Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Chamrousse
- TrainerWillie McCreery
- OwnerGodolphin
- FamilyRachelle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €6,556 IRE
- Last official rating
- 70 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jun 2019, Leopardstown (IRE) (7/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/16 | 7/1 | 3¾ | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Leopardstown Members Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-12 | 70 | v | Libras Power (IRE) | €7,700 | 16 | 0/15 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 4/11 | 3/1 | 7½ | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 73 | v | Lumsden (IRE) | €7,700 | 9 | 1/9 |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/12 | 7/2 | 3 | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Walsh Associates Architects Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 76 | v | Baladiya (IRE) | €8,316 | 39 | 1/11 |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 12/18 | 16/1 | 10½ | Nathan Crosse | Willie McCreery | Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-2 | 78 | v | I Am Superman (IRE) | €7,392 | 145 | 2/16 |
| 9 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 3/14 | 6/4F | 6 | Declan McDonogh | Willie McCreery | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | 80 | v | Kiss For Luck (IRE) | €9,240 | 19 | 0/12 |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 3/18 | 4/1 | 2½ | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Rainbow Moonstone (IRE) | €10,780 | 19 | 5/15 |
| 2 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | 2/12 | 10/1 | nk | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Smart Flies (IRE) | €7,392 | 33 | 1/11 |
| 30 Aug 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/11 | 14/1 | 6 | Billy Lee | Willie McCreery | Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Fire Fly (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 0/10 |
Leopardstown Members Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/16
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Leopardstown Members Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-12
- OR
- 70
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Libras Power (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/15
Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Lumsden (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/9
Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Baladiya (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,316
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/11
Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- I Am Superman (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 145
- Future form
- 2/16
- 3/149 Nov 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)6/4F
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Kiss For Luck (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/12
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/18
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rainbow Moonstone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 5/15
Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smart Flies (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/11
Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 18
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Race
- Camas Park Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fire Fly (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden | 4/11 | Risaalaat (IRE) | 5 | 2 Jun 19 | Listowel (IRE) | Croom House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Walsh Associates Architects Maiden | 4/12 | Baladiya (IRE) | 1 | 28 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | Eleanor & Lyndsey Comer Memorial Handicap |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap | 12/18 | I Am Superman (IRE) | 1 | 29 Apr 19 | Naas (IRE) | Blackwater Handicap |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap | 12/18 | Mary Salome (IRE) | 17 | 27 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Galtee Mist (IRE) | 2 | 8 May 19 | Gowran Park (IRE) | BetVictor Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Happen (USA) | 4 | 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Madam Seamstress (IRE) | 7 | 30 Mar 19 | Navan (IRE) | navanracecourse.ie Handicap |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | Miss Jabeam (IRE) | 8 | 16 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/18 | I Remember You (IRE) | 9 | 27 Oct 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | thetote.com Irish EBF Fillies Nursery (Handicap) |
| 2 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden | 2/12 | San Andreas (IRE) | 4 | 21 Oct 18 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden |
- 4/1121 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Risaalaat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 2 Jun 19
- Race won
- Croom House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 4/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Walsh Associates Architects Maiden
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- Baladiya (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Eleanor & Lyndsey Comer Memorial Handicap
- 12/183 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- I Am Superman (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Apr 19
- Race won
- Blackwater Handicap
- 12/183 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Leopardstown Summer Pass Handicap
- This horse
- 12/18
- Winner next time
- Mary Salome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 17
- Won on
- 27 Apr 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 3/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Galtee Mist (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 May 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Maiden
- 3/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Happen (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Oct 18
- Race won
- Tote Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- 3/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Madam Seamstress (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 Mar 19
- Race won
- navanracecourse.ie Handicap
- 3/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- Miss Jabeam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Nov 18
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 3/1821 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Rathasker Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/18
- Winner next time
- I Remember You (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 27 Oct 18
- Race won
- thetote.com Irish EBF Fillies Nursery (Handicap)
- 2/122 Oct 18 · Naas (IRE)
Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Naas Racecourse On Twitter Maiden
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- San Andreas (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Oct 18
- Race won
- Tifrums Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie McCreery | 30 Aug 18 | 6 Jun 19 | 5/11 | 80 | 70 | 80 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,556 |
Willie McCreery
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- First run
- 30 Aug 18
- Last run
- 6 Jun 19
- First run for yard
- 5/11
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 70
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,556
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,556 | 80 | 30 Aug 18 | 6 Jun 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,556
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 30 Aug 18
- Last run
- 6 Jun 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,191 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,191
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,805 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,386 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,805
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,386
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,659 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,897 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,659
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,897
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €554 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,885 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €554
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,885
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,556 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,556
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,598 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,593 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,598
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,593
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,066 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,885 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,066
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,885
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Lee | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €5,191 | ||
| Declan McDonogh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Nathan Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,191
Declan McDonogh
- Jockey
- Declan McDonogh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Nathan Crosse
- Jockey
- Nathan Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie McCreery | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €6,556 |
Willie McCreery
- Trainer
- Willie McCreery
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,556
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,125 | ||
| v | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,431 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,125
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,431
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €513 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,958 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,846 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €513
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,958
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,846
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,365 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,066 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,125 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,365
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,066
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,125
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRaven's Pass (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Sire's damAscutney (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRachelle (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rachelle (IRE) · 6 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raven's Pass (USA) | Rachelle (IRE) | Mark Of Esteem (IRE) | Darley | 30 Apr 16 | bay | mare | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f |
Raven's Pass (USA)
- Damsire
- Mark Of Esteem (IRE)
- Breeder
- Darley
- Foaled
- 30 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Raven's Pass (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,931 | 453 | 1,148 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,755 | 203 | 512 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 893 | 83 | 256 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 364 | 37 | 101 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,931
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,148
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,755
- Wins
- 203
- Placed
- 512
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 893
- Wins
- 83
- Placed
- 256
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 364
- Wins
- 37
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Raven's Pass (USA) × Mark Of Esteem (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | £0 | €6,971 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 3 | £191 | €6,971 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,971
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,971
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chamrousse (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,556 |
| Indy System (IRE) | 13 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €415 |
Chamrousse (IRE)
- Horse
- Chamrousse (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,556
Indy System (IRE)
- Horse
- Indy System (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €415
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 80 | 70 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 70
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 70 | -3 | 7/16 |
| 21 May 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 73 | -3 | 4/11 |
| 12 May 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -2 | 4/12 |
| 3 Apr 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 78 | -2 | 12/18 |
| 9 Nov 18 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 80 | - | 3/14 |
- 7/166 Jun 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 70
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/16
- 4/1121 May 19 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 4/11
- 4/1212 May 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/12
- 12/183 Apr 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 12/18
- 3/149 Nov 18 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Nov 18
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 70 | 70 | 0 | 80 | -10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 70
- OR last run
- 70
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -10
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 6 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Rachelle (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Mozart (IRE)
- Amadeus Wolf (GB)4W · 15R · 1 G1
By Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Always A Rock (IRE)3W · 11R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Benedicte (IRE)1W · 4R
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Rouleau (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
- Aurum (IRE)1W · 3R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Rainbow Colours (IRE)3W · 15R
Female line
- 1Rachelle (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Amadeus Wolf (GB)4W · 15R · 1 G1
- Rouleau (GB)3W · 8R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Chamrousse foaled?
Chamrousse (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 30 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Chamrousse?
Chamrousse (IRE) is by Raven's Pass (USA) out of Rachelle (IRE), a daughter of Mark Of Esteem (IRE), and was bred by Darley.
Who trained Chamrousse?
Chamrousse (IRE) was trained by Willie McCreery and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Chamrousse's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Chamrousse (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Chamrousse's official rating?
Chamrousse (IRE) was last officially rated 70 on the Flat (career high 80).
Is Chamrousse still racing?
Chamrousse (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 June 2019 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Leopardstown Members Handicap, finishing 7th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Chamrousse related to any top horses?
Chamrousse (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Amadeus Wolf (GB) (half-brother, Group 1 winner) and Rouleau (GB) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Rachelle (IRE) family.
What is Chamrousse's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Chamrousse (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated