Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Harry's Magic
- TrainerJohn Andrew Kinsella
- OwnerMartin Lanney
- FamilySoumana
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €150 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Sep 2025, Gowran Park (IRE) (15/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Harry's Magic has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 15/16 | 100/1 | dist | Jack Kearney | John Andrew Kinsella | Racing Again October 3rd & 4th Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Heavy | 9-5 | t | Amplitude (IRE) | €7,080 | 43 | 0/13 |
| 8 Aug 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/8 | 125/1 | 13 | Sam Coen | John Andrew Kinsella | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-1 | tb | Stella Alpina (IRE) | €8,850 | 58 | 1/5 |
| 11 Jun 25 | Limerick (IRE) | 15/16 | 80/1 | 22 | Jack Kearney | John Andrew Kinsella | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | - | Valorous Power (GER) | €8,850 | - | 0/15 |
Racing Again October 3rd & 4th Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jack Kearney
- Trainer
- John Andrew Kinsella
- Race
- Racing Again October 3rd & 4th Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Amplitude (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 25
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Sam Coen
- Trainer
- John Andrew Kinsella
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Stella Alpina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 25
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/16
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Jack Kearney
- Trainer
- John Andrew Kinsella
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Valorous Power (GER)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 25 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 6/8 | Shadow Of The Moon (IRE) | 2 | 5 Sep 25 | Down Royal (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 6/88 Aug 25 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Aug 25
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Shadow Of The Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Sep 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Andrew Kinsella | 11 Jun 25 | 20 Sep 25 | 15/16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
John Andrew Kinsella
- Trainer
- John Andrew Kinsella
- First run
- 11 Jun 25
- Last run
- 20 Sep 25
- First run for yard
- 15/16
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | 11 Jun 25 | 20 Sep 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
- First run
- 11 Jun 25
- Last run
- 20 Sep 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Kearney | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sam Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Jack Kearney
- Jockey
- Jack Kearney
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Coen
- Jockey
- Sam Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Andrew Kinsella | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
John Andrew Kinsella
- Trainer
- John Andrew Kinsella
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €150 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWootton Bassett (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIffraaj (GB)
- Sire's damBalladonia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLove Magic (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damMagical Romance (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireBarathea (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Love Magic (GB) · by Dansili (GB) · 1 winners from 6 runners
- Magical Romance (IRE) · by Barathea (IRE) · 9 winners from 13 runners · Group 1 winner
- Shouk (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB) · 8 winners from 8 runners
- Souk (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB) · 10 winners from 12 runners · Black-type placed
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wootton Bassett (GB) | Love Magic (GB) | Dansili (GB) | Kilcarn Stud | 12 Apr 22 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Kilcarn Stud
- Foaled
- 12 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Wootton Bassett (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,077 | 455 | 1,014 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 698 | 89 | 214 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,021 | 163 | 358 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 245 | 32 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,077
- Wins
- 455
- Placed
- 1,014
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 698
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 214
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,021
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 358
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Wootton Bassett (GB) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 15 | 26 | £217,964 | €235,797 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 9 | £20,650 | €1,800 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 7 | 1 | 120 | 16 | 35 | £238,614 | €237,597 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £217,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €235,797
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 35
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £238,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €237,597
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beautify (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €162,200 |
| Penzance (GB) | 43 | 5 | 0 | - | £155,614 | €8,290 |
| Montezin (GB) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £20,944 | €0 |
| Dante's Lad (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £40,315 | €13,420 |
| Bella Isabella (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,517 |
| Victory Speech (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,200 |
| Provision (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,033 | €0 |
| Victory Speech (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pascal's Pal (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,712 | €0 |
| Diligo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,820 |
| Vastern (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,744 | €0 |
| Harry's Magic (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €150 |
Beautify (IRE)
- Horse
- Beautify (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
Penzance (GB)
- Horse
- Penzance (GB)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £155,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,290
Montezin (GB)
- Horse
- Montezin (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,944
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dante's Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Dante's Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,420
Bella Isabella (IRE)
- Horse
- Bella Isabella (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,517
Victory Speech (IRE)
- Horse
- Victory Speech (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,200
Provision (GB)
- Horse
- Provision (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Victory Speech (IRE)
- Horse
- Victory Speech (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pascal's Pal (GB)
- Horse
- Pascal's Pal (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Diligo (IRE)
- Horse
- Diligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Vastern (GB)
- Horse
- Vastern (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry's Magic (IRE)
- Horse
- Harry's Magic (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Wootton Bassett (GB) out of Love Magic (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dutch Art (GB)
- Paint (GB)1W · 10R
By Nathaniel (IRE)
- Channel (IRE)0W · 1R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Jam And Mam (IRE)0W · 2R
By Camelot (GB)
- Sir Trancealot (IRE)0W · 8R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Velora (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Love Magic (GB) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Magical Romance (IRE) · by Barathea (IRE)
- 3Shouk (GB) · by Shirley Heights (GB)
- 4Souk (IRE) · by Ahonoora (GB)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Magical Romance (IRE)3W · 8R · 1 G1
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Alexandrova (IRE)4W · 8R · 3 G1
First cousin once removed
- Somehow (IRE)5W · 12R · 4 black-type
- Happen (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Pongee (GB)6W · 14R · 2 black-type
- Rekindling (GB)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Golden Sword (GB)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Lion Sands (GB)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Masterofthehorse (IRE)1W · 9R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- English King (FR)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
- Pinzolo (GB)7W · 23R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Harry's Magic?
Harry's Magic (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 12 April 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Harry's Magic?
Harry's Magic (IRE) is by Wootton Bassett (GB) out of Love Magic (GB), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Kilcarn Stud.
Who trained Harry's Magic?
Harry's Magic (IRE) was trained by John Andrew Kinsella and owned by Martin Lanney at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Harry's Magic's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Harry's Magic (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Harry's Magic still racing?
Harry's Magic (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 September 2025 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Racing Again October 3rd & 4th Maiden, finishing 15th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Harry's Magic related to any top horses?
Harry's Magic (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Alexandrova (IRE) (great-aunt, Group 1 winner), Magical Romance (IRE) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner) and Somehow (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Soumana (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated