Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Beautify
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor)
- FamilySolo De Lune
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 112
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €162,200 IRE
- Official rating
- 104 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jul 2026, Curragh (IRE) (7/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 28 Jun 2025, Curragh (IRE)
Beautify has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 7/10 | 28/1 | 16½ | Ronan Whelan | Aidan O'Brien | Juddmonte Irish Oaks | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 104 | Johanna Walsh (IRE) | €289,999 | 21 | 0/7 |
| 27 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/8 | 14/1 | 6¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 107 | Estrange (IRE) | €235,600 | 34 | 1/6 |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/11 | 40/1 | 6 | Ronan Whelan | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | 111 | Precise (IRE) | €285,000 | 39 | 2/8 |
| 15 Apr 26 | Newmarket | 8/12 | 9/2 | 6 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | 112 | Azleet (GB) | £53,875 | 200 | 1/10 |
| 27 Sep 25 | Newmarket | 8/9 | 5/1 | 12¼ | Tom Marquand | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | 109 | True Love (IRE) | £155,953 | 13 | 2/8 |
| 14 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/7 | 9/1 | ¾ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Aidan O'Brien | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 1 | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | - | Precise (IRE) | €236,000 | 78 | 2/6 |
| 28 Jun 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/6 | 2/1 | won 2 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Lady Iman (IRE) | €70,800 | 34 | 1/5 |
| 25 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/13 | 5/1 | 2 | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | Balantina (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 1/12 |
- 7/1018 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)28/1
Juddmonte Irish Oaks
Group 11m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Juddmonte Irish Oaks
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 104
- Winner / 2nd
- Johanna Walsh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €289,999
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/7
- 6/827 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1)
Group 11m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 107
- Winner / 2nd
- Estrange (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €235,600
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/6
- 6/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)40/1
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
Group 11mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 111
- Winner / 2nd
- Precise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €285,000
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/8
- 8/1215 Apr 26 · Newmarket9/2
Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies)
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Azleet (GB)
- Winner prize
- £53,875
- Days
- 200
- Future form
- 1/10
- 8/927 Sep 25 · Newmarket5/1
Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
Group 16fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 109
- Winner / 2nd
- True Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £155,953
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 2/8
- 2/714 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 17fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 1
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Precise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €236,000
- Days
- 78
- Future form
- 2/6
- 1/628 Jun 25 · Curragh (IRE)2/1
Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Iman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €70,800
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/5
- 3/1325 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Balantina (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1) | 6/8 | Thundering On (GB) | 4 | 13 Sep 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Group 2) |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 6/11 | Precise (IRE) | 1 | 19 Jun 26 | Ascot | Coronation Stakes (Fillies) |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies) | 6/11 | Magny Cours (IRE) | 10 | 30 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Stakes (Group 3) |
| 15 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies) | 8/12 | Cherry Baker (GB) | 12 | 6 May 26 | Chester | American Holidays Handicap |
| 27 Sep 25 | Newmarket | Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies) | 8/9 | True Love (IRE) | 1 | 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies) |
| 27 Sep 25 | Newmarket | Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies) | 8/9 | Havana Anna (GB) | 2 | 17 May 26 | Naas (IRE) | Goffs Lacken Stakes |
| 14 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 2/7 | Precise (IRE) | 1 | 10 Oct 25 | Newmarket | bet365 Fillies' Mile |
| 14 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 2/7 | Skydance (GB) | 5 | 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden |
| 28 Jun 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 1/6 | Lady Iman (IRE) | 2 | 30 Jul 25 | Goodwood | HKJC World Pool Molecomb Stakes |
| 25 May 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/13 | Composing (IRE) | 5 | 27 Jun 25 | Curragh (IRE) | O'Driscolls Irish Whiskey Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 6/827 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Pretty Polly Stakes (Fillies' And Mares' Group 1)
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Thundering On (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Sep 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Moyglare 'Jewels' Blandford Stakes (Group 2)
- 6/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Precise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jun 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Coronation Stakes (Fillies)
- 6/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Magny Cours (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 30 Aug 26
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Little Big Bear Stakes (Group 3)
- 8/1215 Apr 26 · Newmarket
Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Cherry Baker (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 6 May 26
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- American Holidays Handicap
- 8/927 Sep 25 · Newmarket
Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- True Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Apr 26
- Race won
- Ballylinch Stud Priory Belle Stakes (Fillies)
- 8/927 Sep 25 · Newmarket
Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Tattersalls Sceptre Sessions Cheveley Park Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Havana Anna (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 May 26
- Race won
- Goffs Lacken Stakes
- 2/714 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Precise (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Oct 25
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- bet365 Fillies' Mile
- 2/714 Sep 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Moyglare Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Skydance (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Apr 26
- Race won
- Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
- 1/628 Jun 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Lady Iman (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jul 25
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- HKJC World Pool Molecomb Stakes
- 3/1325 May 25 · Curragh (IRE)
Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 25
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tally Ho Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Composing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 Jun 25
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- O'Driscolls Irish Whiskey Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 25 May 25 | 18 Jul 26 | 3/13 | 109 | 104 | 112 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 25 May 25
- Last run
- 18 Jul 26
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- OR first run
- 109
- OR last run
- 104
- Best OR
- 112
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 | 112 | 25 May 25 | 18 Jul 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
- Best OR
- 112
- First run
- 25 May 25
- Last run
- 18 Jul 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,600 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €77,600 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,600
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,600
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €72,600 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €81,000 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,600 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €72,600
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €81,000
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,600
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 | ||
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €89,600 | ||
| Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €70,800 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Group 1
- Class
- Group 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €89,600
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,800
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €150,400 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150,400
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €6,800 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €74,400 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,800
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Moore | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €76,200 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,000 | ||
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 | ||
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,200
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,000
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
Tom Marquand
- Jockey
- Tom Marquand
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €162,200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €79,400 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €76,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €79,400
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €76,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWootton Bassett (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIffraaj (GB)
- Sire's damBalladonia (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWords (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamWords (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDansili (GB)
- Dam's damMoonstone (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDalakhani (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Words (IRE) · by Dansili (GB) · 4 winners from 6 runners · Group 3 winner
- Moonstone (GB) · by Dalakhani (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners · Group 1 winner
- Solo De Lune (IRE) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wootton Bassett (GB) | Words (IRE) | Dansili (GB) | Coolmore | 14 Jan 23 | bay | filly | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f |
Wootton Bassett (GB)
- Dam
- Words (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dansili (GB)
- Breeder
- Coolmore
- Foaled
- 14 Jan 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Wootton Bassett (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,073 | 455 | 1,014 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 479 | 77 | 178 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,019 | 163 | 358 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 175 | 39 | 81 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,073
- Wins
- 455
- Placed
- 1,014
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 479
- Wins
- 77
- Placed
- 178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,019
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 358
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 175
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 81
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Wootton Bassett (GB) × Dansili (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 6 | 1 | 101 | 15 | 26 | £217,964 | €235,797 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 9 | £20,650 | €1,800 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 7 | 1 | 120 | 16 | 35 | £238,614 | €237,597 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £217,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €235,797
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 35
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £238,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €237,597
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beautify (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €162,200 |
| Penzance (GB) | 43 | 5 | 0 | - | £155,614 | €8,290 |
| Montezin (GB) | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | £20,944 | €0 |
| Dante's Lad (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £40,315 | €13,420 |
| Bella Isabella (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,517 |
| Victory Speech (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,200 |
| Provision (GB) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £13,033 | €0 |
| Victory Speech (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Pascal's Pal (GB) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,712 | €0 |
| Diligo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,820 |
| Vastern (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,744 | €0 |
| Harry's Magic (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €150 |
Beautify (IRE)
- Horse
- Beautify (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €162,200
Penzance (GB)
- Horse
- Penzance (GB)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £155,614
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,290
Montezin (GB)
- Horse
- Montezin (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,944
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dante's Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Dante's Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,315
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,420
Bella Isabella (IRE)
- Horse
- Bella Isabella (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,517
Victory Speech (IRE)
- Horse
- Victory Speech (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,200
Provision (GB)
- Horse
- Provision (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,033
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Victory Speech (IRE)
- Horse
- Victory Speech (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pascal's Pal (GB)
- Horse
- Pascal's Pal (GB)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Diligo (IRE)
- Horse
- Diligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,820
Vastern (GB)
- Horse
- Vastern (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry's Magic (IRE)
- Horse
- Harry's Magic (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 112 | 104 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- Highest OR
- 112
- Lowest OR
- 104
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 104 | -3 | 7/10 |
| 27 Jun 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 107 | -4 | 6/8 |
| 24 May 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 111 | -1 | 6/11 |
| 15 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Flat | 112 | 3 | 8/12 |
| 27 Sep 25 | Newmarket | Flat | 109 | - | 8/9 |
- 7/1018 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/10
- 6/827 Jun 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 107
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/8
- 6/1124 May 26 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/11
- 8/1215 Apr 26 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 15 Apr 26
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 8/12
- 8/927 Sep 25 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 27 Sep 25
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 104 | 104 | 0 | 112 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 104
- OR last run
- 104
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 112
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Victory Speech (IRE)1W · 2R
- Victory Speech (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Grenadine (IRE)0W · 8R
- Library (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Vice President (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Words (IRE) · by Dansili (GB)
- 2Moonstone (GB) · by Dalakhani (IRE)
- 3Solo De Lune (IRE)
Notable relatives
2nd dam
- Moonstone (GB)1W · 4R · 1 G1
First cousin once removed
- Honolulu (IRE)4W · 10R · 2 black-type
- Master Of Reality (IRE)3W · 20R · 3 black-type
- Orchestra (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
- Chamonix (IRE)3W · 15R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Words (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Nelson (IRE)3W · 10R · 2 black-type
- US Army Ranger (IRE)2W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Nevis (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
- Stubbs (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Bacchanalian (GB)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Library (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- L'Ancresse (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Beautify?
Beautify (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 14 January 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Beautify?
Beautify (IRE) is by Wootton Bassett (GB) out of Words (IRE), a daughter of Dansili (GB), and was bred by Coolmore.
Who trains Beautify?
Beautify (IRE) is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Beautify's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Beautify (IRE) has won 1 of 8 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Beautify's biggest win?
Beautify (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Airlie Stud Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 28 June 2025.
Has Beautify ever been beaten?
Beautify (IRE) has been beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 May 2025 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 13).
What is Beautify's official rating?
Beautify (IRE) is officially rated 104 on the Flat (career high 112).
When did Beautify last run?
Beautify (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 July 2026 at Curragh (IRE) in the Juddmonte Irish Oaks (Group 1), finishing 7th of 10.
Is Beautify related to any top horses?
Beautify (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Words (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), Library (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Moonstone (GB) (2nd dam, Group 1 winner), from the Solo De Lune (IRE) family.
What is Beautify's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Beautify (IRE) has run most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 6 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated