Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Clear Gold
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerMrs E Kroeger
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Highest OR
- 112
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 16 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €23,025 IRE
- Last official rating
- 109 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Nov 2010, Clonmel (IRE) (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 2008, Killarney (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/8 | 12/1 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-13 | 109 | t | Undergraduate (IRE) | €11,040 | 15 | 1/6 |
| 27 Oct 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | 11/16 | 8/1 | dist | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 11-5 | 109 | - | Gaelic Grounds (IRE) | €7,245 | 176 | 2/15 |
| 4 May 10 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | PU/16 | 11/4 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good | 11-5 | 109 | t | Adajal (IRE) | €7,590 | 12 | 2/14 |
| 22 Apr 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | F/23 | 13/2 | - | Paul Townend | Willie Mullins | Ernst & Young Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 9-10 | 112 | t | Battlefront (IRE) | €19,500 | 57 | 2/20 |
| 24 Feb 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/8 | 9/4 | 3 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-11 | 106 | t | Barneys Honour (IRE) | €7,245 | 35 | 1/6 |
| 20 Jan 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | 2/9 | 6/1 | 2 | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Racing UK Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | 102 | t | Battlefront (IRE) | €7,601 | 20 | 1/8 |
| 31 Dec 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | 7/12 | 6/1 | dist | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Heavy | 11-6 | 98 | t | The Dew At Night (GB) | €7,256 | 35 | 1/10 |
| 26 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/17 | 8/1 | dist | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Templemore Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m2f | Heavy | 10-11 | 98 | t | Regal Rumpus (GB) | €7,256 | 469 | 2/13 |
| 14 Aug 08 | Tramore (IRE) | 3/8 | 9/4J | 4¾ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Soft | 11-8 | 98 | t | Jamies Choice (IRE) | €7,947 | 24 | 1/5 |
| 21 Jul 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2/16 | 5/2F | 1¼ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Centra Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good | 10-11 | 94 | - | Faith Leg (IRE) | €9,329 | 6 | 0/13 |
| 15 Jul 08 | Killarney (IRE) | 1/10 | 7/2 | won 5½ | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | McElligott's Landrover Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good | 10-4 | 86 | t | Tarn Ridge (IRE) | €9,329 | 49 | 0/9 |
| 27 May 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/11 | 5/1 | won nk | R Walsh | Willie Mullins | Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 10-9 | 78 | - | Coolnaharan (IRE) | €7,256 | 43 | 2/8 |
| 14 Apr 08 | Tramore (IRE) | 13/15 | 20/1 | dist | Mr M J O'Hare | Willie Mullins | Saltan Properties Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Ashfield Present (IRE) | €6,219 | 15 | 0/13 |
| 30 Mar 08 | Downpatrick (IRE) | F/15 | 12/1 | - | Mr N. McParlan | Willie Mullins | Toals Frank Magee Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Loggan Lass (IRE) | €5,874 | 13 | 0/10 |
| 17 Mar 08 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/8 | 3/1 | dist | Mr M J O'Hare | Willie Mullins | Stella Artois Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 10-11 | - | - | Big Zoomo (IRE) | €5,874 | 296 | 0/5 |
| 26 May 07 | Tralee (IRE) | UR/16 | 20/1 | - | James O'Farrell | C. W. J. Farrell | Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-4 | - | - | Moscow Maui (IRE) | €7,256 | - | 1/12 |
Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Undergraduate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,040
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/6
Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/16
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gaelic Grounds (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 176
- Future form
- 2/15
P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 10
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Adajal (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/14
Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/23
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 112
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Battlefront (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €19,500
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 2/20
fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 106
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Barneys Honour (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/6
Racing UK Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Battlefront (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,601
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/8
Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Dew At Night (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/10
Templemore Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Templemore Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Regal Rumpus (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 469
- Future form
- 2/13
Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Jamies Choice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,947
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/5
Centra Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Centra Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Faith Leg (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 0/13
McElligott's Landrover Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 08
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 5½
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- McElligott's Landrover Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tarn Ridge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/9
Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Coolnaharan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 2/8
Saltan Properties Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Saltan Properties Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ashfield Present (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/13
Toals Frank Magee Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 08
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- F/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Toals Frank Magee Memorial Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Loggan Lass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
Stella Artois Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 08
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Stella Artois Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Zoomo (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,874
- Days
- 296
- Future form
- 0/5
- UR/1626 May 07 · Tralee (IRE)20/1
Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 07
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- James O'Farrell
- Trainer
- C. W. J. Farrell
- Race
- Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moscow Maui (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,256
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase | PU/8 | Tullintain (IRE) | 5 | 8 Jan 11 | Punchestown (IRE) | Racing UK Handicap Chase |
| 27 Oct 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase | 11/16 | Indifference Curve (FR) | 7 | 18 Nov 10 | Thurles (IRE) | Templemore Handicap Chase |
| 27 Oct 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase | 11/16 | China Goes Green (IRE) | 10 | 17 Apr 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Paulstown Handicap Chase |
| 4 May 10 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase | PU/16 | Adajal (IRE) | 1 | 11 May 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Cahernane House Hotel Handicap Chase |
| 4 May 10 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase | PU/16 | The Rocking Dock (IRE) | 10 | 23 May 10 | Perth | Fugro-Rovtech Ltd Handicap Chase |
| 22 Apr 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ernst & Young Handicap Chase | F/23 | Darby's Turn (IRE) | 10 | 3 Nov 10 | Warwick | Commscope And Anixter Business Partners Novices' Chase |
| 22 Apr 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ernst & Young Handicap Chase | F/23 | Coscorrig (IRE) | 11 | 14 May 10 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Town Summer BBQ Race Evening Beginners Chase |
| 24 Feb 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase | 2/8 | Mister Farmer (FR) | - | 27 Mar 10 | Navan (IRE) | Headfort Handicap Chase |
| 20 Jan 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Racing UK Handicap Chase | 2/9 | Ard Agus Fada (IRE) | - | 21 Jan 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Carey's Cottage Cup Handicap Chase |
| 31 Dec 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase | 7/12 | Battlefront (IRE) | 5 | 20 Jan 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | Racing UK Handicap Chase |
| 26 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Templemore Handicap Chase | 8/17 | Regal Rumpus (GB) | 1 | 2 Apr 13 | Exeter | Totnes & Bridgetown Open Hunters' Chase |
| 26 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | Templemore Handicap Chase | 8/17 | Scavenger (GB) | - | 29 Dec 09 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase |
| 14 Aug 08 | Tramore (IRE) | Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase | 3/8 | Jamies Choice (IRE) | 1 | 23 Aug 08 | Tralee (IRE) | Grand Hotel Handicap Chase |
| 27 May 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase | 1/11 | Coolnaharan (IRE) | 2 | 1 Jun 08 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase |
| 27 May 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase | 1/11 | Accordion Roilelet (IRE) | 10 | 25 May 09 | Cartmel | Swan Hotel Newby Bridge Maiden Hunters' Chase (for The Fraser Cup) |
| 26 May 07 | Tralee (IRE) | Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase | UR/16 | Barregarrow (IRE) | - | 10 Jun 07 | Cork (IRE) | Navigation Road Hurdle |
- PU/811 Nov 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Race
- Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Tullintain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Jan 11
- Race won
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- 11/1627 Oct 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- Indifference Curve (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Nov 10
- Race won
- Templemore Handicap Chase
- 11/1627 Oct 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Punchestown Annual Membership Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 11/16
- Winner next time
- China Goes Green (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 17 Apr 11
- Race won
- Paulstown Handicap Chase
- PU/164 May 10 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 10
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Adajal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 May 10
- Race won
- Cahernane House Hotel Handicap Chase
- PU/164 May 10 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 10
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- P & D Lydon Plant Hire Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- The Rocking Dock (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 23 May 10
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Fugro-Rovtech Ltd Handicap Chase
- F/2322 Apr 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/23
- Winner next time
- Darby's Turn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 3 Nov 10
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Commscope And Anixter Business Partners Novices' Chase
- F/2322 Apr 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Ernst & Young Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/23
- Winner next time
- Coscorrig (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 14 May 10
- Race won
- Mallow Town Summer BBQ Race Evening Beginners Chase
- 2/824 Feb 10 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- fairyhouseracecourse.ie Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/8
- Winner next time
- Mister Farmer (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 Mar 10
- Race won
- Headfort Handicap Chase
- 2/920 Jan 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
Racing UK Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Ard Agus Fada (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 21 Jan 10
- Race won
- Carey's Cottage Cup Handicap Chase
- 7/1231 Dec 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Buy Your Punchestown Annual Membership 2010 Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Battlefront (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Jan 10
- Race won
- Racing UK Handicap Chase
- 8/1726 Nov 09 · Thurles (IRE)
Templemore Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Templemore Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Regal Rumpus (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 Apr 13
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Totnes & Bridgetown Open Hunters' Chase
- 8/1726 Nov 09 · Thurles (IRE)
Templemore Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Templemore Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Scavenger (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 29 Dec 09
- Race won
- Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase
- 3/814 Aug 08 · Tramore (IRE)
Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Race
- Star Sunday AMEN Magazine Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Jamies Choice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 23 Aug 08
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Grand Hotel Handicap Chase
- 1/1127 May 08 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Coolnaharan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Jun 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Handicap Chase
- 1/1127 May 08 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- Gerard Geraghty & Co. Financial Advisors Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Accordion Roilelet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 25 May 09
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Swan Hotel Newby Bridge Maiden Hunters' Chase (for The Fraser Cup)
- UR/1626 May 07 · Tralee (IRE)
Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 07
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Kerry Petroleum Hunters Chase
- This horse
- UR/16
- Winner next time
- Barregarrow (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 10 Jun 07
- Race won
- Navigation Road Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | C W J Farrell | 17 Mar 08 | 11 Nov 10 | 5/8 | 78 | 109 | 112 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | ||
| C. W. J. Farrell | - | 26 May 07 | 26 May 07 | UR/16 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Moved from
- C W J Farrell
- First run
- 17 Mar 08
- Last run
- 11 Nov 10
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 109
- Best OR
- 112
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
C. W. J. Farrell
- Trainer
- C. W. J. Farrell
- First run
- 26 May 07
- Last run
- 26 May 07
- First run for yard
- UR/16
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | 112 | 26 May 07 | 11 Nov 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
- Best OR
- 112
- First run
- 26 May 07
- Last run
- 11 Nov 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,256 | ||
| Good | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,502 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €817 | ||
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €3,451 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,256
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,502
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €817
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,451
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,771 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,429 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €817 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,329 | ||
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,680 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,771
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,429
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €817
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,329
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,680
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,355 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,497 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,355
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,497
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,771 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,680 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,256 | ||
| July | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,502 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €817 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,771
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,680
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,256
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,502
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €817
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Walsh | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | ||
| Paul Townend | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M J O'Hare | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James O'Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr N. McParlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R Walsh
- Jockey
- R Walsh
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
Paul Townend
- Jockey
- Paul Townend
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M J O'Hare
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Hare
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James O'Farrell
- Jockey
- James O'Farrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N. McParlan
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £0 | €23,025 | ||
| C. W. J. Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
C. W. J. Farrell
- Trainer
- C. W. J. Farrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,429 | ||
| t | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €13,596 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,429
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,596
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,174 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,588 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €18,264 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,174
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,588
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,264
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,329 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,329 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €4,268 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,429 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,329
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,329
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,268
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,429
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchClearly Bust (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMadness In Motion (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Johnstan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Madness In Motion (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearly Bust (GB) | Madness In Motion (IRE) | Le Johnstan (GB) | gelding | NH 2m5½f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Clearly Bust (GB)
- Damsire
- Le Johnstan (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Clearly Bust (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 386 | 45 | 107 | 16 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 111 | 13 | 28 | 9 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 116 | 18 | 42 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good going | 30 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 386
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 107
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 16
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 111
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 28
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 116
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Clearly Bust (GB) × Le Johnstan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 7 | 9 | £20,380 | €29,924 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,924
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearly In Motion (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 0 | £20,380 | €6,899 |
| Clear Gold (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €23,025 |
Clearly In Motion (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,380
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,899
Clear Gold (IRE)
- Horse
- Clear Gold (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,025
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 112 | 78 | 86 | 15 Jul 08 | 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 109
- Highest OR
- 112
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Last winning OR
- 86
- Last win
- 15 Jul 08
- Rated runs
- 12
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 10 | Clonmel (IRE) | NH | 109 | 0 | PU/8 |
| 27 Oct 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 109 | 0 | 11/16 |
| 4 May 10 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 109 | -3 | PU/16 |
| 22 Apr 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 112 | 6 | F/23 |
| 24 Feb 10 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | NH | 106 | 4 | 2/8 |
| 20 Jan 10 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 102 | 4 | 2/9 |
| 31 Dec 09 | Punchestown (IRE) | NH | 98 | 0 | 7/12 |
| 26 Nov 09 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 98 | 0 | 8/17 |
| 14 Aug 08 | Tramore (IRE) | NH | 98 | 4 | 3/8 |
| 21 Jul 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 94 | 8 | 2/16 |
| 15 Jul 08 | Killarney (IRE) | NH | 86 | 8 | 1/10 |
| 27 May 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 78 | - | 1/11 |
- PU/811 Nov 10 · Clonmel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 10
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/8
- 11/1627 Oct 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/16
- PU/164 May 10 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 10
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/16
- F/2322 Apr 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- F/23
- 2/824 Feb 10 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 10
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 106
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 2/8
- 2/920 Jan 10 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jan 10
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 2/9
- 7/1231 Dec 09 · Punchestown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 09
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 7/12
- 8/1726 Nov 09 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Nov 09
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/17
- 3/814 Aug 08 · Tramore (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 08
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 3/8
- 2/1621 Jul 08 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jul 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 2/16
- 1/1015 Jul 08 · Killarney (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 08
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 8
- Pos
- 1/10
- 1/1127 May 08 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 08
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 109 | 109 | 0 | 86 | 15 Jul 08 | 23 | 86 | 23 | 112 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 109
- OR last run
- 109
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 86
- Last win
- 15 Jul 08
- v last winning
- 23
- Highest winning OR
- 86
- v highest winning
- 23
- Highest OR
- 112
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Clearly In Motion (IRE)5W · 33R
Half siblings
By Yashgan (GB)
- King Cup (IRE)0W · 12R
By Arctic Lord (IRE)
- Arctic Emperor (IRE)0W · 7R
By Houmayoun (FR)
- Clearly Mad (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Madness In Motion (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Clear Gold foaled?
Clear Gold (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Clear Gold?
Clear Gold (IRE) is by Clearly Bust (GB) out of Madness In Motion (IRE), a daughter of Le Johnstan (GB).
Who trained Clear Gold?
Clear Gold (IRE) was trained by Willie Mullins and owned by Mrs E Kroeger at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for C. W. J. Farrell.
What is Clear Gold's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Clear Gold (IRE) won 2 of 16 races (13%).
Has Clear Gold ever been beaten?
Clear Gold (IRE) was beaten 14 times in 16 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 May 2007 at Tralee (IRE) (unseated rider, 16 ran).
What was Clear Gold's official rating?
Clear Gold (IRE) was last officially rated 109 over jumps (career high 112).
Is Clear Gold still racing?
Clear Gold (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 November 2010 at Clonmel (IRE) in the Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Clear Gold's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Clear Gold (IRE) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated