Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lady Present
- TrainerAidan Anthony Howard
- OwnerTen Workers Syndicate
- FamilyRun In Tune
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 79
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 79 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 May 2008, Navan (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 08 | Navan (IRE) | PU/16 | 25/1 | - | Robbie Colgan | Aidan Anthony Howard | John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Firm | 9-10 | 79 | b | Ah Come On Tom (IRE) | €9,329 | 59 | 1/13 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/14 | 25/1 | dist | Niall P Madden | J P Dempsey | Lisronagh Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 10-2 | 76 | p | Right Now I (IRE) | €6,910 | 22 | 1/11 |
| 27 Feb 08 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 9/9 | 33/1 | dist | Roger Loughran | J P Dempsey | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2½f | Good to Yielding | 10-11 | - | p | Outlaw Princess (IRE) | €12,438 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 14 Feb 08 | Thurles (IRE) | F/16 | 50/1 | - | Mr C Hughes | J P Dempsey | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Pip 'n Pop (IRE) | €8,983 | 33 | 1/12 |
| 12 Jan 08 | Punchestown (IRE) | 17/22 | 25/1 | dist | Mr C Hughes | J P Dempsey | Association Of Irish Racehorse Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (D… | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | - | - | The Gloves Are Off (IRE) | €11,056 | - | 0/18 |
John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Race
- John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 79
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Ah Come On Tom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/13
Lisronagh Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- Race
- Lisronagh Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Right Now I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 08
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Roger Loughran
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Outlaw Princess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,438
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr C Hughes
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pip 'n Pop (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/12
Association Of Irish Racehorse Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (D…
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 08
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/22
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr C Hughes
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- Race
- Association Of Irish Racehorse Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle (D…
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Gloves Are Off (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 08 | Navan (IRE) | John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Moscow Maui (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jun 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | J.F Hanley Group Handicap Chase |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | Lisronagh Handicap Chase | 9/14 | Right Now I (IRE) | 1 | 6 Apr 08 | Limerick (IRE) | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase |
| 14 Feb 08 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II) | F/16 | Its A Ladys Deal (IRE) | 3 | 6 Mar 08 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase |
- PU/1618 May 08 · Navan (IRE)
John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Moscow Maui (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jun 08
- Race won
- J.F Hanley Group Handicap Chase
- 9/1420 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
Lisronagh Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Lisronagh Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Right Now I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 Apr 08
- Race won
- Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase
- F/1614 Feb 08 · Thurles (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase (Div II)
- This horse
- F/16
- Winner next time
- Its A Ladys Deal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Mar 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Beginners Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Anthony Howard | J P Dempsey | 18 May 08 | 18 May 08 | PU/16 | 79 | 79 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J P Dempsey | - | 12 Jan 08 | 20 Mar 08 | 17/22 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Moved from
- J P Dempsey
- First run
- 18 May 08
- Last run
- 18 May 08
- First run for yard
- PU/16
- OR first run
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Best OR
- 79
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J P Dempsey
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- First run
- 12 Jan 08
- Last run
- 20 Mar 08
- First run for yard
- 17/22
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 79 | 12 Jan 08 | 18 May 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 79
- First run
- 12 Jan 08
- Last run
- 18 May 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr C Hughes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roger Loughran | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr C Hughes
- Jockey
- Mr C Hughes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Colgan
- Jockey
- Robbie Colgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roger Loughran
- Jockey
- Roger Loughran
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J P Dempsey | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Aidan Anthony Howard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J P Dempsey
- Trainer
- J P Dempsey
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan Anthony Howard
- Trainer
- Aidan Anthony Howard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOats For Notes (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOats (GB)
- Dam's damRun In Tune (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Oats For Notes (GB) · by Oats (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Run In Tune (GB) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Oats For Notes (GB) | Oats (GB) | mare | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 9.4f · NH 2m3½f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Oats (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.4f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,175 | 2,509 | 6,472 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 8,182 | 881 | 2,265 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,092 | 517 | 1,360 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 1,836 | 189 | 487 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,175
- Wins
- 2,509
- Placed
- 6,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 8,182
- Wins
- 881
- Placed
- 2,265
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,092
- Wins
- 517
- Placed
- 1,360
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,836
- Wins
- 189
- Placed
- 487
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Oats mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 9 | 6 | £54,475 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £54,475
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bafana Boy (GB) | 26 | 7 | 0 | £40,242 | €0 |
| Gray's Eulogy (GB) | 24 | 2 | 0 | £14,233 | €0 |
| Annie-Jo (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Acquired (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Lady Present (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Bafana Boy (GB)
- Horse
- Bafana Boy (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,242
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gray's Eulogy (GB)
- Horse
- Gray's Eulogy (GB)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Annie-Jo (GB)
- Horse
- Annie-Jo (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Acquired (IRE)
- Horse
- Acquired (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lady Present (IRE)
- Horse
- Lady Present (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 79 | 79 | 76 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 79
- Highest OR
- 79
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 08 | Navan (IRE) | NH | 79 | 3 | PU/16 |
| 20 Mar 08 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 76 | - | 9/14 |
- PU/1618 May 08 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 08
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 79
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- PU/16
- 9/1420 Mar 08 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Mar 08
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 9/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 79 | 79 | 0 | 79 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 79
- OR last run
- 79
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 79
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Presenting (GB) out of Oats For Notes (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Alderbrook (GB)
- Winter Brook (GB)0W · 3R
By Dushyantor (USA)
- Dushy Springs (IRE)0W · 15R
Female line
- 1Oats For Notes (GB) · by Oats (GB)
- 2Run In Tune (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lady Present foaled?
Lady Present (IRE) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Lady Present?
Lady Present (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Oats For Notes (GB), a daughter of Oats (GB).
Who trained Lady Present?
Lady Present (IRE) was trained by Aidan Anthony Howard and owned by Ten Workers Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for J P Dempsey.
What is Lady Present's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lady Present (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Lady Present's official rating?
Lady Present (IRE) was last officially rated 79 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Lady Present still racing?
Lady Present (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 May 2008 at Navan (IRE) in the John Lynch Carpets Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated