Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Exodus (GB)
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Michael Tabor)
- FamilySpacecraft
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2008
See also: Exodus (IRE) · M H Easterby · 4 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €20,420 IRE
- Last official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jul 2011, Curragh (IRE) (8/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Oct 2010, Navan (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/13 | 4/1J | 11½ | Miss J M Mangan | Aidan O'Brien | Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 10-7 | 98 | Paramount I (FR) | €14,300 | 98 | 1/12 |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/7 | 9/1 | 10½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 100 | Banimpire (IRE) | €30,875 | 14 | 3/6 |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/3 | 9/2 | 1¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Colts & Geldings) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 98 | Dan Excel (IRE) | €30,875 | 172 | 0/2 |
| 6 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | 1/16 | 14/1 | won 9 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding | 9-0 | - | The High Man (GB) | €10,695 | 21 | 1/15 |
| 15 Sep 10 | Listowel (IRE) | 5/8 | 4/7F | 9¾ | Johnny Murtagh | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Wire Products European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-3 | - | Qubuh (IRE) | €12,075 | 11 | 0/7 |
| 4 Sep 10 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/8 | 12/1 | 8½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | A Word Apart (IRE) | €12,075 | - | 0/6 |
- 8/1317 Jul 11 · Curragh (IRE)4/1J
Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 4/1J
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Miss J M Mangan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 98
- Winner / 2nd
- Paramount I (FR)
- Winner prize
- €14,300
- Days
- 98
- Future form
- 1/12
P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
Group 31m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 100
- Winner / 2nd
- Banimpire (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,875
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 3/6
Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Group 31mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 98
- Winner / 2nd
- Dan Excel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €30,875
- Days
- 172
- Future form
- 0/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The High Man (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Wire Products European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 10
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 4/7F
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Wire Products European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Qubuh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 10
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fillies (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Word Apart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,075
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap | 8/13 | Dimona (IRE) | 3 | 4 Aug 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Handicap |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | 6/7 | Banimpire (IRE) | 1 | 1 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes … |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | 6/7 | Recital (FR) | 3 | 8 May 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes | 6/7 | Adilapour (IRE) | 5 | 1 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Tote Daily Double Races 5 & 6 3yo Classic Trial |
| 6 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | Trendy Win (IRE) | 8 | 20 Oct 10 | Navan (IRE) | Navan Golf Captain Nursery Handicap |
- 8/1317 Jul 11 · Curragh (IRE)
Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Dimona (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Aug 11
- Race won
- Follow Leopardstown On Facebook Handicap
- 6/710 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Banimpire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 May 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes …
- 6/710 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Recital (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 May 11
- Race won
- Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes
- 6/710 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- P.W.McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Adilapour (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 1 May 11
- Race won
- Tote Daily Double Races 5 & 6 3yo Classic Trial
- 1/166 Oct 10 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 10
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Trendy Win (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 20 Oct 10
- Race won
- Navan Golf Captain Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 4 Sep 10 | 17 Jul 11 | 4/8 | 98 | 98 | 100 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 4 Sep 10
- Last run
- 17 Jul 11
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 | 100 | 4 Sep 10 | 17 Jul 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 4 Sep 10
- Last run
- 17 Jul 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,725 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,725
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,395 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,395
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss J M Mangan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss J M Mangan
- Jockey
- Miss J M Mangan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,695 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,025 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,695
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,025
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpacecraft (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDistant View (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Spacecraft (USA) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Spacecraft (USA) | Distant View (USA) | colt | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Distant View (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,099 | 120 | 312 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 784 | 97 | 260 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 160 | 17 | 48 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,099
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 784
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 260
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 160
- Wins
- 17
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Distant View mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 14 | £76,921 | €29,320 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €11,322 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 11 | 15 | £76,921 | €40,642 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,320
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,322
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 80
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,921
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,642
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cayuga (GB) | 38 | 6 | 0 | £37,797 | €0 |
| Speed Gifted (GB) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £37,947 | €0 |
| Hallmark (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €20,222 |
| Exodus (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,420 |
| Shivsingh (GB) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £1,177 | €0 |
Cayuga (GB)
- Horse
- Cayuga (GB)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,797
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Speed Gifted (GB)
- Horse
- Speed Gifted (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £37,947
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hallmark (IRE)
- Horse
- Hallmark (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,222
Exodus (GB)
- Horse
- Exodus (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,420
Shivsingh (GB)
- Horse
- Shivsingh (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,177
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 100 | 98 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 98
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 98 | -2 | 8/13 |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 100 | 2 | 6/7 |
| 27 Mar 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 98 | - | 2/3 |
- 8/1317 Jul 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/13
- 6/710 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/7
- 2/327 Mar 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Mar 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/3
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 0 | 100 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Montjeu (IRE) out of Spacecraft (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Anabaa (USA)
- Space Station (GB)4W · 33R
By Dansili (GB)
- Hyperspace (GB)0W · 1R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Gravitate (GB)0W · 14R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Distant Applause (IRE)1W · 11R
By Moohaajim (IRE)
- Speedymining (IRE)0W · 5R
By Ajaya (GB)
- Woodview (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Spacecraft (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Exodus foaled?
Exodus (GB) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Exodus?
Exodus (GB) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Spacecraft (USA), a daughter of Distant View (USA).
Who trained Exodus?
Exodus (GB) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Michael Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Exodus' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Exodus (GB) won 1 of 6 races (17%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Exodus' biggest win?
Exodus (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden at Navan (IRE) on 6 October 2010.
Has Exodus ever been beaten?
Exodus (GB) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 September 2010 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 8).
What was Exodus' official rating?
Exodus (GB) was last officially rated 98 on the Flat (career high 100).
Is Exodus still racing?
Exodus (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 July 2011 at Curragh (IRE) in the Thalgo Ladies Derby Handicap, finishing 8th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Exodus' record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Exodus (GB) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated