Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Conciliate (IRE)
- TrainerJohn Butler
- OwnerKevin Quinn
- FamilyEvening Kiss
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Conciliate (GB) · Robert Cowell · 12 runs · 1 win
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,075 GB
- Official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Sep 2026, Yarmouth (2/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 5 Jul 2026, Ayr
Conciliate has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 26 | Yarmouth | 2/8 | 20/1 | nk | David Egan | John Butler | Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | 78 | Eighth Immortal (IRE) | £5,653 | 26 | 1/1 |
| 22 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | 15/18 | 80/1 | 14½ | Neil Callan | John Butler | £200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-1 | 78 | Night In Vegas (IRE) | £161,121 | 48 | 1/14 |
| 5 Jul 26 | Ayr | 1/4 | 9/4 | won nk | Billy Loughnane | John Butler | Ayrshire Magazine Community EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | Instant Force (IRE) | £5,400 | 22 | 0/3 |
| 13 Jun 26 | York | 3/7 | 50/1 | 2¼ | Connor Beasley | John Butler | Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | Inner City Blues (IRE) | £12,885 | 24 | 2/6 |
| 20 May 26 | Yarmouth | 7/8 | 16/1 | 6¼ | Silvestre De Sousa | John Butler | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-7 | - | Peaceful Warrior (IRE) | £21,600 | - | 0/7 |
Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 26
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Race
- Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Eighth Immortal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,653
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 1/1
- 15/1822 Aug 26 · Newmarket (July)80/1
£200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes
Class 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Race
- £200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Night In Vegas (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £161,121
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/14
Ayrshire Magazine Community EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 26
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Billy Loughnane
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Race
- Ayrshire Magazine Community EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Instant Force (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/3
Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 36fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Race
- Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inner City Blues (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,885
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 2/6
British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 26fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 26
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Peaceful Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,600
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 26 | Yarmouth | Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes | 2/8 | Bill The Bull (IRE) | 6 | 1 Oct 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Free Race Replays On Attheraces.com Nursery Handicap Stakes |
| 22 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | £200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes | 15/18 | Night In Vegas (IRE) | 1 | 10 Sep 26 | Doncaster | Weatherbys £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes |
| 13 Jun 26 | York | Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes | 3/7 | Inner City Blues (IRE) | 1 | 9 Jul 26 | Newmarket | Kingdom Of Bahrain July Stakes (Group 2) |
| 13 Jun 26 | York | Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes | 3/7 | Stardom Glory (IRE) | 2 | 27 Jun 26 | Chester | Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes |
- 2/817 Sep 26 · Yarmouth
Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 17 Sep 26
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Bill The Bull (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 1 Oct 26
- At
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race won
- Free Race Replays On Attheraces.com Nursery Handicap Stakes
- 15/1822 Aug 26 · Newmarket (July)
£200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- £200,000 Tattersalls Somerville Auction Stakes
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Night In Vegas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Sep 26
- Race won
- Weatherbys £300,000 2-Y-O Stakes
- 3/713 Jun 26 · York
Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Inner City Blues (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Jul 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Kingdom Of Bahrain July Stakes (Group 2)
- 3/713 Jun 26 · York
Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jun 26
- Course
- York
- Race
- Tomahawk Restaurants Supporting Macmillan EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Stardom Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Jun 26
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- Laurent-Perrier EBF Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Butler | 20 May 26 | 17 Sep 26 | 7/8 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
John Butler
- Trainer
- John Butler
- First run
- 20 May 26
- Last run
- 17 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 | 78 | 20 May 26 | 17 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 20 May 26
- Last run
- 17 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,652 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,023 | €0 |
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,023 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,052 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £5,675 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,023 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,652 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Loughnane | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,023 | €0 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,652 | €0 | ||
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Billy Loughnane
- Jockey
- Billy Loughnane
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Connor Beasley
- Jockey
- Connor Beasley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,023
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,652
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neil Callan
- Jockey
- Neil Callan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silvestre De Sousa
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Butler | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
John Butler
- Trainer
- John Butler
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £11,075 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSt Mark's Basilica (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSiyouni (FR)
- Sire's damCabaret (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDeclaring Love (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Dam's damWedding March (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDalakhani (IRE)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Declaring Love (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners · Listed winner
- Wedding March (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners
- Elopa (GER) · by Tiger Hill (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Evening Kiss (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mark's Basilica (FR) | Declaring Love (GB) | Dubawi (IRE) | Gigginstown House Stud | 9 Apr 24 | bay | colt | Flat 7.5f | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f |
St Mark's Basilica (FR)
- Damsire
- Dubawi (IRE)
- Breeder
- Gigginstown House Stud
- Foaled
- 9 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of St Mark's Basilica (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 493 | 62 | 151 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 112 | 12 | 31 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 151 | 15 | 39 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 41 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 493
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 151
- Wins
- 15
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
St Mark's Basilica (FR) × Dubawi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 5 | 0 | 45 | 6 | 14 | £119,561 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 14
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £119,561
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Art Gallery (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | £9,553 | €0 |
| Byzantine (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,844 | €0 |
| Conciliate (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £11,075 | €0 |
| Lady Of Hay (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £5,748 | €0 |
| Venetian Prince (GB) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £71,100 | €0 |
| Al Arraab (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,296 | €0 |
| Boy Basilica (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Baarberini (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £3,930 | €0 |
| Babzini (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,839 | €0 |
| Venetian Romance (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £3,176 | €0 |
Art Gallery (IRE)
- Horse
- Art Gallery (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,553
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Byzantine (IRE)
- Horse
- Byzantine (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,844
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conciliate (IRE)
- Horse
- Conciliate (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,075
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lady Of Hay (GB)
- Horse
- Lady Of Hay (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Venetian Prince (GB)
- Horse
- Venetian Prince (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,100
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Al Arraab (IRE)
- Horse
- Al Arraab (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,296
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Boy Basilica (FR)
- Horse
- Boy Basilica (FR)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Baarberini (GB)
- Horse
- Baarberini (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Babzini (IRE)
- Horse
- Babzini (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,839
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Venetian Romance (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,176
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 78 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 26 | Yarmouth | Flat | 78 | 0 | 2/8 |
| 22 Aug 26 | Newmarket (July) | Flat | 78 | - | 15/18 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 78 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by St Mark's Basilica (FR) out of Declaring Love (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Palace Pier (GB)
- Palace Of Gold (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Declaring Love (GB) · by Dubawi (IRE)
- 2Wedding March (IRE) · by Dalakhani (IRE)
- 3Elopa (GER) · by Tiger Hill (IRE)
- 4Evening Kiss (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Declaring Love (GB)3W · 10R · 1 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Elik (IRE)1W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Conciliate?
Conciliate (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 9 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Conciliate?
Conciliate (IRE) is by St Mark's Basilica (FR) out of Declaring Love (GB), a daughter of Dubawi (IRE), and was bred by Gigginstown House Stud.
Who trains Conciliate?
Conciliate (IRE) is trained by John Butler and owned by Kevin Quinn, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Conciliate's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Conciliate (IRE) has won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Conciliate's biggest win?
Conciliate (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Ayrshire Magazine Community EBF Maiden Stakes at Ayr on 5 July 2026.
Has Conciliate ever been beaten?
Conciliate (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 May 2026 at Yarmouth (7th of 8).
What is Conciliate's official rating?
Conciliate (IRE) is officially rated 78 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Conciliate last run?
Conciliate (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 September 2026 at Yarmouth in the Dan Hague, Rails Bookmaker Nursery Handicap Stakes, finishing 2nd of 8.
Is Conciliate related to any top horses?
Conciliate (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Declaring Love (GB) (dam, Listed winner) and Elik (IRE) (great-aunt, Listed winner), from the Evening Kiss (GB) family.
What is Conciliate's record at Yarmouth?
Conciliate (IRE) has run most often at Yarmouth, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated