Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
At Your Ease
- TrainerA L T Moore
- OwnerJohn P Mcmanus
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 116
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,752 IRE
- Last official rating
- 113 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Mar 2020, Thurles (IRE) (F/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 Apr 2019, Limerick (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | F/16 | 14/1 | - | Donagh Meyler | A L T Moore | Duggan Veterinary Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 11-9 | 113 | ht | Well Joey (IRE) | €7,375 | 16 | 0/13 |
| 5 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/7 | 5/1 | dist | Donagh Meyler | A L T Moore | Urlingford Rated Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Soft to Heavy | 11-10 | 114 | tp | Kavanaghs Corner (IRE) | €7,080 | 303 | 1/5 |
| 7 May 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 5/7 | 13/8F | 28 | Niall P Madden | A L T Moore | BetVictor Handicap Chase | Handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-3 | 116 | h | Carrig Cathal (GB) | €12,320 | 26 | 0/5 |
| 11 Apr 19 | Limerick (IRE) | 1/11 | 4/1 | won 1¾ | Donagh Meyler | A L T Moore | Greenmount Park Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-12 | - | h | Three Kings (IRE) | €8,624 | 32 | 0/9 |
| 10 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | 3/11 | 14/1 | dist | Niall P Madden | A L T Moore | Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-12 | - | - | Chacun Pour Soi (FR) | €8,932 | 54 | 2/10 |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | PU/6 | 6/4F | - | Mark Walsh | A L T Moore | Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m | Good | 11-12 | - | h | Dylrow (IRE) | €7,392 | 28 | 2/4 |
| 18 Dec 18 | Naas (IRE) | 1/16 | 6/4F | won 2½ | Barry Geraghty | A L T Moore | Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-12 | - | h | Bold Gesture (IRE) | €8,008 | 235 | 1/15 |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | 8/17 | 66/1 | 18¼ | Donagh Meyler | A L T Moore | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Antey (GER) | €15,375 | 61 | 3/15 |
| 25 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | 7/21 | 6/1 | 18¼ | Barry Geraghty | A L T Moore | Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-11 | - | h | Whisperinthebreeze (GB) | €8,008 | 61 | 3/20 |
| 26 Dec 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/24 | 50/1 | 10 | Donagh Meyler | A L T Moore | Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 11-7 | - | - | Ellie Mac (IRE) | €8,624 | - | 3/22 |
Duggan Veterinary Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- F/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Duggan Veterinary Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Well Joey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/13
Urlingford Rated Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Urlingford Rated Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 114
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Kavanaghs Corner (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 303
- Future form
- 1/5
BetVictor Handicap Chase
Handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- BetVictor Handicap Chase
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- OR
- 116
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Carrig Cathal (GB)
- Winner prize
- €12,320
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/5
Greenmount Park Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 19
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Greenmount Park Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Kings (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 0/9
Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chacun Pour Soi (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,932
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 2/10
Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/6
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Dylrow (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 2/4
Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Bold Gesture (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 235
- Future form
- 1/15
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/17
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Antey (GER)
- Winner prize
- €15,375
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 3/15
Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/21
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Whisperinthebreeze (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,008
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 3/20
Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/24
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ellie Mac (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,624
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/22
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | Urlingford Rated Chase | 4/7 | Steer Clear (IRE) | - | 22 Oct 20 | Thurles (IRE) | www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase |
| 10 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase | 3/11 | Chacun Pour Soi (FR) | 1 | 2 May 19 | Punchestown (IRE) | Ryanair Novice Chase |
| 10 Mar 19 | Naas (IRE) | Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase | 3/11 | Portmore Lough (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 19 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Handicap Chase |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase | PU/6 | Dylrow (IRE) | 1 | 26 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Racecourse Members Handicap Chase |
| 15 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase | PU/6 | Biddy The Boss (IRE) | 5 | 16 Mar 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | North Down Marquees Rated Novice Chase |
| 18 Dec 18 | Naas (IRE) | Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle | 1/16 | Halsafari (IRE) | 4 | 26 Jan 19 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Easter Festival 21st -23rd April Maiden Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | 8/17 | Kuraka (GB) | 6 | 25 May 18 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Breast Cancer Ireland Apprentice Handicap |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | 8/17 | Causey Arch (IRE) | 16 | 6 May 18 | Sligo (IRE) | Kennedy's Bar Sligo Rated Novice Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 18 | Punchestown (IRE) | SalesSense International Novice Hurdle | 8/17 | Roaring Bull (IRE) | - | 15 Nov 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Hurdle |
| 25 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | 7/21 | I Am Sailing (IRE) | 3 | 23 Mar 18 | Navan (IRE) | Toals.com Bookmakers Download The App Maiden Hurdle |
| 25 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | 7/21 | R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE) | 5 | 29 Mar 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle |
| 25 Feb 18 | Naas (IRE) | Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle | 7/21 | Smoking Gun (IRE) | 9 | 6 Dec 18 | Clonmel (IRE) | Clonmel Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 6/24 | Cask Mate (IRE) | 2 | 11 Oct 20 | Limerick (IRE) | Patrickswell Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 6/24 | Play The Game (IRE) | 5 | 27 Jan 18 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Easter Festival 1st-3rd April Maiden Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 17 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle | 6/24 | Sidetracked (GB) | 22 | 10 Jan 19 | Clonmel (IRE) | Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase |
- 4/75 Mar 20 · Thurles (IRE)
Urlingford Rated Chase
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Urlingford Rated Chase
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Steer Clear (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Oct 20
- Race won
- www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase
- 3/1110 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Chacun Pour Soi (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 May 19
- Race won
- Ryanair Novice Chase
- 3/1110 Mar 19 · Naas (IRE)
Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Toalsbet.com Beginners Chase
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Portmore Lough (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 19
- Race won
- Guinness Handicap Chase
- PU/615 Jan 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Dylrow (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Jan 19
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Racecourse Members Handicap Chase
- PU/615 Jan 19 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jan 19
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again January 27th Beginners Chase
- This horse
- PU/6
- Winner next time
- Biddy The Boss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 16 Mar 19
- Race won
- North Down Marquees Rated Novice Chase
- 1/1618 Dec 18 · Naas (IRE)
Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Dec 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Liam Kilbride Naas Member Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/16
- Winner next time
- Halsafari (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 26 Jan 19
- Race won
- Easter Festival 21st -23rd April Maiden Hurdle
- 8/1727 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Kuraka (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 May 18
- Race won
- Breast Cancer Ireland Apprentice Handicap
- 8/1727 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Causey Arch (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 6 May 18
- Race won
- Kennedy's Bar Sligo Rated Novice Hurdle
- 8/1727 Apr 18 · Punchestown (IRE)
SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 18
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- SalesSense International Novice Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/17
- Winner next time
- Roaring Bull (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Nov 18
- Race won
- Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Hurdle
- 7/2125 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/21
- Winner next time
- I Am Sailing (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 23 Mar 18
- Race won
- Toals.com Bookmakers Download The App Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2125 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/21
- Winner next time
- R'Evelyn Pleasure (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 29 Mar 18
- Race won
- Ardfinnan Maiden Hurdle
- 7/2125 Feb 18 · Naas (IRE)
Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Cavan Developments Home Builder Supporting Kill GAA Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/21
- Winner next time
- Smoking Gun (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 6 Dec 18
- Race won
- Clonmel Maiden Hurdle
- 6/2426 Dec 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/24
- Winner next time
- Cask Mate (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Oct 20
- Race won
- Patrickswell Maiden Hurdle
- 6/2426 Dec 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/24
- Winner next time
- Play The Game (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 27 Jan 18
- Race won
- Easter Festival 1st-3rd April Maiden Hurdle
- 6/2426 Dec 17 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 17
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Horse & Jockey Hotel Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/24
- Winner next time
- Sidetracked (GB)
- Their pos
- 22
- Won on
- 10 Jan 19
- Race won
- Rathronan Maiden Hunters Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A L T Moore | 26 Dec 17 | 21 Mar 20 | 6/24 | 116 | 113 | 116 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,752 |
A L T Moore
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- First run
- 26 Dec 17
- Last run
- 21 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 6/24
- OR first run
- 116
- OR last run
- 113
- Best OR
- 116
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,752
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,752 | 116 | 26 Dec 17 | 21 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,752
- Best OR
- 116
- First run
- 26 Dec 17
- Last run
- 21 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| Chase | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,744 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,744
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,944 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,944
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,328 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,424 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,328
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,424
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,328 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,624 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,328
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,624
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,432 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,432
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €800 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,944 | ||
| 17+ runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €800
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,944
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,624 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,624
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh Meyler | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,104 | ||
| Barry Geraghty | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,008 | ||
| Niall P Madden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,640 | ||
| Mark Walsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Donagh Meyler
- Jockey
- Donagh Meyler
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,104
Barry Geraghty
- Jockey
- Barry Geraghty
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,008
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,640
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A L T Moore | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,752 |
A L T Moore
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,752
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 | ||
| h | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,952 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,952
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €320 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,944 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,488 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €320
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,944
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,488
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,952 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,320 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,952
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,320
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchScorpion (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireScorpion (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damArdmelody (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchVictoria Bridge (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Victoria Bridge (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorpion (IRE) | Victoria Bridge (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | gelding | Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Scorpion (IRE)
- Sire
- Scorpion (IRE)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.1f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Scorpion (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,208 | 564 | 1,460 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,097 | 168 | 479 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 1,302 | 111 | 286 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 406 | 31 | 85 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,208
- Wins
- 564
- Placed
- 1,460
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,097
- Wins
- 168
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,302
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 286
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 406
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 85
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Scorpion (IRE) × Old Vic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 14 | 6 | 1 | 126 | 13 | 24 | £27,866 | €133,457 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 14
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 126
- Wins
- 13
- 2nd/3rd
- 24
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €133,457
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tell Us More (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £1,608 | €71,338 |
| More Info (IRE) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,817 |
| At Your Ease (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,752 |
| Sending Love (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | - | £11,228 | €0 |
| Castletown Quary (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €9,150 |
| Kitty Fisher (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,095 | €0 |
| Added Time (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Sioux Charley (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Trench Box (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £215 | €0 |
| Cool Desire (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £898 | €0 |
| Briggs (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €400 |
| Good Cause (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Tell Us More (IRE)
- Horse
- Tell Us More (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €71,338
More Info (IRE)
- Horse
- More Info (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,817
At Your Ease (IRE)
- Horse
- At Your Ease (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,752
Sending Love (IRE)
- Horse
- Sending Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,228
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Castletown Quary (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,150
Kitty Fisher (IRE)
- Horse
- Kitty Fisher (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,095
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Added Time (IRE)
- Horse
- Added Time (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sioux Charley (IRE)
- Horse
- Sioux Charley (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trench Box (IRE)
- Horse
- Trench Box (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cool Desire (IRE)
- Horse
- Cool Desire (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £898
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Briggs (IRE)
- Horse
- Briggs (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Good Cause (IRE)
- Horse
- Good Cause (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 116 | 113 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- Highest OR
- 116
- Lowest OR
- 113
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 113 | -1 | F/16 |
| 5 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | NH | 114 | -2 | 4/7 |
| 7 May 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | NH | 116 | - | 5/7 |
- F/1621 Mar 20 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- F/16
- 4/75 Mar 20 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 5 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 114
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 4/7
- 5/77 May 19 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 116
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 113 | 113 | 0 | 116 | -3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 113
- OR last run
- 113
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 116
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Good Cause (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Jeremy (USA)
- Vandemere (IRE)1W · 3R
Female line
- 1Victoria Bridge (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was At Your Ease foaled?
At Your Ease (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of At Your Ease?
At Your Ease (IRE) is by Scorpion (IRE) out of Victoria Bridge (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB).
Who trained At Your Ease?
At Your Ease (IRE) was trained by A L T Moore and owned by John P Mcmanus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is At Your Ease's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, At Your Ease (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%).
Has At Your Ease ever been beaten?
At Your Ease (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 December 2017 at Leopardstown (IRE) (6th of 24).
What was At Your Ease's official rating?
At Your Ease (IRE) was last officially rated 113 over jumps (career high 116).
Is At Your Ease still racing?
At Your Ease (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 March 2020 at Thurles (IRE) in the Duggan Veterinary Handicap Chase (result: fell, 16 ran), and has not run there since.
What is At Your Ease's record at Naas (IRE)?
At Your Ease (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated