Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Highland Falcon
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerDr R Lambe
- FamilyFudge
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €700 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 2013, Bellewstown (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 13 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 12/12 | 6/1 | 26¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | b | Celtic Man (IRE) | €7,245 | 62 | 2/11 |
| 5 May 13 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/7 | 4/1 | 12¼ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft to Heavy | 9-2 | - | Expedition (IRE) | €8,625 | 28 | 0/6 |
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/7 | 3/1 | 5¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | - | Fast In The Wind (IRE) | €11,385 | 14 | 1/6 |
| 24 Mar 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/7 | 8/1 | 2¾ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 9-5 | - | Saburo (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 1/4 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Celtic Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 62
- Future form
- 2/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 13
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Expedition (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/77 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)3/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fast In The Wind (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/724 Mar 13 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Saburo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 13 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 12/12 | Sign From Heaven (IRE) | 2 | 24 Jul 13 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 6 Jul 13 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 12/12 | Miss Mousey (IRE) | 3 | 4 Oct 13 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden |
| 7 Apr 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/7 | Coach House (IRE) | 2 | 2 May 13 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 24 Mar 13 | Curragh (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden | 4/7 | Stubbs (IRE) | 3 | 19 May 13 | Navan (IRE) | Requinto European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 12/126 Jul 13 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Sign From Heaven (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jul 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 12/126 Jul 13 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 13
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Miss Mousey (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Oct 13
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- 5/77 Apr 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Coach House (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 2 May 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 4/724 Mar 13 · Curragh (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Mar 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Stubbs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 19 May 13
- Race won
- Requinto European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 24 Mar 13 | 6 Jul 13 | 4/7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 24 Mar 13
- Last run
- 6 Jul 13
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | 24 Mar 13 | 6 Jul 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
- First run
- 24 Mar 13
- Last run
- 6 Jul 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKyllachy (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKyllachy (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damPretty Poppy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGloved Hand (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Dam's damFudge (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Gloved Hand (GB) · by Royal Applause (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners · Black-type placed
- Fudge (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyllachy (GB) | Gloved Hand (GB) | Royal Applause (GB) | colt | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f |
Kyllachy (GB)
- Sire
- Kyllachy (GB)
- Damsire
- Royal Applause (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Kyllachy (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 13,820 | 1,393 | 3,881 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 8,082 | 889 | 2,436 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,690 | 231 | 686 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 1,632 | 155 | 457 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 13,820
- Wins
- 1,393
- Placed
- 3,881
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 8,082
- Wins
- 889
- Placed
- 2,436
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,690
- Wins
- 231
- Placed
- 686
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,632
- Wins
- 155
- Placed
- 457
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kyllachy (GB) × Royal Applause mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 14 | 6 | 0 | 196 | 15 | 39 | £82,524 | €1,960 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 14 | 6 | 0 | 197 | 15 | 39 | £82,524 | €1,960 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,524
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,960
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 197
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 39
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £82,524
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,960
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Vermont (GB) | 74 | 7 | 0 | £30,711 | €0 |
| Tishtar (GB) | 6 | 2 | 0 | £8,642 | €0 |
| Fivetwoeight (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £13,684 | €0 |
| Tassel (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £11,604 | €0 |
| Findhorn Magic (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £2,326 | €0 |
| Cee Jay (GB) | 21 | 1 | 0 | £8,734 | €0 |
| Association (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Peter Leonard (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £289 | €0 |
| Perfect Policy (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Avanzare (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Highland Falcon (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
| Myllachy (GB) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £1,347 | €0 |
See Vermont (GB)
- Horse
- See Vermont (GB)
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,711
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tishtar (GB)
- Horse
- Tishtar (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,642
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fivetwoeight (GB)
- Horse
- Fivetwoeight (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,684
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tassel (GB)
- Horse
- Tassel (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Findhorn Magic (GB)
- Horse
- Findhorn Magic (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,326
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cee Jay (GB)
- Horse
- Cee Jay (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Association (GB)
- Horse
- Association (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Peter Leonard (GB)
- Horse
- Peter Leonard (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perfect Policy (GB)
- Horse
- Perfect Policy (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Avanzare (GB)
- Horse
- Avanzare (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Highland Falcon (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Myllachy (GB)
- Horse
- Myllachy (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Kyllachy (GB) out of Gloved Hand (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Emilio Largo (GB)5W · 24R
By Rail Link (GB)
- Hidden Link (GB)2W · 21R
By Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Canberra Cliffs (IRE)5W · 28R
By War Command (USA)
- Disarming (IRE)1W · 18R
By Dragon Pulse (IRE)
- Relative Choice (IRE)1W · 12R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Butterfly Joe (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Gloved Hand (GB) · by Royal Applause (GB)
- 2Fudge (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Highland Falcon foaled?
Highland Falcon (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Highland Falcon?
Highland Falcon (IRE) is by Kyllachy (GB) out of Gloved Hand (GB), a daughter of Royal Applause (GB).
Who trained Highland Falcon?
Highland Falcon (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Dr R Lambe at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Highland Falcon's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Highland Falcon (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Highland Falcon still racing?
Highland Falcon (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 July 2013 at Bellewstown (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Highland Falcon's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Highland Falcon (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated