Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Gracefull Grace
- TrainerShane Crawley
- OwnerWho What Why Syndicate
- FamilyUpend
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €440 IRE
- Last official rating
- 98 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Oct 2020, Fairyhouse (IRE) (7/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/16 | 11/2J | 21½ | Simon Torrens | Shane Crawley | Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-5 | 98 | p | Mig Des Taillons (FR) | €6,490 | 57 | 2/15 |
| 14 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | 5/13 | 100/30J | 15¼ | Phillip Enright | Shane Crawley | Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good | 11-9 | 99 | t | Trees Valley (IRE) | €5,900 | 25 | 2/8 |
| 20 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/15 | 66/1 | 22¾ | Phillip Enright | Shane Crawley | Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-7 | - | - | Jon Ess (IRE) | €7,080 | 155 | 1/14 |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | 11/20 | 66/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Shane Crawley | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-4 | - | - | Francin (FR) | €7,670 | 36 | 2/19 |
| 11 Jan 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/19 | 16/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | Shane Crawley | Book Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Jazzaway (IRE) | €7,683 | - | 0/18 |
Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 11/2J
- Btn
- 21½
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Race
- Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Mig Des Taillons (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 2/15
Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 100/30J
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Race
- Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Trees Valley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/8
Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 22¾
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Race
- Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jon Ess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 155
- Future form
- 1/14
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/20
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Francin (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 2/19
Book Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Race
- Book Easter Festival Tickets Online @fairyhouse.ie Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jazzaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,683
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle | 7/16 | Mig Des Taillons (FR) | 1 | 7 Dec 20 | Musselburgh | William Hill Betting TV EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 10 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle | 7/16 | Youngnedofthehill (IRE) | 3 | 8 Nov 20 | Navan (IRE) | Ladbrokes Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/13 | Trees Valley (IRE) | 1 | 16 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Frank Gillane Handicap Hurdle |
| 14 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle | 5/13 | Empors Sword (IRE) | 4 | 1 Oct 20 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 20 Jul 20 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 5/15 | Getaway Glenda (IRE) | 10 | 25 Jul 20 | Tramore (IRE) | Sobac Soil.ie Supporting Irish Racing Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 11/20 | Francin (FR) | 1 | 14 Mar 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle |
| 16 Feb 20 | Navan (IRE) | Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 11/20 | The Very Man (IRE) | 2 | 8 Mar 20 | Naas (IRE) | Expert Air The International Express Delivery Experts Maiden Hurdle |
- 7/1610 Oct 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Mig Des Taillons (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Dec 20
- Race won
- William Hill Betting TV EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 7/1610 Oct 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/16
- Winner next time
- Youngnedofthehill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Nov 20
- Race won
- Ladbrokes Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1314 Aug 20 · Tramore (IRE)
Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Trees Valley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Aug 20
- Race won
- Frank Gillane Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1314 Aug 20 · Tramore (IRE)
Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Newtown Head Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Empors Sword (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Oct 20
- Race won
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1520 Jul 20 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 20
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Supporting Irish Racing Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Getaway Glenda (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 25 Jul 20
- Race won
- Sobac Soil.ie Supporting Irish Racing Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 11/2016 Feb 20 · Navan (IRE)
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 11/20
- Winner next time
- Francin (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Mar 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Novice Hurdle
- 11/2016 Feb 20 · Navan (IRE)
Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Feb 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Get Your 2020 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 11/20
- Winner next time
- The Very Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Mar 20
- Race won
- Expert Air The International Express Delivery Experts Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Crawley | 11 Jan 20 | 10 Oct 20 | 10/19 | 99 | 98 | 99 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Shane Crawley
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- First run
- 11 Jan 20
- Last run
- 10 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 10/19
- OR first run
- 99
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | 99 | 11 Jan 20 | 10 Oct 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 11 Jan 20
- Last run
- 10 Oct 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh Meyler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Phillip Enright | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donagh Meyler
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Simon Torrens
- Jockey
- Simon Torrens
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Crawley | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Shane Crawley
- Trainer
- Shane Crawley
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHigh Chaparral (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damKasora (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSymfony (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMonsun (GER)
- Dam's damMusicanna (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCape Cross (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Symfony (IRE) · by Monsun (GER) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Musicanna (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners · Listed winner
- Upend (GB) · 9 winners from 15 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Chaparral (IRE) | Symfony (IRE) | Monsun (GER) | Ballintry Stud | 10 Mar 15 | bay | mare | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f |
High Chaparral (IRE)
- Damsire
- Monsun (GER)
- Breeder
- Ballintry Stud
- Foaled
- 10 Mar 15
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.4f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of High Chaparral (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,662 | 253 | 689 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,483 | 159 | 437 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,067 | 96 | 274 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 547 | 58 | 159 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,662
- Wins
- 253
- Placed
- 689
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,483
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 437
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,067
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 274
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 547
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
High Chaparral (IRE) × Monsun (GER) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 6 | £34,903 | €349 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £229 | €440 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 7 | £35,132 | €789 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,903
- Prize IRE (€)
- €349
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €789
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Troja (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £27,207 | €0 |
| Utopian Dream (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £6,835 | €0 |
| Time Exposed (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ghafaan (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £229 | €0 |
| Sabine Wild (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €349 |
| Gracefull Grace (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
| Gangsterbanksters (FR) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £861 | €0 |
High Troja (IRE)
- Horse
- High Troja (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,207
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Utopian Dream (GB)
- Horse
- Utopian Dream (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,835
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Time Exposed (IRE)
- Horse
- Time Exposed (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ghafaan (IRE)
- Horse
- Ghafaan (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £229
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sabine Wild (IRE)
- Horse
- Sabine Wild (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €349
Gracefull Grace (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Gangsterbanksters (FR)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £861
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 98 | 99 | 98 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 98
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 20 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 98 | -1 | 7/16 |
| 14 Aug 20 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 99 | - | 5/13 |
- 7/1610 Oct 20 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Oct 20
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 7/16
- 5/1314 Aug 20 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 20
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 98 | 98 | 0 | 99 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Symfony (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kheleyf (USA)
- Richard Strauss (IRE)3W · 49R
By Gutaifan (IRE)
- No Browsin (IRE)0W · 8R
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Marsa (IRE)5W · 19R
By Estidhkaar (IRE)
- Dream Token (IRE)0W · 2R
By King Of Change (GB)
- Some Beauty (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Symfony (IRE) · by Monsun (GER)
- 2Musicanna (GB) · by Cape Cross (IRE)
- 3Upend (GB)
Notable relatives
Second cousin once removed
- Raffle Prize (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
- Beauty Crescent (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
Second cousin
- Summer Fete (IRE)3W · 11R · 2 black-type
- Mountain Hunter (USA)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Snooze N You Lose (FR)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Musicanna (GB)4W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Gracefull Grace foaled?
Gracefull Grace (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 10 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Gracefull Grace?
Gracefull Grace (IRE) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Symfony (IRE), a daughter of Monsun (GER), and was bred by Ballintry Stud.
Who trained Gracefull Grace?
Gracefull Grace (IRE) was trained by Shane Crawley and owned by Who What Why Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Gracefull Grace's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Gracefull Grace (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Gracefull Grace's official rating?
Gracefull Grace (IRE) was last officially rated 98 over jumps (career high 99).
Is Gracefull Grace still racing?
Gracefull Grace (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 October 2020 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Killahora Farms Handicap Hurdle, finishing 7th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Gracefull Grace related to any top horses?
Gracefull Grace (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Raffle Prize (IRE) (second cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), Summer Fete (IRE) (second cousin, Group 3 winner) and Musicanna (GB) (2nd dam, Listed winner), from the Upend (GB) family.
What is Gracefull Grace's record at Fairyhouse (IRE)?
Gracefull Grace (IRE) ran most often at Fairyhouse (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated