Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Central Station
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyTemporary Lull
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €20,813 IRE
- Last official rating
- 103 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 31 Aug 2008, Curragh (IRE) (15/21)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 14 May 2008, Naas (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 15/21 | 7/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 9-4 | 103 | b | Tis Mighty (IRE) | €72,120 | 46 | 2/20 |
| 16 Jul 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/12 | 5/2F | 1 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Stillorgan Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-2 | 102 | b | Reload (IRE) | €32,550 | 27 | 0/11 |
| 19 Jun 08 | Ascot | 7/15 | 16/1 | 4 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Hampton Court Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-2 | - | b | Collection (IRE) | £34,062 | 25 | 2/13 |
| 25 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/9 | 4/1 | 4 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Firm | 9-1 | - | - | Hebridean (IRE) | €52,080 | 11 | 2/8 |
| 14 May 08 | Naas (IRE) | 1/16 | 4/1 | won 2 | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Peacock's Pride (GB) | €8,983 | - | 4/14 |
- 15/2131 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)7/1
Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/21
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tis Mighty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €72,120
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 2/20
Stillorgan Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Stillorgan Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Reload (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €32,550
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/11
Hampton Court Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 08
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 7/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Hampton Court Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Collection (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £34,062
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/13
- 3/925 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)4/1
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
Group 31m2fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hebridean (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €52,080
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/8
K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Peacock's Pride (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire | 15/21 | Ready To Rocknroll (IRE) | 8 | 12 Sep 08 | Cork (IRE) | Navigation Road Rated Race |
| 31 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire | 15/21 | Phoenix Ice (IRE) | 21 | 5 Oct 08 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Tallanstown Handicap |
| 19 Jun 08 | Ascot | Hampton Court Stakes | 7/15 | King Of Rome (IRE) | 3 | 24 Jul 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Meld Stakes |
| 19 Jun 08 | Ascot | Hampton Court Stakes | 7/15 | Pampas Cat (USA) | 10 | 17 Jul 08 | Leicester | ladbrokes.com Melton Mowbray Conditions Stakes |
| 25 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | 3/9 | Toirneach (USA) | 6 | 6 Jun 08 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race |
| 25 May 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes | 3/9 | The Fist Of God (IRE) | 8 | 25 Jun 08 | Naas (IRE) | Go Racing In Kildare Race |
| 14 May 08 | Naas (IRE) | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | Peacock's Pride (GB) | 2 | 8 Jun 08 | Roscommon (IRE) | Budweiser Median Auction Maiden |
| 14 May 08 | Naas (IRE) | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | Sufad (GB) | 3 | 31 May 08 | Tramore (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 14 May 08 | Naas (IRE) | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | Burning Sky (GB) | 7 | 11 Jun 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Clonard Maiden |
| 14 May 08 | Naas (IRE) | K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden | 1/16 | All About Timing (IRE) | 8 | 16 Jun 08 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden |
- 15/2131 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
- This horse
- 15/21
- Winner next time
- Ready To Rocknroll (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Sep 08
- Race won
- Navigation Road Rated Race
- 15/2131 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire
- This horse
- 15/21
- Winner next time
- Phoenix Ice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 21
- Won on
- 5 Oct 08
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Tallanstown Handicap
- 7/1519 Jun 08 · Ascot
Hampton Court Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 08
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Hampton Court Stakes
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- King Of Rome (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Jul 08
- Race won
- Meld Stakes
- 7/1519 Jun 08 · Ascot
Hampton Court Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 08
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Hampton Court Stakes
- This horse
- 7/15
- Winner next time
- Pampas Cat (USA)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 17 Jul 08
- Race won
- ladbrokes.com Melton Mowbray Conditions Stakes
- 3/925 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Toirneach (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 6 Jun 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
- 3/925 May 08 · Curragh (IRE)
Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Airlie Stud Gallinule Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- The Fist Of God (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 25 Jun 08
- Race won
- Go Racing In Kildare Race
- 1/1614 May 08 · Naas (IRE)
K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Peacock's Pride (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Jun 08
- Race won
- Budweiser Median Auction Maiden
- 1/1614 May 08 · Naas (IRE)
K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Sufad (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 31 May 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 1/1614 May 08 · Naas (IRE)
K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Burning Sky (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 11 Jun 08
- Race won
- Clonard Maiden
- 1/1614 May 08 · Naas (IRE)
K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- All About Timing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 16 Jun 08
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 14 May 08 | 31 Aug 08 | 1/16 | 102 | 103 | 103 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 14 May 08
- Last run
- 31 Aug 08
- First run for yard
- 1/16
- OR first run
- 102
- OR last run
- 103
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 | 103 | 14 May 08 | 31 Aug 08 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 14 May 08
- Last run
- 31 Aug 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,280 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,533 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,280
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,533
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,280 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,983 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,280
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,983
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,280 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,983 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,280
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,983
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,830 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,983 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,830
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,983
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,263 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,263
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €20,813 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,263 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,263
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,983 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €7,280 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,983
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,280
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,550 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €16,263 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,550
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,263
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchIndian Ridge (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchToken Gesture I (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlzao (USA)
- Dam's damTemporary Lull (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Token Gesture I (IRE) · by Alzao (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners · Group 3 winner
- Temporary Lull (USA) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Ridge (IRE) | Token Gesture I (IRE) | Alzao (USA) | colt | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Indian Ridge (IRE)
- Damsire
- Alzao (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Indian Ridge (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,821 | 948 | 2,591 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,548 | 166 | 442 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 2,222 | 250 | 663 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 386 | 47 | 121 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,821
- Wins
- 948
- Placed
- 2,591
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,548
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,222
- Wins
- 250
- Placed
- 663
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 386
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 121
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Indian Ridge (IRE) × Alzao mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 8 | 0 | 99 | 17 | 32 | £94,066 | €163,774 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 9 | £8,029 | €12,707 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 10 | 0 | 162 | 20 | 41 | £102,095 | €176,481 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €163,774
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 9
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,707
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 11
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 162
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 41
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £102,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176,481
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Wilhelmina (GB) | 31 | 8 | 0 | £53,155 | €0 |
| Beverly Green (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €77,428 |
| Dan Chillingworth (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £11,343 | €0 |
| Quizzical (GB) | 51 | 2 | 0 | £10,072 | €6,992 |
| Relaxed Gesture (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €64,200 |
| Central Station (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €20,813 |
| Louis Napoleon (GB) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £5,551 | €0 |
| Prairie Dunes (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £6,983 | €0 |
| Thanksgiving I (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £14,991 | €0 |
| Chew It Over (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,708 |
| Clear Alternative (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €340 |
Sweet Wilhelmina (GB)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £53,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverly Green (IRE)
- Horse
- Beverly Green (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,428
Dan Chillingworth (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,343
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quizzical (GB)
- Horse
- Quizzical (GB)
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,992
Relaxed Gesture (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €64,200
Central Station (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,813
Louis Napoleon (GB)
- Horse
- Louis Napoleon (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prairie Dunes (IRE)
- Horse
- Prairie Dunes (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,983
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thanksgiving I (IRE)
- Horse
- Thanksgiving I (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,991
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chew It Over (IRE)
- Horse
- Chew It Over (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,708
Clear Alternative (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €340
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 102 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 08 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 103 | 1 | 15/21 |
| 16 Jul 08 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 102 | - | 3/12 |
- 15/2131 Aug 08 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 08
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 15/21
- 3/1216 Jul 08 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jul 08
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 103 | 103 | 0 | 103 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 103
- OR last run
- 103
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Relaxed Gesture (IRE)1W · 4R
- Clear Alternative (IRE)0W · 4R
Half siblings
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Turn Of Phrase (IRE)10W · 75R
By Machiavellian (USA)
- Evolving Tactics (IRE)1W · 6R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Braveheart Move (IRE)5W · 25R
By Pivotal (GB)
- Hit The Jackpot (IRE)6W · 45R
- Good Tradition (IRE)6W · 29R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sharp Crisp Air (IRE)0W · 5R
By Medicean (GB)
- Lune De Sable (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Token Gesture I (IRE) · by Alzao (USA)
- 2Temporary Lull (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin once removed
- You Got To Me (GB)3W · 10R · 1 G1
Dam
- Token Gesture (IRE)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Rare Holiday (GB)4W · 30R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Brushing (GB)4W · 18R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Central Station foaled?
Central Station (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Central Station?
Central Station (IRE) is by Indian Ridge (IRE) out of Token Gesture I (IRE), a daughter of Alzao (USA).
Who trained Central Station?
Central Station (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Central Station's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Central Station (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Central Station's biggest win?
Central Station (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the K.T.K. Landfill Ltd. (C & G) Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 14 May 2008.
Has Central Station ever been beaten?
Central Station (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 May 2008 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 9).
What was Central Station's official rating?
Central Station (IRE) was last officially rated 103 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Central Station still racing?
Central Station (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 31 August 2008 at Curragh (IRE) in the Hacketts European Breeders Fund Irish Cambridgeshire, finishing 15th of 21, and has not run there since.
Is Central Station related to any top horses?
Central Station (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Token Gesture (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), You Got To Me (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 1 winner) and Rare Holiday (GB) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Temporary Lull (USA) family.
What is Central Station's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Central Station (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated