Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Johnny Lynch
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMrs Noeleen McCreevy
- FamilyLexy May
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2010
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 5 runs (40%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,780 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Jun 2013, Tipperary (IRE) (1/7)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/7 | 5/2F | won nk | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 80 | v | Sylvan Mist (IRE) | €6,900 | 56 | 1/5 |
| 2 May 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | 1/16 | 7/1 | won shd | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-5 | 74 | v | Red Queen (IRE) | €6,900 | 193 | 1/11 |
| 21 Oct 12 | Naas (IRE) | 9/12 | 4/1 | 14¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-5 | - | b | Francis Of Assisi (IRE) | €8,970 | 33 | 2/10 |
| 18 Sep 12 | Listowel (IRE) | 3/7 | 13/8F | 7 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-5 | - | - | Seolan (IRE) | €9,660 | 102 | 1/6 |
| 8 Jun 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 10/1 | 5¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Heavy | 9-5 | - | - | Einsteins Folly (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 2/7 |
Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Sylvan Mist (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 1/5
Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won shd
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 193
- Future form
- 1/11
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Francis Of Assisi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 2/10
Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 12
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Seolan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 102
- Future form
- 1/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Einsteins Folly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap | 1/7 | Tylery Wonder (IRE) | 4 | 6 Jul 13 | Bellewstown (IRE) | City North Hotel Handicap |
| 2 May 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden | 1/16 | Bainne (IRE) | 6 | 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | Dogs For Disabled June 8th Handicap |
| 21 Oct 12 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 9/12 | Francis Of Assisi (IRE) | 1 | 24 Mar 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Gabriel Curran Memorial Madrid Handicap |
| 21 Oct 12 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 9/12 | General Direction (IRE) | 2 | 30 Oct 12 | Catterick | catterickbridge.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 18 Sep 12 | Listowel (IRE) | Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden | 3/7 | Seolan (IRE) | 1 | 14 Oct 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies) |
| 8 Jun 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 5/8 | Count Of Limonade (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jul 12 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
| 8 Jun 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 5/8 | Hard Core Debt (GB) | 6 | 19 Jun 12 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden |
- 1/727 Jun 13 · Tipperary (IRE)
Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Tylery Wonder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 6 Jul 13
- Race won
- City North Hotel Handicap
- 1/162 May 13 · Tipperary (IRE)
Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Gathering At Tipperary August 22nd Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Bainne (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 May 13
- Race won
- Dogs For Disabled June 8th Handicap
- 9/1221 Oct 12 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Francis Of Assisi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Mar 13
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Gabriel Curran Memorial Madrid Handicap
- 9/1221 Oct 12 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 12
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- General Direction (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 12
- Race won
- catterickbridge.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 3/718 Sep 12 · Listowel (IRE)
Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 12
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Jet O'Carroll Memorial Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Seolan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Oct 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- 5/88 Jun 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Count Of Limonade (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- 5/88 Jun 12 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 12
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Hard Core Debt (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Jun 12
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 8 Jun 12 | 27 Jun 13 | 5/8 | 74 | 80 | 80 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,780 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 8 Jun 12
- Last run
- 27 Jun 13
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,780 | 80 | 8 Jun 12 | 27 Jun 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 8 Jun 12
- Last run
- 27 Jun 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,780 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,800 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,800
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,800 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,800
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,880 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,880
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,880 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,880
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,780 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,780 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 | ||
| v | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,800 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,800
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €980 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €980
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHoly Roman Emperor (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damL'On Vite (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLexy May (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLear Fan (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lexy May (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) | Lexy May (USA) | Lear Fan (USA) | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Damsire
- Lear Fan (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,291 | 992 | 2,690 | 5 | 2 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,715 | 314 | 832 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,628 | 185 | 479 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 634 | 78 | 184 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,291
- Wins
- 992
- Placed
- 2,690
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,715
- Wins
- 314
- Placed
- 832
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,628
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 634
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 184
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) × Lear Fan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 6 | £2,574 | €36,180 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,574
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,180
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Lynch (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €14,780 |
| Loreto (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €21,400 |
| Kopassus (IRE) | 23 | 0 | 0 | £2,574 | €0 |
Johnny Lynch (IRE)
- Horse
- Johnny Lynch (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,780
Loreto (IRE)
- Horse
- Loreto (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,400
Kopassus (IRE)
- Horse
- Kopassus (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,574
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 74 | 80 | 27 Jun 13 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 27 Jun 13
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 6 | 1/7 |
| 2 May 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 74 | - | 1/16 |
- 1/727 Jun 13 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/162 May 13 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 13
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 27 Jun 13 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 27 Jun 13
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Lexy May (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Ecton Park (USA)
- Johnnys Legacy (IRE)2W · 60R
By Oratorio (IRE)
- Catch The Eye (IRE)2W · 8R
- Pacelli Road (IRE)2W · 26R
By Zoffany (IRE)
- Shattering (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Lexy May (USA)
Notable relatives
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Servalan (IRE)2W · 10R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Johnny Lynch foaled?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) was foaled in 2010.
Who are the sire and dam of Johnny Lynch?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) is by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Lexy May (USA), a daughter of Lear Fan (USA).
Who trained Johnny Lynch?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Mrs Noeleen McCreevy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Johnny Lynch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Johnny Lynch (IRE) won 2 of 5 races (40%).
Has Johnny Lynch ever been beaten?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 June 2012 at Leopardstown (IRE) (5th of 8).
What was Johnny Lynch's official rating?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) was last officially rated 80 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Johnny Lynch still racing?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 June 2013 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Pride Of Tipperary Festival 2013 Handicap, finishing 1st of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Johnny Lynch related to any top horses?
Johnny Lynch (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Servalan (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Lexy May (USA) family.
What is Johnny Lynch's record at Tipperary (IRE)?
Johnny Lynch (IRE) ran most often at Tipperary (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated