Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Celestial Arrow
- TrainerGerard Stack
- OwnerWhat Happens If Syndicate
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1997
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 75 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jun 2004, Down Royal (IRE) (6/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | 6/9 | 20/1 | dist | D J Casey | Gerard Stack | Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Firm | 11-0 | 75 | b | The Screamer (IRE) | €8,292 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 7 Jun 04 | Tralee (IRE) | 12/19 | 16/1 | dist | Mr R P Quinlan | Gerard Stack | Liberator Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-7 | 78 | b | Rampart (GB) | €6,219 | 8 | 2/17 |
| 30 May 04 | Limerick (IRE) | 7/11 | 12/1 | dist | Niki O'Shea | Gerard Stack | Paddy Casey Plays June 18th Handicap Hurdle | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Firm | 10-6 | 81 | b | Sancta Miria (IRE) | €6,910 | 15 | 0/10 |
| 15 May 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 6/9 | 20/1 | dist | Mr R P Quinlan | Gerard Stack | Irish Field (QR) Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 10-2 | - | - | Pharviva (IRE) | €8,292 | 37 | 1/5 |
| 8 Apr 04 | Thurles (IRE) | 15/18 | 20/1 | dist | Mr R P Quinlan | Gerard Stack | Easter Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Yielding | 10-6 | - | - | Darby Wall (IRE) | €6,910 | 147 | 2/17 |
| 13 Nov 03 | Clonmel (IRE) | PU/18 | 14/1 | - | G T Hutchinson | Gerard Stack | I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Yielding | 10-10 | - | - | Windswept Leader (IRE) | €8,970 | 200 | 0/17 |
| 27 Apr 03 | Sligo (IRE) | 5/16 | 20/1 | 11½ | G T Hutchinson | Gerard Stack | Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-10 | - | - | Be On Time (IRE) | €7,590 | - | 1/11 |
Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mFirm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- The Screamer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
- 12/197 Jun 04 · Tralee (IRE)16/1
Liberator Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 04
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Liberator Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Rampart (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,219
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 2/17
Paddy Casey Plays June 18th Handicap Hurdle
Handicap (unclassified)2m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 04
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Paddy Casey Plays June 18th Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sancta Miria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/10
Irish Field (QR) Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 04
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Irish Field (QR) Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Pharviva (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,292
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/5
Easter Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 04
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Easter Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Darby Wall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 147
- Future form
- 2/17
I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Nov 03
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- G T Hutchinson
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- I.N.H. Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Windswept Leader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 200
- Future form
- 0/17
Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 03
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- G T Hutchinson
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Race
- Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Be On Time (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle | 6/9 | Murrurundi (IRE) | 3 | 18 Jul 04 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | AIB Westport Mares Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Jun 04 | Tralee (IRE) | Liberator Handicap Hurdle | 12/19 | Woody Glen (IRE) | 2 | 5 Jul 04 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flemings Super Valu Handicap Hurdle |
| 7 Jun 04 | Tralee (IRE) | Liberator Handicap Hurdle | 12/19 | Smoking Barrels (GB) | 4 | 3 Jul 04 | Limerick (IRE) | Sharp Minds Betfair 20% Better Odds Handicap Hurdle |
| 15 May 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Irish Field (QR) Hurdle | 6/9 | Pharviva (IRE) | 1 | 24 Jun 04 | Tipperary (IRE) | T.I.R.D. Novice Hurdle |
| 8 Apr 04 | Thurles (IRE) | Easter Maiden Hurdle | 15/18 | Floreen (IRE) | 6 | 15 May 04 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Willie Polly Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 8 Apr 04 | Thurles (IRE) | Easter Maiden Hurdle | 15/18 | Homer Wells (IRE) | 13 | 20 Nov 04 | Naas (IRE) | INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 03 | Sligo (IRE) | Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle | 5/16 | Knockatotaun (GB) | 2 | 9 May 03 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Club Vitae Handicap |
- 6/918 Jun 04 · Down Royal (IRE)
Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Murrurundi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Jul 04
- Race won
- AIB Westport Mares Handicap Hurdle
- 12/197 Jun 04 · Tralee (IRE)
Liberator Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 04
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Liberator Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Woody Glen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Jul 04
- Race won
- Flemings Super Valu Handicap Hurdle
- 12/197 Jun 04 · Tralee (IRE)
Liberator Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 04
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race
- Liberator Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/19
- Winner next time
- Smoking Barrels (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Jul 04
- Race won
- Sharp Minds Betfair 20% Better Odds Handicap Hurdle
- 6/915 May 04 · Downpatrick (IRE)
Irish Field (QR) Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 15 May 04
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Field (QR) Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Pharviva (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jun 04
- Race won
- T.I.R.D. Novice Hurdle
- 15/188 Apr 04 · Thurles (IRE)
Easter Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 04
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Easter Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Floreen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 May 04
- Race won
- Willie Polly Memorial Handicap Hurdle
- 15/188 Apr 04 · Thurles (IRE)
Easter Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 04
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Easter Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Homer Wells (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 20 Nov 04
- Race won
- INH Stallion Owners European Breeders Fund Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1627 Apr 03 · Sligo (IRE)
Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 03
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Harry's Bar (Mares) Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Knockatotaun (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 May 03
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Club Vitae Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Stack | 27 Apr 03 | 18 Jun 04 | 5/16 | 81 | 75 | 81 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gerard Stack
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- First run
- 27 Apr 03
- Last run
- 18 Jun 04
- First run for yard
- 5/16
- OR first run
- 81
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 81 | 27 Apr 03 | 18 Jun 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 27 Apr 03
- Last run
- 18 Jun 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clonmel (IRE)
- Course
- Clonmel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr R P Quinlan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| G T Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| D J Casey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Niki O'Shea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr R P Quinlan
- Jockey
- Mr R P Quinlan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G T Hutchinson
- Jockey
- G T Hutchinson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D J Casey
- Jockey
- D J Casey
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Niki O'Shea
- Jockey
- Niki O'Shea
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Stack | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gerard Stack
- Trainer
- Gerard Stack
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSatco (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireSatco (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJilleta (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKambalda (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jilleta (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satco (FR) | Jilleta (IRE) | Kambalda (GB) | mare | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m5f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m4f |
Satco (FR)
- Sire
- Satco (FR)
- Damsire
- Kambalda (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Satco (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,029 | 207 | 497 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 552 | 46 | 112 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 338 | 42 | 96 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 99 | 11 | 24 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,029
- Wins
- 207
- Placed
- 497
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 552
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 112
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 338
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 96
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 99
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Satco (FR) × Kambalda mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 4 | £0 | €7,920 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,920
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satcoman (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,920 |
| Celestial Arrow (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Satcoman (IRE)
- Horse
- Satcoman (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,920
Celestial Arrow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 75 | 81 | 75 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | NH | 75 | -3 | 6/9 |
| 7 Jun 04 | Tralee (IRE) | NH | 78 | -3 | 12/19 |
| 30 May 04 | Limerick (IRE) | NH | 81 | - | 7/11 |
- 6/918 Jun 04 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 6/9
- 12/197 Jun 04 · Tralee (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 04
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 12/19
- 7/1130 May 04 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 04
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 81
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 75 | 75 | 0 | 81 | -6 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Celestial Arrow is the only foal out of Jilleta (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Celestial Arrow is the only foal out of Jilleta (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Jilleta (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Celestial Arrow foaled?
Celestial Arrow (IRE) was foaled in 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Celestial Arrow?
Celestial Arrow (IRE) is by Satco (FR) out of Jilleta (IRE), a daughter of Kambalda (GB).
Who trained Celestial Arrow?
Celestial Arrow (IRE) was trained by Gerard Stack and owned by What Happens If Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Celestial Arrow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Celestial Arrow (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Celestial Arrow's official rating?
Celestial Arrow (IRE) was last officially rated 75 over jumps (career high 81).
Is Celestial Arrow still racing?
Celestial Arrow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 June 2004 at Down Royal (IRE) in the Campbell Freight Limited Mares Novice Hurdle, finishing 6th of 9, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated