Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Deja Vue
- TrainerAnthony Honeyball
- OwnerAxom Lxxvi
- FamilyMulberry
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2014
- Highest OR
- 135
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 17 runs (18%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £33,861 GB · €300 IRE
- Last official rating
- 126 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 28 Apr 2022, Punchestown (IRE) (6/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 16 Dec 2021, Exeter
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | 6/12 | 11/2 | 27¾ | Shane Fitzgerald | Anthony Honeyball | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Yielding | 10-13 | 126 | t | Lilith (IRE) | €17,700 | 64 | 2/10 |
| 23 Feb 22 | Ludlow | 2/5 | 11/10F | 2½ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-4 | 130 | - | Little River Bay (IRE) | £7,951 | 10 | 0/4 |
| 13 Feb 22 | Exeter | F/7 | 15/2 | - | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | Virgin Bet Mares' Chase | Listed | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-0 | 130 | - | Snow Leopardess (GB) | £18,596 | 23 | 0/4 |
| 21 Jan 22 | Lingfield | 4/8 | 15/2 | 11 | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-12 | 132 | - | Fontaine Collonges (FR) | £23,765 | 36 | 3/6 |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | 1/5 | 10/1 | won 9 | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-0 | 123 | - | Pure Bliss (GB) | £8,483 | 277 | 1/4 |
| 14 Mar 21 | Warwick | UR/5 | 9/4 | - | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | MansionBet 2 Days Until Cheltmas EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | 125 | - | Liberty Bella (GB) | £7,993 | 24 | 0/4 |
| 18 Feb 21 | Leicester | 2/4 | 100/30 | 13 | Adam Wedge | Anthony Honeyball | Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-7 | 127 | t | The Bay Birch (IRE) | £7,018 | 63 | 1/3 |
| 17 Dec 20 | Exeter | 2/7 | 9/4 | 12 | Rex Dingle | Anthony Honeyball | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m1½f | Heavy | 10-11 | 132 | - | Momella (IRE) | £7,855 | 41 | 1/5 |
| 6 Nov 20 | Fontwell | 2/4 | 11/10F | 18 | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | EBF Star Sports £10K Showtime Guarantee Mares' Beginners' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | 132 | - | Midnightreferendum (GB) | £4,938 | 259 | 0/3 |
| 21 Feb 20 | Warwick | PU/6 | 5/2 | - | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-2 | 132 | - | Emmas Joy (IRE) | £14,305 | 34 | 0/5 |
| 18 Jan 20 | Haydock | 3/9 | 4/1 | 4¼ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Old Boston Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Heavy | 11-9 | 132 | - | Silva Eclipse (GB) | £8,123 | 19 | 1/8 |
| 30 Dec 19 | Taunton | 5/6 | 6/4J | 14¾ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Byerley Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Listed | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 11-2 | 135 | - | Marie's Rock (IRE) | £12,529 | 14 | 0/5 |
| 16 Dec 19 | Ffos Las | 1/7 | 11/8F | won 11 | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Coast To Coast Caravans Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-10 | 122 | - | Sirop De Menthe (FR) | £5,913 | 18 | 0/6 |
| 28 Nov 19 | Ffos Las | 1/5 | 1/5F | won dist | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | CHC P2P @FfosLas 8th December Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | 114 | - | Annajemima (GB) | £3,769 | 20 | 0/4 |
| 8 Nov 19 | Fontwell | 2/7 | 2/1F | 7 | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Early Morning Rain (FR) | £3,769 | 183 | 1/6 |
| 9 May 19 | Worcester | 3/10 | 5/1 | 3¼ | Aidan Coleman | Anthony Honeyball | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | h | Hotter Than Hell (FR) | £3,119 | 84 | 0/7 |
| 14 Feb 19 | Fontwell | 5/8 | 11/4 | 29½ | Richard Johnson | Anthony Honeyball | Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | The Cull Bank (IRE) | £3,249 | - | 1/6 |
Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- Shane Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 126
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lilith (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- 64
- Future form
- 2/10
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
Class 32m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 22
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 130
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little River Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,951
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/4
Virgin Bet Mares' Chase
Listed3mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 22
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- F/7
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Virgin Bet Mares' Chase
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 130
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Snow Leopardess (GB)
- Winner prize
- £18,596
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/4
Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 22m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fontaine Collonges (FR)
- Winner prize
- £23,765
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 3/6
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
Class 32m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 123
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pure Bliss (GB)
- Winner prize
- £8,483
- Days
- 277
- Future form
- 1/4
MansionBet 2 Days Until Cheltmas EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
Class 32m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- UR/5
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- MansionBet 2 Days Until Cheltmas EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 125
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Liberty Bella (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,993
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/4
Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase
Class 32m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 21
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Bay Birch (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,018
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/3
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
Class 32m1½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Dec 20
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Momella (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,855
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/5
EBF Star Sports £10K Showtime Guarantee Mares' Beginners' Chase
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/4
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- EBF Star Sports £10K Showtime Guarantee Mares' Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnightreferendum (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,938
- Days
- 259
- Future form
- 0/3
Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 20
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Jumping For Joy On Racing TV Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Emmas Joy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £14,305
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/5
Old Boston Handicap Hurdle
Class 33m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Old Boston Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 132
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silva Eclipse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £8,123
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/8
Byerley Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Listed2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Dec 19
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 6/4J
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Byerley Stud Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 135
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Marie's Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,529
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/5
Coast To Coast Caravans Handicap Hurdle
Class 32mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Coast To Coast Caravans Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sirop De Menthe (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,913
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
CHC P2P @FfosLas 8th December Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 1/5F
- Btn
- won dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- CHC P2P @FfosLas 8th December Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Annajemima (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/4
Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Early Morning Rain (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 183
- Future form
- 1/6
7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 19
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Hotter Than Hell (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 84
- Future form
- 0/7
Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 29½
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Race
- Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Cull Bank (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase | 6/12 | Hurricane Georgie (IRE) | - | 25 May 22 | Wexford (IRE) | BoyleSports Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase | 6/12 | Kapard (GB) | - | 13 Jun 22 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jan 22 | Lingfield | Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase | 4/8 | Fontaine Collonges (FR) | 1 | 19 Nov 22 | Haydock | Best Odds On The Betfair Exchange Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jan 22 | Lingfield | Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase | 4/8 | Wouldubewell (IRE) | 2 | 13 Mar 22 | Bangor-on-Dee | Proactive Personnel Mares' Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jan 22 | Lingfield | Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase | 4/8 | Timeless Beauty (IRE) | 7 | 16 Feb 22 | Wetherby | racingtv.com Handicap Chase |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | 1/5 | Maskada (FR) | 3 | 12 Jan 22 | Leicester | Pertemps Network Mares' Chase |
| 18 Feb 21 | Leicester | Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase | 2/4 | Kapga De Lily (FR) | 3 | 10 Mar 21 | Fontwell | MansionBet At Fontwell Park Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 17 Dec 20 | Exeter | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase | 2/7 | Momella (IRE) | 1 | 26 Dec 20 | Wincanton | EBF Mares' Novices' Chase |
| 18 Jan 20 | Haydock | Old Boston Handicap Hurdle | 3/9 | Gangster (FR) | 9 | 2 Feb 20 | Musselburgh | bet365 Handicap Chase |
| 8 Nov 19 | Fontwell | Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 2/7 | Giving Back (GB) | 5 | 28 Nov 19 | Lingfield (AW) | Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap |
| 14 Feb 19 | Fontwell | Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle | 5/8 | The Cull Bank (IRE) | 1 | 18 Mar 19 | Plumpton | attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
- 6/1228 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Hurricane Georgie (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 25 May 22
- Race won
- BoyleSports Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 6/1228 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 6/12
- Winner next time
- Kapard (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 13 Jun 22
- Race won
- Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase
- 4/821 Jan 22 · Lingfield
Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Fontaine Collonges (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Nov 22
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Best Odds On The Betfair Exchange Handicap Chase
- 4/821 Jan 22 · Lingfield
Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Wouldubewell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Mar 22
- Race won
- Proactive Personnel Mares' Handicap Chase
- 4/821 Jan 22 · Lingfield
Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Race
- Winter Million EBF Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 4/8
- Winner next time
- Timeless Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 16 Feb 22
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- racingtv.com Handicap Chase
- 1/516 Dec 21 · Exeter
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 1/5
- Winner next time
- Maskada (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Jan 22
- Race won
- Pertemps Network Mares' Chase
- 2/418 Feb 21 · Leicester
Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 21
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Visit racingtv.com Mares' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/4
- Winner next time
- Kapga De Lily (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Mar 21
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- MansionBet At Fontwell Park Mares' Novices' Handicap Chase
- 2/717 Dec 20 · Exeter
EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 17 Dec 20
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Momella (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 20
- Race won
- EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
- 3/918 Jan 20 · Haydock
Old Boston Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Old Boston Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Gangster (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 2 Feb 20
- Race won
- bet365 Handicap Chase
- 2/78 Nov 19 · Fontwell
Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Nov 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Riverside Brewery And Tangmere Tower Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Giving Back (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Nov 19
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap
- 5/814 Feb 19 · Fontwell
Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 19
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Lucky Laura Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- The Cull Bank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Mar 19
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- attheraces.com Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 14 Feb 19 | 28 Apr 22 | 5/8 | 114 | 126 | 135 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | £33,861 | €300 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- First run
- 14 Feb 19
- Last run
- 28 Apr 22
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- OR first run
- 114
- OR last run
- 126
- Best OR
- 135
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,861
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | £33,861 | €300 | 135 | 14 Feb 19 | 28 Apr 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,861
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
- Best OR
- 135
- First run
- 14 Feb 19
- Last run
- 28 Apr 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | £13,029 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | £20,832 | €300 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,832
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,908 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £13,842 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £18,110 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,908
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,842
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,110
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £10,272 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1 | £22,396 | €300 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,193 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,272
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Exeter | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,922 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,557 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £9,682 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,193 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,736 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,663 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £590 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 |
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,557
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,682
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,193
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,663
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £590 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,736 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £23,752 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,326 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £590
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,736
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,752
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,326
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £12,784 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | £19,426 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,650 | €300 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,784
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,426
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,650
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,929 | €0 | ||
| February | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £5,724 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 | ||
| November | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £6,326 | €0 | ||
| December | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £17,425 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,326
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Coleman | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | £29,361 | €0 | ||
| Rex Dingle | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,439 | €0 | ||
| Adam Wedge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 | ||
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,361
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rex Dingle
- Jockey
- Rex Dingle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,439
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adam Wedge
- Jockey
- Adam Wedge
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Johnson
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Shane Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Honeyball | 17 | 3 | 5 | 2 | £33,861 | €300 |
Anthony Honeyball
- Trainer
- Anthony Honeyball
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,861
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | £31,342 | €0 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €300 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £4,253 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £10,875 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £5,175 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,519 | €300 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £11,040 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,875
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,175
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,040
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,061 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 | ||
| No headgear | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | £31,342 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,061
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFame And Glory (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damGryada (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWestgrove Berry (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePresenting (GB)
- Dam's damMulberry (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Westgrove Berry (IRE) · by Presenting (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Mulberry (IRE) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fame And Glory (GB) | Westgrove Berry (IRE) | Presenting (GB) | mare | Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f |
Fame And Glory (GB)
- Damsire
- Presenting (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.1f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Fame And Glory (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,033 | 752 | 1,843 | 17 | 3 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,059 | 261 | 652 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Heavy going | 626 | 82 | 213 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 241 | 39 | 90 | 2 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,033
- Wins
- 752
- Placed
- 1,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 17
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,059
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 652
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 626
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 213
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 241
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 90
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fame And Glory (GB) × Presenting mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 37 | 20 | 1 | 540 | 68 | 122 | £829,004 | €550,687 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 37
- Winners
- 20
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 540
- Wins
- 68
- 2nd/3rd
- 122
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £829,004
- Prize IRE (€)
- €550,687
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home By The Lee (IRE) | 35 | 13 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £371,589 | €391,971 |
| Immortal Fame (IRE) | 32 | 10 | 0 | - | £64,703 | €0 |
| Kiltealy Briggs (IRE) | 22 | 5 | 0 | - | £94,154 | €0 |
| Eric Carmen (IRE) | 40 | 5 | 0 | - | £28,967 | €2,855 |
| Castle Rushen (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £57,618 | €0 |
| Twilight Glory (GB) | 20 | 4 | 0 | - | £25,046 | €0 |
| Fiadh (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 0 | - | £20,665 | €160 |
| Beautiful Citi (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €30,955 |
| Deja Vue (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £33,861 | €300 |
| Spring Meadow (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £9,317 | €9,565 |
| Franciscan Rock (IRE) | 29 | 3 | 0 | - | £30,303 | €64,660 |
| Glorious Spirit (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £5,991 | €0 |
Home By The Lee (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 13
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £371,589
- Prize IRE (€)
- €391,971
Immortal Fame (IRE)
- Horse
- Immortal Fame (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,703
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kiltealy Briggs (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,154
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Eric Carmen (IRE)
- Horse
- Eric Carmen (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,967
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,855
Castle Rushen (IRE)
- Horse
- Castle Rushen (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,618
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Twilight Glory (GB)
- Horse
- Twilight Glory (GB)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fiadh (IRE)
- Horse
- Fiadh (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,665
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Beautiful Citi (IRE)
- Horse
- Beautiful Citi (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,955
Deja Vue (IRE)
- Horse
- Deja Vue (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,861
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Spring Meadow (IRE)
- Horse
- Spring Meadow (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,317
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,565
Franciscan Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £30,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,660
Glorious Spirit (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,991
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 135 | 114 | 123 | 16 Dec 21 | 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- Highest OR
- 135
- Lowest OR
- 114
- Last winning OR
- 123
- Last win
- 16 Dec 21
- Rated runs
- 14
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 22 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 126 | -4 | 6/12 |
| 23 Feb 22 | Ludlow | NH | 130 | 0 | 2/5 |
| 13 Feb 22 | Exeter | NH | 130 | -2 | F/7 |
| 21 Jan 22 | Lingfield | NH | 132 | 9 | 4/8 |
| 16 Dec 21 | Exeter | NH | 123 | -2 | 1/5 |
| 14 Mar 21 | Warwick | NH | 125 | -2 | UR/5 |
| 18 Feb 21 | Leicester | NH | 127 | -5 | 2/4 |
| 17 Dec 20 | Exeter | NH | 132 | 0 | 2/7 |
| 6 Nov 20 | Fontwell | NH | 132 | 0 | 2/4 |
| 21 Feb 20 | Warwick | NH | 132 | 0 | PU/6 |
| 18 Jan 20 | Haydock | NH | 132 | -3 | 3/9 |
| 30 Dec 19 | Taunton | NH | 135 | 13 | 5/6 |
| 16 Dec 19 | Ffos Las | NH | 122 | 8 | 1/7 |
| 28 Nov 19 | Ffos Las | NH | 114 | - | 1/5 |
- 6/1228 Apr 22 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 22
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 126
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/12
- 2/523 Feb 22 · Ludlow
All fields
- Date
- 23 Feb 22
- Course
- Ludlow
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/5
- F/713 Feb 22 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 22
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 130
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- F/7
- 4/821 Jan 22 · Lingfield
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jan 22
- Course
- Lingfield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 4/8
- 1/516 Dec 21 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 21
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 123
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/5
- UR/514 Mar 21 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 21
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 125
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- UR/5
- 2/418 Feb 21 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 21
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 127
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/4
- 2/717 Dec 20 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 17 Dec 20
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/7
- 2/46 Nov 20 · Fontwell
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 20
- Course
- Fontwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/4
- PU/621 Feb 20 · Warwick
All fields
- Date
- 21 Feb 20
- Course
- Warwick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/6
- 3/918 Jan 20 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jan 20
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 132
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 3/9
- 5/630 Dec 19 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 30 Dec 19
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 135
- Change
- 13
- Pos
- 5/6
- 1/716 Dec 19 · Ffos Las
All fields
- Date
- 16 Dec 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 1/7
- 1/528 Nov 19 · Ffos Las
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 19
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/5
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 126 | 126 | 0 | 123 | 16 Dec 21 | 3 | 123 | 3 | 135 | -9 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 126
- OR last run
- 126
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 123
- Last win
- 16 Dec 21
- v last winning
- 3
- Highest winning OR
- 123
- v highest winning
- 3
- Highest OR
- 135
- v highest
- -9
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Boulting For Glory (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
By Westerner (GB)
- Nendrum (IRE)2W · 20R
By Beneficial (GB)
- Jetstream Jack (IRE)4W · 25R
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Brereton (IRE)0W · 10R
- Lady Oatcake (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Westgrove Berry (IRE) · by Presenting (GB)
- 2Mulberry (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Deja Vue foaled?
Deja Vue (IRE) was foaled in 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Deja Vue?
Deja Vue (IRE) is by Fame And Glory (GB) out of Westgrove Berry (IRE), a daughter of Presenting (GB).
Who trained Deja Vue?
Deja Vue (IRE) was trained by Anthony Honeyball and owned by Axom Lxxvi at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Deja Vue's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Deja Vue (IRE) won 3 of 17 races (18%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Deja Vue's biggest win?
Deja Vue (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 3 victories, most recently the EBF Mares' Novices' Chase (EBF Mares' Chase Series Qualifier) at Exeter on 16 December 2021.
Has Deja Vue ever been beaten?
Deja Vue (IRE) was beaten 14 times in 17 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 14 February 2019 at Fontwell (5th of 8).
What was Deja Vue's official rating?
Deja Vue (IRE) was last officially rated 126 over jumps (career high 135).
Is Deja Vue still racing?
Deja Vue (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 28 April 2022 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Close Brothers Irish EBF Mares' Handicap Chase, finishing 6th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Deja Vue's record at Exeter?
Deja Vue (IRE) ran most often at Exeter, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated