Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Final Treat
- TrainerAdrian McGuinness
- OwnerMrs C Cashman
- FamilyRed Berry
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 81
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,849 GB · €8,397 IRE
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Sep 2018, Listowel (IRE) (9/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2018, Ballinrobe (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | 9/12 | 9/1 | 21¾ | Ben Coen | Adrian McGuinness | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 8-4 | 78 | tb | Burning Question (IRE) | €15,375 | 7 | 1/9 |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | 8/13 | 10/1 | 7½ | Chris Hayes | Adrian McGuinness | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-1 | 81 | tb | Hamley (FR) | €15,375 | 21 | 2/10 |
| 13 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1/12 | 11/1 | won 5 | Chris Hayes | Adrian McGuinness | On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | 72 | tb | Shemara (IRE) | €7,700 | 14 | 1/11 |
| 30 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | 4/15 | 16/1 | 6¾ | Billy Lee | Adrian McGuinness | claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-7 | 73 | tb | Premier League (IRE) | €10,472 | 33 | 0/14 |
| 27 Jun 18 | Carlisle | 3/5 | 100/30 | 3 | Daniel Tudhope | William Haggas | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | 75 | p | Kalagia (IRE) | £7,439 | 41 | 0/4 |
| 17 May 18 | Newmarket | 6/11 | 15/2 | 10½ | Georgia Cox | William Haggas | Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-6 | 77 | - | Odyssa (IRE) | £4,528 | 182 | 2/10 |
| 16 Nov 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | 8/14 | 4/1 | 10 | Daniel Tudhope | William Haggas | totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Flora Sandes (USA) | £7,116 | 34 | 1/12 |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | 3/12 | 6/1 | 5½ | James Doyle | William Haggas | Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Veracious (GB) | £6,469 | 21 | 1/11 |
| 22 Sep 17 | Newbury | 4/14 | 5/2F | 1½ | Ryan Moore | William Haggas | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Orange Suit (IRE) | £6,469 | - | 2/13 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Burning Question (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 81
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Hamley (FR)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/10
On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Shemara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,700
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/11
claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 6¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Race
- claytonhotelgalway.ie Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Premier League (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,472
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/14
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 18
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Kalagia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,439
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/4
- 6/1117 May 18 · Newmarket15/2
Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Georgia Cox
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Odyssa (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 182
- Future form
- 2/10
- 8/1416 Nov 17 · Chelmsford (AW)4/1
totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flora Sandes (USA)
- Winner prize
- £7,116
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/12
- 3/1213 Oct 17 · Newmarket6/1
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Veracious (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/11
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 46fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Orange Suit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 9/12 | Gentil J (IRE) | 7 | 18 Sep 18 | Galway (IRE) | James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 8/13 | Hamley (FR) | 1 | 16 Sep 18 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | 8/13 | Ana Lichious (IRE) | 9 | 16 Sep 18 | Ffos Las | BBI Group Supporting Childline Wales Fillies' Handicap |
| 13 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden | 1/12 | Quinns Red Rose (IRE) | 10 | 13 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | MAC Fuels & General Supplies Fillies Maiden |
| 17 May 18 | Newmarket | Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap | 6/11 | Simply Breathless (GB) | 2 | 28 May 18 | Windsor | Stoke Park Hotel And Spa Handicap |
| 17 May 18 | Newmarket | Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap | 6/11 | Naqaawa (IRE) | 4 | 14 Jun 18 | Nottingham | Daily World Cup Specials At 188Bet Fillies' Handicap |
| 16 Nov 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes | 8/14 | Desert Diamond (GB) | 5 | 2 May 18 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Saddle Up For The #bcbf_18 Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 13 Oct 17 | Newmarket | Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/12 | Wild Impala (FR) | 5 | 25 Oct 17 | Newmarket | Rewards4Racing Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div I) |
| 22 Sep 17 | Newbury | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 4/14 | Mr Top Hat (GB) | 3 | 4 Oct 17 | Salisbury | Bathwick Tyres Conditions Stakes |
| 22 Sep 17 | Newbury | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 4/14 | Buffer Zone (GB) | 5 | 9 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook Casino Novice Stakes (Div II) |
- 9/1210 Sep 18 · Listowel (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Gentil J (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 18 Sep 18
- Race won
- James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap
- 8/133 Sep 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Hamley (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 16 Sep 18
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Northfields" Handicap
- 8/133 Sep 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Ana Lichious (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 16 Sep 18
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- BBI Group Supporting Childline Wales Fillies' Handicap
- 1/1213 Aug 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 1/12
- Winner next time
- Quinns Red Rose (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 13 Sep 18
- Race won
- MAC Fuels & General Supplies Fillies Maiden
- 6/1117 May 18 · Newmarket
Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Simply Breathless (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 May 18
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- Stoke Park Hotel And Spa Handicap
- 6/1117 May 18 · Newmarket
Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Heath Court Hotel Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Naqaawa (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 14 Jun 18
- Race won
- Daily World Cup Specials At 188Bet Fillies' Handicap
- 8/1416 Nov 17 · Chelmsford (AW)
totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Nov 17
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- totescoop6 Three Ways To Win Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- Desert Diamond (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 2 May 18
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Saddle Up For The #bcbf_18 Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 3/1213 Oct 17 · Newmarket
Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 13 Oct 17
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/12
- Winner next time
- Wild Impala (FR)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 25 Oct 17
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Rewards4Racing Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div I)
- 4/1422 Sep 17 · Newbury
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Mr Top Hat (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Oct 17
- Race won
- Bathwick Tyres Conditions Stakes
- 4/1422 Sep 17 · Newbury
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 17
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Buffer Zone (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Oct 17
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Matchbook Casino Novice Stakes (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian McGuinness | William Haggas | 30 Jul 18 | 10 Sep 18 | 4/15 | 73 | 78 | 81 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,397 | ||
| William Haggas | - | 22 Sep 17 | 27 Jun 18 | 4/14 | 77 | 75 | 77 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,849 | €0 |
Adrian McGuinness
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Moved from
- William Haggas
- First run
- 30 Jul 18
- Last run
- 10 Sep 18
- First run for yard
- 4/15
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 81
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- First run
- 22 Sep 17
- Last run
- 27 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 4/14
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 77
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,849 | €8,397 | 81 | 22 Sep 17 | 10 Sep 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
- Best OR
- 81
- First run
- 22 Sep 17
- Last run
- 10 Sep 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £2,849 | €8,397 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,743 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,368 | €697 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,368
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,549 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,549
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £1,262 | €7,700 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €697 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| September | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| Daniel Tudhope | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Georgia Cox | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Georgia Cox
- Jockey
- Georgia Cox
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Haggas | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £2,849 | €0 | ||
| Adrian McGuinness | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,397 |
William Haggas
- Trainer
- William Haggas
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Adrian McGuinness
- Trainer
- Adrian McGuinness
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,743 | €0 | ||
| tb | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,397 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £962 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €697 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,106 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €697 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,700 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,743 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €697
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,700
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAcclamation (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireAcclamation (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Applause (GB)
- Sire's damPrincess Athena (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMusical Treat (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Dam's damMountain Ash (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDominion (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Musical Treat (IRE) · by Royal Academy (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners · Black-type placed
- Mountain Ash (GB) · by Dominion (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners
- Red Berry (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acclamation (GB) | Musical Treat (IRE) | Royal Academy (USA) | filly | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f |
Acclamation (GB)
- Sire
- Acclamation (GB)
- Damsire
- Royal Academy (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Acclamation (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,198 | 1,836 | 5,192 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,565 | 142 | 401 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,222 | 380 | 1,179 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 362 | 29 | 93 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,198
- Wins
- 1,836
- Placed
- 5,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,565
- Wins
- 142
- Placed
- 401
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,222
- Wins
- 380
- Placed
- 1,179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 362
- Wins
- 29
- Placed
- 93
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Acclamation (GB) × Royal Academy mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 10 | 7 | 1 | 208 | 20 | 40 | £293,270 | €415,441 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 10 | 7 | 1 | 210 | 20 | 40 | £293,270 | €415,441 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 208
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 40
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £293,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €415,441
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 10
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 210
- Wins
- 20
- 2nd/3rd
- 40
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £293,270
- Prize IRE (€)
- €415,441
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchens (IRE) | 63 | 10 | 5 | Group/Grade 3 | £231,011 | €376,200 |
| Royal Acclamation (IRE) | 53 | 3 | 0 | - | £9,700 | €0 |
| Little Red Socks (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,577 | €0 |
| Regulator (IRE) | 47 | 2 | 0 | - | £29,882 | €0 |
| Cava (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £10,744 | €21,765 |
| Final Treat (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,849 | €8,397 |
| Olay Power (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,079 |
| One Sundance Kid (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Hymn Of Hope (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Falah Glory (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £507 | €0 |
Hitchens (IRE)
- Horse
- Hitchens (IRE)
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 10
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £231,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €376,200
Royal Acclamation (IRE)
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,700
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Little Red Socks (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,577
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Regulator (IRE)
- Horse
- Regulator (IRE)
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cava (IRE)
- Horse
- Cava (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,765
Final Treat (IRE)
- Horse
- Final Treat (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,849
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,397
Olay Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Olay Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,079
One Sundance Kid (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hymn Of Hope (IRE)
- Horse
- Hymn Of Hope (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Falah Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- Falah Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 81 | 72 | 72 | 13 Aug 18 | 6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 81
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Last winning OR
- 72
- Last win
- 13 Aug 18
- Rated runs
- 6
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 18 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 78 | -3 | 9/12 |
| 3 Sep 18 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 81 | 9 | 8/13 |
| 13 Aug 18 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 72 | -1 | 1/12 |
| 30 Jul 18 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 73 | -2 | 4/15 |
| 27 Jun 18 | Carlisle | Flat | 75 | -2 | 3/5 |
| 17 May 18 | Newmarket | Flat | 77 | - | 6/11 |
- 9/1210 Sep 18 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 18
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 9/12
- 8/133 Sep 18 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Sep 18
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 81
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 8/13
- 1/1213 Aug 18 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 18
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/12
- 4/1530 Jul 18 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 18
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/15
- 3/527 Jun 18 · Carlisle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jun 18
- Course
- Carlisle
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 3/5
- 6/1117 May 18 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 18
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 72 | 13 Aug 18 | 6 | 72 | 6 | 81 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 72
- Last win
- 13 Aug 18
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 72
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 81
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 7 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Hymn Of Hope (IRE)0W · 2R
Half siblings
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Red Riot (USA)0W · 3R
By Mr Greeley (USA)
- Finsceal Beo (IRE)4W · 13R · 2 G1
By Barathea (IRE)
- Musical Bar (IRE)1W · 2R
By Oasis Dream (GB)
- Frozen Power (IRE)2W · 6R
By Medicean (GB)
- Zabeel Park (USA)1W · 3R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Lunasea (IRE)1W · 4R
By Frankel (GB)
- Musikel (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Musical Treat (IRE) · by Royal Academy (USA)
- 2Mountain Ash (GB) · by Dominion (GB)
- 3Red Berry (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Finsceal Beo (IRE)4W · 13R · 2 G1
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Ol' Man River (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Final Treat foaled?
Final Treat (IRE) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Final Treat?
Final Treat (IRE) is by Acclamation (GB) out of Musical Treat (IRE), a daughter of Royal Academy (USA).
Who trained Final Treat?
Final Treat (IRE) was trained by Adrian McGuinness and owned by Mrs C Cashman at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for William Haggas.
What is Final Treat's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Final Treat (IRE) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Final Treat's biggest win?
Final Treat (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the On-Course Vets Fillies Maiden at Ballinrobe (IRE) on 13 August 2018.
Has Final Treat ever been beaten?
Final Treat (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 September 2017 at Newbury (4th of 14).
What was Final Treat's official rating?
Final Treat (IRE) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (career high 81).
Is Final Treat still racing?
Final Treat (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 September 2018 at Listowel (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap, finishing 9th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Final Treat related to any top horses?
Final Treat (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Finsceal Beo (IRE) (half-sister, Group 1 winner) and Ol' Man River (IRE) (nephew, Group 2 winner), from the Red Berry (GB) family.
What is Final Treat's record at Newmarket?
Final Treat (IRE) ran most often at Newmarket, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated