Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Galloping Pride
- TrainerEmma Lavelle
- OwnerThe Diamonds
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 111
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £7,527 GB
- Last official rating
- 110 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 3 Nov 2024, Huntingdon (PU/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Galloping Pride has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 24 | Huntingdon | PU/6 | 9/2 | - | Harry Cobden | Emma Lavelle | Jumps Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good | 11-10 | 110 | v | Just Loose Change (GB) | £5,413 | 30 | 0/5 |
| 4 Oct 24 | Fontwell | 2/5 | 11/8F | 3½ | Joe Anderson | Emma Lavelle | BetGoodwin UK Betting Site Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 110 | tv | Musical Slave (IRE) | £4,768 | 44 | 0/4 |
| 21 Aug 24 | Worcester | 2/10 | 100/30 | 2¼ | Tom Bellamy | Emma Lavelle | Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-1 | 107 | v | Olivers Travels (IRE) | £4,700 | 44 | 1/8 |
| 8 Jul 24 | Worcester | 2/13 | 14/1 | 1½ | Tom Bellamy | Emma Lavelle | AK Bets Home Of Free Bets Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good | 11-9 | 105 | v | Judge Earle (IRE) | £4,700 | 34 | 0/9 |
| 4 Jun 24 | Southwell | PU/6 | 9/2 | - | Tom Bellamy | Emma Lavelle | Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m½f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 108 | - | Do No Wrong (IRE) | £4,768 | 39 | 1/5 |
| 26 Apr 24 | Chepstow | 12/14 | 25/1 | dist | Joe Anderson | Emma Lavelle | Braceys Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Good | 11-0 | 111 | - | Florencethemachine (IRE) | £4,066 | 86 | 1/10 |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | PU/16 | 18/1 | - | Tom Bellamy | Emma Lavelle | Kennford Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good to Soft | 11-10 | - | - | Largy Poet (IRE) | £4,085 | 19 | 3/13 |
| 12 Jan 24 | Wincanton | 3/12 | 14/1 | 7½ | Tom Bellamy | Emma Lavelle | Stayers Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good to Soft | 11-6 | - | - | Oak Creek (IRE) | £4,221 | 59 | 1/10 |
| 14 Nov 23 | Lingfield | 6/10 | 17/2 | 24 | Joe Anderson | Emma Lavelle | Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 10-9 | - | - | Theyseekhimthere (IRE) | £5,991 | - | 1/9 |
Jumps Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Jumps Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Just Loose Change (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,413
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/5
BetGoodwin UK Betting Site Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
Class 43m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 24
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- BetGoodwin UK Betting Site Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Musical Slave (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,768
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/4
Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 24
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 107
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Olivers Travels (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,700
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 1/8
AK Bets Home Of Free Bets Handicap Chase
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 24
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- AK Bets Home Of Free Bets Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Judge Earle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,700
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/9
Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase
Class 43m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 24
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 108
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Do No Wrong (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,768
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/5
Braceys Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 24
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Braceys Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 111
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Florencethemachine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,066
- Days
- 86
- Future form
- 1/10
Kennford Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Kennford Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Largy Poet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 3/13
Stayers Maiden Hurdle
Class 43m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 24
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Stayers Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oak Creek (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,221
- Days
- 59
- Future form
- 1/10
Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 23
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Race
- Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Theyseekhimthere (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,991
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 24 | Worcester | Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase | 2/10 | Hidden Depths (IRE) | 4 | 25 Sep 24 | Perth | Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow David Whitaker Handicap Chase |
| 4 Jun 24 | Southwell | Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase | PU/6 | The Wolf (FR) | 2 | 12 Nov 24 | Huntingdon | Lord Sparky Veterans' Handicap Chase |
| 26 Apr 24 | Chepstow | Braceys Handicap Hurdle | 12/14 | Halifax (FR) | 6 | 6 May 24 | Kempton | Racing TV Handicap Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | Kennford Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Largy Poet (IRE) | 1 | 7 Mar 24 | Wincanton | Salisbury Hospice Novices' Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | Kennford Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Carrigmoorna Rowan (IRE) | 3 | 10 Apr 24 | Market Rasen | 100 Years Of Market Rasen Racecourse Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Jan 24 | Exeter | Kennford Maiden Hurdle | PU/16 | Ideal Des Bordes (FR) | - | 6 May 24 | Kempton | Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle |
| 12 Jan 24 | Wincanton | Stayers Maiden Hurdle | 3/12 | Illico De Cotte (FR) | 2 | 14 Feb 24 | Hereford | Download The Vickers.Bet App Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Nov 23 | Lingfield | Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 6/10 | Support Act (IRE) | 5 | 21 Feb 24 | Doncaster | SBK Novices' Hurdle |
- 2/1021 Aug 24 · Worcester
Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 24
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Trueline Products 30th Celebration Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Hidden Depths (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 25 Sep 24
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Paul Ferguson's Jumpers To Follow David Whitaker Handicap Chase
- PU/64 Jun 24 · Southwell
Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 24
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Prestige Safety First Aid Training Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- The Wolf (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Nov 24
- Race won
- Lord Sparky Veterans' Handicap Chase
- 12/1426 Apr 24 · Chepstow
Braceys Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 24
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Braceys Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Halifax (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 6 May 24
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Racing TV Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1631 Jan 24 · Exeter
Kennford Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Kennford Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Largy Poet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Mar 24
- Race won
- Salisbury Hospice Novices' Hurdle
- PU/1631 Jan 24 · Exeter
Kennford Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Kennford Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Carrigmoorna Rowan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Apr 24
- Race won
- 100 Years Of Market Rasen Racecourse Maiden Hurdle
- PU/1631 Jan 24 · Exeter
Kennford Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Jan 24
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Kennford Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Ideal Des Bordes (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 6 May 24
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle
- 3/1212 Jan 24 · Wincanton
Stayers Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jan 24
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Stayers Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Illico De Cotte (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 14 Feb 24
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Download The Vickers.Bet App Maiden Hurdle
- 6/1014 Nov 23 · Lingfield
Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Nov 23
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Watch Off The Fence On attheraces.com EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/10
- Winner next time
- Support Act (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 21 Feb 24
- Race won
- SBK Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Lavelle | 14 Nov 23 | 3 Nov 24 | 6/10 | 111 | 110 | 111 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £7,527 | €0 |
Emma Lavelle
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- First run
- 14 Nov 23
- Last run
- 3 Nov 24
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 111
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 111
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £7,527 | €0 | 111 | 14 Nov 23 | 3 Nov 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 111
- First run
- 14 Nov 23
- Last run
- 3 Nov 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £6,556 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,556
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,325 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,202 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £5,297 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,297
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,325 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £7,527 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,135 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Bellamy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £5,297 | €0 | ||
| Joe Anderson | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 | ||
| Harry Cobden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Bellamy
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,297
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Anderson
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Cobden
- Jockey
- Harry Cobden
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Lavelle | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £7,527 | €0 |
Emma Lavelle
- Trainer
- Emma Lavelle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 | ||
| v | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,325 | €0 | ||
| tv | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £7,527 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,527
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,230 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,163 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £972 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,230
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,163
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £972
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchYeats (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireYeats (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damLyndonville (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRostellan (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireFlemensfirth (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rostellan (IRE) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeats (IRE) | Rostellan (IRE) | Flemensfirth (USA) | Frank Motherway & Billy Fitzgerald | 3 May 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f |
Yeats (IRE)
- Sire
- Yeats (IRE)
- Damsire
- Flemensfirth (USA)
- Breeder
- Frank Motherway & Billy Fitzgerald
- Foaled
- 3 May 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.9f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.1f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Yeats (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 9,071 | 1,091 | 2,751 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 2,685 | 355 | 829 | 7 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 2,146 | 249 | 644 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 660 | 85 | 206 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 9,071
- Wins
- 1,091
- Placed
- 2,751
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2,685
- Wins
- 355
- Placed
- 829
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 2,146
- Wins
- 249
- Placed
- 644
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 660
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 206
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Yeats (IRE) × Flemensfirth (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 34 | 16 | 1 | 377 | 40 | 84 | £1,015,669 | €269,532 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,092 | ||
| All runs | 34 | 16 | 1 | 379 | 40 | 84 | £1,015,669 | €270,624 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 16
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 377
- Wins
- 40
- 2nd/3rd
- 84
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,015,669
- Prize IRE (€)
- €269,532
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,092
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 16
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 379
- Wins
- 40
- 2nd/3rd
- 84
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,015,669
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270,624
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Yeats (IRE) | 22 | 7 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £707,859 | €41,085 |
| Breaking Waves (IRE) | 43 | 6 | 0 | - | £58,551 | €0 |
| West Balboa (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | £161,340 | €0 |
| Straight Home (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €45,985 |
| Zolpharine (IRE) | 49 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €34,190 |
| Gameball (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €53,160 |
| Wheres Maud Gone (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,934 | €5,310 |
| Kingston Girl (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €24,539 |
| Dhowin (IRE) | 20 | 2 | 0 | - | £30,698 | €0 |
| Cottie (IRE) | 26 | 2 | 0 | - | £841 | €31,610 |
| Hudson Yard (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £5,429 | €0 |
| Suvretta (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €6,911 |
Noble Yeats (IRE)
- Horse
- Noble Yeats (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £707,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €41,085
Breaking Waves (IRE)
- Horse
- Breaking Waves (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £58,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
West Balboa (IRE)
- Horse
- West Balboa (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £161,340
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Straight Home (IRE)
- Horse
- Straight Home (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,985
Zolpharine (IRE)
- Horse
- Zolpharine (IRE)
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,190
Gameball (IRE)
- Horse
- Gameball (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,160
Wheres Maud Gone (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,310
Kingston Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Kingston Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,539
Dhowin (IRE)
- Horse
- Dhowin (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,698
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cottie (IRE)
- Horse
- Cottie (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £841
- Prize IRE (€)
- €31,610
Hudson Yard (IRE)
- Horse
- Hudson Yard (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,429
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Suvretta (IRE)
- Horse
- Suvretta (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,911
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 111 | 105 | 6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 111
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 24 | Huntingdon | NH | 110 | 0 | PU/6 |
| 4 Oct 24 | Fontwell | NH | 110 | 3 | 2/5 |
| 21 Aug 24 | Worcester | NH | 107 | 2 | 2/10 |
| 8 Jul 24 | Worcester | NH | 105 | -3 | 2/13 |
| 4 Jun 24 | Southwell | NH | 108 | -3 | PU/6 |
| 26 Apr 24 | Chepstow | NH | 111 | - | 12/14 |
- PU/63 Nov 24 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 24
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/6
- 2/54 Oct 24 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 24
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 2/5
- 2/1021 Aug 24 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 24
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 107
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 2/10
- 2/138 Jul 24 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 24
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/13
- PU/64 Jun 24 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 24
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 108
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/6
- 12/1426 Apr 24 · Chepstow
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 24
- Course
- Chepstow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 111
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 0 | 111 | -1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 111
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Cottie (IRE)2W · 26R
- West Balboa (IRE)4W · 16R
Half siblings
By Affinisea (IRE)
- Tyrrhenus (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Rostellan (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Galloping Pride?
Galloping Pride (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 3 May 2017 and is 9 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Galloping Pride?
Galloping Pride (IRE) is by Yeats (IRE) out of Rostellan (IRE), a daughter of Flemensfirth (USA), and was bred by Frank Motherway & Billy Fitzgerald.
Who trained Galloping Pride?
Galloping Pride (IRE) was trained by Emma Lavelle and owned by The Diamonds at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Galloping Pride's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Galloping Pride (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Galloping Pride's official rating?
Galloping Pride (IRE) was last officially rated 110 over jumps (career high 111).
Is Galloping Pride still racing?
Galloping Pride (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 3 November 2024 at Huntingdon in the Jumps Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novices' Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Galloping Pride's record at Worcester?
Galloping Pride (IRE) ran most often at Worcester, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated