Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Proactif
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 140
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €39,480 IRE
- Official rating
- 140 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Apr 2026, Fairyhouse (IRE) (1/9)
Proactif has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/9 | 5/4F | won nk | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | 140 | Macho Man (FR) | €29,450 | 24 | 2/7 |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | 9/20 | 7/2F | 13 | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | JCB Triumph Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 11-2 | - | Apolon De Charnie (FR) | £84,405 | 58 | 2/15 |
| 14 Jan 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/8 | 15/8 | won 2¾ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Tote Guarantee Never Beaten By SP Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-5 | - | Macho Man (FR) | €10,030 | - | 0/6 |
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 22mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 140
- Winner / 2nd
- Macho Man (FR)
- Winner prize
- €29,450
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/7
JCB Triumph Hurdle
Grade 12m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 9/20
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Apolon De Charnie (FR)
- Winner prize
- £84,405
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 2/15
Tote Guarantee Never Beaten By SP Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Jan 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tote Guarantee Never Beaten By SP Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Macho Man (FR)
- Winner prize
- €10,030
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | 1/9 | Adrienne (IRE) | 4 | 30 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Novice Hurdle |
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle | 1/9 | North Shore (FR) | - | 9 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Killarney Avenue Hotel Maiden Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 9/20 | Tenter Le Tout (FR) | 14 | 11 Apr 26 | Chepstow | Tiptop Duel Flush Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 13 Mar 26 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle | 9/20 | Berto Ramirez (GB) | 17 | 4 May 26 | Down Royal (IRE) | Ballygowan Maiden Hurdle |
- 1/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Adrienne (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 30 Apr 26
- Race won
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares Novice Hurdle
- 1/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- North Shore (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 9 May 26
- Race won
- Killarney Avenue Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- 9/2013 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/20
- Winner next time
- Tenter Le Tout (FR)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 11 Apr 26
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Tiptop Duel Flush Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 9/2013 Mar 26 · Cheltenham
JCB Triumph Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 13 Mar 26
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/20
- Winner next time
- Berto Ramirez (GB)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 4 May 26
- Race won
- Ballygowan Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 14 Jan 26 | 6 Apr 26 | 1/8 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 14 Jan 26
- Last run
- 6 Apr 26
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 140
- OR last run
- 140
- Best OR
- 140
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 | 140 | 14 Jan 26 | 6 Apr 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
- Best OR
- 140
- First run
- 14 Jan 26
- Last run
- 6 Apr 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,030 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,450 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,030
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,450
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,450 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,030 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,450
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,030
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,030 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,450 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,030
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,450
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,030 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,450 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,030
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,450
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,030 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €29,450 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,030
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,450
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMasked Marvel (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damWaldmark (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBalder Phenix (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Balder Phenix (IRE) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masked Marvel (GB) | Balder Phenix (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | Alban Chevalier Du Fau & Emmanuel Cheval | 26 Feb 22 | bay | gelding | NH 2m3f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Masked Marvel (GB)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Breeder
- Alban Chevalier Du Fau & Emmanuel Cheval
- Foaled
- 26 Feb 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Masked Marvel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 976 | 178 | 370 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 436 | 74 | 163 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 333 | 63 | 121 | 2 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 138 | 27 | 49 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 976
- Wins
- 178
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 436
- Wins
- 74
- Placed
- 163
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 333
- Wins
- 63
- Placed
- 121
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 49
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Masked Marvel (GB) × Presenting (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €39,480 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proactif (FR) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €39,480 |
Proactif (FR)
- Horse
- Proactif (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,480
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 140 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 6 Apr 26 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 140
- Highest OR
- 140
- Lowest OR
- 140
- Last winning OR
- 140
- Last win
- 6 Apr 26
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 140 | 1/9 |
- 1/96 Apr 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 140 | 140 | 0 | 140 | 6 Apr 26 | 0 | 140 | 0 | 140 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 140
- OR last run
- 140
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 140
- Last win
- 6 Apr 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 140
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 140
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Masked Marvel (GB) out of Balder Phenix (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Network (GER)
- Tyre Kicker (FR)4W · 20R
By Motivator (GB)
- Santo Sospir (FR)3W · 6R
Female line
- 1Balder Phenix (IRE)
Notable relatives
Proactif is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
How old is Proactif?
Proactif (FR) is a 4-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 26 February 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Proactif?
Proactif (FR) is by Masked Marvel (GB) out of Balder Phenix (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB), and was bred by Alban Chevalier Du Fau & Emmanuel Cheval.
Who trains Proactif?
Proactif (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by John P McManus, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Proactif's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Proactif (FR) has won 2 of 3 races (67%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Proactif's biggest win?
Proactif (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 6 April 2026.
Has Proactif ever been beaten?
Proactif (FR) has been beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 13 March 2026 at Cheltenham (9th of 20).
What is Proactif's official rating?
Proactif (FR) is officially rated 140 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Proactif last run?
Proactif (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 April 2026 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the O'Driscoll's Irish Whiskey Juvenile Hurdle, finishing 1st of 9.
What is Proactif's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Proactif (FR) has run most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated