last Man Standing (GB) · Rebecca Menzies · 5 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,840 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jan 2019, Naas (IRE) (7/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Feb 2018, Thurles (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 19 | Naas (IRE) | 7/11 | 50/1 | dist | Ger Fox | M F Morris | Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 11-2 | - | Ballyward (IRE) | €26,550 | 50 | 1/10 |
| 8 Dec 18 | Navan (IRE) | 5/12 | 14/1 | 20¼ | Paul Townend | M F Morris | Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | Chris's Dream (IRE) | €8,932 | 20 | 2/11 |
| 18 Nov 18 | Cork (IRE) | 2/18 | 10/1 | 4½ | Ger Fox | M F Morris | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 11-12 | - | Allardyce (GB) | €10,472 | 231 | 1/16 |
| 1 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/13 | 7/1 | - | Paul Townend | M F Morris | Gleesons Butchers Novice Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Soft to Heavy | 11-3 | 116 | Nobody Home (IRE) | €12,320 | 40 | 0/12 |
| 20 Feb 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/6 | 6/1 | dist | J J Slevin | M F Morris | Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 3m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | Chris's Dream (IRE) | €23,063 | 12 | 0/4 |
| 8 Feb 18 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/14 | 2/1F | won 2 | Davy Russell | M F Morris | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Soft to Heavy | 11-2 | - | Caro Des Flos (FR) | €6,776 | 18 | 1/11 |
| 21 Jan 18 | Thurles (IRE) | 2/16 | 11/2 | 5 | Davy Russell | M F Morris | www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | - | Pete So High (GER) | €6,776 | 101 | 2/15 |
| 12 Oct 17 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/16 | 5/2 | 4½ | Paul Townend | M F Morris | www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | Vengeful (FR) | €6,776 | 13 | 0/12 |
| 29 Sep 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/19 | 25/1 | 13¼ | Paul Townend | M F Morris | Paulstown Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | - | Sharjah (FR) | €8,008 | - | 2/17 |
Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase
Grade 33mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ger Fox
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballyward (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/10
Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chris's Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 2/11
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Ger Fox
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Allardyce (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 231
- Future form
- 1/16
Gleesons Butchers Novice Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Gleesons Butchers Novice Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 116
- Winner / 2nd
- Nobody Home (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/12
Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
Grade 33mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes-Benz Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chris's Dream (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,063
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/4
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Caro Des Flos (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/11
www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pete So High (GER)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 101
- Future form
- 2/15
www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vengeful (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/12
Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/19
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sharjah (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 19 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase | 7/11 | Chris's Dream (IRE) | 2 | 17 Feb 19 | Navan (IRE) | Ladbrokes Acca Boosty Ten Up Novice Chase |
| 8 Dec 18 | Navan (IRE) | Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase | 5/12 | Gun Digger (IRE) | 2 | 28 Dec 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballymaloe Foods Beginners Chase |
| 8 Dec 18 | Navan (IRE) | Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase | 5/12 | Shady Operator (IRE) | 3 | 31 Dec 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | Tote Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase |
| 18 Nov 18 | Cork (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase | 2/18 | R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE) | - | 6 Dec 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club Only 90 Euros Beginners Chase |
| 8 Feb 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | 1/14 | Kamil (GER) | 7 | 26 Jul 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Keanes Jewellers Ladies Day 14th October (Colts & Geldings) Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Jan 18 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle | 2/16 | Saglawy (FR) | 3 | 10 Mar 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Kilkenny Hunt Maiden Hurdle |
| 21 Jan 18 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle | 2/16 | Force Of Forces (FR) | 4 | 14 Feb 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Sep 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Paulstown Maiden Hurdle | 4/19 | Sharjah (FR) | 1 | 25 Nov 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Join Gowran Park Racing Club Novice Hurdle |
| 29 Sep 17 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Paulstown Maiden Hurdle | 4/19 | Ten Ten (IRE) | 3 | 4 Nov 17 | Down Royal (IRE) | Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle |
- 7/1127 Jan 19 · Naas (IRE)
Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Chris's Dream (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Feb 19
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Acca Boosty Ten Up Novice Chase
- 5/128 Dec 18 · Navan (IRE)
Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Gun Digger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Dec 18
- Race won
- Ballymaloe Foods Beginners Chase
- 5/128 Dec 18 · Navan (IRE)
Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Dec 18
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Mervyn Gray Construction Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Shady Operator (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 Dec 18
- Race won
- Tote Supporting Irish Racing Beginners Chase
- 2/1818 Nov 18 · Cork (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 18
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 2/18
- Winner next time
- R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 6 Dec 18
- Race won
- Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club Only 90 Euros Beginners Chase
- 1/148 Feb 18 · Thurles (IRE)
Holycross Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Holycross Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Kamil (GER)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Keanes Jewellers Ladies Day 14th October (Colts & Geldings) Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1621 Jan 18 · Thurles (IRE)
www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Saglawy (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Mar 18
- Race won
- Kilkenny Hunt Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1621 Jan 18 · Thurles (IRE)
www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 18
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/16
- Winner next time
- Force Of Forces (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Feb 18
- Race won
- Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter Maiden Hurdle
- 4/1929 Sep 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/19
- Winner next time
- Sharjah (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Nov 17
- Race won
- Join Gowran Park Racing Club Novice Hurdle
- 4/1929 Sep 17 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 17
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Paulstown Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/19
- Winner next time
- Ten Ten (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Nov 17
- Race won
- Tayto Group Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 29 Sep 17 | 27 Jan 19 | 4/19 | 116 | 116 | 116 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,840 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- First run
- 29 Sep 17
- Last run
- 27 Jan 19
- First run for yard
- 4/19
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 116
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,840
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,840 | 116 | 29 Sep 17 | 27 Jan 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,840
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 29 Sep 17
- Last run
- 27 Jan 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,361 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,479 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,361
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,479
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,479 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,776 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,134 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,479
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,776
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,134
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,085 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,479 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,276 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,085
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,479
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,276
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,328 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 |
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,328
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €13,340 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,340
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,328 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,780 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,328
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,780
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| February | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,276 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €232 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,276
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €232
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,216 | ||
| Davy Russell | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,877 | ||
| Ger Fox | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 | ||
| J J Slevin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,216
Davy Russell
- Jockey
- Davy Russell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,877
Ger Fox
- Jockey
- Ger Fox
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
J J Slevin
- Jockey
- J J Slevin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,840 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,840
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,840 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,840
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €533 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,951 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,008 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,101 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,247 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €533
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,951
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,008
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,101
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,247
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFlemensfirth (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAlleged (USA)
- Sire's damEtheldreda (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTricky Present (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tricky Present (IRE) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Tricky Present (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,774 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,749 | 747 | 1,821 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 1,550 | 222 | 499 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,774
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,749
- Wins
- 747
- Placed
- 1,821
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,550
- Wins
- 222
- Placed
- 499
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Presenting mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 50 | 21 | 1 | 476 | 45 | 101 | £578,447 | €317,054 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 50 | 21 | 1 | 477 | 45 | 101 | £578,447 | €317,054 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 50
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 476
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 101
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £578,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,054
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 50
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 477
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 101
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £578,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €317,054
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Lodge (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £172,030 | €0 |
| Closing Ceremony (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £62,615 | €0 |
| Shakem Up'arry (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £205,936 | €0 |
| Autonomous Cloud (IRE) | 25 | 4 | 0 | - | £62,107 | €0 |
| Moyle Park (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €81,380 |
| Toss Of A Coin (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,281 | €0 |
| Sunday Serenade (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,505 |
| Moonamacaroona (GB) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,324 | €0 |
| Skorcher (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €30,926 |
| Tartan Tiger (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,031 | €0 |
| Are Ya Right Chief (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €22,715 |
| On Blueberry Hill (GB) | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €59,000 |
Highland Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Highland Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £172,030
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Closing Ceremony (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,615
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shakem Up'arry (IRE)
- Horse
- Shakem Up'arry (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £205,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Autonomous Cloud (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,107
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Moyle Park (IRE)
- Horse
- Moyle Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,380
Toss Of A Coin (IRE)
- Horse
- Toss Of A Coin (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,281
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sunday Serenade (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,505
Moonamacaroona (GB)
- Horse
- Moonamacaroona (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Skorcher (IRE)
- Horse
- Skorcher (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,926
Tartan Tiger (IRE)
- Horse
- Tartan Tiger (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,031
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Are Ya Right Chief (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,715
On Blueberry Hill (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,000
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 116 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 116
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 116 | PU/13 |
- PU/131 Apr 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Pos
- PU/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 116 | 116 | 0 | 116 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 116
- OR last run
- 116
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Zip Wyatt (IRE)0W · 4R
- Equal Status (IRE)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By Morozov (USA)
- Ballela Sunrise (IRE)0W · 2R
By Conduit (IRE)
- Victor Sweet (IRE)0W · 4R
By Workforce (GB)
- Tinnock Force (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Tricky Present (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Last Man Standing foaled?
Last Man Standing (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Last Man Standing?
Last Man Standing (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Tricky Present (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB).
Who trained Last Man Standing?
Last Man Standing (IRE) was trained by M F Morris and owned by Mrs John Magnier at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Last Man Standing's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Last Man Standing (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Last Man Standing's biggest win?
Last Man Standing (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Holycross Maiden Hurdle at Thurles (IRE) on 8 February 2018.
Has Last Man Standing ever been beaten?
Last Man Standing (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 29 September 2017 at Gowran Park (IRE) (4th of 19).
What was Last Man Standing's official rating?
Last Man Standing (IRE) was last officially rated 116 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Last Man Standing still racing?
Last Man Standing (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 January 2019 at Naas (IRE) in the Naas Racecourse Business Club Novice Chase, finishing 7th of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Last Man Standing's record at Thurles (IRE)?
Last Man Standing (IRE) ran most often at Thurles (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated