Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cloudy Forecast
- TrainerW G McMahon
- OwnerJ Rabbitte
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2007
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 19 Apr 2012, Tipperary (IRE) (15/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | 15/20 | 66/1 | dist | Andrew J McNamara | W G McMahon | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-4 | - | Pageboy I (IRE) | €5,175 | 42 | 2/16 |
| 8 Mar 12 | Clonmel (IRE) | 11/18 | 80/1 | 26 | Brian Hayes | W G McMahon | Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 10-11 | - | Primroseandblue (IRE) | €5,175 | 67 | 2/16 |
| 1 Jan 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 7/10 | 33/1 | dist | Mr W W McMahon | W G McMahon | Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-5 | t | The Westener Boy (IRE) | €5,520 | - | 1/9 |
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/20
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Trainer
- W G McMahon
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pageboy I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 2/16
Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 12
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/18
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Trainer
- W G McMahon
- Race
- Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Primroseandblue (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 2/16
Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr W W McMahon
- Trainer
- W G McMahon
- Race
- Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Westener Boy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 15/20 | Pageboy I (IRE) | 1 | 26 Aug 12 | Cork (IRE) | corkracecourse.ie 4yo Hurdle |
| 19 Apr 12 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 15/20 | E Mac (IRE) | 2 | 4 May 12 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Mar 12 | Clonmel (IRE) | Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle | 11/18 | Saint Gervais (IRE) | 2 | 5 Apr 12 | Clonmel (IRE) | www.thetote.com Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Mar 12 | Clonmel (IRE) | Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle | 11/18 | Scots Gaelic (IRE) | 4 | 17 Mar 12 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Curracloe Maiden Hurdle |
| 1 Jan 12 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race | 7/10 | Empire Of Dirt (IRE) | 5 | 30 Oct 13 | Punchestown (IRE) | Follow Us On Facebook & Twitter Maiden Hurdle |
- 15/2019 Apr 12 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- Pageboy I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Aug 12
- Race won
- corkracecourse.ie 4yo Hurdle
- 15/2019 Apr 12 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 12
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- E Mac (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 4 May 12
- Race won
- Follow Kilbeggan On Facebook Maiden Hurdle
- 11/188 Mar 12 · Clonmel (IRE)
Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 12
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Saint Gervais (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Apr 12
- Race won
- www.thetote.com Maiden Hurdle
- 11/188 Mar 12 · Clonmel (IRE)
Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Mar 12
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Lisronagh Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 11/18
- Winner next time
- Scots Gaelic (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Mar 12
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Curracloe Maiden Hurdle
- 7/101 Jan 12 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 12
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Nina Carberry On Twitter (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Empire Of Dirt (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Oct 13
- Race won
- Follow Us On Facebook & Twitter Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W G McMahon | 1 Jan 12 | 19 Apr 12 | 7/10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W G McMahon
- Trainer
- W G McMahon
- First run
- 1 Jan 12
- Last run
- 19 Apr 12
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 1 Jan 12 | 19 Apr 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 1 Jan 12
- Last run
- 19 Apr 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew J McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Brian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr W W McMahon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew J McNamara
- Jockey
- Andrew J McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Brian Hayes
- Jockey
- Brian Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr W W McMahon
- Jockey
- Mr W W McMahon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W G McMahon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
W G McMahon
- Trainer
- W G McMahon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCloudings (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCloudings (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damIspahanI (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShuil Rua (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGood Thyne (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shuil Rua (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloudings (IRE) | Shuil Rua (IRE) | Good Thyne (USA) | gelding | Flat 11.9f · NH 2m5f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f |
Cloudings (IRE)
- Sire
- Cloudings (IRE)
- Damsire
- Good Thyne (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.9f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Cloudings (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 4,446 | 466 | 1,152 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 1,290 | 102 | 270 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,103 | 130 | 284 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 318 | 23 | 62 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 4,446
- Wins
- 466
- Placed
- 1,152
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1,290
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 270
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,103
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 284
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 318
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 62
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Cloudings (IRE) × Good Thyne mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 3 | 0 | 71 | 10 | 15 | £53,958 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 71
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,958
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Reflection (GB) | 38 | 6 | 0 | £24,929 | €0 |
| Top Cloud (IRE) | 22 | 3 | 0 | £15,734 | €0 |
| Barrowdale (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £12,041 | €0 |
| Stowford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,254 | €0 |
| Jennys Layla (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Cloudy Forecast (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Deep Reflection (GB)
- Horse
- Deep Reflection (GB)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,929
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top Cloud (IRE)
- Horse
- Top Cloud (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,734
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Barrowdale (IRE)
- Horse
- Barrowdale (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,041
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stowford (IRE)
- Horse
- Stowford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,254
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jennys Layla (IRE)
- Horse
- Jennys Layla (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cloudy Forecast (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Cloudy Forecast is the only foal out of Shuil Rua (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Cloudy Forecast is the only foal out of Shuil Rua (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Shuil Rua (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Cloudy Forecast foaled?
Cloudy Forecast (IRE) was foaled in 2007.
Who are the sire and dam of Cloudy Forecast?
Cloudy Forecast (IRE) is by Cloudings (IRE) out of Shuil Rua (IRE), a daughter of Good Thyne (USA).
Who trained Cloudy Forecast?
Cloudy Forecast (IRE) was trained by W G McMahon and owned by J Rabbitte at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cloudy Forecast's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cloudy Forecast (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Cloudy Forecast still racing?
Cloudy Forecast (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 19 April 2012 at Tipperary (IRE) in the Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden Hurdle, finishing 15th of 20, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated