Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Cava
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerH R D Mccalmont Hamish Mccalmont
- FamilyRoyal Fizz
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2016
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £10,744 GB · €21,765 IRE
- Last official rating
- 96 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Aug 2019, Galway (IRE) (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jun 2018, Fairyhouse (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | PU/11 | 7/2 | - | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-1 | 96 | - | Surrounding (IRE) | €35,400 | 8 | 0/9 |
| 24 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | 4/17 | 8/1 | 1 | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | 96 | p | Servalan (IRE) | €35,400 | 28 | 1/13 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Carlisle | 2/11 | 12/1 | 1¼ | Jimmy Quinn | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | 97 | - | Tapisserie (GB) | £22,684 | 25 | 2/9 |
| 1 Jun 19 | Musselburgh | 4/8 | 11/2 | 3 | Hayley Turner | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Stobo Castle Ladies' Day Gold Cup Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-5 | 99 | - | Indian Blessing (GB) | £22,684 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | 8/14 | 9/4F | 10 | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Good | 9-0 | 100 | - | Lethal Promise (IRE) | €35,400 | 12 | 3/12 |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | 3/10 | 4/1 | 1¾ | Seamie Heffernan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Committed Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5½f | Yielding | 8-12 | 100 | - | Inverleigh (IRE) | €28,025 | 301 | 0/8 |
| 1 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | 3/7 | 13/2 | 1 | Donnacha O'Brien | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | So Perfect (USA) | €38,350 | 16 | 2/6 |
| 15 Jun 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1/10 | 20/1 | won ½ | Seamie Heffernan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | My Laureate (IRE) | €9,240 | - | 2/9 |
Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Surrounding (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/9
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/17
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 96
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Servalan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/13
British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
Listed7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tapisserie (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/9
Stobo Castle Ladies' Day Gold Cup Fillies' Stakes
Listed7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Stobo Castle Ladies' Day Gold Cup Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-5
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Indian Blessing (GB)
- Winner prize
- £22,684
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
Listed5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lethal Promise (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €35,400
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 3/12
Committed Stakes
Listed5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Committed Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inverleigh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €28,025
- Days
- 301
- Future form
- 0/8
- 3/71 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)13/2
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
Group 36fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- So Perfect (USA)
- Winner prize
- €38,350
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 2/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Laureate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,240
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 4/17 | Nitro Boost (IRE) | 11 | 29 Aug 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Abergwaun Stakes |
| 26 Jun 19 | Carlisle | British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies) | 2/11 | Viadera (GB) | 3 | 17 Jul 19 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 26 Jun 19 | Carlisle | British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies) | 2/11 | Sunday Star (GB) | 7 | 19 Jul 19 | Newmarket (July) | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 8/14 | Servalan (IRE) | 2 | 24 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 8/14 | Nitro Boost (IRE) | 3 | 7 Jun 19 | Curragh (IRE) | TRM's "Stride" Junefest Handicap |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies) | 8/14 | Forever In Dreams (IRE) | 5 | 25 May 19 | Haydock | EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Sponsored By Armstrong Aggregates) |
| 1 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/7 | Skitter Scatter (USA) | 2 | 26 Jul 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) |
| 1 Jul 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies) | 3/7 | Vallambrosa (IRE) | 5 | 8 Jul 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 15 Jun 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/10 | Sparkle'n'joy (IRE) | 3 | 7 Jul 18 | Naas (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden |
| 15 Jun 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/10 | Usra (IRE) | 5 | 28 Jun 18 | Tipperary (IRE) | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden |
- 4/1724 Jul 19 · Naas (IRE)
Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 4/17
- Winner next time
- Nitro Boost (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 29 Aug 19
- Race won
- Abergwaun Stakes
- 2/1126 Jun 19 · Carlisle
British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Viadera (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jul 19
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Cairn Rouge Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 2/1126 Jun 19 · Carlisle
British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Eternal Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Sunday Star (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 19 Jul 19
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- 8/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Servalan (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Jul 19
- Race won
- Yeomanstown Stud Irish EBF Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 8/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Nitro Boost (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jun 19
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- TRM's "Stride" Junefest Handicap
- 8/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Forever In Dreams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 May 19
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- EBF British Stallion Studs Cecil Frail (Sponsored By Armstrong Aggregates)
- 3/71 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Skitter Scatter (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Jul 18
- Race won
- Jockey Club Of Turkey Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- 3/71 Jul 18 · Curragh (IRE)
Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 18
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Grangecon Stud Stakes (Fillies)
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Vallambrosa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Jul 18
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 1/1015 Jun 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Sparkle'n'joy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Jul 18
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
- 1/1015 Jun 18 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 18
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Usra (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Jun 18
- Race won
- Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 15 Jun 18 | 1 Aug 19 | 1/10 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €21,765 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 15 Jun 18
- Last run
- 1 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 1/10
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €21,765 | 100 | 15 Jun 18 | 1 Aug 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 15 Jun 18
- Last run
- 1 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €21,765 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £8,600 | €5,850 | ||
| Good | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €11,640 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,640
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €21,765 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £10,744 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,600 | €0 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 |
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,850 | ||
| Listed | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,744 | €6,675 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,675
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,144 | €5,850 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £8,600 | €13,515 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,850
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,515
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £10,744 | €9,240 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,250 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,250
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha O'Brien | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €8,250 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €13,515 | ||
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £2,144 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,600 | €0 |
Donnacha O'Brien
- Jockey
- Donnacha O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,250
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,515
Hayley Turner
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Quinn
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €21,765 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €19,365 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,365
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,240 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,744 | €8,250 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €4,275 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,240
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,250
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,275
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,400 | ||
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | £10,744 | €19,365 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,400
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,365
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRoyal Fizz (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Royal Fizz (IRE) · 5 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Royal Fizz (IRE) | Royal Academy (USA) | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Royal Academy (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,198 | 1,836 | 5,192 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 9,354 | 1,027 | 2,843 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,222 | 380 | 1,179 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 2,196 | 222 | 648 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,198
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 9,354
- Wins
- 1,027
- Placed
- 2,843
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,222
- Wins
- 380
- Placed
- 1,179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,196
- Wins
- 222
- Placed
- 648
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Royal Academy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 1 | 208 | 20 | 40 | £293,270 | €415,441 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 7 | 1 | 210 | 20 | 40 | £293,270 | €415,441 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 40
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £293,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €415,441
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 210
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 40
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £293,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €415,441
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchens (IRE) | 63 | 10 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £231,011 | €376,200 |
| Royal Acclamation (IRE) | 53 | 3 | 0 | - | £9,700 | €0 |
| Little Red Socks (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,577 | €0 |
| Regulator (IRE) | 47 | 2 | 0 | - | £29,882 | €0 |
| Cava (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,744 | €21,765 |
| Final Treat (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,849 | €8,397 |
| Olay Power (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,079 |
| One Sundance Kid (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Hymn Of Hope (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Falah Glory (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £507 | €0 |
Hitchens (IRE)
- Horse
- Hitchens (IRE)
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £231,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €376,200
Royal Acclamation (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Little Red Socks (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Regulator (IRE)
- Horse
- Regulator (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cava (IRE)
- Horse
- Cava (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
Final Treat (IRE)
- Horse
- Final Treat (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
Olay Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Olay Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,079
One Sundance Kid (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hymn Of Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Hymn Of Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Falah Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- Falah Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 100 | 96 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 96
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 19 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 96 | 0 | PU/11 |
| 24 Jul 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 96 | -1 | 4/17 |
| 26 Jun 19 | Carlisle | Flat | 97 | -2 | 2/11 |
| 1 Jun 19 | Musselburgh | Flat | 99 | -1 | 4/8 |
| 10 May 19 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 100 | 0 | 8/14 |
| 28 Apr 19 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 100 | - | 3/10 |
- PU/111 Aug 19 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 19
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/11
- 4/1724 Jul 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 96
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/17
- 2/1126 Jun 19 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 19
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/11
- 4/81 Jun 19 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 99
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 8/1410 May 19 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/14
- 3/1028 Apr 19 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 96 | 96 | 0 | 100 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Hitchens (IRE)10W · 63R · 5 black-type
Half siblings
By Grand Lodge (USA)
- Grand Marque (IRE)2W · 6R
By Noverre (USA)
- Haamesh (IRE)0W · 4R
By Galileo (IRE)
- Effervesce (IRE)1W · 13R
By Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Flying Doha (IRE)0W · 4R
By Elusive City (USA)
- Tanzeel (IRE)3W · 14R
By Power (GB)
- Love Power (IRE)0W · 3R
By Lawman (FR)
- Phoenix Lightning (IRE)0W · 24R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Saran (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Royal Fizz (IRE)
Notable relatives
Full brother
- Hitchens (IRE)10W · 63R · 5 black-type
Son
- Caviar Heights (IRE)2W · 13R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Cristal Fizz (IRE)2W · 3R · 1 black-type
Great-niece
- Pink Crystal (IRE)4W · 22R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Cava foaled?
Cava (IRE) was foaled in 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Cava?
Cava (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Royal Fizz (IRE), a daughter of Royal Academy (USA).
Who trained Cava?
Cava (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by H R D Mccalmont Hamish Mccalmont at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Cava's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Cava (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Cava's biggest win?
Cava (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden at Fairyhouse (IRE) on 15 June 2018.
Has Cava ever been beaten?
Cava (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 July 2018 at Curragh (IRE) (3rd of 7).
What was Cava's official rating?
Cava (IRE) was last officially rated 96 on the Flat (career high 100).
Is Cava still racing?
Cava (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 August 2019 at Galway (IRE) in the Arthur Guinness Irish EBF Corrib Fillies Stakes (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Cava related to any top horses?
Cava (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hitchens (IRE) (full brother, Group 3 winner), Caviar Heights (IRE) (son, Listed winner) and Cristal Fizz (IRE) (niece, Listed winner), from the Royal Fizz (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated