Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Gold-Buck
- TrainerP Mullins
- OwnerMichael Ronayne
- FamilyLady Denys
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Apr 1999, Punchestown (IRE) (17/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Mar 1999, Clonmel (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | 17/19 | 16/1 | dist | R M Walsh | P Mullins | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | Grade 1 | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 12-0 | Our Bid (IRE) | 34 | 5/17 |
| 25 Mar 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | 1/20 | 12/1 | won 13 | R M Walsh | P Mullins | Surehaul Mercedes I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m2f | Soft | 11-7 | Carrigeen Lily (IRE) | 40 | 0/18 |
| 13 Feb 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/13 | 10/1 | dist | R M Walsh | P Mullins | Battlemount I.N.H. Flat Race (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | Abacus (IRE) | 38 | 0/11 |
| 6 Jan 99 | Thurles (IRE) | 9/16 | 12/1 | 23 | R M Walsh | P Mullins | Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-3 | Mysilverriverfeale (IRE) | - | 1/14 |
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
Grade 12mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R M Walsh
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Our Bid (IRE)
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 5/17
Surehaul Mercedes I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Mar 99
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 13
- Jockey
- R M Walsh
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Surehaul Mercedes I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrigeen Lily (IRE)
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/18
Battlemount I.N.H. Flat Race (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R M Walsh
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Battlemount I.N.H. Flat Race (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Abacus (IRE)
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/11
Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 99
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/16
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- R M Walsh
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Race
- Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Mysilverriverfeale (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | 17/19 | Crocadee (GB) | 2 | 13 Nov 99 | Haydock | Hindley Green Novices' Hurdle Class D |
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | 17/19 | Ballinclay King (IRE) | 4 | 14 Nov 99 | Ayr | Jo Punters Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | 17/19 | Billywill (IRE) | 5 | 28 May 99 | Down Royal (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Series Maiden |
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | 17/19 | Canasta (IRE) | 6 | 2 Oct 99 | Chepstow | Jewson Summer 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D |
| 28 Apr 99 | Punchestown (IRE) | Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race | 17/19 | Smart Project I (IRE) | 7 | 2 Jun 99 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Macetown I.N.H. Flat Race |
| 6 Jan 99 | Thurles (IRE) | Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race | 9/16 | Regent Style (IRE) | 13 | 30 May 99 | Clonmel (IRE) | Malones Galtee Inn Cahir (Pro-Am) Flat Race |
- 17/1928 Apr 99 · Punchestown (IRE)
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Crocadee (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Nov 99
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Hindley Green Novices' Hurdle Class D
- 17/1928 Apr 99 · Punchestown (IRE)
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Ballinclay King (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Nov 99
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- Jo Punters Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 17/1928 Apr 99 · Punchestown (IRE)
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Billywill (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 May 99
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Series Maiden
- 17/1928 Apr 99 · Punchestown (IRE)
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Canasta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Oct 99
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Jewson Summer 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class D
- 17/1928 Apr 99 · Punchestown (IRE)
Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 99
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/19
- Winner next time
- Smart Project I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 2 Jun 99
- Race won
- Macetown I.N.H. Flat Race
- 9/166 Jan 99 · Thurles (IRE)
Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 99
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/16
- Winner next time
- Regent Style (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 30 May 99
- Race won
- Malones Galtee Inn Cahir (Pro-Am) Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Mullins | 6 Jan 99 | 28 Apr 99 | 9/16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
P Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- First run
- 6 Jan 99
- Last run
- 28 Apr 99
- First run for yard
- 9/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 Jan 99 | 28 Apr 99 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 6 Jan 99
- Last run
- 28 Apr 99
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R M Walsh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
R M Walsh
- Jockey
- R M Walsh
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Mullins | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
P Mullins
- Trainer
- P Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBuckskin (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireBuckskin (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Denys (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSaint Denys (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Denys (GB) · 1 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buckskin (FR) | Lady Denys (GB) | Saint Denys (GB) | gelding | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m7½f |
Buckskin (FR)
- Sire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Damsire
- Saint Denys (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m7½f
Progeny of Buckskin (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,690 | 640 | 1,559 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,285 | 232 | 555 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,447 | 159 | 332 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 503 | 69 | 130 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,690
- Wins
- 640
- Placed
- 1,559
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,285
- Wins
- 232
- Placed
- 555
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,447
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 332
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 503
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 130
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Buckskin (FR) × Saint Denys mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold-Buck (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Back To School (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gold-Buck (IRE)
- Horse
- Gold-Buck (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
Back To School (IRE)
- Horse
- Back To School (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Back To School (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
By Le Moss (IRE)
- Lotto Lady (GB)0W · 3R
- Denys Serenade (GB)0W · 5R
By Crash Course (GB)
- Denys Daughter (IRE)0W · 2R
By Executive Perk (GB)
- Big Brazil (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Lady Denys (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Gold-Buck foaled?
Gold-Buck (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Gold-Buck?
Gold-Buck (IRE) is by Buckskin (FR) out of Lady Denys (GB), a daughter of Saint Denys (GB).
Who trained Gold-Buck?
Gold-Buck (IRE) was trained by P Mullins and owned by Michael Ronayne at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Gold-Buck's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Gold-Buck (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Gold-Buck's biggest win?
Gold-Buck (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Surehaul Mercedes I.N.H. Flat Race at Clonmel (IRE) on 25 March 1999.
Has Gold-Buck ever been beaten?
Gold-Buck (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 January 1999 at Thurles (IRE) (9th of 16).
Is Gold-Buck still racing?
Gold-Buck (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 April 1999 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Paddy Power Bookmakers Champion Flat Race, finishing 17th of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Gold-Buck's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Gold-Buck (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated