Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Doonmore
- TrainerPatrick Lacey
- OwnerPaul Pierce
- FamilyTouch And Love
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2007
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Aug 2010, Killarney (IRE) (14/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 10 | Killarney (IRE) | 14/14 | 33/1 | dist | Ben Curtis | Patrick Lacey | Ted Moynihan Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | Photo Opportunity (GB) | €5,865 | 4 | 1/13 |
| 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/8 | 33/1 | dist | Seamie Heffernan | Patrick Lacey | Tramore Supporters Club Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Firm | 9-5 | Scots Gaelic (IRE) | €5,865 | 23 | 1/4 |
| 21 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | 16/20 | 25/1 | 20¼ | Willie Supple | Patrick Lacey | Naas Hurling Club Fundraiser Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-5 | Winning Impact (IRE) | €7,245 | 14 | 0/18 |
| 7 Jul 10 | Naas (IRE) | 7/9 | 25/1 | 21¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Patrick Lacey | Panoramic Restaurant Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | Rare Symphony (IRE) | €5,865 | 276 | 0/8 |
| 4 Oct 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | 12/13 | 16/1 | dist | Robbie Egan | Patrick Lacey | Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | Julie's Jet (IRE) | €10,020 | - | 2/11 |
Ted Moynihan Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Race
- Ted Moynihan Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Photo Opportunity (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 4
- Future form
- 1/13
Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Race
- Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Scots Gaelic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/4
Naas Hurling Club Fundraiser Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Race
- Naas Hurling Club Fundraiser Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Winning Impact (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/18
Panoramic Restaurant Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 10
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 21¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Race
- Panoramic Restaurant Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Rare Symphony (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 276
- Future form
- 0/8
Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie Egan
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Race
- Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Julie's Jet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Ted Moynihan Maiden | 14/14 | Move (GB) | 4 | 5 Sep 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Group Discounts At Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
| 13 Aug 10 | Tramore (IRE) | Tramore Supporters Club Maiden | 8/8 | Zanoubiya (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 4 Oct 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden | 12/13 | Knights Templar (IRE) | 2 | 13 Nov 09 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Median Auction Maiden |
| 4 Oct 09 | Tipperary (IRE) | Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden | 12/13 | Captain James Cook (GB) | 6 | 16 Apr 10 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Generali Ireland Maiden |
- 14/1417 Aug 10 · Killarney (IRE)
Ted Moynihan Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Ted Moynihan Maiden
- This horse
- 14/14
- Winner next time
- Move (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Sep 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Group Discounts At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
- 8/813 Aug 10 · Tramore (IRE)
Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 10
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Tramore Supporters Club Maiden
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Zanoubiya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 12/134 Oct 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Knights Templar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Nov 09
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Median Auction Maiden
- 12/134 Oct 09 · Tipperary (IRE)
Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Oct 09
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Longfield Stables European Breders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Captain James Cook (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Apr 10
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Generali Ireland Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lacey | 4 Oct 09 | 17 Aug 10 | 12/13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Lacey
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- First run
- 4 Oct 09
- Last run
- 17 Aug 10
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 4 Oct 09 | 17 Aug 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Oct 09
- Last run
- 17 Aug 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Curtis
- Jockey
- Ben Curtis
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie Egan
- Jockey
- Robbie Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lacey | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick Lacey
- Trainer
- Patrick Lacey
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBarathea (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBarathea (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damBrocade (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMakelovelast (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damTouch And Love (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Makelovelast (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Touch And Love (IRE) · 3 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barathea (IRE) | Makelovelast (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | colt | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Barathea (IRE)
- Sire
- Barathea (IRE)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Barathea (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,032 | 638 | 1,732 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,806 | 264 | 721 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,945 | 193 | 489 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 730 | 69 | 183 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,032
- Wins
- 638
- Placed
- 1,732
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,806
- Wins
- 264
- Placed
- 721
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,945
- Wins
- 193
- Placed
- 489
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 730
- Wins
- 69
- Placed
- 183
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Barathea (IRE) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 42 | 22 | 4 | 482 | 45 | 91 | £443,200 | €296,112 | ||
| National Hunt | 17 | 9 | 0 | 216 | 18 | 46 | £263,928 | €82,151 | ||
| All runs | 46 | 26 | 4 | 698 | 63 | 137 | £707,128 | €378,263 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 42
- Winners
- 22
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 482
- Wins
- 45
- 2nd/3rd
- 91
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £443,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €296,112
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 17
- Winners
- 9
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 216
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 46
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £263,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,151
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 46
- Winners
- 26
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 698
- Wins
- 63
- 2nd/3rd
- 137
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £707,128
- Prize IRE (€)
- €378,263
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pongee (GB) | 14 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £165,479 | €0 |
| Hazarista (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £27,500 | €113,067 |
| Alasha (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £57,537 | €0 |
| Tian Shan (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €44,201 |
| Talk Of Saafend (IRE) | 80 | 8 | 0 | - | £62,680 | €0 |
| Silk Affair (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | £70,608 | €0 |
| Made In Japan (JPN) | 46 | 5 | 0 | - | £148,255 | €20,900 |
| Kalann (IRE) | 67 | 5 | 0 | - | £26,617 | €91,447 |
| Six Day War (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £20,259 | €0 |
| Takajan (IRE) | 53 | 3 | 0 | - | £8,366 | €0 |
| Velvetina (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,477 | €0 |
| Colorado Rapid (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £30,302 | €0 |
Pongee (GB)
- Horse
- Pongee (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £165,479
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hazarista (IRE)
- Horse
- Hazarista (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €113,067
Alasha (IRE)
- Horse
- Alasha (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,537
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tian Shan (IRE)
- Horse
- Tian Shan (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,201
Talk Of Saafend (IRE)
- Runs
- 80
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,680
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silk Affair (IRE)
- Horse
- Silk Affair (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £70,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Made In Japan (JPN)
- Horse
- Made In Japan (JPN)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £148,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,900
Kalann (IRE)
- Horse
- Kalann (IRE)
- Runs
- 67
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,617
- Prize IRE (€)
- €91,447
Six Day War (IRE)
- Horse
- Six Day War (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Takajan (IRE)
- Horse
- Takajan (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,366
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Velvetina (IRE)
- Horse
- Velvetina (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Colorado Rapid (IRE)
- Horse
- Colorado Rapid (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Barathea (IRE) out of Makelovelast (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Royal Applause (GB)
- Mister Cafnex (IRE)0W · 8R
By Whipper (USA)
- Slaveheart (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Makelovelast (IRE) · by Darshaan (GB)
- 2Touch And Love (IRE)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Heart Of Fire (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Doonmore foaled?
Doonmore (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Doonmore?
Doonmore (IRE) is by Barathea (IRE) out of Makelovelast (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Doonmore?
Doonmore (IRE) was trained by Patrick Lacey and owned by Paul Pierce at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Doonmore's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Doonmore (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Doonmore still racing?
Doonmore (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 August 2010 at Killarney (IRE) in the Ted Moynihan Maiden, finishing 14th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Doonmore related to any top horses?
Doonmore (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Heart Of Fire (IRE) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Touch And Love (IRE) family.
What is Doonmore's record at Naas (IRE)?
Doonmore (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated