Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Blue White Fire
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerMoyglare Stud Farm
- FamilyEasy To Copy
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €15,200 IRE
- Last official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Sep 2011, Curragh (IRE) (5/5)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 May 2011, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/5 | 16/1 | 10¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Juddmonte Beresford Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-1 | 98 | b | David Livingston (IRE) | €61,750 | 57 | 0/4 |
| 30 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | 2/7 | 7/4F | 1¼ | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Nursery Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-10 | 93 | - | Vault (IRE) | €13,000 | 79 | 0/6 |
| 12 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/9 | 7/1 | won hd | Pat Smullen | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-3 | - | - | Secretary Of State (IRE) | €10,350 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 1 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/8 | 6/1 | 3½ | Leigh Roche | D K Weld | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | - | - | Raphael Santi (IRE) | €10,350 | - | 0/7 |
- 5/525 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Juddmonte Beresford Stakes
Group 21mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Juddmonte Beresford Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 98
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- David Livingston (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €61,750
- Days
- 57
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Nursery Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 7/4F
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Nursery Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-10
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vault (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 79
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Secretary Of State (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Raphael Santi (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 1/9 | Triumphant (IRE) | 4 | 8 Jul 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
- 1/912 May 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 1/9
- Winner next time
- Triumphant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 Jul 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 1 May 11 | 25 Sep 11 | 3/8 | 93 | 98 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 1 May 11
- Last run
- 25 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 3/8
- OR first run
- 93
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 | 98 | 1 May 11 | 25 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 1 May 11
- Last run
- 25 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,050 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,150 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,150
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €4,850 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,850
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,400 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pat Smullen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,150 | ||
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,050 |
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,150
Leigh Roche
- Jockey
- Leigh Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,050 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,800 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,050
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,800
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €15,200 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDesert Ease (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's damEasy To Copy (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Desert Ease (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA) · 8 winners from 11 runners · Listed winner
- Easy To Copy (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Desert Ease (IRE) | Green Desert (USA) | colt | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Green Desert (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,099 | 120 | 312 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,379 | 170 | 403 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 289 | 39 | 84 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,099
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 312
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,379
- Wins
- 170
- Placed
- 403
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 289
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 84
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Green Desert mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 8 | 2 | 113 | 15 | 24 | £163,749 | €368,670 | ||
| National Hunt | 5 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 4 | 21 | £13,394 | €34,249 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 10 | 2 | 186 | 19 | 45 | £177,143 | €402,919 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 113
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £163,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €368,670
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 73
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,394
- Prize IRE (€)
- €34,249
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 10
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 186
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 45
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £177,143
- Prize IRE (€)
- €402,919
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracelet (IRE) | 6 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £98,335 | €282,385 |
| Wading (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £34,026 | €11,370 |
| Fortuni (IRE) | 15 | 3 | 0 | - | £23,153 | €0 |
| Hail Caesar (IRE) | 23 | 3 | 0 | - | £573 | €44,562 |
| Darwins Theory (IRE) | 38 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,673 | €11,840 |
| Fleur De Cactus (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £2,386 | €0 |
| Blue White Fire (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,200 |
| Boulay (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €15,158 |
| Tanjung Agas (IRE) | 18 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,150 | €525 |
| Mountain Kingdom (IRE) | 45 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,269 | €12,944 |
| Tus Gealai (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Mister Aviation (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €5,430 |
Bracelet (IRE)
- Horse
- Bracelet (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £98,335
- Prize IRE (€)
- €282,385
Wading (IRE)
- Horse
- Wading (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,370
Fortuni (IRE)
- Horse
- Fortuni (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,153
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hail Caesar (IRE)
- Horse
- Hail Caesar (IRE)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £573
- Prize IRE (€)
- €44,562
Darwins Theory (IRE)
- Horse
- Darwins Theory (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,673
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,840
Fleur De Cactus (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,386
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Blue White Fire (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,200
Boulay (IRE)
- Horse
- Boulay (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,158
Tanjung Agas (IRE)
- Horse
- Tanjung Agas (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,150
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
Mountain Kingdom (IRE)
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,269
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,944
Tus Gealai (IRE)
- Horse
- Tus Gealai (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mister Aviation (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,430
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 93 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 93
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 5 | 5/5 |
| 30 Jul 11 | Galway (IRE) | Flat | 93 | - | 2/7 |
- 5/525 Sep 11 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 5/5
- 2/730 Jul 11 · Galway (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 11
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 8 winners from 11 runners
Full siblings
- Fortuni (IRE)3W · 15R
Half siblings
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Easy Sunshine (IRE)1W · 8R
- Unique Pose (IRE)2W · 6R
By Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Outside Investor (IRE)6W · 74R
By Nashwan (USA)
- Ease The Way (GB)4W · 31R
By Machiavellian (USA)
- Crazy Volume (IRE)0W · 7R
By Fasliyev (USA)
- Fame Game (IRE)0W · 3R
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Endless Expanse (IRE)2W · 6R
By Dalakhani (IRE)
- Hammered Silver (IRE)0W · 8R
By High Chaparral (IRE)
- Sunglider (IRE)3W · 29R
Female line
- 1Desert Ease (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 2Easy To Copy (USA)
Notable relatives
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Plinth (IRE)11W · 84R · 2 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Two-Twenty-Two (IRE)6W · 14R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Heaven Help Us (IRE)5W · 29R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Desert Ease (IRE)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
Niece (out of a sibling)
- Silence Please (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Hen Night (IRE)3W · 14R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Blue White Fire foaled?
Blue White Fire (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Blue White Fire?
Blue White Fire (IRE) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Desert Ease (IRE), a daughter of Green Desert (USA).
Who trained Blue White Fire?
Blue White Fire (IRE) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Moyglare Stud Farm at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Blue White Fire's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Blue White Fire (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Blue White Fire's biggest win?
Blue White Fire (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden at Gowran Park (IRE) on 12 May 2011.
Has Blue White Fire ever been beaten?
Blue White Fire (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 1 May 2011 at Gowran Park (IRE) (3rd of 8).
What was Blue White Fire's official rating?
Blue White Fire (IRE) was last officially rated 98 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Blue White Fire still racing?
Blue White Fire (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 September 2011 at Curragh (IRE) in the Juddmonte Beresford Stakes, finishing 5th of 5, and has not run there since.
Is Blue White Fire related to any top horses?
Blue White Fire (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Desert Ease (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Plinth (IRE) (nephew, Grade 2 winner) and Two-Twenty-Two (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), from the Easy To Copy (USA) family.
What is Blue White Fire's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Blue White Fire (IRE) ran most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated