Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Got Got Da Beat
- TrainerPatrick Cronin
- OwnerPatrick Cronin
- FamilyCoca
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2002
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €328 IRE
- Last official rating
- 84 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 May 2010, Clonmel (IRE) (8/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | 8/15 | 25/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Kentz Group Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 10-3 | 84 | b | Oola Lad (IRE) | €6,210 | 19 | 2/13 |
| 17 Apr 10 | Tramore (IRE) | UR/16 | 16/1 | - | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Saltan Properties Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 10-10 | 84 | b | Hatton's Wood (IRE) | €6,210 | 107 | 0/12 |
| 31 Dec 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 5/14 | 20/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Newtown Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Heavy | 10-11 | 85 | b | Blank Hand (IRE) | €5,874 | 52 | 1/10 |
| 9 Nov 09 | Limerick (IRE) | 11/18 | 33/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Greenmount Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 10-8 | - | - | Bigbiggerbiggest (IRE) | €5,183 | 42 | 0/16 |
| 28 Sep 09 | Roscommon (IRE) | 10/11 | 16/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Boyle Mares Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-2 | - | - | Conker Nails (IRE) | €5,874 | 136 | 0/9 |
| 15 May 09 | Cork (IRE) | 9/10 | 33/1 | dist | Pierce Gallagher | Patrick Cronin | Coolagown Stud European Breeders Fund Mares Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good | 10-6 | - | t | Keys Pride (IRE) | €17,903 | 25 | 0/8 |
| 20 Apr 09 | Tramore (IRE) | 4/14 | 25/1 | 11¼ | Ambrose McCurtin | Patrick Cronin | Saltan Properties Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Truckers Hall (IRE) | €5,528 | 718 | 0/9 |
| 3 May 07 | Tipperary (IRE) | 16/18 | 25/1 | 12 | Mr R P Quinlan | Miss M Harding | p2p.ie Mares Point-To-Point INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Good to Firm | 11-3 | - | - | Present Venture (IRE) | €6,565 | - | 0/16 |
Kentz Group Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Kentz Group Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-3
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Oola Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/13
Saltan Properties Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Saltan Properties Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Hatton's Wood (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 107
- Future form
- 0/12
Newtown Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Newtown Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 85
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Blank Hand (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 52
- Future form
- 1/10
Greenmount Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 09
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Greenmount Panoramic Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bigbiggerbiggest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,183
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/16
Boyle Mares Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 09
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Boyle Mares Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Conker Nails (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 136
- Future form
- 0/9
Coolagown Stud European Breeders Fund Mares Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 09
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Coolagown Stud European Breeders Fund Mares Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Keys Pride (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,903
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/8
Saltan Properties Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Race
- Saltan Properties Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Truckers Hall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,528
- Days
- 718
- Future form
- 0/9
p2p.ie Mares Point-To-Point INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 May 07
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Trainer
- Miss M Harding
- Race
- p2p.ie Mares Point-To-Point INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Present Venture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,565
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kentz Group Handicap Chase | 8/15 | Oola Lad (IRE) | 1 | 10 Jun 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap Chase |
| 6 May 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Kentz Group Handicap Chase | 8/15 | Old Hall (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jun 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap Chase |
| 31 Dec 09 | Tramore (IRE) | Newtown Handicap Chase | 5/14 | Springmount (IRE) | 2 | 18 Jan 10 | Thurles (IRE) | Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Handicap Chase |
- 8/156 May 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kentz Group Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kentz Group Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Oola Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Jun 10
- Race won
- Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap Chase
- 8/156 May 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
Kentz Group Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Kentz Group Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Old Hall (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jun 10
- Race won
- Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap Chase
- 5/1431 Dec 09 · Tramore (IRE)
Newtown Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Newtown Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Springmount (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jan 10
- Race won
- Gift Horse Gallery Horse & Jockey Hotel Handicap Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Cronin | Miss M Harding | 20 Apr 09 | 6 May 10 | 4/14 | 85 | 84 | 85 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Miss M Harding | - | 3 May 07 | 3 May 07 | 16/18 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Cronin
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Moved from
- Miss M Harding
- First run
- 20 Apr 09
- Last run
- 6 May 10
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 85
- OR last run
- 84
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Miss M Harding
- Trainer
- Miss M Harding
- First run
- 3 May 07
- Last run
- 3 May 07
- First run for yard
- 16/18
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | 85 | 3 May 07 | 6 May 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 3 May 07
- Last run
- 6 May 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tramore (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Gallagher | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ambrose McCurtin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Mr R P Quinlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Pierce Gallagher
- Jockey
- Pierce Gallagher
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ambrose McCurtin
- Jockey
- Ambrose McCurtin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Mr R P Quinlan
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Cronin | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| Miss M Harding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Cronin
- Trainer
- Patrick Cronin
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Miss M Harding
- Trainer
- Miss M Harding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchQuws (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireQuws (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRobellino (USA)
- Sire's damFleeting Rainbow (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCraft Book Ingot (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireArdross (GB)
- Dam's damCoca (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Craft Book Ingot (GB) · by Ardross (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Coca (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quws (GB) | Craft Book Ingot (GB) | Ardross (GB) | mare | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3f | Flat 11.1f · NH 2m4f |
Quws (GB)
- Sire
- Quws (GB)
- Damsire
- Ardross (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Quws (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 833 | 59 | 176 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 330 | 27 | 74 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 231 | 13 | 43 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 99 | 7 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 833
- Wins
- 59
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 330
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 74
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 231
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 43
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 21
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Quws (GB) × Ardross mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Got Got Da Beat (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €328 |
Got Got Da Beat (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €328
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 85 | 84 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 84
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 84 | 0 | 8/15 |
| 17 Apr 10 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 84 | -1 | UR/16 |
| 31 Dec 09 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 85 | - | 5/14 |
- 8/156 May 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/15
- UR/1617 Apr 10 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 84
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- UR/16
- 5/1431 Dec 09 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 85
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 84 | 84 | 0 | 85 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 84
- OR last run
- 84
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Quws (GB) out of Craft Book Ingot (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Wizard King (GB)
- Queen Guinevere (GB)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Craft Book Ingot (GB) · by Ardross (GB)
- 2Coca (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Got Got Da Beat foaled?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) was foaled in 2002.
Who are the sire and dam of Got Got Da Beat?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) is by Quws (GB) out of Craft Book Ingot (GB), a daughter of Ardross (GB).
Who trained Got Got Da Beat?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) was trained by Patrick Cronin and owned by Patrick Cronin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Miss M Harding.
What is Got Got Da Beat's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Got Got Da Beat (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Got Got Da Beat's official rating?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) was last officially rated 84 over jumps (career high 85).
Is Got Got Da Beat still racing?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 May 2010 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Kentz Group Handicap Chase, finishing 8th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Got Got Da Beat's record at Tramore (IRE)?
Got Got Da Beat (IRE) ran most often at Tramore (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated