Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Raphael Santi
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Derrick Smith)
- FamilyJamrah
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 92
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €16,050 IRE
- Last official rating
- 92 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Sep 2011, Fairyhouse (IRE) (10/18)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2011, Gowran Park (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 10/18 | 12/1 | 7 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding to Soft | 9-5 | 92 | b | Seanie (IRE) | €73,500 | 104 | 1/17 |
| 6 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | 4/5 | 4/1 | 7 | Joseph O'Brien | Aidan O'Brien | Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | p | Lilbourne Lad (IRE) | €39,000 | 36 | 2/4 |
| 1 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/8 | 1/2F | won 2 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Lonrach (IRE) | €10,350 | 21 | 1/7 |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/7 | 5/6F | ¾ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | - | Parish Hall (IRE) | €11,730 | 7 | 1/6 |
| 3 Apr 11 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/7 | 11/4F | 4½ | Colm O'Donoghue | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 9-3 | - | - | Gold Lace (IRE) | €11,730 | - | 0/6 |
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 11
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Seanie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €73,500
- Days
- 104
- Future form
- 1/17
Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 7
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €39,000
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 2/4
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 1/2F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lonrach (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/7
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Parish Hall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/6
- 4/73 Apr 11 · Curragh (IRE)11/4F
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 11
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gold Lace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,730
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes | 10/18 | Azamata (IRE) | 3 | 28 Mar 12 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Summer Festival Series at Leopardstown 3yo (C & G) Maiden |
| 6 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes | 4/5 | Lilbourne Lad (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jun 11 | Curragh (IRE) | Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes |
| 6 Jun 11 | Naas (IRE) | Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes | 4/5 | Requinto (IRE) | 5 | 9 Jul 11 | Tipperary (IRE) | Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes |
| 1 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 1/8 | Blue White Fire (IRE) | 3 | 12 May 11 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden |
| 10 Apr 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden | 2/7 | Requinto (IRE) | 3 | 23 Apr 11 | Cork (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race |
- 10/1818 Sep 11 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 11
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes
- This horse
- 10/18
- Winner next time
- Azamata (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 Mar 12
- Race won
- Summer Festival Series at Leopardstown 3yo (C & G) Maiden
- 4/56 Jun 11 · Naas (IRE)
Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Lilbourne Lad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jun 11
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Dubai Duty Free Railway Stakes
- 4/56 Jun 11 · Naas (IRE)
Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 11
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Alfred Nobel Rochestown (C & G) Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Requinto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 9 Jul 11
- Race won
- Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stakes
- 1/81 May 11 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 11
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Blue White Fire (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 May 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- 2/710 Apr 11 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 Apr 11
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Requinto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Apr 11
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 3 Apr 11 | 18 Sep 11 | 4/7 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,050 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 3 Apr 11
- Last run
- 18 Sep 11
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,050 | 92 | 3 Apr 11 | 18 Sep 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
- Best OR
- 92
- First run
- 3 Apr 11
- Last run
- 18 Sep 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,050 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,870 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €680 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,870
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €680
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,200 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,850 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,200
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,850
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €680 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €680
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €14,250 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,250
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,750 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,750
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,400 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,400
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,300 | ||
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| Colm O'Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €680 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 |
Joseph O'Brien
- Jockey
- Joseph O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,300
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
Colm O'Donoghue
- Jockey
- Colm O'Donoghue
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €680
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €16,050 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,750 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,750
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €680 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,720 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,350 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €680
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,720
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,350
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,750 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,750
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchExcellent Art (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sirePivotal (GB)
- Sire's damObsessive (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJamrah (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamJamrah (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jamrah (IRE) · 4 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excellent Art (GB) | Jamrah (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | colt | Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Excellent Art (GB)
- Dam
- Jamrah (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.1f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Excellent Art (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,716 | 375 | 987 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,472 | 150 | 403 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 699 | 73 | 176 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 290 | 22 | 68 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,716
- Wins
- 375
- Placed
- 987
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,472
- Wins
- 150
- Placed
- 403
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 699
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 176
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 290
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 68
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Excellent Art (GB) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 6 | 1 | 157 | 16 | 27 | £246,159 | €52,034 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 13 | 6 | 1 | 162 | 16 | 27 | £246,159 | €52,034 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 157
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £246,159
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,034
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 162
- Wins
- 16
- 2nd/3rd
- 27
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £246,159
- Prize IRE (€)
- €52,034
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artistic Jewel (IRE) | 20 | 6 | 3 | Listed | £105,356 | €11,400 |
| Chapter Seven (GB) | 41 | 4 | 0 | - | £116,106 | €20,819 |
| Lisiere (IRE) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,159 | €0 |
| Art Of Swing (IRE) | 29 | 2 | 0 | - | £10,310 | €0 |
| Raphael Santi (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €16,050 |
| Ventura Falcon (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,646 | €0 |
| Excellent Pitch (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Without Truth (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Two Cities (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Lateral Thinking (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,280 |
| Art Mistress (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | £582 | €0 |
| Ballad Dancer (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €525 |
Artistic Jewel (IRE)
- Horse
- Artistic Jewel (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £105,356
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,400
Chapter Seven (GB)
- Horse
- Chapter Seven (GB)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £116,106
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,819
Lisiere (IRE)
- Horse
- Lisiere (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,159
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Art Of Swing (IRE)
- Horse
- Art Of Swing (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Raphael Santi (IRE)
- Horse
- Raphael Santi (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,050
Ventura Falcon (IRE)
- Horse
- Ventura Falcon (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,646
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Excellent Pitch (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Without Truth (IRE)
- Horse
- Without Truth (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Two Cities (IRE)
- Horse
- Two Cities (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lateral Thinking (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
Art Mistress (IRE)
- Horse
- Art Mistress (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £582
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballad Dancer (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballad Dancer (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €525
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 92 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 92
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 11 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 92 | 10/18 |
- 10/1818 Sep 11 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 11
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 92
- Pos
- 10/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 92 | 92 | 0 | 92 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 92
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Excellent Art (GB) out of Jamrah (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Medicean (GB)
- For That Reason (IRE)0W · 1R
By Elusive City (USA)
- Elusive Bleu (IRE)0W · 2R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Flower Of May (GB)1W · 3R
By Gale Force Ten (GB)
- Syrena (IRE)2W · 27R
By Australia (GB)
- Mythic (IRE)0W · 2R
- Fortune Maker (IRE)0W · 3R
- Earth Dance (IRE)1W · 2R
Female line
- 1Jamrah (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Raphael Santi foaled?
Raphael Santi (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Raphael Santi?
Raphael Santi (IRE) is by Excellent Art (GB) out of Jamrah (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Raphael Santi?
Raphael Santi (IRE) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Derrick Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Raphael Santi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Raphael Santi (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Raphael Santi's biggest win?
Raphael Santi (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund 2yo Maiden at Gowran Park (IRE) on 1 May 2011.
Has Raphael Santi ever been beaten?
Raphael Santi (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 3 April 2011 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 7).
What was Raphael Santi's official rating?
Raphael Santi (IRE) was last officially rated 92 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Raphael Santi still racing?
Raphael Santi (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 September 2011 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes, finishing 10th of 18, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated