Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ha D'or
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs S Ricci
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 148
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 16 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,740 GB · €51,380 IRE
- Last official rating
- 136 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Mar 2025, Leopardstown (IRE) (PU/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 21 Dec 2022, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Ha D'or has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | PU/13 | 22/1 | - | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | QuinnBet Handicap Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding | 10-11 | 136 | - | Monbeg Park (IRE) | €26,550 | 29 | 0/12 |
| 1 Feb 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 11/14 | 28/1 | dist | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Ryanair Handicap Chase | Listed | Chase | 2m1f | Yielding | 11-3 | 139 | - | An Peann Dearg (IRE) | €59,000 | 21 | 1/13 |
| 11 Jan 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 9/12 | 25/1 | 23¾ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | SBK Dan & Joan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m1f | Soft | 11-0 | 140 | h | The King Of Prs (IRE) | €59,000 | 413 | 0/11 |
| 25 Nov 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | PU/8 | 6/1 | - | Jack Foley | Willie Mullins | Ryans Cleaning Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-6 | 142 | h | Idas Boy (IRE) | €26,550 | 213 | 0/7 |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/9 | 11/10F | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | HSS Hire Handicap Chase | Grade A | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding | 10-11 | 140 | h | Hereditary Rule (IRE) | €59,000 | 43 | 0/8 |
| 14 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | 5/9 | 66/1 | 28½ | Sean O'Keeffe | Willie Mullins | Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-7 | 148 | h | El Fabiolo (FR) | £98,558 | 10 | 2/8 |
| 4 Mar 23 | Navan (IRE) | 2/4 | 2/1 | 2 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-1 | - | h | Indiana Jones (FR) | €21,535 | 48 | 1/3 |
| 15 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/6 | 9/4J | dist | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Madigan Group Novice Chase | Grade 3 | Chase | 2m3½f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | h | Impervious (IRE) | €21,550 | 25 | 3/5 |
| 21 Dec 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/8 | 2/1F | won 11 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | NavanRacecourse.ie Rated Novice Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Yielding to Soft | 11-3 | - | h | The Goffer (IRE) | €12,980 | 236 | 0/7 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/9 | 11/2 | 4 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-12 | 137 | h | El Fabiolo (FR) | €11,800 | 26 | 1/8 |
| 3 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/8 | 7/2 | nk | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Tom Quinlan Electrical Novice Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-4 | - | h | Flame Bearer (IRE) | €23,600 | 35 | 0/7 |
| 27 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | 3/5 | 3/1 | 5 | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BetVictor Novice Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-4 | - | h | Flame Bearer (IRE) | €21,535 | 29 | 1/4 |
| 29 Jan 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/17 | 1/4F | won 2¼ | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 12-0 | - | h | Celestial Horizon (IRE) | €7,375 | 42 | 0/15 |
| 18 Dec 21 | Navan (IRE) | 2/21 | 7/2 | 1¼ | Brian Hayes | Willie Mullins | Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-9 | - | h | Au Fleuron (FR) | €7,080 | 314 | 1/19 |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/6 | 11/1 | dist | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-2 | - | h | Quilixios (GB) | €73,750 | 43 | 1/5 |
| 26 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/7 | 15/2 | 5½ | Rachael Blackmore | Willie Mullins | Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | - | h | Zanahiyr (IRE) | €20,650 | - | 1/6 |
QuinnBet Handicap Chase
Listed2m5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- QuinnBet Handicap Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 136
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Monbeg Park (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/12
Ryanair Handicap Chase
Listed2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryanair Handicap Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 139
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- An Peann Dearg (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/13
SBK Dan & Joan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase
Grade 32m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- SBK Dan & Joan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- The King Of Prs (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 413
- Future form
- 0/11
Ryans Cleaning Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ryans Cleaning Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 142
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Idas Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 213
- Future form
- 0/7
HSS Hire Handicap Chase
Grade A2m5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/9
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- HSS Hire Handicap Chase
- Class
- Grade A
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 140
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Hereditary Rule (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/8
Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
Grade 12mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 28½
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 148
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- El Fabiolo (FR)
- Winner prize
- £98,558
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 2/8
PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase
Grade 32mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Indiana Jones (FR)
- Winner prize
- €21,535
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/3
Madigan Group Novice Chase
Grade 32m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Madigan Group Novice Chase
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Impervious (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,550
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 3/5
NavanRacecourse.ie Rated Novice Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- NavanRacecourse.ie Rated Novice Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- The Goffer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,980
- Days
- 236
- Future form
- 0/7
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- El Fabiolo (FR)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/8
Tom Quinlan Electrical Novice Hurdle
Grade 22mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tom Quinlan Electrical Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Flame Bearer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €23,600
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/7
BetVictor Novice Hurdle
Grade 21m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetVictor Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Flame Bearer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €21,535
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/4
BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 22
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 1/4F
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BetVictor Proud To Support Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Celestial Horizon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/15
Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/21
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Au Fleuron (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 314
- Future form
- 1/19
Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 12mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Quilixios (GB)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 1/5
Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 22mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Zanahiyr (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €20,650
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Feb 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ryanair Handicap Chase | 11/14 | A Law Of Her Own (IRE) | - | 15 Mar 25 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase |
| 14 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase | 5/9 | El Fabiolo (FR) | 1 | 27 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Barberstown Castle Novice Chase |
| 14 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase | 5/9 | Jonbon (FR) | 2 | 15 Apr 23 | Aintree | EFT Systems Maghull Novices' Chase |
| 4 Mar 23 | Navan (IRE) | PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase | 2/4 | Flame Bearer (IRE) | 3 | 18 Mar 23 | Thurles (IRE) | Pierce Molony Memorial Novice Chase |
| 15 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Madigan Group Novice Chase | 4/6 | Impervious (IRE) | 1 | 17 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase |
| 15 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Madigan Group Novice Chase | 4/6 | Journey With Me (IRE) | 2 | 12 Mar 23 | Naas (IRE) | Bar One Racing "Extra Places At Cheltenham" Directors Plate Novice Chase |
| 15 Jan 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | Madigan Group Novice Chase | 4/6 | Gracchus De Balme (FR) | - | 8 Aug 23 | Roscommon (IRE) | J.F. Hanley Groundscare Beginners Chase |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | 2/9 | El Fabiolo (FR) | 1 | 21 Dec 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase |
| 27 Feb 22 | Naas (IRE) | BetVictor Novice Hurdle | 3/5 | Flame Bearer (IRE) | 1 | 3 Apr 22 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tom Quinlan Electrical Novice Hurdle |
| 18 Dec 21 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle | 2/21 | Frontline Worker (IRE) | 8 | 24 May 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Bar One Racing Bet On Mobile Maiden Hurdle |
| 7 Feb 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle | 5/6 | Quilixios (GB) | 1 | 19 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | JCB Triumph Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 20 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle | 3/7 | Jeff Kidder (IRE) | 7 | 16 Mar 21 | Cheltenham | Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle |
- 11/141 Feb 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ryanair Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ryanair Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/14
- Winner next time
- A Law Of Her Own (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Mar 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase
- 5/914 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- El Fabiolo (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 27 Apr 23
- Race won
- Barberstown Castle Novice Chase
- 5/914 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Sporting Life Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Jonbon (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Apr 23
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- EFT Systems Maghull Novices' Chase
- 2/44 Mar 23 · Navan (IRE)
PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 23
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- PS Supplies Doors & Floors Flyingbolt Novice Chase
- This horse
- 2/4
- Winner next time
- Flame Bearer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Mar 23
- Race won
- Pierce Molony Memorial Novice Chase
- 4/615 Jan 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Madigan Group Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Madigan Group Novice Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Impervious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 17 Mar 23
- Race won
- Mrs Paddy Power Mares' Chase
- 4/615 Jan 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Madigan Group Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Madigan Group Novice Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Journey With Me (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Mar 23
- Race won
- Bar One Racing "Extra Places At Cheltenham" Directors Plate Novice Chase
- 4/615 Jan 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
Madigan Group Novice Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Madigan Group Novice Chase
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Gracchus De Balme (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 8 Aug 23
- Race won
- J.F. Hanley Groundscare Beginners Chase
- 2/929 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- El Fabiolo (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Dec 22
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase
- 3/527 Feb 22 · Naas (IRE)
BetVictor Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Feb 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- BetVictor Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/5
- Winner next time
- Flame Bearer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Apr 22
- Race won
- Tom Quinlan Electrical Novice Hurdle
- 2/2118 Dec 21 · Navan (IRE)
Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 21
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Navan Ford Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/21
- Winner next time
- Frontline Worker (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 24 May 22
- Race won
- Bar One Racing Bet On Mobile Maiden Hurdle
- 5/67 Feb 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Spring Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Quilixios (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Mar 21
- Race won
- JCB Triumph Hurdle
- 3/726 Dec 20 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 20
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Knight Frank Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Jeff Kidder (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 16 Mar 21
- Race won
- Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 26 Dec 20 | 2 Mar 25 | 3/7 | 137 | 136 | 148 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | £4,740 | €51,380 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 26 Dec 20
- Last run
- 2 Mar 25
- First run for yard
- 3/7
- OR first run
- 137
- OR last run
- 136
- Best OR
- 148
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | £4,740 | €51,380 | 148 | 26 Dec 20 | 2 Mar 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
- Best OR
- 148
- First run
- 26 Dec 20
- Last run
- 2 Mar 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | £0 | €29,990 | ||
| Chase | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,740 | €21,390 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,990
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,390
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €20,390 | ||
| Yielding | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,600 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,980 | ||
| Soft | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £4,740 | €6,435 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,500 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,475 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,390
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,600
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,980
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,435
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,475
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 11 | 1 | 4 | 2 | £4,740 | €36,925 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €14,455 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €36,925
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,455
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €27,955 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,650 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,275 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €9,215 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,740 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,285 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,955
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,650
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,275
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,215
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,285
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,740 | €2,500 | ||
| Grade 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €14,035 | ||
| Grade 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €8,410 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €26,435 | ||
| Grade A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,035
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,410
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,435
Grade A
- Class
- Grade A
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €27,705 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €10,220 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,740 | €3,800 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,655 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,705
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,220
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,655
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| February | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,785 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,740 | €6,935 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €18,410 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,785
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,935
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,410
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Townend | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €32,715 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,280 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €10,735 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,650 | ||
| Jack Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,740 | €0 |
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,715
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,280
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,735
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,650
Jack Foley
- Jockey
- Jack Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean O'Keeffe
- Jockey
- Sean O'Keeffe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | £4,740 | €51,380 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | £4,740 | €51,380 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,150 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £4,740 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €8,560 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,410 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €15,260 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,150
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,560
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,410
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,260
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,150 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €3,150 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | £4,740 | €48,230 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,150
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,150
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,230
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNidor (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireNidor (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRosewort (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNetwork (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rosewort (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nidor (FR) | Rosewort (FR) | Network (GER) | Mrs Nathalie Viel & Mr Alain Vandenhove | 1 Apr 17 | bay | gelding | NH 2m4½f | NH 2m3½f |
Nidor (FR)
- Sire
- Nidor (FR)
- Damsire
- Network (GER)
- Breeder
- Mrs Nathalie Viel & Mr Alain Vandenhove
- Foaled
- 1 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Nidor (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 87 | 11 | 35 | 16 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 24 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 17 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 87
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 16
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Nidor (FR) × Network (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 6 | £4,740 | €51,380 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ha d'Or (FR) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £4,740 | €51,380 |
Ha d'Or (FR)
- Horse
- Ha d'Or (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,740
- Prize IRE (€)
- €51,380
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 136 | 148 | 136 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 136
- Highest OR
- 148
- Lowest OR
- 136
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 136 | -3 | PU/13 |
| 1 Feb 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 139 | -1 | 11/14 |
| 11 Jan 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 140 | -2 | 9/12 |
| 25 Nov 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 142 | 2 | PU/8 |
| 26 Apr 23 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 140 | -8 | F/9 |
| 14 Mar 23 | Cheltenham | NH | 148 | 11 | 5/9 |
| 29 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 137 | - | 2/9 |
- PU/132 Mar 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Mar 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 136
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/13
- 11/141 Feb 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Feb 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 139
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/14
- 9/1211 Jan 25 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/12
- PU/825 Nov 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 142
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- PU/8
- F/926 Apr 23 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 23
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 140
- Change
- -8
- Pos
- F/9
- 5/914 Mar 23 · Cheltenham
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 23
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 148
- Change
- 11
- Pos
- 5/9
- 2/929 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 136 | 136 | 0 | 148 | -12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 136
- OR last run
- 136
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 148
- v highest
- -12
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Ha d'Or is the only foal out of Rosewort (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Ha d'Or is the only foal out of Rosewort (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Rosewort (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Ha D'or?
Ha D'or (FR), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 1 April 2017 and is 9 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Ha D'or?
Ha D'or (FR) is by Nidor (FR) out of Rosewort (FR), a daughter of Network (GER), and was bred by Mrs Nathalie Viel & Mr Alain Vandenhove.
Who trained Ha D'or?
Ha D'or (FR) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs S Ricci at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ha D'or's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ha D'or (FR) won 2 of 16 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
Has Ha D'or ever been beaten?
Ha D'or (FR) was beaten 14 times in 16 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 December 2020 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 7).
What was Ha D'or's official rating?
Ha D'or (FR) was last officially rated 136 over jumps (career high 148).
Is Ha D'or still racing?
Ha D'or (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 March 2025 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the QuinnBet Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 13 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Ha D'or's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Ha D'or (FR) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated