Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
High Viz
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerPhilip Byrne
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 90
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,128 IRE
- Last official rating
- 87 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Feb 2020, Clonmel (IRE) (PU/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/16 | 6/1 | - | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Heavy | 10-13 | 87 | More Music (IRE) | €5,900 | 28 | 1/15 |
| 30 Jan 20 | Limerick (IRE) | 3/13 | 10/1 | 4½ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Enjoy Your Sports & Social Day Out At Limerick Racecourse Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft to Heavy | 10-10 | 86 | Difficult Decision (IRE) | €6,501 | 32 | 0/11 |
| 29 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 6/13 | 14/1 | 16¾ | B J Cooper | Paul Nolan | Irish Field Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 10-13 | 88 | Northern Love (IRE) | €6,797 | 13 | 0/11 |
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | 13/25 | 50/1 | dist | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft | 11-2 | 90 | All About Alfie (IRE) | €5,910 | 23 | 1/24 |
| 23 Nov 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/14 | 66/1 | dist | Michael J Molloy | Paul Nolan | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-12 | - | Easywork (FR) | €8,865 | 14 | 2/11 |
| 9 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | 12/16 | 33/1 | dist | Sean O'Keeffe | Paul Nolan | Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Soft to Heavy | 10-12 | - | Elixir D'ainay (FR) | €7,979 | 13 | 1/13 |
| 27 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | 7/10 | 50/1 | 27½ | Michael J Molloy | Paul Nolan | Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | - | Mount Ida (IRE) | €8,274 | 253 | 1/8 |
| 16 Feb 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 9/19 | 12/1 | dist | Mr B O'Neill | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-8 | - | Daylight Katie (FR) | €6,776 | - | 0/17 |
Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)3mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- More Music (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/15
Enjoy Your Sports & Social Day Out At Limerick Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Enjoy Your Sports & Social Day Out At Limerick Racecourse Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Difficult Decision (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,501
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Field Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 16¾
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Field Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Northern Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,797
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/11
Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/25
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 90
- Winner / 2nd
- All About Alfie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,910
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/24
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Michael J Molloy
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Easywork (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,865
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/11
Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Elixir D'ainay (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,979
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/13
Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- Michael J Molloy
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mount Ida (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,274
- Days
- 253
- Future form
- 1/8
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/19
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Daylight Katie (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle | PU/16 | Exciting Oscar (IRE) | - | 14 Nov 20 | Punchestown (IRE) | Barry Geraghty's Autobiography "True Colours" Handicap Hurdle |
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle | 13/25 | Cryogenics (IRE) | 19 | 14 Feb 20 | Fakenham | Easton College Equine Diploma Students Selling Handicap Hurdle |
| 23 Nov 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | 9/14 | Easywork (FR) | 1 | 26 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Signsplus Hurdle |
| 23 Nov 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle | 9/14 | Mt Leinster (IRE) | 2 | 26 Dec 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle |
| 9 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle | 12/16 | Longhouse Poet (IRE) | 2 | 7 Dec 19 | Navan (IRE) | Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle | 7/10 | Kalanisi Og (IRE) | 2 | 14 Nov 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Mares Auction Maiden Hurdle |
- PU/1627 Feb 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Exciting Oscar (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 14 Nov 20
- Race won
- Barry Geraghty's Autobiography "True Colours" Handicap Hurdle
- 13/2516 Dec 19 · Naas (IRE)
Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Lawlor's Of Naas Feature Sponsor On January 5th Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 13/25
- Winner next time
- Cryogenics (IRE)
- Their pos
- 19
- Won on
- 14 Feb 20
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- Easton College Equine Diploma Students Selling Handicap Hurdle
- 9/1423 Nov 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Easywork (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 19
- Race won
- Signsplus Hurdle
- 9/1423 Nov 19 · Gowran Park (IRE)
I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 19
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners EBF Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Mt Leinster (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Dec 19
- Race won
- Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle
- 12/169 Nov 19 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builders Supporting St. Marys GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Longhouse Poet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Dec 19
- Race won
- Hotel Park St Johann Tirol Austria Maiden Hurdle
- 7/1027 Oct 19 · Galway (IRE)
Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Front Door Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Kalanisi Og (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Nov 19
- Race won
- Connolly's RED MILLS Irish EBF Mares Auction Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 16 Feb 19 | 27 Feb 20 | 9/19 | 90 | 87 | 90 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 16 Feb 19
- Last run
- 27 Feb 20
- First run for yard
- 9/19
- OR first run
- 90
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 90
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | 90 | 16 Feb 19 | 27 Feb 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
- Best OR
- 90
- First run
- 16 Feb 19
- Last run
- 27 Feb 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean O'Keeffe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| B J Cooper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 | ||
| Michael J Molloy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
B J Cooper
- Jockey
- B J Cooper
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Michael J Molloy
- Jockey
- Michael J Molloy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €127 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,001 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €127
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWindfola (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBonbon Rose (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Windfola (FR) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | Windfola (FR) | Bonbon Rose (FR) | Suzanne Berry | 6 Apr 14 | chestnut | mare | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | NH 2m3½f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Bonbon Rose (FR)
- Breeder
- Suzanne Berry
- Foaled
- 6 Apr 14
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,571 | 298 | 769 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,997 | 226 | 601 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 708 | 78 | 225 | 4 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,571
- Wins
- 298
- Placed
- 769
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,997
- Wins
- 226
- Placed
- 601
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 708
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 225
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Bonbon Rose (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,128 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Viz (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,128 |
High Viz (IRE)
- Horse
- High Viz (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,128
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 90 | 86 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- Highest OR
- 90
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 87 | 1 | PU/16 |
| 30 Jan 20 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 86 | -2 | 3/13 |
| 29 Dec 19 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 88 | -2 | 6/13 |
| 16 Dec 19 | Naas (IRE) | NH | 90 | - | 13/25 |
- PU/1627 Feb 20 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 20
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- PU/16
- 3/1330 Jan 20 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jan 20
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/13
- 6/1329 Dec 19 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/13
- 13/2516 Dec 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/25
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 87 | 87 | 0 | 90 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 87
- OR last run
- 87
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 90
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Stowaway (GB) out of Windfola (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Milan (GB)
- Roberttown Rose (IRE)0W · 11R
By Shirocco (GER)
- Ewood Park (IRE)0W · 6R
By Sageburg (IRE)
- Wexford Sage (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Windfola (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was High Viz foaled?
High Viz (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 6 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of High Viz?
High Viz (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of Windfola (FR), a daughter of Bonbon Rose (FR), and was bred by Suzanne Berry.
Who trained High Viz?
High Viz (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Philip Byrne at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is High Viz's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, High Viz (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was High Viz's official rating?
High Viz (IRE) was last officially rated 87 over jumps (career high 90).
Is High Viz still racing?
High Viz (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 February 2020 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Rosegreen Handicap Hurdle (result: pulled up, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
What is High Viz's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
High Viz (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated