Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Bianconi (GB)
- TrainerN A Gaselee
- OwnerSaguaro Stables
- FamilyCoach Road
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1986
See also: Bianconi (USA) · A P O'Brien · 10 runs · 3 wins
- Highest OR
- 103
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 12 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,613 GB
- Last official rating
- 91 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jun 1995, Worcester (11/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Mar 1994, Nottingham
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 95 | Worcester | 11/19 | 14/1 | dist | J Railton | N A Gaselee | Malvern Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 2m7f | Good to Firm | 10-10 | 91 | b | Vicar Of Bray (GB) | £3,566 | 24 | 3/15 |
| 17 May 95 | Hereford | 4/6 | 16/1 | 11½ | Carl Llewellyn | N A Gaselee | Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 11-2 | 101 | b | Doualago (FR) | £3,355 | 8 | 1/5 |
| 9 May 95 | Wincanton | PU/6 | 8/1 | - | Carl Llewellyn | N A Gaselee | Chedington Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m1f | Firm | 10-7 | 101 | - | Straight Talk (GB) | £3,496 | 22 | 0/4 |
| 17 Apr 95 | Hereford | 5/7 | 5/1 | dist | Carl Llewellyn | N A Gaselee | Newtown Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Firm | 11-10 | 103 | - | Height Of Fun (GB) | £2,905 | 135 | 1/6 |
| 3 Dec 94 | Towcester | PU/9 | 10/1 | - | J R Kavanagh | N A Gaselee | Crangrove Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 10-6 | 101 | b | Vicompt De Valmont (GB) | £4,598 | 12 | 2/7 |
| 21 Nov 94 | Folkestone | PU/12 | 11/2 | - | Jamie Osborne | N A Gaselee | Bouverie Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 11-10 | 100 | - | Vicar Of Bray (GB) | £3,028 | 40 | 1/11 |
| 12 Oct 94 | Uttoxeter | 4/6 | 9/2 | dist | R Supple | N A Gaselee | Trent Bathrooms Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m2f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | 101 | - | Nearco Bay (NZ) | £4,124 | 187 | 0/4 |
| 8 Apr 94 | Aintree | PU/28 | 11/2 | - | Mr M Armytage | N A Gaselee | Martell Fox Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Heavy | 12-0 | - | - | Killeshin (GB) | £11,990 | 17 | 2/23 |
| 22 Mar 94 | Nottingham | 1/8 | 7/1 | won 5 | Carl Llewellyn | N A Gaselee | Trent Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m3½f | Soft | 10-1 | 92 | - | Young Miner (GB) | £3,089 | 107 | 0/7 |
| 5 Dec 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | RO/13 | 6/1 | - | Capt W S Hayes | Mrs Seamus Hayes | Frank Ward & Co. Sols Cross Country Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 4m1f | Yielding | 11-2 | - | - | Miller's Chap (GB) | - | 220 | 0/7 |
| 29 Apr 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | 1/21 | 20/1 | won 6 | Capt W S Hayes | Comdt W S Hayes | Cox's Cash & Carry Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 4m | Good to Yielding | 10-13 | - | - | Have A Barney (GB) | - | 2 | 1/16 |
| 27 Apr 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | 9/23 | 12/1 | 27 | Capt W S Hayes | Comdt W S Hayes | Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 11-6 | - | - | Heavenly Citizen (IRE) | - | - | 2/14 |
Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
Class 42m7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 95
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 11/19
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- J Railton
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- 91
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vicar Of Bray (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,566
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 3/15
Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D
Class 33m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Carl Llewellyn
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Doualago (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,355
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/5
Chedington Handicap Chase Class D
Class 33m1fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 95
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Carl Llewellyn
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Chedington Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Straight Talk (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,496
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/4
Newtown Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Carl Llewellyn
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Newtown Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Height Of Fun (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,905
- Days
- 135
- Future form
- 1/6
- PU/93 Dec 94 · Towcester10/1
Crangrove Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 94
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- J R Kavanagh
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Crangrove Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vicompt De Valmont (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,598
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/7
- PU/1221 Nov 94 · Folkestone11/2
Bouverie Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 94
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Osborne
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Bouverie Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vicar Of Bray (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,028
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/11
Trent Bathrooms Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 94
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Supple
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Trent Bathrooms Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nearco Bay (NZ)
- Winner prize
- £4,124
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 0/4
Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 94
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- PU/28
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr M Armytage
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Killeshin (GB)
- Winner prize
- £11,990
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/23
Trent Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)3m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 94
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Carl Llewellyn
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Race
- Trent Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Young Miner (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,089
- Days
- 107
- Future form
- 0/7
Frank Ward & Co. Sols Cross Country Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)4m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 Dec 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- RO/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Capt W S Hayes
- Trainer
- Mrs Seamus Hayes
- Race
- Frank Ward & Co. Sols Cross Country Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miller's Chap (GB)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 220
- Future form
- 0/7
Cox's Cash & Carry Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)4mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/21
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won 6
- Jockey
- Capt W S Hayes
- Trainer
- Comdt W S Hayes
- Race
- Cox's Cash & Carry Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Have A Barney (GB)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 2
- Future form
- 1/16
Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
Non-handicap (unclassified)3mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/23
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 27
- Jockey
- Capt W S Hayes
- Trainer
- Comdt W S Hayes
- Race
- Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Heavenly Citizen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 95 | Worcester | Malvern Handicap Chase Class F | 11/19 | Vicar Of Bray (GB) | 1 | 12 Jul 95 | Worcester | Wadham Kenning Worcester Vauxhall Handicap Chase Class F |
| 10 Jun 95 | Worcester | Malvern Handicap Chase Class F | 11/19 | Court Rapier (GB) | 7 | 14 Aug 95 | Fontwell | Foreign & Colonial Handicap Chase Class D |
| 10 Jun 95 | Worcester | Malvern Handicap Chase Class F | 11/19 | Blustery Fellow (GB) | - | 1 Jul 95 | Worcester | Claines Handicap Chase Class C |
| 17 May 95 | Hereford | Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D | 4/6 | Doualago (FR) | 1 | 29 May 95 | Fontwell | Southern FM News Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 17 Apr 95 | Hereford | Newtown Handicap Chase Class F | 5/7 | Height Of Fun (GB) | 1 | 6 May 95 | Hereford | Riding For Disabled Association Handicap Chase Class F |
| 3 Dec 94 | Towcester | Crangrove Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Vicompt De Valmont (GB) | 1 | 26 Dec 94 | Newton Abbot | Langstone Cliff Hotel Handicap Chase |
| 3 Dec 94 | Towcester | Crangrove Handicap Chase | PU/9 | Tort (GB) | 2 | 15 Dec 94 | Towcester | Chris Thornton Silver Fox Handicap Chase |
| 21 Nov 94 | Folkestone | Bouverie Handicap Chase | PU/12 | Over The Stream (GB) | 2 | 1 Dec 94 | Windsor | BDO Stoy Hayward Handicap Chase |
| 8 Apr 94 | Aintree | Martell Fox Hunters' Chase | PU/28 | On The Other Hand (GB) | 7 | 10 May 94 | Hexham | Romfords Caterers Hunters' Chase |
| 8 Apr 94 | Aintree | Martell Fox Hunters' Chase | PU/28 | Carrickmines (GB) | - | 15 Apr 94 | Taunton | Somerset Hunters' Chase |
| 29 Apr 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | Cox's Cash & Carry Chase | 1/21 | Miller's Chap (GB) | 4 | 5 Dec 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | Frank Ward & Co. Sols Cross Country Chase |
| 27 Apr 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country) | 9/23 | Heavenly Citizen (IRE) | 1 | 13 May 93 | Tramore (IRE) | Dunmore East Hunters Chase |
| 27 Apr 93 | Punchestown (IRE) | Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country) | 9/23 | Handyfellow (GB) | - | 26 Apr 94 | Punchestown (IRE) | Brown Thomas Chase (Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross-Country) |
- 11/1910 Jun 95 · Worcester
Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 95
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 11/19
- Winner next time
- Vicar Of Bray (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Jul 95
- Race won
- Wadham Kenning Worcester Vauxhall Handicap Chase Class F
- 11/1910 Jun 95 · Worcester
Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 95
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 11/19
- Winner next time
- Court Rapier (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Aug 95
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Foreign & Colonial Handicap Chase Class D
- 11/1910 Jun 95 · Worcester
Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 95
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Malvern Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 11/19
- Winner next time
- Blustery Fellow (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 Jul 95
- Race won
- Claines Handicap Chase Class C
- 4/617 May 95 · Hereford
Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Canon Pyon Handicap Chase Class D
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Doualago (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 May 95
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- Southern FM News Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 5/717 Apr 95 · Hereford
Newtown Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Newtown Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Height Of Fun (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 May 95
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Riding For Disabled Association Handicap Chase Class F
- PU/93 Dec 94 · Towcester
Crangrove Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 94
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Crangrove Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Vicompt De Valmont (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 94
- Race won
- Langstone Cliff Hotel Handicap Chase
- PU/93 Dec 94 · Towcester
Crangrove Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 94
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Crangrove Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Tort (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Dec 94
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Chris Thornton Silver Fox Handicap Chase
- PU/1221 Nov 94 · Folkestone
Bouverie Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 94
- Course
- Folkestone
- Race
- Bouverie Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Over The Stream (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Dec 94
- At
- Windsor
- Race won
- BDO Stoy Hayward Handicap Chase
- PU/288 Apr 94 · Aintree
Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 94
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/28
- Winner next time
- On The Other Hand (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 10 May 94
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Romfords Caterers Hunters' Chase
- PU/288 Apr 94 · Aintree
Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 94
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Martell Fox Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/28
- Winner next time
- Carrickmines (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Apr 94
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Somerset Hunters' Chase
- 1/2129 Apr 93 · Punchestown (IRE)
Cox's Cash & Carry Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Apr 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Cox's Cash & Carry Chase
- This horse
- 1/21
- Winner next time
- Miller's Chap (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 5 Dec 93
- Race won
- Frank Ward & Co. Sols Cross Country Chase
- 9/2327 Apr 93 · Punchestown (IRE)
Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
- This horse
- 9/23
- Winner next time
- Heavenly Citizen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 13 May 93
- Race won
- Dunmore East Hunters Chase
- 9/2327 Apr 93 · Punchestown (IRE)
Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 93
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Brown Thomas Chase (Cross-Country)
- This horse
- 9/23
- Winner next time
- Handyfellow (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 Apr 94
- Race won
- Brown Thomas Chase (Ladies Perpetual Cup) (Cross-Country)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Gaselee | Mrs Seamus Hayes | 22 Mar 94 | 10 Jun 95 | 1/8 | 92 | 91 | 103 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 | ||
| Mrs Seamus Hayes | Comdt W S Hayes | 5 Dec 93 | 5 Dec 93 | RO/13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Comdt W S Hayes | - | 27 Apr 93 | 29 Apr 93 | 9/23 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
N A Gaselee
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Moved from
- Mrs Seamus Hayes
- First run
- 22 Mar 94
- Last run
- 10 Jun 95
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 91
- Best OR
- 103
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Seamus Hayes
- Trainer
- Mrs Seamus Hayes
- Moved from
- Comdt W S Hayes
- First run
- 5 Dec 93
- Last run
- 5 Dec 93
- First run for yard
- RO/13
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Comdt W S Hayes
- Trainer
- Comdt W S Hayes
- First run
- 27 Apr 93
- Last run
- 29 Apr 93
- First run for yard
- 9/23
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 | 103 | 27 Apr 93 | 10 Jun 95 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 103
- First run
- 27 Apr 93
- Last run
- 10 Jun 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,089 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,378 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Hereford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,089 | €0 | ||
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,378 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,089 | €0 | ||
| April | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Llewellyn | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,324 | €0 | ||
| Capt W S Hayes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| J R Kavanagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J Railton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Osborne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M Armytage | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 |
Carl Llewellyn
- Jockey
- Carl Llewellyn
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Capt W S Hayes
- Jockey
- Capt W S Hayes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
J R Kavanagh
- Jockey
- J R Kavanagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Railton
- Jockey
- J Railton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Osborne
- Jockey
- Jamie Osborne
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M Armytage
- Jockey
- Mr M Armytage
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R Supple
- Jockey
- R Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N A Gaselee | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 | ||
| Comdt W S Hayes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Mrs Seamus Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N A Gaselee
- Trainer
- N A Gaselee
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Comdt W S Hayes
- Trainer
- Comdt W S Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Mrs Seamus Hayes
- Trainer
- Mrs Seamus Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,378 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,089 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £290 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £290
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £235 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,378 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £235
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,378
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchI'm A Star (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireI'm A Star (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCoach Road (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBrave Invader (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Coach Road (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I'm A Star (GB) | Coach Road (GB) | Brave Invader (USA) | gelding | NH 3m6f | Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f |
I'm A Star (GB)
- Sire
- I'm A Star (GB)
- Damsire
- Brave Invader (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 3m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.9f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of I'm A Star (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||
| At 3m2f and over | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 3m2f and over on Good going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 2
At 3m2f and over
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 3m2f and over on Good going
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over on Good going
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
I'm A Star (GB) × Brave Invader mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bianconi (GB) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £3,613 | €0 |
Bianconi (GB)
- Horse
- Bianconi (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 103 | 91 | 92 | 22 Mar 94 | 8 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- Highest OR
- 103
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 22 Mar 94
- Rated runs
- 8
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 95 | Worcester | NH | 91 | -10 | 11/19 |
| 17 May 95 | Hereford | NH | 101 | 0 | 4/6 |
| 9 May 95 | Wincanton | NH | 101 | -2 | PU/6 |
| 17 Apr 95 | Hereford | NH | 103 | 2 | 5/7 |
| 3 Dec 94 | Towcester | NH | 101 | 1 | PU/9 |
| 21 Nov 94 | Folkestone | NH | 100 | -1 | PU/12 |
| 12 Oct 94 | Uttoxeter | NH | 101 | 9 | 4/6 |
| 22 Mar 94 | Nottingham | NH | 92 | - | 1/8 |
- 11/1910 Jun 95 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 95
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -10
- Pos
- 11/19
- 4/617 May 95 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/6
- PU/69 May 95 · Wincanton
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 95
- Course
- Wincanton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- PU/6
- 5/717 Apr 95 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 17 Apr 95
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 103
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 5/7
- PU/93 Dec 94 · Towcester
All fields
- Date
- 3 Dec 94
- Course
- Towcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- PU/9
- PU/1221 Nov 94 · Folkestone
All fields
- Date
- 21 Nov 94
- Course
- Folkestone
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- PU/12
- 4/612 Oct 94 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 94
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- 4/6
- 1/822 Mar 94 · Nottingham
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 94
- Course
- Nottingham
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 91 | 91 | 0 | 92 | 22 Mar 94 | -1 | 92 | -1 | 103 | -12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 91
- OR last run
- 91
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 92
- Last win
- 22 Mar 94
- v last winning
- -1
- Highest winning OR
- 92
- v highest winning
- -1
- Highest OR
- 103
- v highest
- -12
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by I'm A Star (GB) out of Coach Road (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Starlan (GB)
- Irons In The Fire I (IRE)0W · 2R
By Sexton Blake (GB)
- Laurens Fancy (IRE)2W · 14R
By Kambalda (GB)
- Laurens Pride (IRE)0W · 1R
By King's Ride (IRE)
- Coach Ride (IRE)0W · 4R
By Bob Back (USA)
- Ballybay Demense (IRE)0W · 8R
By Arctic Lord (IRE)
- Berkley (IRE)6W · 74R
Female line
- 1Coach Road (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bianconi foaled?
Bianconi (GB) was foaled in 1986.
Who are the sire and dam of Bianconi?
Bianconi (GB) is by I'm A Star (GB) out of Coach Road (GB), a daughter of Brave Invader (USA).
Who trained Bianconi?
Bianconi (GB) was trained by N A Gaselee and owned by Saguaro Stables at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for 2 other trainers.
What is Bianconi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bianconi (GB) won 2 of 12 races (17%).
Has Bianconi ever been beaten?
Bianconi (GB) was beaten 10 times in 12 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 27 April 1993 at Punchestown (IRE) (9th of 23).
What was Bianconi's official rating?
Bianconi (GB) was last officially rated 91 over jumps (career high 103).
Is Bianconi still racing?
Bianconi (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 June 1995 at Worcester in the Malvern Handicap Chase Class F, finishing 11th of 19, and has not run there since.
What is Bianconi's record at Punchestown (IRE)?
Bianconi (GB) ran most often at Punchestown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated