Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Hook Up
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 136
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 12 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €31,950 IRE
- Last official rating
- 133 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Oct 2021, Gowran Park (IRE) (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 28 Nov 2020, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/9 | 5/2F | dist | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-1 | 133 | t | Western Victory (IRE) | €17,700 | 20 | 0/7 |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 16/23 | 6/1 | 8¼ | Ryan Moore | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good | 9-0 | 86 | t | Ever Present (IRE) | €73,750 | 47 | 2/20 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | 4/19 | 6/1 | 4¼ | Mr P W Mullins | Willie Mullins | Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 2m1f | Yielding to Soft | 11-1 | 84 | t | Coltor (IRE) | €59,000 | 76 | 0/16 |
| 11 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | 3/9 | 13/8F | 2¾ | Ronan Whelan | Willie Mullins | Killarney Racecourse Thanking All Frontline Workers Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Soft | 9-4 | 84 | h | Chiricahua (IRE) | €7,080 | 12 | 0/8 |
| 29 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/7 | 9/2 | dist | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-6 | 133 | t | Gauloise (FR) | €17,700 | 25 | 1/5 |
| 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/12 | 12/1 | 10½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 11-9 | 133 | ht | Skyace (IRE) | €59,000 | 17 | 2/11 |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | 12/15 | 13/2 | 26¼ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 136 | t | Telmesomethinggirl (IRE) | £37,982 | 39 | 4/14 |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/13 | 50/1 | 7½ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-4 | 131 | t | Appreciate It (IRE) | €73,750 | 35 | 3/12 |
| 3 Jan 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/6 | EvensF | 5 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Wishing Everyone A Healthy 2021 Mares Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 11-3 | - | t | Royal Kahala (IRE) | €7,965 | 36 | 0/5 |
| 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/17 | 10/11F | won 12 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | - | t | Gars De Sceaux (FR) | €7,080 | 260 | 3/15 |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | 11/13 | 33/1 | 28¾ | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | JCB Triumph Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 10-7 | - | t | Burning Victory (FR) | £73,506 | 20 | 1/12 |
| 22 Feb 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/10 | 11/2 | 4¾ | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-7 | - | t | Burning Victory (FR) | €19,175 | - | 1/9 |
BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
Listed2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Western Victory (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/23
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Ever Present (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 2/20
Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/19
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Connacht Hotel (Q.R.) Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Coltor (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 76
- Future form
- 0/16
Killarney Racecourse Thanking All Frontline Workers Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m6fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Killarney Racecourse Thanking All Frontline Workers Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Chiricahua (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/8
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
Listed2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gauloise (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
Grade 12m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 133
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Skyace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/11
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Telmesomethinggirl (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £37,982
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 4/14
Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
Grade 12mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 131
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Appreciate It (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 3/12
Wishing Everyone A Healthy 2021 Mares Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jan 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Wishing Everyone A Healthy 2021 Mares Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Kahala (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/5
Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 12
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Gars De Sceaux (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 260
- Future form
- 3/15
JCB Triumph Hurdle
Grade 12m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 28¾
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Burning Victory (FR)
- Winner prize
- £73,506
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/12
Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 32mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Burning Victory (FR)
- Winner prize
- €19,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap | 16/23 | Rebellito (FR) | 13 | 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Handicap |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap | 16/23 | Phoenix Cowboy (USA) | 17 | 30 Sep 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Race |
| 29 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle | 6/7 | The West Awaits (IRE) | 3 | 31 May 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | River Morell Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | 3/12 | Gauloise (FR) | 2 | 29 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final | 3/12 | Global Equity (IRE) | 5 | 19 Apr 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Crecora Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | Skyace (IRE) | 4 | 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | The Glancing Queen (IRE) | 5 | 10 Nov 21 | Bangor-on-Dee | Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | Martello Sky (GB) | 8 | 15 Apr 21 | Cheltenham | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 12/15 | Allavina (IRE) | 13 | 23 Apr 21 | Perth | William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle | 4/13 | Appreciate It (IRE) | 1 | 16 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle | 4/13 | Galopin Des Champs (FR) | 6 | 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle | 4/13 | Cask Mate (IRE) | 11 | 29 Sep 21 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Grimme Ireland Maiden |
| 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/17 | Gars De Sceaux (FR) | 2 | 29 Jan 21 | Navan (IRE) | Graigs Lane Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/17 | Gigolo' Dai Dai (FR) | 6 | 14 Feb 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | Happy Valentines Day (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
| 28 Nov 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 1/17 | Legacy Thor (IRE) | - | 5 Dec 20 | Navan (IRE) | Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle (Div I) |
| 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 11/13 | Aspire Tower (IRE) | 2 | 30 Oct 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | WKD Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle | 3/10 | Burning Victory (FR) | 1 | 13 Mar 20 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle |
- 16/2311 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
- This horse
- 16/23
- Winner next time
- Rebellito (FR)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 23 Sep 21
- Race won
- Listowel Printing Works Handicap
- 16/2311 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Petingo" Handicap
- This horse
- 16/23
- Winner next time
- Phoenix Cowboy (USA)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 30 Sep 21
- Race won
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Race
- 6/729 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- The West Awaits (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 May 21
- Race won
- River Morell Mares Novice Hurdle
- 3/124 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Gauloise (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Apr 21
- Race won
- Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle
- 3/124 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Global Equity (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 19 Apr 21
- Race won
- Crecora Mares Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 12/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Skyace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Hurdle Championship Final
- 12/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- The Glancing Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 10 Nov 21
- Race won
- Yorton Stallions Mares' Novices' Chase
- 12/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Martello Sky (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 15 Apr 21
- Race won
- Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 12/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Parnell Properties Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Allavina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 23 Apr 21
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- William Hill Lengthen Your Odds Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 4/137 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Appreciate It (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Mar 21
- Race won
- Sky Bet Supreme Novices' Hurdle
- 4/137 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Galopin Des Champs (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 19 Mar 21
- Race won
- Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 4/137 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Chanelle Pharma Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/13
- Winner next time
- Cask Mate (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 29 Sep 21
- Race won
- Grimme Ireland Maiden
- 1/1728 Nov 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Gars De Sceaux (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Jan 21
- Race won
- Graigs Lane Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 1/1728 Nov 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Gigolo' Dai Dai (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 14 Feb 21
- Race won
- Happy Valentines Day (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- 1/1728 Nov 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Legacy Thor (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 5 Dec 20
- Race won
- Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- 11/1313 Mar 20 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 20
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Aspire Tower (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Oct 20
- Race won
- WKD Hurdle
- 3/1022 Feb 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Norman Colfer Winning Fair Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Burning Victory (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 Mar 20
- Race won
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 22 Feb 20 | 1 Oct 21 | 3/10 | 131 | 133 | 136 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €31,950 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 22 Feb 20
- Last run
- 1 Oct 21
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- OR first run
- 131
- OR last run
- 133
- Best OR
- 136
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,950
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €26,870 | 136 | 22 Feb 20 | 1 Oct 21 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,080 | 86 | 11 May 21 | 11 Sep 21 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €31,950 | 136 | 22 Feb 20 | 1 Oct 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,870
- Best OR
- 136
- First run
- 22 Feb 20
- Last run
- 1 Oct 21
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,080
- Best OR
- 86
- First run
- 11 May 21
- Last run
- 11 Sep 21
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,950
- Best OR
- 136
- First run
- 22 Feb 20
- Last run
- 1 Oct 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,080 | ||
| Hurdle | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €26,870 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,080
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,870
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,300 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,160 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,490 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,300
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,160
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,490
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,080 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,305 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,565 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,080
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,305
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,565
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €21,570 | ||
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,570
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,000 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,925 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,725 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,000
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,925
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,725
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,865 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €13,005 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,080 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,865
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,005
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,080
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,565 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,925 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,300 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,565
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,925
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,300
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Mullins | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €14,300 | ||
| Paul Townend | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,645 | ||
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,925 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,300
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,645
Mr P W Mullins
- Jockey
- Mr P W Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,925
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | £0 | €31,950 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,950
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €21,870 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,870
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,925 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,300 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,565 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €4,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,925
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,300
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,565
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,925 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,925 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,000 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €20,025 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,925
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,925
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,000
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,025
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Risk At All (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMission Accomplie (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSleeping Car (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mission Accomplie (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Risk At All (FR) | Mission Accomplie (FR) | Sleeping Car (FR) | Maxime Moczulski | 21 Mar 16 | bay | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 12.7f · NH 2m4f |
No Risk At All (FR)
- Damsire
- Sleeping Car (FR)
- Breeder
- Maxime Moczulski
- Foaled
- 21 Mar 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.7f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of No Risk At All (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,902 | 305 | 669 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 965 | 165 | 361 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 483 | 79 | 176 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 253 | 48 | 102 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,902
- Wins
- 305
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 965
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 361
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 483
- Wins
- 79
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 253
- Wins
- 48
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Risk At All (FR) × Sleeping Car (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 5 | £18,418 | €26,870 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,080 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 6 | £18,418 | €31,950 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,870
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,080
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,950
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimbo Sport (FR) | 5 | 3 | 0 | £18,232 | €0 |
| Hook Up (FR) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €31,950 |
| Don't Say Never (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Riskabahia (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ipsos Pierji (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £186 | €0 |
Jimbo Sport (FR)
- Horse
- Jimbo Sport (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,232
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hook Up (FR)
- Horse
- Hook Up (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,950
Don't Say Never (FR)
- Horse
- Don't Say Never (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Riskabahia (FR)
- Horse
- Riskabahia (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ipsos Pierji (FR)
- Horse
- Ipsos Pierji (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £186
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 133 | 136 | 131 | 5 |
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 84 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 133
- Highest OR
- 136
- Lowest OR
- 131
- Rated runs
- 5
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 86
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 21 | Gowran Park (IRE) | NH | 133 | 0 | 8/9 |
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 86 | 2 | 16/23 |
| 26 Jul 21 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 0 | 4/19 |
| 11 May 21 | Killarney (IRE) | Flat | 84 | - | 3/9 |
| 29 Apr 21 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 133 | 0 | 6/7 |
| 4 Apr 21 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 133 | -3 | 3/12 |
| 18 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | NH | 136 | 5 | 12/15 |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 131 | - | 4/13 |
- 8/91 Oct 21 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Oct 21
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/9
- 16/2311 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 16/23
- 4/1926 Jul 21 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 21
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/19
- 3/911 May 21 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 21
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/9
- 6/729 Apr 21 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 21
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/7
- 3/124 Apr 21 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 21
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 133
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/12
- 12/1518 Mar 21 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 18 Mar 21
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 12/15
- 4/137 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 131
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 133 | 133 | 0 | 136 | -3 |
| Flat | 86 | 86 | 0 | 86 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 133
- OR last run
- 133
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 136
- v highest
- -3
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 86
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Hook Up is the only foal out of Mission Accomplie (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Hook Up is the only foal out of Mission Accomplie (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Mission Accomplie (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Hook Up foaled?
Hook Up (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 21 March 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Hook Up?
Hook Up (FR) is by No Risk At All (FR) out of Mission Accomplie (FR), a daughter of Sleeping Car (FR), and was bred by Maxime Moczulski.
Who trained Hook Up?
Hook Up (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Hook Up's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Hook Up (FR) won 1 of 12 races (8%): 1 of 9 over jumps and 0 of 3 on the Flat. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Hook Up's biggest win?
Hook Up (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Kettles Country House Supporting Fingal Ravens GAA Maiden Hurdle at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 28 November 2020.
How much prize money has Hook Up won?
Hook Up (FR) earned €31,950 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Hook Up ever been beaten?
Hook Up (FR) was beaten 11 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 February 2020 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (3rd of 10).
What was Hook Up's official rating?
Hook Up (FR) was last officially rated 133 over jumps (career high 136) and 86 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Hook Up still racing?
Hook Up (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 October 2021 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the BetVictor Pat Walsh Memorial Irish EBF Mares Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Hook Up's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Hook Up (FR) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated