Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Georgia Grace
- TrainerMiss Hilary McLoughlin
- OwnerGold & Blue Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 10 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €627 IRE
- Last official rating
- 80 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jun 2019, Wexford (IRE) (F/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 19 | Wexford (IRE) | F/13 | 33/1 | - | Phillip Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Yielding | 11-7 | 80 | p | Minx Tiara (IRE) | €6,776 | 71 | 1/7 |
| 26 Mar 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | 5/10 | 50/1 | 18 | Phillip Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | 80 | p | Noureev (GB) | €6,776 | 26 | 1/7 |
| 28 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/11 | 66/1 | - | Denis O'Regan | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-5 | 80 | p | Rebel Early (IRE) | €7,084 | 49 | 1/10 |
| 10 Jan 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | 8/8 | 40/1 | dist | A E Lynch | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Tipperary Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Yielding | 10-4 | 80 | b | Danse Away (IRE) | €6,776 | 13 | 0/7 |
| 28 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | 8/15 | 100/1 | dist | Denis O'Regan | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-11 | 80 | p | Press Conference (IRE) | €8,316 | 15 | 1/14 |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | 11/14 | 25/1 | dist | Phillip Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | New Year's Day Hospitality Packages In the Graun Hill Suite Mares Handicap Hu… | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Heavy | 9-9 | 83 | p | Stucker Hill (IRE) | €7,392 | 259 | 0/11 |
| 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 4/10 | 50/1 | dist | Mark Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Heavy | 11-5 | 83 | p | R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE) | €6,776 | 77 | 2/8 |
| 11 Jan 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | 10/15 | 66/1 | dist | Mark Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-13 | - | p | Pietralunga (FR) | €6,776 | 35 | 0/12 |
| 7 Dec 17 | Clonmel (IRE) | 9/18 | 100/1 | dist | Mark Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Clonmel Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft to Heavy | 10-11 | - | p | Game Of War (IRE) | €6,776 | 14 | 0/15 |
| 23 Nov 17 | Thurles (IRE) | 11/15 | 100/1 | dist | Mark Enright | Miss Hilary McLoughlin | Sportsmens Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m7f | Heavy | 10-13 | - | - | Ainsi Va La Vie (FR) | €7,392 | - | 0/12 |
Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Minx Tiara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 71
- Future form
- 1/7
Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Noureev (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/7
Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Rebel Early (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/10
Tipperary Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Tipperary Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Danse Away (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/7
Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Press Conference (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/14
New Year's Day Hospitality Packages In the Graun Hill Suite Mares Handicap Hu…
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- New Year's Day Hospitality Packages In the Graun Hill Suite Mares Handicap Hu…
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Stucker Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 259
- Future form
- 0/11
Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m2½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 77
- Future form
- 2/8
Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jan 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Kilsheelan Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Pietralunga (FR)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/12
Clonmel Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 Dec 17
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/18
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Clonmel Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Game Of War (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/15
Sportsmens Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 17
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Race
- Sportsmens Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ainsi Va La Vie (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle | F/13 | Belle West (IRE) | 3 | 14 Jul 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Handicap Hurdle |
| 26 Mar 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | 5/10 | Megalomaniac (GB) | 3 | 16 May 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle | PU/11 | Pont Aven (IRE) | 2 | 5 Apr 19 | Wexford (IRE) | Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Rated Novice Hurdle |
| 28 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle | 8/15 | Annamix (FR) | 2 | 26 Mar 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Goatenbridge Maiden Hurdle |
| 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | 4/10 | Tina Marie (IRE) | 8 | 23 Jun 18 | Gowran Park (IRE) | PRL Kilkenny Joe Bollard INH Memorial Flat Race |
| 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle | 4/10 | Reach Up (GB) | - | 13 Apr 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | McWilliam Park Hotel (C & G) Maiden Hurdle |
- F/135 Jun 19 · Wexford (IRE)
Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Belle West (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Novice Handicap Hurdle
- 5/1026 Mar 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Megalomaniac (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 16 May 19
- Race won
- Clonmel Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1128 Feb 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Pont Aven (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Apr 19
- Race won
- Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Rated Novice Hurdle
- 8/1528 Dec 18 · Limerick (IRE)
Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Future Ticketing.ie Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/15
- Winner next time
- Annamix (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Mar 19
- Race won
- Goatenbridge Maiden Hurdle
- 4/1029 Mar 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Tina Marie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 23 Jun 18
- Race won
- PRL Kilkenny Joe Bollard INH Memorial Flat Race
- 4/1029 Mar 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 4/10
- Winner next time
- Reach Up (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Apr 18
- Race won
- McWilliam Park Hotel (C & G) Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Hilary McLoughlin | 23 Nov 17 | 5 Jun 19 | 11/15 | 83 | 80 | 83 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 |
Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- First run
- 23 Nov 17
- Last run
- 5 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | 83 | 23 Nov 17 | 5 Jun 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 23 Nov 17
- Last run
- 5 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Enright | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| Phillip Enright | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| Denis O'Regan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mark Enright
- Jockey
- Mark Enright
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
Phillip Enright
- Jockey
- Phillip Enright
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Denis O'Regan
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A E Lynch
- Jockey
- A E Lynch
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miss Hilary McLoughlin | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 |
Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Trainer
- Miss Hilary McLoughlin
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €451 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €451
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWitness Box (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLyphard (USA)
- Sire's damExcellent Alibi (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSupreme Conquest (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSupreme Leader (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Supreme Conquest (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Witness Box (USA) | Supreme Conquest (IRE) | Supreme Leader (GB) | James Hannon | 21 Apr 11 | bay or brown | mare | NH 2m5f | Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f |
Witness Box (USA)
- Damsire
- Supreme Leader (GB)
- Breeder
- James Hannon
- Foaled
- 21 Apr 11
- Colour
- bay or brown
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Witness Box (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,226 | 295 | 838 | 10 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,141 | 105 | 299 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 565 | 68 | 187 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 230 | 27 | 79 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,226
- Wins
- 295
- Placed
- 838
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,141
- Wins
- 105
- Placed
- 299
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 565
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 187
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 230
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Witness Box (USA) × Supreme Leader (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 4 | 0 | 100 | 8 | 24 | £59,860 | €26,947 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 100
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,947
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outlaw Pete (IRE) | 20 | 4 | 0 | £28,826 | €22,990 |
| Cresswell Bramble (GB) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £7,078 | €0 |
| Jurys Out (IRE) | 18 | 1 | 0 | £9,080 | €0 |
| Nosey Box (IRE) | 26 | 1 | 0 | £14,240 | €3,330 |
| Declan Og (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cautious Kate (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £636 | €0 |
| Georgia Grace (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €627 |
Outlaw Pete (IRE)
- Horse
- Outlaw Pete (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,826
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,990
Cresswell Bramble (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,078
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jurys Out (IRE)
- Horse
- Jurys Out (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nosey Box (IRE)
- Horse
- Nosey Box (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,240
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,330
Declan Og (IRE)
- Horse
- Declan Og (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cautious Kate (IRE)
- Horse
- Cautious Kate (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £636
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Georgia Grace (IRE)
- Horse
- Georgia Grace (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €627
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 80 | 83 | 80 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 19 | Wexford (IRE) | NH | 80 | 0 | F/13 |
| 26 Mar 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 80 | 0 | 5/10 |
| 28 Feb 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 80 | 0 | PU/11 |
| 10 Jan 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 80 | 0 | 8/8 |
| 28 Dec 18 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 80 | -3 | 8/15 |
| 13 Dec 18 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 83 | 0 | 11/14 |
| 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 83 | - | 4/10 |
- F/135 Jun 19 · Wexford (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jun 19
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- F/13
- 5/1026 Mar 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Mar 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/10
- PU/1128 Feb 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Feb 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/11
- 8/810 Jan 19 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jan 19
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/8
- 8/1528 Dec 18 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 18
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 8/15
- 11/1413 Dec 18 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 18
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/14
- 4/1029 Mar 18 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 Mar 18
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 80 | 80 | 0 | 83 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Georgia Grace is the only foal out of Supreme Conquest (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Georgia Grace is the only foal out of Supreme Conquest (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Supreme Conquest (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Georgia Grace foaled?
Georgia Grace (IRE), a bay or brown racehorse, was foaled on 21 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Georgia Grace?
Georgia Grace (IRE) is by Witness Box (USA) out of Supreme Conquest (IRE), a daughter of Supreme Leader (GB), and was bred by James Hannon.
Who trained Georgia Grace?
Georgia Grace (IRE) was trained by Miss Hilary McLoughlin and owned by Gold & Blue Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Georgia Grace's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Georgia Grace (IRE) ran 10 times without winning.
What was Georgia Grace's official rating?
Georgia Grace (IRE) was last officially rated 80 over jumps (career high 83).
Is Georgia Grace still racing?
Georgia Grace (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 June 2019 at Wexford (IRE) in the Three Rocks Mares Maiden Hurdle (result: fell, 13 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Georgia Grace's record at Clonmel (IRE)?
Georgia Grace (IRE) ran most often at Clonmel (IRE), with no wins from 6 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated