Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lake Tour
- TrainerP T Flavin
- OwnerP T Flavin
- FamilyBoro Cent
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1990
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Mar 1997, Naas (IRE) (PU/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 May 1996, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 97 | Naas (IRE) | PU/15 | 12/1 | - | J R Barry | P T Flavin | Monread Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 11-9 | Leamhog (IRE) | 19 | 0/13 |
| 18 Feb 97 | Clonmel (IRE) | 7/11 | 10/1 | 18 | Ken Whelan | P T Flavin | Clonmel Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Heavy | 11-4 | Another Deadly (GB) | 19 | 0/10 |
| 30 Jan 97 | Tramore (IRE) | F/12 | 10/1 | - | L A Hurley | P T Flavin | Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Yielding | 11-4 | Macaunta (IRE) | 260 | 1/11 |
| 15 May 96 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/15 | 9/1 | won 11 | B M Cash | P T Flavin | Laurels Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good to Firm | 10-8 | Meldante VI (IRE) | 6 | 1/8 |
| 9 May 96 | Tipperary (IRE) | 9/19 | 13/2 | 15 | Mr W P Mullins | P T Flavin | Gowla Breeders Champion Mares Final | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 12-0 | Brave Commitment (IRE) | 53 | 0/11 |
| 17 Mar 96 | Limerick (IRE) | 4/14 | 7/2 | 2½ | Ken Whelan | P T Flavin | Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Soft | 11-6 | Bally Riot (IRE) | 318 | 1/12 |
| 4 May 95 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/11 | 20/1 | 17 | Mr M P Dunne | P T Flavin | Barrow I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Good | 11-1 | Kilty Larkin (IRE) | 35 | 0/7 |
| 30 Mar 95 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/15 | 16/1 | - | Mr P Fenton | P T Flavin | Cahir I.N.H. Flat Race (Div 1) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | The Road West (IRE) | 23 | 0/13 |
| 7 Mar 95 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/10 | 12/1 | 23 | Mr M P Dunne | P T Flavin | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | Telltalk (IRE) | - | 2/6 |
Monread Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 97
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Monread Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Leamhog (IRE)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/13
Clonmel Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 97
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Clonmel Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Another Deadly (GB)
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/10
Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 97
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- F/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- L A Hurley
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Macaunta (IRE)
- Days
- 260
- Future form
- 1/11
Laurels Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 96
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Laurels Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Winner / 2nd
- Meldante VI (IRE)
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/8
Gowla Breeders Champion Mares Final
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 96
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Mr W P Mullins
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Gowla Breeders Champion Mares Final
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Brave Commitment (IRE)
- Days
- 53
- Future form
- 0/11
Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 96
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Bally Riot (IRE)
- Days
- 318
- Future form
- 1/12
Barrow I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 95
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 17
- Jockey
- Mr M P Dunne
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Barrow I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilty Larkin (IRE)
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/7
Cahir I.N.H. Flat Race (Div 1)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 95
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Cahir I.N.H. Flat Race (Div 1)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- The Road West (IRE)
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/13
Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 95
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Mr M P Dunne
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Race
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Telltalk (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 97 | Tramore (IRE) | Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase | F/12 | Macaunta (IRE) | 1 | 1 Mar 97 | Listowel (IRE) | Spring H'cap S'chase |
| 15 May 96 | Killarney (IRE) | Laurels Hunters Chase | 1/15 | What Thing (GB) | - | 27 May 96 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Mullingar Hunters Chase |
| 17 Mar 96 | Limerick (IRE) | Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase | 4/14 | Loftus Lad (IRE) | 5 | 20 Jun 96 | Thurles (IRE) | Moycarkey Beginners Chase |
| 7 Mar 95 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race | 5/10 | Telltalk (IRE) | 1 | 9 Mar 95 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Pinnacle Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Mar 95 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race | 5/10 | Niat Supreme (IRE) | 3 | 26 Jun 95 | Limerick (IRE) | Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race |
- F/1230 Jan 97 · Tramore (IRE)
Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 97
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Fenor Opportunity Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/12
- Winner next time
- Macaunta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Mar 97
- Race won
- Spring H'cap S'chase
- 1/1515 May 96 · Killarney (IRE)
Laurels Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 96
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Laurels Hunters Chase
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- What Thing (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 May 96
- Race won
- Mullingar Hunters Chase
- 4/1417 Mar 96 · Limerick (IRE)
Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 96
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Patrick McCormack Senior & Junior Memorial Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Loftus Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Jun 96
- Race won
- Moycarkey Beginners Chase
- 5/107 Mar 95 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 95
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Telltalk (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Mar 95
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Pinnacle Handicap Hurdle
- 5/107 Mar 95 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 95
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kilsheelan I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Niat Supreme (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 26 Jun 95
- Race won
- Dunraven Arms Hotel I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P T Flavin | 7 Mar 95 | 9 Mar 97 | 5/10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
P T Flavin
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- First run
- 7 Mar 95
- Last run
- 9 Mar 97
- First run for yard
- 5/10
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 Mar 95 | 9 Mar 97 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 9 May 96 | 9 May 96 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 Mar 95 | 9 Mar 97 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 7 Mar 95
- Last run
- 9 Mar 97
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 9 May 96
- Last run
- 9 May 96
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 7 Mar 95
- Last run
- 9 Mar 97
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Whelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M P Dunne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| B M Cash | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| J R Barry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| L A Hurley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr P Fenton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr W P Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ken Whelan
- Jockey
- Ken Whelan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M P Dunne
- Jockey
- Mr M P Dunne
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B M Cash
- Jockey
- B M Cash
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
J R Barry
- Jockey
- J R Barry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L A Hurley
- Jockey
- L A Hurley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr P Fenton
- Jockey
- Mr P Fenton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr W P Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr W P Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P T Flavin | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
P T Flavin
- Trainer
- P T Flavin
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAristocracy (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBoro Cent (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLittle Buskins (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Boro Cent (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aristocracy (IRE) | Boro Cent (GB) | Little Buskins (GB) | mare | Flat 16.1f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m5½f |
Aristocracy (IRE)
- Damsire
- Little Buskins (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.1f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
Progeny of Aristocracy (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,260 | 218 | 532 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 492 | 55 | 125 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 471 | 64 | 138 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 109 | 19 | 38 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,260
- Wins
- 218
- Placed
- 532
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 492
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 125
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 471
- Wins
- 64
- Placed
- 138
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Aristocracy (IRE) × Little Buskins mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | £690 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | £690 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Tour (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Old Decency (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £690 | €0 |
Lake Tour (IRE)
- Horse
- Lake Tour (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Old Decency (IRE)
- Horse
- Old Decency (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Old Decency (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Tula Rocket (GB)
- Joe's A Boy (GB)4W · 39R
By Mandalus (IRE)
- Tallywagger (GB)8W · 39R
By Camden Town (GB)
- Grizzly Activewear (IRE)3W · 20R
- Camden Lake (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Boro Cent (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lake Tour foaled?
Lake Tour (IRE) was foaled in 1990.
Who are the sire and dam of Lake Tour?
Lake Tour (IRE) is by Aristocracy (IRE) out of Boro Cent (GB), a daughter of Little Buskins (GB).
Who trained Lake Tour?
Lake Tour (IRE) was trained by P T Flavin and owned by P T Flavin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lake Tour's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lake Tour (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%): 1 of 8 over jumps and 0 of 1 on the Flat.
What is Lake Tour's biggest win?
Lake Tour (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Laurels Hunters Chase at Killarney (IRE) on 15 May 1996.
Has Lake Tour ever been beaten?
Lake Tour (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 March 1995 at Clonmel (IRE) (5th of 10).
Is Lake Tour still racing?
Lake Tour (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 March 1997 at Naas (IRE) in the Monread Novice Chase (result: pulled up, 15 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Lake Tour's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Lake Tour (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated