Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Edallora
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerAga Khan (H H Aga Khan)
- FamilyEzana
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2007
- Highest OR
- 71
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,235 IRE
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 2010, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/14 | 7/2 | 6½ | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | 69 | Star Power (IRE) | €7,590 | 29 | 2/11 |
| 8 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/13 | 8/1 | 2½ | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 9-9 | 70 | Denny Crane (GB) | €5,865 | 32 | 0/9 |
| 6 Sep 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | 6/15 | 8/1 | 12¼ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft to Heavy | 9-0 | 71 | Dibella (IRE) | €6,210 | 26 | 0/11 |
| 11 Aug 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/16 | 7/4F | 5 | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-0 | 71 | Syann (IRE) | €8,625 | 31 | 1/15 |
| 11 Jul 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | 4/11 | 5/2F | 2¼ | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-0 | - | Gipsy Countess (IRE) | €7,245 | 21 | 0/10 |
| 20 Jun 10 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/8 | 15/8 | 2 | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Stroke Of Love (USA) | €7,245 | 49 | 0/6 |
| 2 May 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 4/17 | 10/1 | 5½ | N G McCullagh | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-0 | - | Barbadine (USA) | €10,005 | - | 3/15 |
- 5/146 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)7/2
Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 69
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/11
- 5/138 Oct 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)8/1
Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 70
- Winner / 2nd
- Denny Crane (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 10
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/15
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Dibella (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,210
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Syann (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,625
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/15
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jul 10
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gipsy Countess (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jun 10
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Stroke Of Love (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Barbadine (USA)
- Winner prize
- €10,005
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden | 5/14 | Kalann (IRE) | 3 | 4 Dec 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden |
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden | 5/14 | Zulu Principle (GB) | 7 | 4 Dec 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Maiden |
| 11 Aug 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/16 | Siul Alainn (USA) | 3 | 21 Aug 10 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 2 May 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/17 | Crazy Days (IRE) | 2 | 16 May 10 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 2 May 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/17 | Alaia (IRE) | 3 | 20 May 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | ITBA Southern Region members Having Fun At The Races Maiden |
| 2 May 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden | 4/17 | Catchafallingstar (GB) | 7 | 18 Jun 10 | Limerick (IRE) | Croom House Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 5/146 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Kalann (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Dec 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden
- 5/146 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden
- This horse
- 5/14
- Winner next time
- Zulu Principle (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 4 Dec 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Maiden
- 4/1611 Aug 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders' Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Siul Alainn (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Aug 10
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 4/172 May 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Crazy Days (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 May 10
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 4/172 May 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Alaia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 May 10
- Race won
- ITBA Southern Region members Having Fun At The Races Maiden
- 4/172 May 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Catchafallingstar (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Jun 10
- Race won
- Croom House Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 2 May 10 | 6 Nov 10 | 4/17 | 71 | 69 | 71 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 2 May 10
- Last run
- 6 Nov 10
- First run for yard
- 4/17
- OR first run
- 71
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 71
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 | 71 | 2 May 10 | 6 Nov 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
- Best OR
- 71
- First run
- 2 May 10
- Last run
- 6 Nov 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €735 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,815 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,815
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €735 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €735 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €735 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,655 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,655
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,235 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,235
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €580 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €420 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,235 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €580
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,235
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRefuse To Bend (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damMarket Slide (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchEbaziya (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damEzana (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Ebaziya (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 8 winners from 13 runners · Listed winner (3 black-type wins)
- Ezana (GB) · 6 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refuse To Bend (IRE) | Ebaziya (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Refuse To Bend (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,792 | 363 | 975 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 798 | 64 | 183 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 920 | 78 | 228 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 185 | 12 | 42 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,792
- Wins
- 363
- Placed
- 975
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 798
- Wins
- 64
- Placed
- 183
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 920
- Wins
- 78
- Placed
- 228
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 185
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Refuse To Bend (IRE) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 26 | 13 | 2 | 416 | 45 | 72 | £261,647 | €478,266 | ||
| National Hunt | 10 | 6 | 0 | 108 | 15 | 27 | £89,225 | €38,938 | ||
| All runs | 27 | 14 | 2 | 524 | 60 | 99 | £350,872 | €517,204 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 26
- Winners
- 13
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 416
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 72
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £261,647
- Prize IRE (€)
- €478,266
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 108
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £89,225
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,938
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 27
- Winners
- 14
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 524
- Wins
- 60
- 2nd/3rd
- 99
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350,872
- Prize IRE (€)
- €517,204
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace O'Malley (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £2,488 | €150,486 |
| Alaiyma (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €52,658 |
| Broxbourne (IRE) | 33 | 11 | 0 | - | £104,218 | €0 |
| Rigid Rock (IRE) | 86 | 8 | 0 | - | £0 | €64,120 |
| Bow To No One (IRE) | 39 | 6 | 0 | - | £35,344 | €0 |
| Taroum (IRE) | 72 | 6 | 0 | - | £25,951 | €735 |
| Janet's Pearl (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £13,702 | €0 |
| Kelinni (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £83,926 | €92,520 |
| Northern Rocked (IRE) | 55 | 4 | 0 | - | £0 | €115,092 |
| Ned Buntline (GB) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £24,030 | €38,675 |
| Betancourt (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | - | £13,828 | €263 |
| Glencadam Gold (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £14,859 | €0 |
Grace O'Malley (IRE)
- Horse
- Grace O'Malley (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,488
- Prize IRE (€)
- €150,486
Alaiyma (IRE)
- Horse
- Alaiyma (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,658
Broxbourne (IRE)
- Horse
- Broxbourne (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £104,218
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rigid Rock (IRE)
- Horse
- Rigid Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 86
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,120
Bow To No One (IRE)
- Horse
- Bow To No One (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,344
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taroum (IRE)
- Horse
- Taroum (IRE)
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,951
- Prize IRE (€)
- €735
Janet's Pearl (IRE)
- Horse
- Janet's Pearl (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,702
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelinni (IRE)
- Horse
- Kelinni (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €92,520
Northern Rocked (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €115,092
Ned Buntline (GB)
- Horse
- Ned Buntline (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,030
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,675
Betancourt (IRE)
- Horse
- Betancourt (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €263
Glencadam Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Glencadam Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 71 | 69 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 71
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 69 | -1 | 5/14 |
| 8 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -1 | 5/13 |
| 6 Sep 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 71 | 0 | 6/15 |
| 11 Aug 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 71 | - | 4/16 |
- 5/146 Nov 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 69
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/14
- 5/138 Oct 10 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 10
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 5/13
- 6/156 Sep 10 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Sep 10
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 6/15
- 4/1611 Aug 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Aug 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 4/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 71 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 71
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (3 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 4
- Produce
- 8 winners from 13 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Refuse To Bend (IRE) out of Ebaziya (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Ebadiyla (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
- Elapour (IRE)0W · 13R
- Ebaraya (IRE)1W · 8R
By Kahyasi (IRE)
- Enzeli (IRE)6W · 12R · 1 G1
By Rainbow Quest (USA)
- Edabiya (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 G1
- Elasouna (IRE)1W · 5R
By Suave Dancer (USA)
- Ezbek (IRE)0W · 10R
By Sinndar (IRE)
- Ebaza (IRE)0W · 3R
By Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Elbasana (IRE)0W · 1R
By Daylami (IRE)
- Erzen (IRE)2W · 14R
By Dubai Destination (USA)
- Eytarna (IRE)2W · 7R
By Monsun (GER)
- Estimate (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 G1
Female line
- 1Ebaziya (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
- 2Ezana (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Estimate (IRE)5W · 13R · 1 G1
- Edabiya (IRE)2W · 4R · 1 G1
- Ebadiyla (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 G1
Half-brother
- Enzeli (IRE)6W · 12R · 1 G1
Great-niece
- Ezeliya (FR)3W · 4R · 1 G1
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Eziyra (IRE)6W · 11R · 5 black-type
- Edelmira (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
- Emiyna (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Eshera (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
Great-nephew
- Ebadiyan (IRE)4W · 22R · 2 black-type
Dam
- Ebaziya (IRE)4W · 9R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Edallora foaled?
Edallora (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Edallora?
Edallora (IRE) is by Refuse To Bend (IRE) out of Ebaziya (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Edallora?
Edallora (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by H H Aga Khan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Edallora's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Edallora (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Edallora's official rating?
Edallora (IRE) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (career high 71).
Is Edallora still racing?
Edallora (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 2010 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Celebrating 50 Years Of Harp Lager Maiden, finishing 5th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Edallora related to any top horses?
Edallora (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Estimate (IRE) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), Enzeli (IRE) (half-brother, Group 1 winner) and Edabiya (IRE) (half-sister, Group 1 winner), from the Ezana (GB) family.
What is Edallora's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Edallora (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated