Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cyan Seize
- TrainerJohn Gerard Fitzgerald
- OwnerRebecca May
- FamilyLady Of Beauty
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 52
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €270 IRE
- Last official rating
- 48 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Jun 2021, Tipperary (IRE) (17/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | 17/17 | 150/1 | 18¼ | Sean Bird | John Gerard Fitzgerald | Thank You To The Frontline Workers Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-2 | 48 | t | Attelboro (IRE) | €6,195 | 18 | 0/14 |
| 12 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | 12/12 | 80/1 | dist | Alan Persse | John Gerard Fitzgerald | Limerick Racecourse Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-1 | 46 | - | Trueba (IRE) | €6,195 | 232 | 1/11 |
| 23 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 12/14 | 200/1 | 10¾ | Mark Gallagher | Ross O'Sullivan | Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | 52 | t | Pillar (GB) | €5,310 | 103 | 1/10 |
| 12 Jul 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 7/8 | 80/1 | 8¼ | Ben Coen | Ross O'Sullivan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-4 | - | - | Lord McZie (IRE) | €7,965 | 10 | 0/6 |
| 2 Jul 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 5/8 | 100/1 | 11½ | Chris Hayes | Ross O'Sullivan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 9-7 | - | - | Inflection Point (IRE) | €7,965 | 22 | 1/7 |
| 10 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | 12/18 | 150/1 | 10¼ | Ronan Whelan | Ross O'Sullivan | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | - | You'resobeautiful (IRE) | €8,260 | - | 3/17 |
Thank You To The Frontline Workers Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/17
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Sean Bird
- Trainer
- John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Race
- Thank You To The Frontline Workers Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 48
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Attelboro (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/14
Limerick Racecourse Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Alan Persse
- Trainer
- John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Race
- Limerick Racecourse Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-1
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Trueba (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 232
- Future form
- 1/11
- 12/1423 Oct 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)200/1
Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Mark Gallagher
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 52
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Pillar (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,310
- Days
- 103
- Future form
- 1/10
- 7/812 Jul 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)80/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord McZie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 20
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inflection Point (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- You'resobeautiful (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,260
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Limerick Racecourse Handicap | 12/12 | Musalsal (IRE) | 2 | 17 Jun 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Golf Course & Driving Range Handicap |
| 23 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap | 12/14 | Noirvento (IRE) | 3 | 20 Nov 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div II) |
| 2 Jul 20 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 5/8 | Musical Rue (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 20 | Down Royal (IRE) | Metcollect Handicap |
| 10 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 12/18 | Illetas (IRE) | 2 | 23 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 10 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 12/18 | Lord McZie (IRE) | 10 | 12 Jul 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 10 Jun 20 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 12/18 | Eden Quay (IRE) | 14 | 17 Jun 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
- 12/1212 Jun 21 · Limerick (IRE)
Limerick Racecourse Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Limerick Racecourse Handicap
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Musalsal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Jun 21
- Race won
- Leopardstown Golf Course & Driving Range Handicap
- 12/1423 Oct 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irishinjuredjockeysfund.com Handicap
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Noirvento (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Nov 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Crowne Plaza Hotel Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div II)
- 5/82 Jul 20 · Bellewstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jul 20
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Musical Rue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 20
- Race won
- Metcollect Handicap
- 12/1810 Jun 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Illetas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 12/1810 Jun 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Lord McZie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 12 Jul 20
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 12/1810 Jun 20 · Navan (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 20
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Eden Quay (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 17 Jun 20
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gerard Fitzgerald | Ross O'Sullivan | 12 Jun 21 | 30 Jun 21 | 12/12 | 46 | 48 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ross O'Sullivan | - | 10 Jun 20 | 23 Oct 20 | 12/18 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 |
John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Moved from
- Ross O'Sullivan
- First run
- 12 Jun 21
- Last run
- 30 Jun 21
- First run for yard
- 12/12
- OR first run
- 46
- OR last run
- 48
- Best OR
- 48
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ross O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- First run
- 10 Jun 20
- Last run
- 23 Oct 20
- First run for yard
- 12/18
- OR first run
- 52
- OR last run
- 52
- Best OR
- 52
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | 52 | 10 Jun 20 | 30 Jun 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
- Best OR
- 52
- First run
- 10 Jun 20
- Last run
- 30 Jun 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Persse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| Mark Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sean Bird | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alan Persse
- Jockey
- Alan Persse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Mark Gallagher
- Jockey
- Mark Gallagher
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sean Bird
- Jockey
- Sean Bird
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross O'Sullivan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| John Gerard Fitzgerald | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ross O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Ross O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- John Gerard Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamacho (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamacho (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damArabesque (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLady Of Beauty (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCoronado's Quest (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lady Of Beauty (USA) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho (GB) | Lady Of Beauty (USA) | Coronado's Quest (USA) | Mr Nicholas Varney | 20 Apr 17 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m |
Camacho (GB)
- Sire
- Camacho (GB)
- Damsire
- Coronado's Quest (USA)
- Breeder
- Mr Nicholas Varney
- Foaled
- 20 Apr 17
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.5f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m
Progeny of Camacho (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,564 | 700 | 2,175 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 4,581 | 430 | 1,271 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 3,247 | 276 | 849 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 1,509 | 143 | 423 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,564
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 2,175
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4,581
- Wins
- 430
- Placed
- 1,271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 3,247
- Wins
- 276
- Placed
- 849
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 1,509
- Wins
- 143
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camacho (GB) × Coronado's Quest (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyan Seize (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €270 |
Cyan Seize (IRE)
- Horse
- Cyan Seize (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €270
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 52 | 46 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- Highest OR
- 52
- Lowest OR
- 46
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 21 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 48 | 2 | 17/17 |
| 12 Jun 21 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 46 | -6 | 12/12 |
| 23 Oct 20 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 52 | - | 12/14 |
- 17/1730 Jun 21 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 21
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 48
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 17/17
- 12/1212 Jun 21 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 21
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 12/12
- 12/1423 Oct 20 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 20
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 52
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 48 | 48 | 0 | 52 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 48
- OR last run
- 48
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 52
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Camacho (GB) out of Lady Of Beauty (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Choisir (AUS)
- Blue Uluru (IRE)6W · 16R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Lady Of Beauty (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Blue Uluru (IRE)6W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Cyan Seize foaled?
Cyan Seize (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 20 April 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Cyan Seize?
Cyan Seize (IRE) is by Camacho (GB) out of Lady Of Beauty (USA), a daughter of Coronado's Quest (USA), and was bred by Mr Nicholas Varney.
Who trained Cyan Seize?
Cyan Seize (IRE) was trained by John Gerard Fitzgerald and owned by Rebecca May at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Ross O'Sullivan.
What is Cyan Seize's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cyan Seize (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Cyan Seize's official rating?
Cyan Seize (IRE) was last officially rated 48 on the Flat (career high 52).
Is Cyan Seize still racing?
Cyan Seize (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 June 2021 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Thank You To The Frontline Workers Apprentice Handicap, finishing 17th of 17, and has not run there since.
Is Cyan Seize related to any top horses?
Cyan Seize (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Blue Uluru (IRE) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Lady Of Beauty (USA) family.
What is Cyan Seize's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Cyan Seize (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated